TheOpenMat.com

AWN International Scoreboard – 2012

INTERNATIONAL-280

Results from international wrestling events around the globe.

2013 Events

Date
Event
Location
Division
Styles
Results
Jan. 12Herman KareKouvola, FinlandSeniorGRResults
Jan. 19-20Ivan PoddoubnyTumen, RussiaSeniorGRResults
Jan. 24-25Yadegar Imam CupQom, IranSeniorGR
Jan. 25-27Ivan Yarygin Golden Grand PrixKrasnoyarsk, RussiaSeniorFS FWResults
Jan. 26Thor MastersNykobing Falster, DenmarkSeniorGRResults
Jan. 31-Feb. 2Dave Schultz Memorial InternationalColorado Springs, Colo.SeniorFS GR FWResults
Feb. 1-2Flatz TournamentWolfurt, AustriaCadet Junior SeniorFS FWResults
Feb. 2-3Vehbi Emre Golden Grand PrixIstanbul, TurkeySeniorGRResults
Feb. 2-3Oslo OpenOslo, NorwayCadet Junior SeniorGR FW
Feb. 9-10Yasar DoguAnkara, TurkeySeniorFSResults
Feb. 9Lyubomir Ivanovic Gedza MemorialBelgrade, SerbiaSeniorGRResults
Feb. 10-17Granma Cup & Cerro PeladoHavana, CubaSeniorFS GR FWResults
Feb. 15-17Klippan Lady OpenKlippan, SwedenCadet SeniorFWResults
Feb. 15-17Dan Kolov & Nikola PetrovPlovdiv, BulgariaSeniorFS GR FWResults
Feb. 16-17Aarhus OpenAarhus, DenmarkCadet JuniorGR
Feb. 16-17Outstanding Ukrainian MemorialKiev, UkraineSeniorFS FWResults
Feb. 19-22World CupTehran, IranSeniorFS GRFS Results GR Results
Feb. 23-24Hungarian Golden Grand PrixSzombathely, HungarySeniorGRResults
March 1-2Medved InternationalMinsk, BelarusSeniorFS FWResults
March 2-3World CupUlanbaatar, MongoliaSeniorFWResults
March 8-10Austrian OpenGotzis, AustriaJuniorGR
March 13-16Central American GamesSan Jose, Costa RicaSeniorFS GR FWResults
March 16-17Freidenfeld's CupRiga, LatviaJuniorFS GR FWResults
March 19-24European Senior ChampionshipsTbilisi, GeorgiaSeniorFS GR FWResults
March 28-30Price of Buryatia RepublicUlan-Ude, RussiaSeniorFSResults
March 29-31Petko Sirakov & Ivan IlievVarna, BulgariaJuniorFS GR FWResults
March 30ASICS Women's University NationalsOklahoma City, Okla.UniversityFWResults
April 5-7Pan-American ChampionshipsPanama City, PanamaSeniorFS GR FWResults
April 5-6Ibrahim MoustafaSharm El-Sheikh, EgyptSeniorFS GR
April 6-7Rusenski LegendiRousse, BulgariaCadetFS FWResults
April 8-13Oceanic ChampionshipsTumon, GuamCadet Junior SeniorFS GR FWResults
April 8-13Pan Arab ChampionshipsAmman, JordanJuniorFS GR FWResults
April 18-20U.S. Open ChampionshipsLas Vegas, Nev.SeniorFS GR FWResults
April 18-22Asian Senior ChampionshipsNew Delhi, IndiaSeniorFS GR FWResults
April 18-21Azerbaijan Federation CupBaku, AzerbaijanCadet JuniorFS GR
April 20Adriatic TrophyPorec, CroatiaSeniorGRResults
April 24-28Samurgashevi Brothers CupRostov on Don, RussiaCadetGR
May 1-3Day of Children CupTabriz, IranCadetFS GR
