TheOpenMat.com

California Community College Rankings – November 7, 2012

cacc-280

Weight 125
1. Matt Corea – Cuesta College
2. Silverio Esparza – West Hills College
3. Dieuminse Dore – Lassen College
4. Christian Bettencourt – Mt. San Antonio College
5. Chris Martinez – Fresno City College
6. Paul Rodriguez – Sacramento City College
7. Kyle Vexler – Palomar College
8. Josh Johnson – Bakersfield College

Honorable Mention
Abror Adilov – Sierra College
Andres Torres – Santa Rosa Junior College
Christian Martin – Mt. San Antonio College
Eddie Estevez – Palomar College
Gabe Ballestros – Cerritos College
Hugo Perez – East La College
Jeshua Avino – East La College
Richie Cascante – Mt. San Antonio College

Weight 133
1. Juan Jaime – Santa Ana College
2. Aaron Ceballos –Delta College
3. Aj Valles – Fresno City College
4. Julian Purdy – Cuesta College
5. Emilio Rivera – Palomar College
6. Darrin Salazar – West Hills College
7. Rudy Delgado – Cerritos College
8. Yasier Alvarez – Lassen College

Honorable Mention
Dominic Cesena – East La College
Hector Lopez – Mt. San Antonio College
Jake Lincoln – Cuesta College
Jimmy Zhen – Skyline College
Joseph Padilla – East La College
Matt Fregoso – Rio Hondo College
Sean Melton – Sacramento City College

Weight 141
1. Able Avila – Rio Hondo College
2. Jose Maldanado – Rio Hondo College
3. Steven Melara – Mt. San Antonio College
4. Max Ramierez – Bakersfield College
5. Michael Ruiz – West Hills College
6. Travis Roberts – Sierra College
7. Racelis Cardenas – Fresno City College
8. Michael Behnke – Cerritos College

Honorable Mention
Anthony Rubio – East La College
Josh Ewing – Cerritos College
Will Upson – Sacramento City College

Weight 149
1. Spencer Hill – Fresno City College
2. Cody Rodebaugh – Sierra College
3. Jacob Dunning – Palomar College
4. Dolin Minnini – Cuesta College
5. Ryan Steibar – Bakersfield College
6. Terry Matthews – Shasta College
7. Blake Borges – Santa Rosa Junior College
8. Robert Mata – Palomar College

Honorable Mention
Eddie Rodgers – Cerritos College
Joseph Ontiveros – Fresno City College
Marcus Aleman – Sacramento City College
Marcus Gebhart – Skyline College
Nick Morelli – Sacramento City College
Omar Ochoa – East La College
Richard Valdez – Mt. San Antonio College

Weight 157
1. Brady Bersano – Fresno City College
2. Shervin Irnaiha – Palomar College
3. Aaron Demay – Sierra College
4. Bryant Wood – Sacramento City College
5. Jacob Blackwell – Santa Ana College
6. Francisco Rueda – West Hills College
7. Tyson Kuahine – Sacramento City College
8. Brian Barrocio – Rio Hondo College

Honorable Mention
Erik Figueroa – Santa Rosa Junior College
Marcus Ford – Sierra College
Salvador Osorio – East La College
Yuuki Muria – Cerritos College

Weight 165
1. Robin Callas – Sierra College
2. Michael Joseph – Palomar College
3. Matt Hickman – Fresno City College
4. Tyler Hartsfield – Bakersfield College
5. Sergio Guerrero – Mt. San Antonio College
6. Cesar Luna – Bakersfield College
7. Shawn Porter – Sacramento City College
8. Nathan Zarate – West Hills College

Honorable Mention
Alex Cruz – Mt. San Antonio College
Carlos Arana – Santa Ana College
Owen Craugh – Lassen College
Paul Aurre – Sacramento City College
Dylan Clark – Cerritos College

Weight 174
1. Ryan Mcwatters – Victor Valley College
2. Brody Goens – Mt. San Antonio College
3. Tyler Brown – Sacramento City College
4. Chris Bascon – Palomar College
5. Jonathan Urango – Cuesta College
6. Tyree Cox – Cerritos College
7. Joshua Newman – East La College
8. Kevin Corbett – Fresno City College

Honorable Mention
Angelo Trevino – Sierra College
Bradley Beaudette – Cuesta College
Justice Cortez – West Hills College
Quentin Becker – Sierra College
Ryan Soto – Victor Valley College
Tyler Wood – Sierra College

Weight 184
1. Kenny Breaux – Mt. San Antonio College
2. Roman Ermolov – Skyline College
3. Erik Gomez – Modesto Junior College
4. Will Gockel-Fiagge – Fresno City College
5. Matt Dakin – Sacramento City College
6. Lance Casteneda – Bakersfield College
7. Mike Middlebrooks – East La College
8. Adrian Garcia – Rio Hondo College

Honorable Mention
Augie Desantis – Palomar College
Bryan Argueta – Fresno City College
James Windom – East La College
Juan Valladores – Cuesta College
Mike Anderson – West Hills College
Alonzo Ruiz – Fresno City College

Weight 197
1. Elder Cruz – Mt. San Antonio College
2. Khymba Johnson – Sierra College
3. Paul Lujano – Fresno City College
4. Tyler Smith – Cerritos College
5. Matt Read – Palomar College
6. Tommy Howard – Skyline College
7. Arko Petrosayan – Bakersfield College
8. Alex Campos – Sacramento City College

Honorable Mention
Chad Rodriguez – Santa Ana College
G. Knight – Cerritos College
Geoff Merker – Cuesta College
Henry Campos – West Hills College
Otilla Carrillo – Santa Rosa Junior College
Ryan Mackey – Modesto Junior College

Weight 285
1. Daniel Gusev – Sierra College
2. Derrick Lee – West Hills College
3. Julian Zuniga – East La College
4. George Pacheco – Mt. San Antonio College
5. Mike Branson – Shasta College
6. Bud Guinn – Santa Rosa Junior College
7. Brandon Rucker – Mt. San Antonio College
8. Travis Smith – Modesto Junior College

Honorable Mention
Daniel Ochoa – Modesto Junior College
George Portillo – Fresno City College
Javier Gonzales – Rio Hondo College
Kyle Clark – Sierra College
Mark Trevino – Fresno City College
Michael Robles – Modesto Junior College
Narcisco Juarez – Fresno City College
Scott Nelson – Shasta College`
Weston Hawkins – Cerritos College

Team Rankings

1. Fresno City College
2. Mt. San Antonio College
3. Sierra College
4. Palomar College
5. West Hills College
6. Sacramento City College
7. Cuesta College
8. Bakersfield College
9. Cerritos College
10. Santa Ana College
10. Rio Hondo College
12. East LA College
13. Skyline College
14. Lassen College
14. Victor Valley College
14. Santa Rosa Junior College
14. Modesto Junior College
18. Shasta College
19. Delta College
20. Chabot College