theopenmat.com

Clinch Gear National Individual High School Wrestling Rankings – 03.14.2012

NATIONAL-HIGH-SCHOOL-INDIVIDUAL-RANKINGS_120X120

NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS 120X120 Clinch Gear National Individual High School Wrestling Rankings – 03.14.2012All questions and comments will be answered on our High School forum. Please direct your concerns there.

FORUMS

Again, we know we are far from perfect, but we do our best to stay on top of things, there are a lot of wrestlers across the nation. If you feel we are overlooking someone or are unaware of them, please send us a bio or fill out the ranking profile and a RESPECTFUL note as to why they should be ranked. This does not mean we will rank them, but it will give us info to follow that wrestler. You can send info to rankings@theopenmat.com


450x64 ad Clinch Gear National Individual High School Wrestling Rankings – 03.14.2012

106

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Jr. Darian Cruz Bethlehem Catholic PA 1
2 Fr. Zahid Valencia St. John Bosco CA 2
3 Sr. Johnson Mai North Torrence CA 3
4 So. Stevan Micic Cedar Lake IN 4
5 Fr. Michael Kemerer Franklin Regional PA 5
6 Fr. Matt Kolodzik Miami Valley OH 6
7 Jr. Doug Miner Spirit Lake IA 9
8 So. Ethan Lizak Parkland PA 15
9 So. Nathan Boston Lawrence North IN 7
10 So. Sean Russell Collins Hill GA 10
11 Fr. Vincenzo Joseph Pitt CC PA 8
12 So. Coy Ozias Christiansburg VA 11
13 So. Brent Fleetwood Smyrna DE 12
14 Jr. Drew Romero Broomfield CO 13
15 Fr. Markus Simmons Broken Arrow OK 14
16 Fr. Davion Jeffries Collinsville OK 16
17 Fr. Dylan Lucas Brandon FL 17
18 So. Tommy Pawelski Montini IL 18
19 Jr. Nkosi Moody Rich Central IL 19
20 So. Joseph Velliquette Nixa MO 20

113

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Sr. Jarred Brooks Warsaw IN 1
2 Jr. Nathan Tomasello CVCA OH 2
3 Jr. Ryan Diehl Trinity PA 4
4 So. Isaiah Locsin Live Oak CA 3
5 So. Johnny Jimenez Marmion Academy IL 5
6 Jr. Barlow McGhee Rock Island IL 6
7 So. Jason Nolf Kittaning PA 7
8 Sr. Billy Rappo Council Rock-South PA 8
9 Jr. Micah Perez Central Union CA 9
10 So. Tommy Thorn St. Michael-Albertville MN 10
11 So. Zac Hall St. John’s MI 11
12 Jr. Paul Mascarenas Cleveland NM 12
13 Jr. Jordan Northrup Harlem IL 13
14 Sr. Phil Laux Iowa City West IA 14
15 Fr. Fredy Stroker Bettendorf IA 15
16 Jr. Kyle Gliva Simley MN HM
17 So. Ryan Millhof Collins Hill GA 18
18 So. Jens Lantz Ellsworth WI 19
19 Fr. Sam Krivus Hempfield PA 16
20 Sr. Cassidy Oshiro Maryknoll HI HM @ 120

120

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Sr. George DiCamillo St. Ignatius OH 1
2 Sr. Nicky Roberts North Star PA 2
3 Jr. Dalton Brady Chandler AZ 3
4 Sr. Tim Lambert Forest Hills East MI 4
5 Sr. Ryan Taylor St. Paris-Graham OH 5
6 So. Jered Cortez Glenbard North IL 6
7 Sr. Dylan Peters Denver-Tripoli IA 7
8 So. Joey McKenna Blair Academy NJ 9
9 Sr. Godwin Nyama Brashear PA 13
10 Jr. Connor Schram Canon-Mac  PA 8
11 Sr. Nick Hermann Toscosa TX 11
12 Sr. Paul Petrov Cedar Lake IN HM
13 So. Zeke Moisey Bethlehem Catholic PA 14
14 Jr. JR Wert Christiansburg VA 10
15 Jr. Deshaun Brown West Mesa NM 12
16 Sr. Mason Todd Pendelton Heights IN 16
17 Sr. Mitchell Lexvold Kenyon-Wanamingo MN 15
18 Sr. Daniel Gaytan Clovis CA HM
19 Jr. Ronnie Bresser Henley OR 19
20 Sr. Matt Garelli Fenwick IL 20

