TheOpenMat.com

Preliminary qualifiers announced for NCWA Nationals

ncwa-nationals-615

The National Collegiate Wrestling Association has released its list of preliminary qualifiers for the upcoming NCWA National Championships in Allen, Texas on March 13-15.

Conf. Place
Wrestler
School
Year
Record
125 (39)
Northeast Conference
ChampionSean BaduaU. S. Military Academy Prep SchoolFr.21-8
Runner-UpAustin KeoughAlfred State CollegeFr.13-7
3rd PlaceAndrew EsquivelMassachusetts Institute of TechnologyFr.11-15
4th PlaceAustin HeckerS.U.N.Y - Stony BrookFr.6-5
6th PlaceBrant LeadbeterU. S. Naval Academy Prep SchoolFr.6-2
DNPAlex PetersonRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteFr.1-18
Great Plains Conference
ChampionDrew RomeroU. S. Air Force Academy PrepFr.14-11
Runner-UpTanner O’GormanWayne State CollegeSo.5-14
3rd PlaceJesus OchoaColorado State University - Ft. CollinsFr.0-7
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionBernard PoynerMott Community CollegeFr.14-2
Runner-UpPatrick BassettUniversity of Michigan-Ann ArborFr.9-1
3rd PlaceTreyvon BerryHenry Ford Community CollegeFr.6-1
4th PlaceRJ BreisacherUniversity of ToledoJr.13-11
Mid-East Conference
ChampionSean KellettUniversity of Maryland-Baltimore CountySo.24-11
Runner-UpJeffery HernandezSlippery Rock UniversitySo.3-3
3rd PlaceJumul NobleUniversity of Maryland-Baltimore CountyFr.15-16
4th PlaceBrett HimesPenn State University - DuBoisFr.7-12
5th PlaceCody CarbaughPenn State University - Mont AltoFr.14-12
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionAnthony PatnodeMiddle Tennessee State UniversitySr.15-4
Runner-UpTim NordanLiberty UniversityFr.21-11
3rd PlaceShane SmithThe Apprentice SchoolSo.24-15
4th PlaceJake MichaelThe Apprentice SchoolSo.28-13
5th PlaceShane ShaffnerMiddle Tennessee State UniversityJr.5-5
6th PlaceJeremy BealeLiberty UniversitySr.9-12
7th Place/WCCody ByrdSouthern Virginia UniversityFr.10-5
Southeast Conference
ChampionBen SmithShorter UniversitySo.18-0
Runner-UpJacob WassermanUniversity of FloridaFr.10-1
3rd PlaceAustin VajenFlorida Gulf Coast UniversityJr.18-13
4th PlaceChristopher FoxUniversity of Central FloridaSr.14-17
5th PlaceEvan DipsinerUniversity of Central FloridaSo.13-13
6th PlaceDarion LuttonAuburn UniversityFr.7-4
8th Place/WCRory RoderickUniversity of South FloridaFr.12-11
Southwest Conference
ChampionMichael DauteriveUniversity of Texas - ArlingtonJr.13-5
Runner-Up/WCNathan KearneyUniversity of Texas - ArlingtonSo.5-3
West Coast Conference
ChampionAJ SalazarGrand Canyon UniversitySo.26-11
Runner-UpJohnny AlonzoUniversity of California - Santa BarbaraJr.3-2
3rd PlaceTy MangumDixie State CollegeSo.24-12
Northwest Conference
ChampionAndrew VullietCentral Washington UniversitySo.11-8
Runner-UpKevin TranWestern Washington UniversitySo.0-2
133 (40)
Northeast Conference
ChampionSam ShamesMassachusetts Institute of TechnologySr.35-0
Runner-UpGregory WilliamsUniversity of Massachusetts - AmherstSo.11-5
3rd PlaceTyler DavidsonU. S. Naval Academy Prep SchoolFr.10-6
4th PlaceAlec VogelRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteSo.10-8
6th PlaceBryan MongielloAlfred State CollegeFr.7-10
8th PlaceRyan KamentskyUniversity of New HampshireSo.8-9
WCJonathan CrespoS.U.N.Y - Stony BrookFr.9-7
Great Plains Conference
ChampionNathan StreithorstColorado State University - Ft. CollinsSr.6-7
Runner-UpJames GarciaWayne State CollegeFr.3-6
3rd PlaceAlexander CalderonWayne State CollegeFr.4-13
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionZach VatalareUniversity of Michigan-Ann ArborFr.19-3
Runner-UpBrooks O’BrienGrand Valley State UniversitySr.5-3
3rd PlaceJesse O’NealHenry Ford Community CollegeFr.10-6
