Quantcast
College Wrestling Rankings

TOM DI Individual Rankings 1-12-09

openmatnew1-2Welcome to TOM’s weekly Rankings. These are different from our coaches seeding rankings. Those will be done once a month. TOM’s individual rankings will be weekly as already suggested. Comments are welcome and we hope you enjoy.

Also, we appreciate the feedback, but keep it civil. We miss things and it is not intentional. Bring it to our attention and we will take it into consideration for the next week.

Also make sure you check out all the rankings on the rankings page and visit the other websites. Intermat has been in the business for a long time and Earl’s DI College wrestling site is a great place to visit filled with information.

125

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Angel Escobedo Sr. Indiana
2 Troy Nickerson Sr. Cornell
3 Matt McDonough Fr. Iowa
4 Andrew Long Fr. Iowa State
5 James Nicholson Jr. Old Dominion
6 Anthony Robles Jr. Arizona State
7 Zach Sanders So. Minnesota
8 Matt Steintrager Sr. Central Michigan
10 Chris Notte Sr. Oklahoma State
9 Eric Morrill Jr. Edinboro
11 Brad Pataky Jr. Penn State
12 Jarrod Patterson Fr. Oklahoma
13 Jarrod Garnett So. Virginia Tech
14 Ben Kjar Jr. Utah Valley
15 Ross Gitmor Sr. Virginia
16 Michael Martinez So. Wyoming
17 Jason Lara So. Oregon State
19 Alan Bartelli Jr. Boise State
20 Brad Wisdom Fr. Missouri
20 Jasen Borshoff Sr. American

133

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Franklin Gomez Sr. Michigan state
2 Jayson Ness Sr. Minnesota
3 Andrew Hochstrasser Jr. Boise State
4 Daniel Dennis Sr. Iowa
5 Boris Novachkov So. Cal Poly
6 Mike Grey Jr. Cornell
7 Tyler Graff Fr. Wisconsin
8 Steve Bell Sr. Maryland
9 Jordan Oliver Fr. Oklahoma State
10 Steve Mytych Sr. Drexel
13 Scotti Sentes So. Central Michigan
11 Dan Mitcheff Sr. Kent State
12 Nick Fanthorpe Sr. Iowa State
14 Matt Fisk Sr. Lehigh
15 Kelly Kubec So. Oregon State
16 Billy Ashnault Jr. Rutgers
17 Colin Johnston So. West Virginia
18 Ben Ashmore Jr. Arizona State
19 David Marble Sr. Bucknell
20 Brandon Low Jr. UC Davis

141

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Kyle Dake Fr. Cornell
2 Nick Gallick Sr. Iowa State
3 Reece Humphrey Sr. Ohio State
4 Filip Novachkov Jr. Cal Poly
5 Alex Krom Sr. Maryland
6 Jamal Parks So. Oklahoma State
7 Mike Thorn Jr. Minnesota
8 Dan LeClere/Marion/Slaton Sr. Iowa
9 Zack Baily Jr. Oklahoma
10 Ryan Prater Jr. Illinois
11 Levi Jones Jr. Boise State
12 Germaine Lindesy Jr. Ohio
13 Seth Ciasulli Sr. Lehigh
14 Tyler Nauman So. Pittsburgh
15 Elijah Nacita Cal State Bakersfield
16 Chris Drouin Jr. Arizona State
17 Adin Duenas Jr. Cal State Fullerton
18 Chris Diaz Jr. Virginia Tech
19 Todd Schavrien Jr. Missouri
20 Trevor Melde So. Rutgers

149

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Brent Metcalf Sr. Iowa
2 Kyle Ruschell Jr. Wisconsin
3 Lance Palmer Sr. Ohio State
4 Kyle Terry Sr. Oklahoma
5 Frank Molinaro S0. Penn State
6 Jason Chamberlain So. Boise State
7 Matt Kyler Sr. Army
8 Kevin LeValley Jr. Bucknell
9 Mitch Mueller Sr. Iowa State
10 Tony D’Alie Sr. Central Michigan
11 Kyle Borshoff Jr. American
12 Ceaser Grajales Sr. Penn
13 Mario Mason Fr. Minnesota
14 Matt Cathell Jr. Kent State
15 RJ Pena Fr. Oregon State
16 Barrett Abel Jr. Cal Davis
17 Walter Peppelman Sr. Harvard
18 Pete Yates So. Virginia Tech
19 Donnie Vinson Fr. Binghampton
20 Nick Stabile Jr. North Carolina

157

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 J.P. O’Connor Sr. Harvard
2 Steve Fittery Jr. American
3 Adam Hall Jr. Boise State
4 Thomas Scotton Jr. North Carolina
5 Jesse Dong So Virginia Tech
6 Cyler Sanderson Sr. Penn State
7 Kurt Kinser Jr. Indiana
8 Bryce Saddoris Jr. Navy
9 Matt Moley Sr. Bloomsburg
10 Chase Pami Sr. Cal Poly
11 Keegan Davis Sr. Oregon State
12 Shane Vernon Sr. Oklahoma
13 Neil Erisman Jr. Oklahoma State
14 Steve Brown Sr. Central Michigan
15 Matt Dragon Sr. Penn
16 Colton Salazar Jr. Purdue
17 Bryan Deutsch Jr. Northen Illinois
19 Jonny Bonilla-Bowman Sr. Hofstra
20 Dan Gonsor So. Virginia
20 Sean Nemac So. Ohio State