126

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Sr. Jimmy Gulibon Derry PA 1
2 Jr. Anthony Ashnault South Plainfield  NJ 2
3 Sr. Rossi Bruno Brandon FL 3
4 Jr. Dean Heil St. Edwards OH 4
5 Jr. Brandon Jeske Cox VA 5
6 Jr. Joey Dance Christiansburg VA 6
7 Sr. Corey Clark Southeast Polk IA 7
8 Sr. Dom Malone Wyoming Seminary PA 9
9 Sr. Eddie Klimara Providence Catholic IL 10
10 Jr. Mitch Bengston St. Cloud Apollo MN 8
11 Sr. Nathan Kraisser Ellicott City MD 11
12 Sr. Hunter Weber Marshall WI 12
13 Sr. Sam Brancale Eden Prairie MN 16
13 Sr. Kyle Ayersman Lake Central IN 13
14 Sr. Kyle Garcia Choctaw OK 17 @ 132
15 Sr. Drew Templeman Orting WA 14
16 Sr. Eric Montoya Volcano Vista NM 15
18 Sr. Jack Hathaway Iowa City-West IA 18
19 Sr. Corey Keener Blue Mountain PA 19
20 Sr. Eric Devos Waverly Shell Rock IA 20

132

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Sr. Mark Grey Blair Academy NJ 2
2 Sr. Zane Richards Carbondale IL 3
3 Sr. Alex Cisneros Selma CA 1
4 Jr. Kevin Norstrem Brandon FL 5
5 Sr. Thomas Gilman Omaha Skutt NE 6
6 Sr. Randy Cruz Bethlehem Catholic PA 4
7 Sr. Joey Ward Moeller OH 8
8 Jr. Edgar Bright St. Edwards OH 7
9 Sr. Ben Morgan Forest Lake MN 9
10 Jr. Brandon Sorenson Denver-Tripoli IA 10
11 Sr. Jared McKinley Perry Meridian IN 11
12 Sr. Joey Palmer Tahoma WA 12
13 Sr. Brent Fickel Padua Franciscan OH 13
14 So. Nikko Villareal Gilroy CA 18 @ 138
15 Sr. Skyler Wood Platte County MO 15
16 Sr. Dylan D’Urso Reynolds PA HM
17 Sr. Laike Gardner Biglerville PA 15
18 Sr. Joey Munos S. St. Paul MN 17
19 Sr. Dakota Bauer Iowa City West IA 18
20 Sr. Kyle Larson West Des Moines Valley IA 19

138

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Jr. Ben Whitford St. Johns MI 1
2 Sr. John Meeks DM Roosevelt IA 2
3 Sr. Todd Preston Blair Academy NJ 6
4 Sr. Nate Skonieczny Walsh Jesuit OH 3
5 Jr. Mikey Racciato Pen Argyl PA 7
6 Jr. Austin Matthews Reynolds PA 5
7 Sr. Quinton Murphy Holley NY 4
8 Sr. Steve Spearman Erie McDowell PA 14
9 So. Solomon Chishko Canon-Mac PA 10
10 Jr. BJ Clagon Toms River South NJ 12
11 Sr. Matt Cimato LaSalle PA 8
12 Sr. Tony DeAngelo Southern Alamance NC 11
13 Sr. Chase Ferman Broken Arrow OK 13
14 So. Jack Bass Allen TX 16
15 Sr. Angelo Silvestro Marmion Academy IL 19
16 Sr. Devon Jackson Yorktown IN 9
17 Sr. Joey Delgado Hermiston OR 15
18 So. Alfred Bannister Bishop McNamara MD 17
19 Jr. Darick Lapaglia Blue Springs MO 20
20 Jr. Shayne Tucker Bella Vista CA HM

145

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Sr. Jason Tsirtsis Crown Point IN 1
2 Sr. Gabe Moreno Urbandale IA 3
3 8th Mark Hall Apple Valley MN 4
4 Jr. Jake Short Simley MN 5
5 Sr. Mitch Minotti Easton PA 2
6 So. Bryce Brill Mt. Carmel IL 6
7 So. Dylan Milonas Blair Academy NJ 7
8 Sr. Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids WI 8
9 Jr. Garrett Hammond Chambersburg PA 10
10 Sr. Blake Kastl St. Paris Graham OH 9
11 Jr. Anthony Collica Solon OH 11
12 Sr. Willie Fox Gilroy CA 12
13 Sr. Jake Faust Lexington OH 13
14 So. Jack Clark McDonogh MD 14
15 Jr. TJ Miller Camden Catholic NJ 15
16 Sr. Jimmy Kloc Iriquois NY 16
17 Jr. Joey Lavallee Reno NV 17
18 Sr. Lenny Richardson St. Peters Prep NJ 18
19 Sr. Ty Lydic Latrobe PA 19
20 Sr. Zack Beitz Juniata PA 20