4th PlaceGreg StaufferWashtenaw Community CollegeSo.3-3
5th Place/WCTyler DempseyGrand Valley State UniversitySo.10-8
Mid-East Conference
ChampionJimmy HughesPenn State University - Mont AltoSo.10-3
Runner-UpAustin SheibleyPenn State University - DuBoisSo.11-14
4th PlaceDanny MayPenn State University - Mont AltoSo.14-8
5th PlaceNicholas RomeroUniversity of Maryland-Baltimore CountyJr.8-6
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionRyan DiehlLiberty UniversityFr.30-0
Runner-UpEric FeuerbacherMiddle Tennessee State UniversityJr.19-7
3rd PlaceJacob PaulLiberty UniversityFr.10-10
4th PlaceJason SingletonMiddle Tennessee State UniversityFr.3-3
5th PlaceDerek BurhennThe Apprentice SchoolSo.18-19
6th PlaceNick JohnsonUniversity of Tennessee - KnoxvilleSr.3-6
7th Place/WCSteven ByrdTennessee Temple UniversityFr.12-5
Southeast Conference
ChampionNick AnthonyUniversity of Central FloridaSo.29-8
Runner-UpNicholas AnthonyUniversity of FloridaFr.10-1
3rd PlaceJesse JonesShorter UniversitySr.14-18
4th PlaceMichael BlasucciFlorida Gulf Coast UniversityFr.5-8
5th PlaceRyan HallUniversity of South FloridaSr.17-12
6th PlaceZach LebovicUniversity of North FloridaSr.13-13
Southwest Conference
ChampionMartin VelizTexas State UniversityFr.3-2
Runner-Up/WCOscar EscobedoTexas State UniversitySr.3-2
West Coast Conference
ChampionJohn Lino EstradaGrand Canyon UniversitySr.24-12
Runner-UpJack GaylorGlendale Community CollegeSo.12-5
3rd PlaceRobby MinorDixie State CollegeFr.7-6
Northwest Conference
ChampionKegan MulhollandWestern Washington UniversityFr.5-8
Runner-UpJohn MorrisonWashington State UniversityJr.???
3rd PlaceKyle MooreCentral Washington UniversitySr.???
141 (43)
Northeast Conference
ChampionZachary TepperUniversity of New HampshireFr.17-3
Runner-UpTyler AldingerAlfred State CollegeSo.14-13
5th PlacePhasathon ItthipalakornUniversity of Maine - OronoSo.6-8
6th PlaceSteve JonesUniversity of Massachusetts - AmherstSo.4-5
8th PlaceIan KelleyUniversity of New HampshireFr.2-10
Great Plains Conference
ChampionTravis PeterNorthwest Missouri State UniversitySr.4-0
Runner-UpZach MillerWayne State CollegeFr.4-11
3rd PlaceJackson AdamsColorado State University - Ft. CollinsSr.0-6
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionKyle HorrGrand Valley State UniversitySr.12-1
Runner-UpZach GlascoMott Community CollegeFr.9-6
3rd PlaceLuke KleinGrand Valley State UniversitySo.8-6
4th PlacePellumb KurtagaMott Community CollegeFr.11-8
5th Place/WCAli SaadHenry Ford Community CollegeFr.12-4
Mid-East Conference
ChampionStephen Beam University of Maryland-Baltimore CountySo.18-5
3rd PlaceJoey BonaduceWest Chester UniversityJr.10-2
5th PlaceMason ReploglePennsylvania College of TechnologyFr.3-4
WCMichael BonnerPenn State University - DuBoisFr.11-3
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionCarlos GarciaMiddle Tennessee State UniversityFr.28-5
Runner-UpCollin LewisLiberty UniversityGrad13-5
4th PlaceTyrell WatkinsThe Apprentice SchoolFr.22-16
6th PlaceJosh SandersLiberty UniversityJr.11-11
7th PlaceGerard McQueenMiddle Tennessee State UniversityFr.10-14
WCAnthony ProtogyrouVirginia Military InstituteSo.7-1
Southeast Conference
ChampionBrandon DyerShorter UniversitySr.17-16
Runner-UpWesley AdamsMercer UniversitySr.14-12
3rd PlaceChad BaumannUniversity of North FloridaSr.16-3
4th PlaceBrandon WilliamsUniversity Central FloridaFr.11-9
5th PlaceTrace ThomeUniversity of FloridaFr.8-2
6th PlaceJoshua GaspardGeorgia Southern UniversityFr.16-10
7th Place/WCJunior FrancoisUniversity of Central FloridaFr.6-12
8th Place/WCBrandon AbejonMarion Military InstituteSo.14-12
WC ??Philip MenendezFlorida A & M UniversityFr.1-7 ??
