[google27ecc0e7fca9de59.html]
TheOpenMat.com

TOM College Rankings 12-22-09

openmatnew1-2Welcome to TOM’s weekly Rankings. These are different from our coaches seeding rankings. Those will be done once a month. TOM’s individual rankings will be weekly as already suggested. Comments are welcome and we hope you enjoy.

Also, we appreciate the feedback, but keep it civil. We miss things and it is not intentional. Bring it to our attention and we will take it into consideration for the next week.

Also make sure you check out all the rankings on the rankings page and visit the other websites. Intermat has been in the business for a long time and Earl’s DI College wrestling site is a great place to visit filled with information.

125

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Angel Escobedo Sr. Indiana
2 Zach Sanders So. Minnesota
3 Eric Morrill Jr. Edinboro
4 James Nicholson Jr. Old Dominion
5 Anthony Robles Jr. Arizona State
6 Jarrod Garnett So. Virginia Tech
7 Chris Notte Sr. Oklahoma State
8 Matt McDonough Fr. Iowa
9 Michael Martinez So. Wyoming
10 Brad Pataky Jr. Penn State
11 Frank Perrelli So. Cornell
12 Jarrod Patterson Fr. Oklahoma
13 Alan Bartelli Jr. Boise State
14 Matt Steintrager Sr. Central Michigan
15 Jason Lara So. Oregon State
16 Andre Gonzalez Jr. Cal State Fullerton
17 Ben Kjar Jr. Utah Valley
18 Andrew Long Fr. Iowa State
19 Jasen Borshoff Sr. American
20 Brad Wisdom Fr. Missouri

133

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Franklin Gomez Sr. Michigan state
2 Jayson Ness Sr. Minnesota
3 Andrew Hochstrasser Jr. Boise State
4 Daniel Dennis Sr. Iowa
5 Scotti Sentes So. Central Michigan
6 Jordan Oliver Fr. Oklahoma State
7 Boris Novachkov So. Cal Poly
8 Nick Fanthorpe Sr. Iowa State
9 Steve Bell Sr. Maryland
10 Dan Mitcheff Sr. Kent State
11 Tyler Graff Fr. Wisconsin
12 Billy Ashnault Jr. Rutgers
13 Mike Grey Jr. Cornell
14 Steve Mytych Sr. Drexel
15 Colin Johnston So. West Virginia
16 Kelly Kubec So. Oregon State
17 David Marble Sr. Bucknell
18 Kyle Hutter Sr. Old Dominion
19 Ben Ashmore Jr. Arizona State
20 Kevin Smith So. Buffalo

141

1 Reece Humphrey Sr. Ohio State
2 Nick Gallick Sr. Iowa State
3 Jamal Parks So. Oklahoma State
4 Zack Baily Jr. Oklahoma
5 Kyle Dake Fr. Cornell
6 Dan LeClere Sr. Iowa
7 Mike Thorn Jr. Minnesota
8 Levi Jones Jr. Boise State
9 Tyler Nauman So. Pittsburgh
10 Alex Krom Sr. Maryland
11 Filip Novachkov Jr. Cal Poly
12 Chris Drouin Jr. Arizona State
13 Chris Diaz Jr. Virginia Tech
14 Todd Schavrien Jr. Missouri
15 Seth Ciasulli Sr. Lehigh
16 Ryan Prater Jr. Illinois
17 Trevor Melde So. Rutgers
18 Kenny Hashimoto Sr. Northern Colorado
19 Zach Kemmerer Jr. Penn
20 Ivan Lopouchanski Fr. UNC-Greensboro

149

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Brent Metcalf Sr. Iowa
2 Kyle Ruschell Jr. Wisconsin
3 Kyle Borshoff Jr. American
4 Lance Palmer Sr. Ohio State
5 Frank Molinaro So. Penn State
6 Kyle Terry Sr. Oklahoma
7 Jason Chamberlain So. Boise State
8 Kevin LeValley Jr. Bucknell
9 Matt Kyler Sr. Army
10 Mario Mason Fr. Minnesota
11 Mitch Mueller Sr. Iowa State
12 Tony D’Alie Sr. Central Michigan
13 Matt Cathell Jr. Kent State
14 Albert White So. Oklahoma State
15 Walter Peppelman Sr. Harvard
16 RJ Pena Fr. Oregon State
17 Pete Yates So. Virginia Tech
18 Donnie Vinson Fr. Binghampton
19 Nick Stabile Jr. North Carolina
20 Barrett Abel Jr. Cal Davis

157

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 J.P. O’Connor Sr. Harvard
2 Cyler Sanderson Sr. Penn State
3 Matt Moley Sr. Bloomsburg
4 Adam Hall Jr. Boise State
5 Steve Brown Sr. Central Michigan
6 Steve Fittery Jr. American
7 Thomas Scotton Jr. North Carolina
8 Jesse Dong So Virginia Tech
9 Bryce Saddoris Jr. Navy
10 Chase Pami Sr. Cal Poly
11 Shane Vernon Sr. Oklahoma
12 Neil Erisman Jr. Oklahoma State
13 Kyle John So. Maryland
14 Colton Salazar Jr. Purdue
15 Kurt Kinser Jr. Indiana
16 Keegan Davis Sr. Oregon State
17 Bryan Deutsch Jr. Northen Illinois
18 Jonny Bonilla-Bowman Sr. Hofstra
19 Justin Gaethje Jr. Northern Colorado
20 Patrick Wright So. Missouri