May 2-7African Senior ChampionshipsN'Djamena, ChadSeniorFS GR FW
May 9-12African Junior ChampionshipsN'Djamena, ChadCadet JuniorFS GR FW
May 9-10Takhti CupTehran, IranSeniorFS
May 10-12Nordic ChampionshpisEslov, SwedenCadet Junior SeniorGR FW
May 11-12PalestraThessaloniki, GreeceCadet JuniorFS GR FW
May 11-12Mongolia OpenUlanbaatar, MongoliaSeniorFS FW
May 15-17Martyr's CupQazvin, IranJuniorFS GR
May 17-19Victory CupAntalya, TurkeyCadetFS GR FW
May 17-18Black Sea CupOdessa, UkraineSeniorFS
May 17-19Grand Prix of GermanyDormagen, GermanyCadet Junior SeniorFW
May 23-27Ali AlievMakhachkala, RussiaSeniorFS
May 24-26Pitesti InternationalPitesti, RomaniaJuniorFS GR FW
May 25-26Refi Memisevic MemorialSubotica, SerbiaCadetGR
May 31-June 6Beach Wrestling World ChampionshipsEl-Jadida, MoroccoCadet Junior SeniorBeach
May 31-June 6Champions CupAnkara, TurkeyJuniorFS GR FW
May 31Milone Trophy & Sassari CitySassari, ItalySeniorFS GR FW
June 1Austrian OpenGotzis, AustriaCadet SeniorFW
June 1-2Macedonian PearlSkopje, MacedoniaSeniorFS
Jine 1-4Arab ChampionshipsDoha, QatarSeniorFS GR FW
June 2-9CSIT World Sports GamesVarna, BulgariaSeniorGR
June 6-8Pat Shaw MemorialGuatemala City, GuatemalaSchoolboy Cadet JuniorFS
June 7-9Brandenburg CupFrankfurt, GermanyJuniorGR
June 13-16Asian Junior ChampionshipsPhuket, ThailandJuniorFS GR FW
June 13-15Azovmash CupMariupol, UkraineSeniorGR
June 18-23European Cadet ChampionshipsBar, MontenegroCadetFS GR FW
June 22-27Mediterranean GamesMersin, TurkeySeniorFS GR FW
June 29Canada CupGuelph, OntarioSeniorFS FW
June 28-30Grand Prix of GermanyDortmund, GermanySeniorFS GR
July 2-7European Junior ChampionshipsSkopje, MacedoniaJuniorFS GR FW
July 10-16Summer Universiade GamesKazan, RussiaSeniorFS GR FW
July 12-14Pan-American Junior ChampionshipsSantiago, ChileJuniorFS GR FW
July 12-14Ion Cornianu MemorialTargoviste, RomaniaJuniorFS GR FW
July 13Grand Prix of SpainMadrid, SpainSeniorFS GR FW
July 17-19Temo KazarashviliRustavi, GeorgiaCadetGR
July 17-19South American ChampionshipsSantiago, ChileSeniorFS GR FW
July 20-21OlympiaOlympia, GreeceSeniorFS GR FW
July 21-22Maccabiah GamesAshdod, IsraelSeniorFS GR FW
July 25-28Asian Cadet ChampionshipsUlanbaatar, MongoliaCadetFS GR FW
July 26-28Commonwealth ChampionshipsGlasgow, ScotlandSeniorFS GR FW
Aug. 2-4Stephan SargsyanVanadzor, ArmeniaSeniorFS
Aug. 3-4PytlasinskiWarsaw, PolandSeniorGR
Aug. 9-11Pan-American Cadet ChampionshipsMedellin, ColombiaCadetFS GR FW
Aug. 9-11Kazakhstand President CupAstana, KazakhstanSeniorGR
Aug. 10-11Poland Open & ZiolkowskiSpala, PolandSeniorFS FW
Aug. 13-18Junior World ChampionshipsSofia, BulgariaJuniorFS GR FW
Aug. 20-25Cadet World ChampionshipsZrenjanin, SerbiaCadetFS GR FW