Southwest Conference
ChampionAntonio MartinezThe University of TexasSo.4-4
Runner-Up/WCAustin SoudersTexas A & M UniversitySr.17-10
3rd Place/WCKevin HernandezTexas A & M UniversitySo.0-8
West Coast Conference
ChampionZach ZehnerGrand Canyon UniversityJr.13-1
Runner-UpBrandon GroomsBrigham Young UniversitySr.4-1
3rd PlaceJustin HorsleyDixie State CollegeFr.9-5
Northwest Conference
ChampionMarc MaganoDouglas CollegeFr.25-8
Runner-UpJerdon HelgesonWashington State UniversityFr.7-5
3rd Place/WCJake CrawfordWestern Washington UniversitySr.8-10
4th PlaceBobby CervantesSouth Puget Sound Community CollegeFr.2-10
5th PlaceJimmy ZhenUniversity of Montana WesternJr.3-3
149 (45)
Northeast Conference
ChampionKevin ThayerAlfred State CollegeFr.9-11
Runner-UpJoseph AffrontiU. S. Military Academy Prep SchoolFr.23-10
3rd PlaceJerod RideoutUniversity of Maine - OronoGrad12-6
6th PlaceJohn ClarkUniversity of Maine - OronoSo.9-22
DNPBen NawnUniversity of New HampshireFr.2-11
Great Plains Conference
ChampionRobert WalkerU. S. Air Force Academy PrepFr.13-1
Runner-UpAnthony MonaresWichita State UniversityFr.9-7
3rd PlaceKyle BellNorthwest Missouri State UniversityFr.4-3
4th Place/WCPatrick DonnellyWayne State CollegeSo.9-19
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionGabe StepanovichGrand Valley State UniversitySo.23-3
Runner-UpKyle CarstensIllinois State UniversityJr.5-3
3rd PlaceAaron BakerGrand Valley State UniversityJr.5-8
5th Place/WCCase KittleUniversity of Michigan-Ann ArborSo.6-8
Mid-East Conference
ChampionLuke BilyeuWest Chester UniversitySr.8-2
Runner-UpBrian McCrystalMonclair State UniversityFr.9-7
3rd PlaceTyler WarnerPenn State University - Mont AltoSo.12-6
4th PlacePhil MaraPenn State University - New KensingtonFr.14-5
5th PlaceNick GrimmPenn State University - Mont AltoSo.9-13
6th PlaceJ.T. Freeze University of Maryland-Baltimore CountyFr.9-10
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionPeter TatanishLiberty UniversitySo.9-5
Runner-UpSterling BriscoeThe Apprentice SchoolJr.16-8
4th PlaceEric WoodardLiberty UniversitySr.12-7
5th PlaceDallin TritapoeSouthern Virginia UniversityFr.6-10
6th PlaceCoulter SimsSouthern Virginia UniversityJr.6-4
7th PlaceTravis FullerUniversity of Tennessee - KnoxvilleJr.11-4
8th Place/WCCruz GarciaThe Apprentice SchoolSo.10-15
Southeast Conference
ChampionJohn CookUniversity of GeorgiaSo.11-1
Runner-UpBeau DoerrUniversity of FloridaFr.9-3
3rd PlaceDeAndre BeckMarion Military InstituteFr.13-5
4th PlaceDaniel WeinerFlorida Gulf Coast UniversityJr.20-10
5th PlaceWyeth WhitehurstUniversity of South FloridaSr.17-10
6th PlaceGreg ArtalonaAuburn UniversityFr.5-7
8th Place/WCAndrew DoobayUniversity of Central FloridaSo.2-8
WC / ??Christian GrilloUniversity of Central FloridaJr.19-8 ??
Southwest Conference
ChampionMitchell LaxThe University of TexasSo.8-6
Runner-Up/WCShaun CadoretUniversity of Texas - ArlingtonSo.6-6
WCMaxwell GoveThe University of TexasSo.2-7
West Coast Conference
ChampionMichael HamelGrand Canyon UniversityJr.29-10
Runner-UpNick CegelskiUniversity of Southern CaliforniaSo.6-1
3rd PlaceJordan ElmerBrigham Young UniversityJr.2-2
Northwest Conference
Runner-UpJeff JonesUniversity of Montana WesternFr.4-4
3rd PlaceMatthew YusteCentral Washington UniversityFr.???