165

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Jarrod King Sr. Edinboro
2 Andrew Howe So. Wisconsin
3 Jon Reader Jr. Iowa State
4 Nick Marable Sr. Missouri
5 Ryan Morningstar Sr. Iowa
6 Dustin Schlatter Sr. Minnesota
7 Dan Vallimont Sr. Penn State
8 Chris Brown Sr. Old Dominion
9 Nick Amuchastegui So. Stanford
10 Colt Sponseller Jr. Ohio State
13 Andy Rendos Sr. Bucknell
12 Shane Onufer So. Wyoming
9 Alex Meade Fr. Oklahoma State
14 Paul Young Jr. Indiana
15 PJ Gillespie So. Hofstra
16 Rick Schmelyun Sr. Bloomsburg
17 Josh Asper Fr. Maryland
18 Tyler Grayson Sr. Central Michigan
19 Michael Cuthbertson Fr. Boise State
20 Donnie Jones Sr. West Virginia

174

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Mack Lewnes Jr. Cornell
2 Jay Borschel Sr. Iowa
3 Stephen Dwyer Sr. Nebraska
4 Chris Henrich Jr. Virginia
5 Luke Manuel Jr. Purdue
6 Jeff James Jr. Oklahoma
7 Mike Letts Jr. Maryland
8 Nate Lee Sr. Boise State
9 Jordan Blanton So. Illinois
10 Ben Bennett Fr. Central Michigan
11 Ryan Patrovich Jr. Hofstra
12 Duke Burke Sr. Iowa State
13 Mike Benefiel Fr. Oklahoma State
14 Dorian Henderson So. Missouri
15 Luke Rebertus So. Navy
16 Robert Hamlin Fr. Lehigh
17 Shane Riccio Sr. Bucknell
18 Dave Rella Sr. Ohio State
19 Colby Covington Jr. Oregon State
20 Scott Giffin Jr. Penn

184

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Dustin Kilgore So. Kent State
2 Max Askren Sr. Missouri
3 Kirk Smith Jr. Boise State
4 Mike Cannon Sr. American
5 Phil Keddy Sr. Iowa
7 Mike Miller Sr. Central Michigan
8 Mike Pucillo Sr. Ohio State
9 Clayton Foster Jr. Oklahoma State
10 Joe LeBlanc So. Wyoming
11 John Dergo Sr. Illinois
12 Zach Giesen Jr. Stanford
13 David Craig Sr. Lehigh
14 Steve Bosak So. Cornell
15 Jerome Ward So. Iowa State
16 David Erwin Sr. Penn State
17 Josh Patterson Sr. Binghamton
18 Zac Thomusseit So. Pitt
19 Louis Caputo Sr. Harvard
20 Sonny Yohn So. Minnesota

197

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Jake Varner Sr. Iowa State
2 Craig Brester Sr. Nebraska
3 Hudson Taylor Sr. Maryland
4 Eric Lapotsky Jr. Oklahoma
5 Anthony Biondo Jr. Michigan
6 Cam Simaz So. Cornell
7 Chad Beatty Sr. Iowa
8 Alan Gelogaev So. Oklahoma State
9 Trevor Brandvold Jr. Wisconsin
10 Brent Haynes Fr. Missouri
11 Logan Brown Jr. Purdue
12 Richard Starks Sr. Army
13 Brent Jones Sr. Virginia
14 Jesse Strawn Sr. Old Dominion
15 Dennis Drury Sr. North Carolina
16 Mike Wilps So. Pitt
17 Chad Hanke So. Oregon State
18 Micah Burak Fr. Penn
19 Lamar Brown Sr. Rutgers
20 Tyler Smith So. Rider

285

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Konrad Dudziak Sr. Duke
2 David Zabriskie Sr. Iowa State
3 Jared Rosholt Sr. Oklahoma State
4 Zach Rey So. Lehigh
5 Dom Bradley So. Missouri
6 Nate Everhart Sr. Indiana
7 Ryan Tomei Jr. Pitt
8 DJ Russo Jr. Rutgers
9 Nathan Fernandez Jr. Oklahoma
10 Ben Berhow Jr. Minnesota
11 Jarod Trice So. Central Michigan
12 Tucker Lane So. Nebraska
13 Cameron Wade So. Penn State
14 Ricky Alcala Jr. UC Davis
15 Mitch Monteiro Sr. Cal-Bakersfield
16 Eddie Bordas Sr. Rider
17 Chris Birchler Sr. Edinboro
18 Kurt Klimek Sr. Cal-Fullerton
19 Eric Nye Sr. Arizona State
20 Clayton Jack So. Oregon State