Sept. 1-2Arab Clubs TournamentCairo, EgyptSeniorFS GR
Sept. 4-5Arab Cadet ChampionshipsCairo, EgyptCadetFS GR
Sept. 6-15Games of the French Speaking CountriesNice, FranceSeniorFS FW
Sept. 16-22Senior World ChampionshipsBudapest, HungarySeniorFS GR FW
Sept. 26-29Mukhran VakhtangadzeBatumi, GeorgiaJuniorGR
Oct. 1-6Veteran World ChampionshipsSarajevo, BosniaVeteranFS GR
Oct. 4-7Junior World CupTirana, AlbaniaJuniorFS GR FW
Oct. 4-6Dmitry KorkinYakutsk, RussiaSeniorFS
Oct. 11-14Ramzan Kadirov CupGrozny, RussiaSeniorFS
Oct. 11-13Heydar Aliyev Golden Grand PrixBaku, AzerbaijanSeniorFS GR FW
Oct. 18-26World Combat GamesSt. Petersburg, RussiaSeniorFS GR FW
Oct. 18-20Intercontinental CupKhasavjurt, RussiaSeniorFS
Oct. 19-20Sunkist Kids International OpenPhoenix, Ariz.SeniorFS GR FW
Oct. 25-27Republic CupIstanbul, TurkeyJuniorFS GR
Oct. 25-27Saitiev CadetKrasnoyarsk, RussiaCadetFS
Oct. 31-Nov. 1Movahed & Habibi CupSary, IranSeniorFS
Nov. 2Hargobind InternationalVancouver, British ColumbiaSeniorFS
Nov. 7-9NYAC InternationalNew York City, N.Y.SeniorFS GR FW
Nov. 8-10Vantaa CupVantaa, FinlandSeniorGR
Nov. 8-11Moscow LightsMoscow, RussiaSeniorFS GR FW
Nov. 13-14Kolbotn CupKolbotn, NorwayCadet JuniorGR FW
Nov. 15-17Haparanda CupHaparanda, SwedenSeniorGR
Nov. 22-23Confederation CupKiev, UkraineSeniorFS
Nov. 22-23Arvo HaavistoIlmajoki, FinlandSeniorGR
Nov. 22-23KaravaevMinsk, BelarusSeniorGR
Nov. 28-30Copa BrasilRio de Janiero, BrazilSeniorFS GR FW
Nov. 29-30Henri Deglane ChallengeNice, FranceSeniorFS
Dec. 7-8Nordhagen ClassicCalgary, AlbertaJunior SeniorFW

2012 Events

Date
Event
Location
Age
Style
Results
Jan. 8-10Ivan Poddoubny TournamentTumen, RussiaSeniorGRResults
Jan. 14-15Mongolian OpenUlan Baatar, MongoliaSeniorFS FWResults
Jan. 26-29Ivan Yarygin Grand PrixKrasnoyarsk, RussiaSeniorFS FWResults
Jan. 27-29Oceanic Junior & Senior ChampionshipsSydney, AustraliaJuniorFS GR FWResults
Jan. 28Thor Masters GrecoNykobing Falster, DenmarkSeniorGRResults
Jan. 28-29Vebi Emre Greco-Roman Grand PrixIstanbul, TurkeySeniorGRResults
Jan. 28-29Nordhagen Women's Freestyle ClassicCalgary, AlbertaSenior JuniorFWResults
Feb. 2-4Dave Schultz Memorial InternationalColorado Springs, Colo.SeniorFS GR FWResults
Feb. 3-5Dan Kolov & Nikola Petrov TournamentSofia, BulgariaSeniorFS GR FWResults
Feb. 10-11Flatz TournamentWolfurt, AustriaSenior Junior CadetFS GR FWResults
Feb. 10-12Yasar Dogu FreestyleAnkara, TurkeySeniorFS FWResults
Feb. 11-12Hungarian Grand PrixSzombathely, HungarySeniorGRResults
Feb. 12-15Cerro Pelado & Granma CupHavana, CubaSeniorFS GR FWResults
Feb. 15-16Outstanding Ukrainian Wrestlers and Coaches MemorialKiev, UkraineSeniorFS FWResults
Feb. 16-19Asian ChampionshipsGumi, KoreaSeniorGS GR FWResults