4th PlaceRandy BrysonSouth Puget Sound Community CollegeFr.1-3
5th PlaceMichael ParkmanEastern Washington UniversityFr.0-6
6th PlaceBrent EvansCentral Washington UniversityFr.0-2
157 (43)
Northeast Conference
ChampionCodie NicholsAlfred State CollegeFr.21-13
Runner-UpJaes JonesMassachusetts Institute of TechnologySr.10-4
3rd PlaceGabe HortonUniversity of New HampshireSr.8-8
4th PlaceLevi RussellMassachusetts Institute of TechnologyFr.11-9
6th PlaceBlake DixonYale UniversityFr.5-3
7th PlacePatrick KaneUniversity of Maine - OronoFr.11-9
DNPLuke HowarthUniversity of New HampshireFr.3-7
Great Plains Conference
ChampionSam KreimierU. S. Air Force Academy PrepFr.34-17
Runner-UpDevin WebberWichita State UniversitySo.10-5
3rd PlaceDevon RuppWayne State CollegeFr.7-6
4th Place/WCRobbie ThomsenWayne State CollegeJr.8-19
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionCarter AugustynGrand Valley State UniversitySo.10-1
Runner-UpMichael MuellerUniversity of ToledoSo.16-12
3rd PlaceJeremy StankewitzHenry Ford Community CollegeFr.7-2
Mid-East Conference
ChampionChadd BaribaultWest Chester UniversitySr.9-6
3rd PlaceAzamat Akhmedov University of Maryland-Baltimore CountySo.15-14
4th PlaceTanner LeidPennsylvania College of TechnologyFr.11-8
5th PlaceJoe ChampluvierPennsylvania College of TechnologySo.12-14
7th PlaceJake HimesPenn State University - DuBoisSo.11-13
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionChase BoontjerLiberty UniversityJr.19-3
Runner-UpAusten BrowerCollege of William & MarySr.14-4
3rd PlaceKyle LowryThe Apprentice SchoolJr.15-9
4th PlacePatrick FoxworthThe Apprentice SchoolFr.21-11
6th PlaceJordan RussellMiddle Tennessee State UniversityFr.13-14
7th PlaceBandreicus FarmerUniversity of MemphisFr.4-9
DNP/WCLogan BuckEast Tennessee State UniversityFr.8-4
Southeast Conference
ChampionSantiago MartinezUniversity of Central FloridaSr.35-4
Runner-UpKannon MaddenShorter UniversityFr.22-12
3rd PlaceCarlos RiosFlorida Gulf Coast UniversitySo.10-11
4th PlaceDylan HusserLUniversity of FloridaSo.9-4
5th PlaceClayton FarrerMarion Military InstituteFr.12-10
6th PlaceJoshua JefferiesUniversity of South FloridaJr.11-9
7th Place/WCJohn NowakUniversity of North FloridaSo.14-13
8th Place/WCJordan KilloughAuburn UniversitySr.1-5
Southwest Conference
ChampionJordan HildrethThe University of TexasSr.11-6
Runner-UpJeff MilnerTexas A & M UniversitySo.4-10
West Coast Conference
ChampionBryant WoodGrand Canyon UniversitySo.9-8
Runner-UpTBA
3rd PlaceDerek AllenBrigham Young UniversitySr.4-1
Northwest Conference
ChampionNick BendonCentral Washington UniversitySr.19-7
Runner-UpJames PetersenUniversity of Montana WesternSo.12-6
3RD Place/WCBailey PoitraWashington State UniversityFr.8-10
5th PlaceCameron ThorensonCentral Washington UniversityFr.0-3
165 (45)
Northeast Conference
ChampionConner BurnsRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteFr.24-5
Runner-UpDrew DanielsU. S. Naval Academy Prep SchoolFr.17-6
3rd PlaceKonner KremerAlfred State CollegeFr.16-15
4th PlaceMatt FreyS.U.N.Y. - Stony BrookGrad7-5
6th PlaceSam OdellU. S. Naval Academy Prep SchoolFr.2-3
DNPTaeho YoomUniversity of Maine - OronoJr.8-11
WCPaul GeselUniversity of New HampshireFr.9-9
WCRyan FordRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteFr.8-17
Great Plains Conference
ChampionDanny ApgarNorthwest Missouri State UniversityGrad7-2
Runner-UpMike BillingsleyU. S. Air Force Academy PrepFr.38-18
3rd PlaceDrake SchaferNorthwest Missouri State UniversityJr.2-3
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionBobby TymesGrand Valley State UniversityJr.14-1
