Quantcast
Feature Articles

Live Stream Schedule for NCAA Division I Wrestling: Nov. 15th – Nov. 17th

Live Streams

39 NCAA Wrestling duals featuring Division I teams are live streaming on the internet this week. Where can you watch? There are many outlets scattered around the web that will provide college wrestling this weekend, some free, some for a fee. Here is the list of all NCAA Division I wrestling events we’ve found steams starting Friday, November 15th through Sunday, November 17th. If you spot any streams that are not listed, let us know by sending an email to support@theopenmat.com . Enjoy!

All start times are eastern and rankings are for dual meets only.

Friday, November 15:

#3 Ohio State at #11 Pittsburgh, 3:00 PM  ESPN+

Binghamton vs. South Dakota State at Sioux Falls, SD, 6:30 PM  Sanford Pentagon Facebook

#9 Oklahoma State at Drexel, 7:00 PM  FloWrestling

Old Dominion at #7 North Carolina State, 7:00 PM  ESPN+

Rider at #10 Minnesota, 8:00 PM   BTN+

Bucknell at Northern Illinois, 8:00 PM  NIU All-Access

Augustana at #13 Arizona State, 9:00 PM  Pac-12 Network

Rutgers at Fresno State, 10:00 PM  FloWrestling

Oregon State vs. Simon Fraser at Tahoma, WA, 10:00 PM  

Saturday, November 16:

Franklin & Marshall at VMI, 11:00 AM  ESPN+

Ohio at Edinboro, 12:00 PM  FloWrestling

Michigan State at Kent State, 12:00 PM  FloWrestling

Oklahoma at Kent State, 12:00 PM  FloWrestling

Michigan State vs. #25 Oklahoma at Kent State, 12:00 PM  FloWrestling

Belmont Abbey at #7 North Carolina State, 12:00 PM

#9 Oklahoma State at #6 Lehigh, 1:00 PM   Patriot League Network

Davidson vs. Franklin & Marshall at VMI, 1:00 PM

Long Island vs. Gannon at Edinboro, 1:30 PM  

North Carolina Pembroke at North Carolina State, 1:30 PM

McKendree at #13 Arizona State, 2:00 PM  Pac-12 Network

Long Island vs. Ohio at Edinboro, 3:00 PM  

Reinhardt at #7 North Carolina State, 3:00 PM

Davidson at VMI, 3:00 PM  ESPN+

Long Island at Edinboro, 4:30 PM  ESPN+

#17 North Carolina at Stanford, 5:00 PM  

San Francisco State at Cal Poly, 6:00 PM  

Rutgers at CSU Bakersfield, 6:30 PM  ESPN+

Life Pacific at CSU Bakersfield, 8:00 PM  ESPN+

West Virginia at Northern Colorado, 9:00 PM  FloWrestling

#18 Wyoming at Air Force 9:00 PM  TrackWrestling

Sunday, November 17:

Appalachian State, North Carolina State, Old Dominion, Presbyterian, The Citadel at Wolfpack Wrestling Club Open, hosted by North Carolina State, 9:00 AM  FloWrestling

Army West Point, Bloomsburg, Central Michigan, Hofstra, Indiana, Maryland, Michigan, Penn State at Black Knight Invitational, hosted by Army West Point, 10:00 AM  FloWrestling

Binghamton, Minnesota, Nebraska, South Dakota State at Daktronics Open, hosted by South Dakota State, 10:00 AM   Sanford Pentagon Facebook

George Mason at Clarion, 12:00 PM  Stretch

#12 Virginia Tech at #3 Ohio State, 12:00 PM  FoxSports

Rider at Northern Illinois, 1:00 PM  NIU All-Access

Bucknell at #8 Iowa State, 2:00 PM   Cyclones TV

Purdue at North Dakota State, 2:00 PM  NDSU All-Access

Chattanooga at #2 Iowa, 3:00 PM  BTN Plus

Harper at Northern Illinois, 3:00 PM  NIU All-Access

Northern Iowa at #19 Northwestern, 6:00 PM  BTN PlusStanford at San Francisco State, 6:00 PM  CCAA Network

To Top