152

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Jr. Bo Jordan St. Paris-Graham OH 1
2 Jr. Isaiah Martinez Lemoore CA 2
3 Sr. Max Schneider Lane Tech IL 3
4 Sr. Brian Realbuto Somers NY 4
5 Jr. Brian Murphy Glenbard North IL 5
6 Sr. Jake Elliott Oakmont CA 6
7 Jr. Coleman Hammond Bakersfield CA 7
8 Jr. Oliver Pierce Allen TX 8
9 Sr. Zach Witte Cedar Rapids IA 9
10 Sr. Zach Dailey Massillon-Perry OH 10
11 So. Josh Llopez La Plata MD 11
12 Jr. Keilan Torres Altus OK 12
13 Jr. Nick Wanzek Simley MN 13
14 Sr. Jared Reis Napolean ND 14
15 Sr. Cody Copeland Greenville PA 15
16 Jr. Russ Parsons Blair Academy NJ 16
17 So. Garrett Peppelman Central Dauphin PA 17
18 Sr. Austin Trott Camden County GA 18
19 Sr. Sal Mastriani Don Bosco NJ 19
20 Sr. Andrew Morse Lowell MI 20

160

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 So. Chance Marsteller Kennard Dale PA 1
2 Sr. Iceman Davis Sante Fe CA 2
3 Sr. Isaac Jordan St. Paris Graham OH 3
4 Sr. Clark Glass Brandon FL 4
5 Sr. Brian Brill Central Mountain PA 5
6 Jr. Zach Epperly Christiansburg VA 7
7 Sr. Shaun’Qae McMurtry Lockport IL 8
8 Sr. Brandon Kingsley Apple Valley MN 9
9 Sr. Jacob Crawford Millbrook VA 10
10 Sr. Dylan Reel Washington IL 11
11 Sr. Cody Allala Hopewell VA 12
12 Sr. Victor Periera Newark CA 13
13 Sr. Dylan Palacio Long Beach NY 14
14 Jr. Nick Kee Scotland NC 15
15 Sr. Justin Koethe Iowa City-West IA 16
16 So. Chandler Rogers Mead WA 17
17 Sr. Michael Hooker Father Ryan TN 18
18 Sr. Kegan Gennrich Hortonville WI 19
19 Sr. Zeb Wahle Council Bluffs IA 20
20 So. Johnny Sebastian Bergen Catholic NJ HM

170

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Sr. Taylor Massa St. Johns MI 1
2 Sr. Kyle Crutchmer Tulsa Union OK 2
3 Sr. Zac Brunson Churchill OR 3
4 Jr. Cody Wiercioch Canon-McMillan PA 4
5 Sr. Micah Barnes Simley MN 5
6 Jr. Eric Morris Wyoming Seminary PA 6
7 Sr. Alex Meyer Southeast Polk IA 7
8 Sr. Mark Martin St. Edwards OH 8
9 Sr. Geordan Speiller Pine Castle FL 6 @ 160
10 Sr. Cooper Moore Jackson County MN 9
11 Jr. Zach Beard Tuttle OK 10
12 Sr. Elliot Riddick Bethlehem Catholic PA 11
13 Sr. Zach Nevills Clovis CA 12
14 Sr. Steven Elicegui Wooster NV 13
15 Sr. Silas Nacita Bakersfield CA 14
16 Sr. Kyle Begin Anoka MN 15
17 Jr. Ricky Robertson Carl Sandburg IL 16
18 Sr. Brandon McBride Olympus UT 17
19 Jr. Zach Zupan Conastota NY 18
20 Sr. Ryan Harrington West Morris NJ 19