Runner-UpNick MasonWashtenaw Community CollegeSo.9-2
3rd PlaceBruce RauGrand Valley State UniversitySo.4-3
4th PlaceMarcus McCallIllinois State UniversityJr.2-2
5th Place/WCReginald FieldsUniversity of ToledoFr.5-8
Mid-East Conference
ChampionJon DempseyLafayette CollegeJr.6-1
Runner-UpClay KocsisPenn State University - Mont AltoFr.25-3
4th PlaceBrandon BuckinghamUniversity of Maryland-Baltimore CountyFr.8-8
6th PlaceEddie DravesWest Chester UniversityJr.7-9
7th PlaceColin AustinPenn State University - New KensingtonFr.11-10
WCJoe KnarrPenn State University - DuBoisFr.8-19
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionJoshua FerenczyLiberty UniversityFr.25-12
Runner-UpMarkevis DuncanEast Tennessee State UniversitySo.21-4
3rd PlaceSpencer BuettnerVirginia Military InstituteJr.14-2
4th PlaceEverett ColbertMiddle Tennessee State UniversitySr.20-6
5th PlaceTanner ReynoldsUniversity of Tennessee - KnoxvilleFr.15-6
6th PlaceChris KennedyThe Apprentice SchoolSo.24-21
7th Place/WCGavin OplingerCollege of William & MarySo.9-8
8th Place/WCDan HensonThe Apprentice SchoolFr.7-7
Southeast Conference
ChampionWally FigaroShorter UniversitySo.23-3
Runner-UpSergio ArdilaUniversity of GeorgiaGrad8-1
3rd PlaceFrankie McKeownUniversity of AlabamaJr.10-3
4th PlaceJesse GarrettMarion Military InstituteSo.15-4
5th PlaceKenard HirdFlorida Gulf Coast UniversityJr.16-13
6th PlaceElliot MoralesUniversity of South FloridaSo.17-9
7th Place/WCMichael SeymourUniversity of Central FloridaSo.11-16
8th Place/WCJamal ReynoldsMercer UniversitySo.11-13
WC ??Austin BaileyUniversity of Central FloridaFr.??
Southwest Conference
ChampionBernadino DiazTexas State UniversityJr.1-2
West Coast Conference
ChampionJuan Carlos MaynesGrand Canyon UniversitySr.20-17
Runner-UpArmand FarrokhUniversity of Southern CaliforniaJr.5-1
Northwest Conference
ChampionBrett JohnsonWashington State UniversityJr.10-6
Runner-UpSteven AlfiCentral Washington UniversitySr.10-9
3rd PlaceAlec WilkinsCentral Washington UniversityFr.0-2
174 (42)
Northeast Conference
ChampionParker MaytrottU. S. Military Academy Prep SchoolFr.11-0
Runner-UpRobert MannierU. S. Naval Academy Prep SchoolFr.10-4
3rd PlaceRaymond RamosS.U.N.Y - WestchesterSo.6-3
4th PlaceJeff KingUniversity of New HampshireFr.11-5
5th PlaceWill BonaguraRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteJr.18-11
6th PlaceJosh LordAlfred State CollegeSo.11-19
7th Place/WCRyan McManusUniversity of ConnecticutSo.9-8
8th Place/WCRay DouglasRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteSo.6-11
WCScott DunkirkS.U.N.Y - Stony BrookSo.4-11
Great Plains Conference
ChampionJon WilliamsWayne State CollegeJr.26-15
Runner-UpTanner ClarkWayne State CollegeSo.12-9
3rd PlaceMitchell LeroyColorado State University - Ft. CollinsSo.1-8
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionAlex MorangGrand Valley State UniversitySo.18-5
Runner-UpJake SowdersUniversity of ToledoFr.26-8
4th PlaceEric DietzGrand Valley State UniversitySo.17-11
6th Place/WCJulio PerezIllinois State UniversityJr.2-4
Mid-East Conference
ChampionAlex AmadorLafayette CollegeJr.5-2
Runner-UpRyan TerwilligerPenn State University - DuBoisSr.14-8
3rd PlaceDaniel FrankenfieldPennsylvania College of TechnologySo.11-15
5th PlaceMatthew RiveraPenn State University - DuBoisFr.8-11
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionKeyshaun WardLiberty UniversitySr.14-4
Runner-UpPhilip PortoThe Apprentice SchoolSo.33-14
3rd PlaceCaleb PratherVirginia Military InstituteSo.10-8
4th PlaceJoshua SturgillLiberty UniversitySr.13-12
