TheOpenMat.com

Ken Kraft Midlands Championships releases early list of 2013 contenders

midlandslogo

List of contenders for the 2013 Ken Kraft Midlands Championships to be held at Northwestern University in Evanston, Ill., on Dec. 29-30, 2013

This list is subject to change and pre-seeds will come out on Dec. 22nd

125:
Joey Dance, Virginia Tech
Jared Germaine, Eastern Michigan
Thomas Gilman, Iowa
Conor Youtsey, Michigan
Sean Boyle, Michigan UNATT
Jade Rauser, Utah Valley
Kory Mines, Edinboro
Ryan Taylor, Wisconsin
Rob Deutsch, Rider
Dylan Peters, Northern Iowa
Cory Clark, Iowa
Jesse Delgado, Illinois
Jarrod Garnett, Bison Wrestling Club
Nate Tomasello, Ohio State UNATT
Camden Eppert, Purdue
Garrett Frey, Princeton
Mike Fuenffinger , Augsburg College
Jerry Huff, Adams State

133:
Alan Waters, Missouri UNATT
Tyler Graff, Wisconsin
AJ Schopp, Edinboro
Mason Beckman, Lehigh
Tony Ramos, Iowa
Joe Colon, Northern Iowa
Zane Richards, Illinois
Dom Malone, Northwestern
Ian Nickell, CSU Bakersfield
Geoffrey Alexander, Maryland UNATT
Kyle Ayersman, Purdue
Val Rauser, Utah Valley
Rossi Bruno, Michigan
Daniel DeShazer , Nebraska Kearney

141:
Devin Carter, Virginia Tech
Richard Durso, Franklin & Marshall
Mitchell Port, Edinboro
Pat Greco, Northwestern
Ethan Raley , Indiana
Todd Preston, Harvard
Jesse Thielke, Wisconsin
Joey Lazor, Northern Iowa
Steve Dutton, Michigan
Matt Bystol, Columbia
Shyheim Brown, Maryland
Danny Sabatello, Purdue
Josh Dziewa, Iowa
Adam Krop, Princeton
Brian Owen, Boise State
Laike Gardner, Lehigh
Gustavo Martinez, Grand View

149:
Caleb Ervin, Illinois
Mitch Minotti, Lehigh
Jason Tsirtsis, Northwestern
Zach Neibert, Virginia Tech
Hunter Stieber, Ohio State UNATT
Eric Grajales, Michigan
David Habat, Edinboro
Chris Castillo, Boise State
Jake Short, Minnesota UNATT
Destin McCauley, Nebraska UNATT
Mike Kelly, Iowa
Joe Bonaldi, Binghamton
Gabe Morse, Northern Illinois
Alex Griffin, Purdue
Blake Roulo, George Mason UNATT
Isaiah Tatum, Grand View

157:
Max Schneider, Cal Poly
Joey Napoli, Lehigh
Taylor Walsh, Indiana
Jarrett Jensen, Northern Iowa
Andrew Morse, Northern Illinois
Markus Scheidel, Columbia
Darrion Caldwell, UNATT
Derek St. John, Iowa
Isaac Jordan, Wisconsin
Zach Brunson, Illinois
Matt Gray, North Dakota State
Nick Brascetta, Virginia Tech UNATT

165:
Bo Jordan, Ohio State UNATT
Steven Monk, North Dakota State
Chris Moon, Virginia Tech
Pierce Harger, Northwestern
Cooper Moore, Northern Iowa
Josh Houldsworth, Columbia
Adam Fierro, CSU Bakersfield
Chad Welch, Purdue
Ryan LeBlanc, Indiana
Taylor Massa, Michigan UNATT
Jackson Morse, Illinois
Ramon Santiago, Rider
Dan Yates, Michigan
Nick Moore, Iowa
Nazar Kulchytskyy , UW Oshkosh
Brock Gutches, Southern Oregon

174:
Mike Evans, Iowa
Lee Munster, Northwestern
Bryce Hammond, CSU Bakersfield
Cody Caldwell, Northern Iowa
Gabel, Virginia Tech
Hayden Zillmer, North Dakota State
Tony Dallago, Illinois
Jim Resnick, Rider
Elliot Riddick, Lehigh
Scott Liegel, Wisconsin
Landon Williams, Wartburg College
Dan Schiferl, UW Oshkosh

184:
Jake Swartz, Boise State
Jimmy Sheptock, Maryland
Ryan Loder, Northern Iowa
Ethen Lofthouse, Iowa
Vic Avery, Edinboro
Ophir Bernstein, Brown
Jackson Hein, Wisconsin
Pat Downey, Nebraska UNATT
Joe Rau, Minnesota Storm
Kurtis Julson, North Dakota State
Max Huntley, Michigan
Cameron Croy, Harvard
Nick Vetterlein, Virginia Tech
Nikko Reyes, Illinois
Lucas Sheridan, Indiana
Phillip Joseph, Eastern Michigan

197:
Mario Gonzalez, Illinois
Braden Atwood, Purdue
Christian Boley, Maryland
Alex Polizzi, Northwestern
Nathan Burak, Iowa
Donald McNeil, Rider
Nick Whitenburg, Eastern Michigan
John Bolich, Lehigh
Chris Penny, Virginia Tech
James Fox, Harvard
Shane Siefert, UW Whitewater
Alex Coolidge, Cornell College
Romero Cotton, Nebraska Kearney

285:.
Adam Chalfant, Indiana
Mike McMullan, Northwestern
Bobby Telford, Iowa
Connor Medbery, Wisconsin
Ernest James, Edinboro
Eric Thompson, Grand View
Spencer Myers, Maryland
J.T. Felix, Boise State
Ty Walz, Virginia Tech
Adam Coon, Michigan
Adam Fager, Utah Valley
Evan Knutson, North Dakota State
Chad Johnson , Augsburg College
Anthony Edgren, UW Whitewater
Ryan Fank ,Wartburg College
Conner Herman , Luther College