Feb. 17-19Klippan Lady OpenKlippan, SwedenSenior Junior CadetFWResults
Feb. 24-26Pan American ChampionshipsColorado Springs, Colo.SeniorFS GR FWResults
March 6-11European ChampionshipsBelgrade, SerbiaSeniorFS GR FWResults
March 9-11Austrian Junior Greco OpenGotzis, AustriaJuniorGRResults
March 10-11Takhti CupTehran, IranSeniorFSResults
March 12-14African Senior ChampionshipsMarrakech, MoroccoSeniorFS GR FWResults
March 16-18African & Oceanic Olympic QualifierMarrakech, MoroccoSeniorFS GR FWResults
March 16-18Petko Sirakov & Ivan Iliev Junior TournamentVarna, BulgariaJuniorFS GR FWResults
March 23-25Pan American Olympic QualifierKissimmee, Fla.SeniorFS GR FWResults
March 23-25Prix of the Buryatia Republic's PresidentUlan-Ude, RussiaSeniorFSResults
March 24-25Freidenfelds Junior CupRiga, LatviaJuniorFS GR FWResults
March 30-31Pat Shaw Memorial TournamentGuatemala City, GuatemalaJunior Cadet SchoolboyFS FWResults
March 30-April 1Asian Olympic QualifierAstana, KazakhstanSeniorFS GR FWResults
14-AprOlympic Hopes Junior TournamentBudapest, HungaryJuniorGrecoResults
April 20-22European Olympic QualifierSofia, BulgariaSeniorFS GR FWResults
April 25-28Azerbaijan Federation CupBaku, AzerbaijanJunior CadetFS GRResults
April 27-29Olympic Qualification TournamentTaiyuan, ChinaSeniorFS GR FWResults
April 27-28Cadet Prix of the Samurgashevi BrothersRostov on don, RussiaCadetGRResults
May 4-6Olympic Qualification TournamentHelsinki, FinlandSeniorFS GR FWResults
May 12-13Nordic Women & Greco TournamentAarhus, DenmarkSenior Junior CadetGR FWResults
May 12-13Pitesti Junior TournamentPitesti, RomaniaJuniorFS GR FWResults
May 11-12Palestra Cadet TournamentAthens, GreeceCadetFS GR FWResults
May 18-20Mediterranean ChampionshipsLarissa, GreeceSeniorFS GR FWResults
May 19-20Freestyle World CupSaransk, RussiaSeniorFSResults
May 24-27Brandenburg CupFrankfurt, GermanyJuniorGRResults
May 25-27Hari Ram Grand PrixNew Dehli, IndiaSeniorFS FWResults
May 26-27Women's Grand Prix of GermanyDormagen, GermanySenior Junior CadetFWResults
May 26-27Ion Cornianu MemorialTargoviste, RomaniaSeniorFS GR FWResults
May 31-June 3Asian Junior ChampionshipsAlmaty, KazakhstanJuniorFS GR FWResults
June 1-2Black Sea TournamentOdessa, UkraineSeniorFSResults
June 1-3Macedonian Pearl TournamentRadovis, MacedoniaSeniorFSResults
2-JunTrophe MiloneSassari, ItalySeniorGRResults
2-JunSassari City TournamentSassari, ItalySeniorFS FWResults
June 7-9Pan American Junior ChampionshipsPeten, GuatemalaJuniorFS GR FWResults
June 8-10Austrian Ladies OpenGotzis, AustriaCadetFWResults
June 14-17African Junior & Cadet ChampionshipsAntananarivo, MadagascarJunior CadetFS GR FWResults
June 15-16Azovmash CupMariupol, UkraineSeniorGRResults