6th PlaceJustin-Trey HarrellEast Carolina UniversityFr.8-6
7th PlaceNorquan OtisTennessee Temple UniversityFr.16-10
DNP/WCManako PeayEast Tennessee State UniversitySo.19-6
Southeast Conference
ChampionDalton LaneShorter UniversitySo.25-4
Runner-UpGiovanni JiovenettaFlorida Gulf Coast UniversityFr.21-8
3rd PlaceNajee BanksGeorgia Southern UniversityFr.8-6
4th PlaceSean MannUniversity of Central FloridaSr.7-11
5th PlaceNnambi OnyekwulujeMercer UniversityFr.11-17
6th PlaceJimmy KeeganFlorida Gulf Coast UniversitySo.11-12
7th Place/WCZachary MoralesUniversity of South FloridaSr.11-22
Southwest Conference
ChampionJosiah BordenUniversity of Texas - Pan AmericanSr.4-2
Runner-Up/WCSteven RivasThe University of TexasJr.0-6
West Coast Conference
ChampionMartin FabbianGrand Canyon UniversityJr.23-13
3rd PlaceQuentin GrillGlendale Community CollegeFr.10-5
4th Place/WCTyler EgamiUniversity of Southern CaliforniaFr.3-3
5th Place/WCMark O’ConnellUniversity of Southern CaliforniaFr.2-5
Northwest Conference
ChampionJoe TraversoWashington State UniversitySo.9-8
3rd PlaceChris McElroyCentral Washington UniversityFr.2-6
184 (39)
Northeast Conference
ChampionJadaen BernsteinU. S. Naval Academy Prep SchoolFr.22-4
Runner-UpJack WedholmU. S. Military Academy Prep SchoolFr.21-10
3rd PlaceSteban CervantesU. S. Naval Academy Prep SchoolFr.14-7
4th PlaceJoe LowmanMassachusetts Institute of TechnologyFr.10-11
5th PlacePreston GarickS.U.N.Y. - Stony BrookSo.3-6
6th PlaceConner FoxAlfred State CollegeSo.15-22
7th Place/WCEnrico CascioRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteSo.4-8
Great Plains Conference
ChampionZen IkeharaU. S. Air Force Academy PrepFr.27-16
Runner-UpMatthew DeGarmoWayne State CollegeSo.18-13
3rd PlaceWil RobinsonColorado State University - Ft. CollinsJr.2-7
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionNick VerranGrand Valley State UniversityFr.20-7
Runner-UpZachary DieterleUniversity of MichiganSo.17-2
3rd PlaceDavid LijewskiUniversity of ToledoFr.5-3
Mid-East Conference
ChampionLogan ShireyPenn State University - DuBoisJr.12-3
Runner-UpAlec WarnerPenn State University - Mont AltoSo.14-6
5th PlaceJoshua JasickRutgers UniversityFr.9-5
6th PlaceJoseph Outmezguine University of Maryland-Baltimore CountySr.1-4
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionRoyal BrettragerLiberty UniversitySr.9-2
Runner-UpJohnathon RobertsMiddle Tennessee State UniversityJr.15-1
3rd PlaceMatt ReynoldsLiberty UniversityFr.14-12
4th PlaceStefan HaasJames Madison UniversityJr.16-4
5th PlaceGreg HumphryEat Carolina UniversityJr.16-7
6th PlaceMichael KilstromSouthern Virginia UniversityJr.12-15
7th Place/WCCarroll SoreyThe Apprentice SchoolJr.17-25
8th Place/WCDan BowenVirginia Military InstituteFr.3-4
Southeast Conference
ChampionTerrance SmithShorter UniversityJr.28-3
Runner-UpVincent JiovenettaFlorida Gulf Coast UniversityJr.18-6
3rd PlaceDean PorrecaUniversity of North FloridaFr.20-8
4th PlaceDavin MorrisUniversity of Central FloridaJr.17-18
5th PlaceTyler ReedUniversity of South FloridaJr.8-11
6th PlaceChase RitterAuburn UniversityFr.2-6
Southwest Conference
ChampionNathan BullardThe University of TexasJr.1-5
West Coast Conference
ChampionAustin GaunGrand Canyon UniversityFr.25-10
Runner-UpKebba FaalGlendale Community CollegeSo.6-1
3rd PlaceShane LagunaUniversity of Southern CaliforniaJr.3-1
4th Place/WCAndres BrionesUniversity of Southern CaliforniaFr.3-3
Northwest Conference
ChampionJayme KellyUniversity of Montana WesternSo.12-7
Runner-UpAndrew HuertaCentral Washington UniversitySo.6-5 ??