165

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Andrew Howe So. Wisconsin
2 Dustin Schlatter Sr. Minnesota
3 Ryan Morningstar Sr. Iowa
4 Jon Reader Jr. Iowa State
5 Jarrod King Sr. Edinboro
6 Nick Marable Sr. Missouri
7 Dan Vallimont Sr. Penn State
8 Rick Schmelyun Sr. Bloomsburg
9 Colt Sponseller Jr. Ohio State
10 Andy Rendos Sr. Bucknell
11 Paul Young Jr. Indiana
12 Chris Brown Sr. Old Dominion
13 Shane Onufer So. Wyoming
14 Alex Meade Fr. Oklahoma State
15 Mike Galante Lehigh
16 Justin Kerber Jr. Cornell
17 Josh Asper Fr. Maryland
18 Nick Amuchastegui So. Stanford
19 Tyler Grayson Sr. Central Michigan
20 PJ Gillespie So. Hofstra

174

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Mack Lewnes Jr. Cornell
2 Jay Borschel Sr. Iowa
3 Stephen Dwyer Sr. Nebraska
4 Chris Henrich Jr. Virginia
5 Luke Manuel Jr. Purdue
6 Mike Letts Jr. Maryland
7 Nate Lee Sr. Boise State
8 Mike Benefiel Fr. Oklahoma State
9 Scott Glasser Sr. Minnesota
10 Colby Covington Jr. Oregon State
11 Ben Bennett Fr. Central Michigan
12 Dorian Henderson So. Missouri
13 Jeff James Jr. Oklahoma
14 Dave Rella Sr. Ohio State
15 Duke Burke Sr. Iowa State
16 Jordan Blanton So. Illinois
17 Ryan Patrovich Jr. Hofstra
18 Shane Riccio Sr. Bucknell
19 Justin Zeerip So. Michigan
20 Robert Hamlin Fr. Lehigh

184

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Kirk Smith Jr. Boise State
2 John Dergo Sr. Illinois
3 Dustin Kilgore So. Kent State
4 Mike Cannon Sr. American
5 Max Askren Sr. Missouri
6 Jerome Ward So. Iowa State
7 Phil Keddy Sr. Iowa
8 Mike Pucillo Sr. Ohio State
9 Louis Caputo Sr. Harvard
10 Joe LeBlanc So. Wyoming
11 Zach Giesen Jr. Stanford
12 Clayton Foster Jr. Oklahoma State
13 David Erwin Sr. Penn State
14 Josh Patterson Sr. Binghamton
15 Mike Miller Sr. Central Michigan
16 David Craig Sr. Lehigh
17 Steve Bosak So. Cornell
18 Nick Purdue So. Ohio
19 Zac Thomusseit So. Pitt
20 Ben Clymer So. Hofstra

197

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Jake Varner Sr. Iowa State
2 Craig Brester Sr. Nebraska
3 Hudson Taylor Sr. Maryland
4 Cam Simaz So. Cornell
5 Eric Lapotsky Jr. Oklahoma
6 Chad Beatty Sr. Iowa
7 Trevor Brandvold Jr. Wisconsin
8 Anthony Biondo Jr. Michigan
9 Alan Gelogaev So. Oklahoma State
10 Erik Schuth Jr. Ohio
11 Logan Brown Jr. Purdue
12 Dennis Drury Sr. North Carolina
13 Patrick Bond Sr. Illinois
14 Richard Starks Sr. Army
15 Sonny Yohn So. Minnesota
16 Brent Haynes Fr. Missouri
17 Mike Wilps So. Pitt
18 Jesse Strawn Sr. Old Dominion
19 Brent Jones Sr. Virginia
20 Lamar Brown Sr. Rutgers

285

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Jared Rosholt Sr. Oklahoma State
2 Jarod Trice So. Central Michigan
3 Nate Everhart Sr. Indiana
4 David Zabriskie Sr. Iowa State
5 Mark Ellis So. Missouri
6 Zach Rey So. Lehigh
7 Scott Steele Navy
8 Ryan Tomei Jr. Pitt
9 DJ Russo Jr. Rutgers
10 Tucker Lane So. Nebraska
11 Chris Birchler Sr. Edinboro
12 Nathan Fernandez Jr. Oklahoma
13 Rick Alcala Jr. UC Davis
14 Mitch Monteiro Sr. Cal-Bakersfield
15 Cameron Wade So. Penn State
16 Eric Nye Sr. Arizona State
17 Clayton Jack So. Oregon State
18 Eddie Bordas Sr. Rider
19 Corey Morrison Sr. Ohio State
20 Ben Berhow Jr. Minnesota

To Top