June 15-16Ljubomir Ivanovic-Gedza TournamentBelgrade, SerbiaSeniorGRResults
June 16-17Ziolkowski TournamentSiedlce, PolandSeniorFSResults
June 19-24European Junior ChampionshipsZagreb, CroatiaJuniorFS GR FWResults
June 23-24Pytlasinski Tournament & Poland OpenRaciborz, PolandSeniorGR FWResults
June 30-July 2Grand Prix of GermanyDortmund, GermanySeniorFS GRResults
30-JunCanada CupGuelph, OntarioSeniorFS FWResults
June 30-July 1Olympia TournamentIlia, GreeceSeniorFS GR FWResults
July 5-8Asian Cadet ChampionshipsBishkek, KyrgyzstanCadetFS GR FWResults
July 13-15Pan American Cadet ChampionshipsMaricaibo, VenezuelaCadetFS GR FWResults
July 17-22European Cadet ChampionshipsKatowice, PolandCadetFS GR FWResults
Aug. 5-12Olympic GamesLondon, EnglandSeniorFS GR FWResults
Aug. 21-27FILA Cadet World ChampionshipsBaku, AzerbaijanCadetFS GR FWResults
Sept. 4-9FILA Junior World ChampionshipsPattaya, ThailandJuniorFS GR FWResults
Sept. 14-16Alexander Medved Grand PrixMinsk, BelarusSeniorFS FWResults
Sept. 21-23Heydar Aliyev Golden Grand PrixBaku, AzerbaijanSeniorFS GR FWResults
Sept. 27-29Women's World ChampionshipsStrathcona County, AlbertaSeniorFWResults
Sept. 27-29Mukran VakhtangadzeBatumi, GeorgiaJuniorGRResults
Oct. 2-3Stepan SargsyanVanadzor, ArmeniaSeniorFSResults
Oct. 2-7University World ChampionshipsKourtane, FinlandUniversityFS GR FWResults
Oct. 5-7Dmitry KorkinYakutsk, RussiaSeniorFSResults
Oct. 13-14Ramzan Kadirov of Adlan VaraevGrozny, RussiaSeniorFSResults
Oct. 15-16Ibrahim Mostafa CupCairo, EgyptSeniorFS GR FWResults
Oct. 19-21International CupKhasavjurt, RussiaSeniorFSResults
Oct. 27Can/Am TournamentJamestown, N.D.UniversityFWResults
Oct. 27Kristjan Palusalu MemorialTallin, EstoniaSeniorGRResults
Oct. 30-Nov. 4South American ChampionshipsCalla, PeruSeniorFS GR FWResults
Nov. 2-3Hargobind InternationalBurnaby, B.C.SeniorFS FWResults
Nov. 9-10NYAC InternationalNew York, N.Y.SeniorFS GR FWResults
Nov. 9-11European Nations Cup - Moscow LightsMoscow, RussiaSeniorFS GR FWResults
Nov. 16-18Haparanda CupHaparanda, SwedenSeniorGRResults
Nov. 16-18Kazakhstan President's CupAstana, KazakhstanSeniorGRResults
Nov. 17Oleg Karavaev CupMisnk, BelarusSeniorGRResults
Nov. 17-18Saitiev Cadet CupKrasnoyarsk, RussiaCadetFSResults
Nov. 17-18Kolbotn CupOslo, NorwayJuniorFS GRResults
Nov. 23-24Arvo HaavvistoIlmajoki, FinlandSeniorGRResults
Nov. 23-24Henri Deglane ChallengeNice, FranceSeniorFS GR FWResults
Nov. 23-24Helsinki OpenHelsinki, FinlandCadet SeniorFS FWResults
Dec. 1Copa BrasilRio De Janiero, BrazilSeniorFS GR FWResults
Dec. 7-9Peace TournamentPeshawar, PakistanSeniorFSResults
Dec. 14-15Minnesota Storm Holiday CupRochester, Minn.SeniorFS GR FWResults