3rd PlacePhil FrazierWashington State UniversitySo.1-3
197 (38)
Northeast Conference
ChampionZachary BelwayYale UniversitySr.9-0
Runner-UpJake LauxMassachusetts Institute of TechnologySr.5-3
3rd PlaceBrian StapletonUniversity of Massachusetts - AmherstSr.18-3
4th PlaceNick MabryU. S. Naval Academy Prep SchoolFr.11-10
5th PlaceStuart CurtisRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteJr.23-10
6th PlaceMatthew SowersAlfred State CollegeJr.18-12
7th PlaceLawrence ChanMassachusetts Institute of TechnologySo.12-11
WCJonathan CampanelliS.U.N.Y - Stony BrookFr.12-7
WCOmar AbdounRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteSo.5-15
WCSam RabuckUniversity of New HampshireSo.3-7
Great Plains Conference
ChampionAlex FreundNorthwest Missouri State UniversityJr.3-2
Runner-UpGerrit VanEngenWayne State CollegeFr.4-16
3rd PlaceMichael HartWayne State CollegeFr.1-6
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionWayne SandersSaginaw Valley State UniversityGrad9-1
Runner-UpCody BettencourtUniversity of ToledoFr.7-7
3rd PlaceAlex DeVriesUniversity of Michigan-Ann ArborSr.5-6
4th PlaceAlex ParkynGrand Valley State UniversityFr.9-16
Mid-East Conference
ChampionAaron ThompsonLiberty UniversityGrad16-1
Runner-UpJosh RodriguezThe Apprentice SchoolSo.26-12
3rd PlaceRanch McDowellSouthern Virginia UniversityFr.18-5
6th PlaceEric PorterEast Tennessee State UniversityJr.7-9
7th PlaceJamarius JuliousUniversity of Tennessee - KnoxvilleFr.7-5
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionScott SchretzenmaierUniversity of PittsburghSr.14-1
Runner-UpAlec Pence University of Maryland-Baltimore CountySr.32-10
5th PlaceMichael FaillaPennsylvania College of TechnologyFr.5-9
6th PlacePatrick FitzgeraldPennsylvania College of TechnologyFr.11-11
7th PlaceNate RodgersPenn State University - DuBoisFr.7-12
Southeast Conference
ChampionPaul ArdilaUniversity of GeorgiaSr.9-0
Runner-UpTyrell WalkerUniversity of Central FloridaSr.20-12
3rd PlaceCarl BrownAuburn UniversityJr.6-1
4th PlaceJoe HinchmanShorter UniversityJr.5-7
6th PlaceDavid LimaFlorida Gulf Coast UniversitySo.4-10
Southwest Conference
ChampionJordan BridgersThe University of TexasSr.11-5
Runner-Up/WCHarold BrownUniversity of Texas - ArlingtonJr.6-5
West Coast Conference
ChampionMarcus HaughianGrand Canyon UniversityJr.25-14
Runner-UpJalen WeaverDixie State CollegeJr.7-4
3rd PlaceTrevor DunnBrigham Young UniversitySo.4-2
Northwest Conference
ChampionTerrance MaierUniversity of Montana WesternSo.7-1
235 (38)
Northeast Conference
ChampionVictor IrwinEastern Maine Community CollegeFr.11-1
Runner-UpAlex OrtizAlfred State CollegeFr.8-5
3rd PlaceMax PowersMassachusetts Institute of TechnologySr.12-7
7th PlaceCarson CapeUniversity of New HampshireFr.4-11
Great Plains Conference
ChampionAlejandro ChaparroWichita State UniversitySo.7-2
3rd PlaceRyan BurnisonWayne State CollegeSr.4-13
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionDominick WigginsSaginaw Valley State UniversitySo.14-0
Runner-UpHumphrey AkujobiUniversity of MichiganSo.5-5
4th PlaceAustin MaddoxUniversity of ToledoSo.10-13
Mid-East Conference
ChampionRyan KreppelWest Chest UniversitySr.20-5
3rd PlaceRob TancerRutgers UniversityJr.10-5
4th PlaceTimothy SuydanPenn State University - DuBoisFr.12-11
5th PlaceBraeden LucianoSlippery Rock UniversityJr.4-3
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionCorey WrightTennessee Temple UniversitySr.23-4
Runner-UpRaul LeyvaEast Tennessee State UniversitySo.12-2
3rd PlaceAdam WellsMiddle Tennessee State UniversityJr.9-12
4th PlaceRyan RoweBridgewater CollegeSr.6-4
5th PlaceDan SilerBridgewater CollegeSo.10-6
6th PlaceJoshua TraversLiberty UniversityJr.14-12
7th Place/WCJames DrasbekSouthern Virginia UniversitySo.8-10
8th Place/WCKyle CoxThe Apprentice SchoolJr.8-8
Southeast Conference
ChampionJosh WoodsUniversity of Central FloridaSr.20-3
Runner-UpAndrew EwersShorter UniversityJr.17-9
3rd PlaceStuart MaddoxUniversity of North FloridaJr.25-3
4th PlaceZach McIntyreUniversity of South FloridaJr.13-8
5th PlaceScott NeffAuburn UniversityJr.6-4
Southwest Conference
ChampionJose CardonaUniversity of Texas - ArlingtonJr.9-7
Runner-Up/WCMichael MahoneyThe University of TexasSr.6-8
3rd Place/WCNick BarzTexas A & M UniversitySr.5-4 $??