182

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Sr. Brandon Griffin Sprague OR 1
2 Sr. Nikko Reyes Clovis West CA 2
3 Sr. Jordan Rogers Mead WA 3
4 Sr. Sam Brooks Oak Park IL 4
5 Sr. Roland Dunlap Muskego WI 5
6 Sr. Wes Phipps Grove City PA 6
7 Sr. Chaz Gresham Goshen OH 7
8 Sr. Jordan Thomas Greenville MI 8
9 Jr. Domenic Abounader St. Edwards OH 9
10 Sr. Huston Evans St. Paris-Graham OH 10
11 Sr. Jack Dechow Richmond IL 11
12 Jr. Matt McCutcheon Kiski Area PA 14
13 Sr. Taylor McGiffen Alton IL 12
14 Sr. Michael Baker Twinsburg OH 13
15 Sr. Jared Bartel Mason City IA 15
16 Sr. David Reck Colonial Forge VA 16
17 Sr. Ian Johnson Milton WI 17
18 Sr. Kevin Beazley Detroit CC MI 18
19 Sr. Ryan Wolfe Caravel Academy DE 19
20 Sr. Scott Gibbons Metarie LA 20

195

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Sr. Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids WI 1
2 Sr. Ben Stroh Chinook MT 2
3 Sr. Tim Dudley Irmo SC 3
4 Sr. Brad Johnson Lockport IL 4
5 Sr. Gage Harrah Crystal Lake IL 5
6 Jr. Broc Berge Kasson-Mantorville MN 6
7 Sr. Ross Larson Ankeny IA 7
8 Sr. Perry Hills Pitt CC PA 8
9 Sr. Hashem Omari Oak Park MO 9
10 Jr. Mitch Sliga Fishers IN 10
11 Sr. Dwight Howes Arvada CO 11
12 Jr. Frank Mattiace Blair Academy NJ 12
13 Jr. Ryan Solomon Milton PA 13
14 Sr. Robert Marchese Oak Hills CA 14
15 Sr. Gabe Dean Lowell MI 15
16 Jr. JoJo Tayse Massillon-Perry OH 16
17 Sr. James Suvak St. Edward OH 17
18 Sr. Broc Westlake Reed NV 18
19 Sr. Jesse Doyle Wheatmore NC 19
20 Sr. Kevin Marvel McDonough MD 20

220

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 So. Kyle Snyder Good Counsel MD 1
2 Jr. J’Den Cox Hickman MO 2
3 Sr. Josh Marchok Schaumberg IL 3
4 Sr. Willie Miklus SE Polk IA 4
5 Sr. John Rizzo Richland PA 5
6 Sr. Jordan Gruettner Muskego WI 6
7 Sr. AJ Vizcarrando Wyoming Seminary PA 7
8 So. Thomas Haines Solanco PA 8
9 Sr. Matt Meadows CVCA OH 9
10 Sr. Ty Walz St. Edwards OH 10
11 Jr. Spencer Empey Reed NV 11
12 Sr. Eric Laytos Lackawanna Trail PA 12
13 Sr. JT Goodwin Bear Creek CA 13
14 Sr. Austin Lobsinger West Valley CA 14
15 Sr. Andy Janovich Gretna NE HM
16 Sr. Micky Dougharity Barlow OR 15
17 Sr. Prescott Line Oxford MI 16
18 Jr. Alex Bambic Desert Vista AZ 18
19 Sr. Mike Swider N. Wheat IL 19
20 Sr. Brandon Hull Phillipsburg NJ 20

HWT

Rank Year First Last City State Last
1 Jr. Brooks Black Blair Academy NJ 1
2 Jr. Adam Coon Fowlerville MI 2
3 Sr. Mike Kroells Scott West MN 3
4 Sr. Cody Klempay Canon-McMillan PA 4
5 Sr. Nick Tavanello Wadsworth OH 5
6 So. Nick Nevills Clovis CA 6
7 Sr. Austin Georgen Caledonia MN 7
8 So. Sam Stoll Kasson-Mantorville MN 8
9 Sr. Mimmo Lytle Swanton OH 9
10 Fr. Michael Johnson, Jr. Wyoming Seminary PA 10
11 Sr. Dawson Peck Chambersburg PA 11
12 Sr. Averee Robinson Susquehanna PA 12
13 Sr. Johnny Shupp Vacaville CA 13
14 Sr. Mike Shoff Cambridge NE 14
15 Sr. John Dreggors Springstead FL 15
16 Sr. Gaylen Edmo Fort Hall ID 16
17 Sr. Riley Shaw Washington OH 17
18 Sr. James Buss De LaSalle IL 18
19 Sr. Dink Purnell Du Pont DE 19
20 Sr. Travis Morgan Stillwater OK 20