4th Place/WCCruz GarciaUniversity of Texas - Pan AmericanSr.3-5 $ ??
West Coast Conference
ChampionBrian CurtisDixie State CollegeJr.9-2
Runner-UpNathan ZobottGrand Canyon UniversityJr.8-4
3rd PlaceLars OvesonBrigham Young UniversityFr.6-2
Northwest Conference
ChampionParm DhesiDouglas CollegeSo.11-1
Runner-UpJim EavensonUniversity of Montana WesternSo.15-9
3rd Place/WCZack McCarleyCentral Washington UniversitySr.5-4
4th Place/WCDave StrattonWashington State UniversitySr.13-7
5th PlaceJake FerrisCentral Washington UniversityFr.3-3
285 (37)
Northeast Conference
ChampionDon ShovestullU. S. Naval Academy Prep SchoolFr.12-3
Runner-UpDan OgnibeneAlfred State CollegeSo.8-4
3rd PlaceRichard GortonUniversity of Maine - OronoJr.9-5
6th PlaceAlex MartinS.U.N.Y - AlbanySo.10-6
7th PlaceBrad HuizingaRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteJr.6-5
DNPMarven CorrielusS.U.N.Y - AlbanyJr.2-5
Great Plains Conference
ChampionJonathon MullenWayne State CollegeSr.9-13
Runner-UpDavid BlazevicWichita State UniversitySr.6-2
3rd PlaceElvin HernandezU. S. Air Force Academy PrepFr.3-24
Great Lakes Conference
ChampionGreydon PavlikBowling Green State UniversityJr.5-0
Runner-UpRamiro GaticaMott Community CollegeFr.19-6
3rd PlaceDavid VelezHenry Ford Community CollegeFr.9-5
4th PlaceNick HighUniversity of ToledoFr.7-18
5th Place/WCHasan DoueikHenry Ford Community CollegeFr.3-5
Mid-East Conference
ChampionDean LuskPenn State University - New KensingtonFr.15-4
Runner-UpJaron BurkePenn State University - Mont AltoFr.23-13
4th PlaceAndrew BigleyPenn State University - DuBoisFr.3-14
5th PlaceWasem Mansour University of Maryland-Baltimore CountyFr.4-16
Mid-Atlantic Conference
ChampionRashied RayfordMiddle Tennessee State UniversityJr.13-4
Runner-UpIan JonesThe Apprentice SchoolJr.37-7
3rd PlaceAaron McMillionBridgewater CollegeSr.10-5
4th PlaceChristiann GrimmettThe Apprentice SchoolSo.2-7
5th PlaceZachary NewtonLiberty UniversitySo.14-14
6th PlaceJordan GreeneUniversity of MemphisFr.3-8
Southeast Conference
ChampionMarlen MorganShorter UniversitySo.15-15
Runner-UpJohn PuleoUniversity of South FloridaFr.11-8
3rd PlaceJohn LongMarion Military InstituteFr.18-5
4th PlaceTorrance TysonAuburn UniversitySr.3-5
6th PlaceElliot NollMercer UniversitySo.12-13
Southwest Conference
ChampionWill HeigesTexas A & M UniversitySo.1-3
Runner-Up/WCJesus RodriguezUniversity of Texas - Pan AmericanJr.2-3
West Coast Conference
ChampionPeter Angel AnguianoGrand Canyon UniversityJr.22-9
3rd PlaceEduardo CisnerosGlendale Community CollegeFr.3-1
Northwest Conference
ChampionKevin MadsonCentral Washington UniversitySr.11-8
Runner-UpDustin NevrivyUniversity of Montana WesternFr.5-14
3rd PlaceHarley FandrichUniversity of Montana WesternSo.2-2
4th PlaceChristian SartinThe Evergreen State CollegeJr.4-12