Quantcast
College Wrestling Rankings

Tom Individual Rankings 12-3-09

openmatnew1-2Welcome to TOM’s weekly Rankings. These are different from our coaches seeding rankings. Those will be done once a month. TOM’s individual rankings will be weekly as already suggested. Comments are welcome and we hope you enjoy.

Also make sure you check out all the rankings on the rankings page and make sure you visit the forums.

125

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Troy Nickerson Sr. Cornell
2 Angel Escobedo Sr. Indiana
3 Anthony Robles Jr. Arizona State
4 Zach Sanders So. Minnesota
5 James Nicholson Jr. Old Dominion
6 Brad Pataky Jr. Penn State
7 Jarrod Garnett So. Virginia Tech
8 Chris Notte Sr. Oklahoma State
9 Eric Morrill Jr. Edinboro
10 Andrew Long Fr. Iowa State
11 Michael Martinez So. Wyoming
12 Steve Bonnano So. Hofstra
13 Ben Kjar Jr. Utah Valley
14 Matt McDonough Fr. Iowa
15 Matt Steintrager Sr. Central Michigan
16 Chris Jenkins Sr. Eastern Michigan
17 BJ Futrell So. Illinois
18 Jasen Borshoff Sr. American
19 Brian Owen So. Boise State
20 Ross Gitmor Sr. Virginia

133

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Franklin Gomez Sr. Michigan state
2 Jayson Ness Sr. Minnesota
3 Andrew Hochstrasser Jr. Boise State
4 Daniel Dennis Sr. Iowa
5 Nick Fanthorpe Sr. Iowa State
6 Scotti Sentes So. Central Michigan
7 Steve Bell Sr. Maryland
8 Dan Mitcheff Sr. Kent State
9 Jordan Oliver Fr. Oklahoma State
10 Mike Grey Jr. Cornell
11 Tyler Graff Fr. Wisconsin
12 Boris Novachkov So. Cal Poly
13 Brandon Low Jr. UC Davis
14 Steve Mytych Sr. Drexel
15 Matt Fisk Sr. Lehigh
16 David Marble Sr. Bucknell
17 Tristen Deshazer Jr. NIU
18 Kevin Smith So. Buffalo
19 Kyle Hutter Sr. Old Dominion
20 Kelly Kubek So. Oregon State

141

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Reece Humphrey Sr. Ohio State
2 Nick Gallick Sr. Iowa State
3 Chris Drouin Jr. Arizona State
4 Tyler Nauman So. Pittsburgh
5 Mike Thorn Jr. Minnesota
6 Alex Krom Sr. Maryland
7 Kyle Dake Fr. Cornell
8 Dan LeClere Sr. Iowa
9 Chris Diaz Jr. Virginia Tech
10 Seth Ciasulli Sr. Lehigh
11 Jamal Parks So. Oklahoma State
12 Zack Baily Jr. Oklahoma
13 Keith Sulzer Jr. Northwestern
14 Ryan Prater Jr. Illinois
15 Brandon Rader Sr. West Virginia
16 Levi Jones Jr. Boise State
17 Filip Novachkov Jr. Cal Poly
18 Nick Nelson Jr. Virginia
19 Mike Mangrum Fr. Oregon State
20 Kenny Hashimoto Sr. Northern Colorado

149

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Brent Metcalf Sr. Iowa
2 Kyle Ruschell Jr. Wisconsin
3 Kyle Borshoff Jr. American
4 Lance Palmer Sr. Ohio State
5 Kyle Terry Sr. Oklahoma
6 Frank Molinaro So. Penn State
7 Jason Chamberlain So. Boise State
8 Kevin LeValley Jr. Bucknell
9 Matt Kyler Sr. Army
10 Matt Cathell Jr. Kent State
11 Mitch Mueller Sr. Iowa State
12 Mario Mason Fr. Minnesota
13 Tony D’Alie Sr. Central Michigan
14 Albert White So. Oklahoma State
15 Nick Stabile Jr. North Carolina
16 James Fleming Fr. Clarion
17 Pete Yates So. Virginia Tech
18 Desmond Green So. Buffalo
19 Steve Santos Jr. Columbia
20 Matt Caughlin Sr. Indiana

157

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Jordan Burroughs Sr. Nebraska
2 Chase Pami Sr. Cal Poly
3 J.P. O’Connor Sr. Harvard
4 Cyler Sanderson Sr. Penn State
5 Matt Moley Sr. Bloomsburg
6 Adam Hall Jr. Boise State
7 Neil Erisman Jr. Oklahoma State
8 Shane Vernon Sr. Oklahoma
9 Colton Salazar Jr. Purdue
10 Thomas Scotton Jr. North Carolina
11 Steve Fittery Jr. American
12 Steve Brown Sr. Central Michigan
13 Kurt Kinser Jr. Indiana
14 Jesse Dong So Virginia Tech
15 Bryce Saddoris Jr. Navy
16 Jonny Bonilla-Bowman Sr. Hofstra
17 Jake Deitchler Fr. Minnesota
18 Bryan Deutsch Jr. Northen Illinois
19 Keegan Davis Sr. Oregon State
20 Joey Knox Sr. Chattanooga

165

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Jarrod King Sr. Edinboro
2 Dustin Schlatter Sr. Minnesota
3 Andrew Howe So. Wisconsin
4 Ryan Morningstar Sr. Iowa
5 Jon Reader Jr. Iowa State
6 Andy Rendos Sr. Bucknell
7 Nick Marable Sr. Missouri
8 Colt Sponseller Jr. Ohio State
9 Dan Vallimont Sr. Penn State
10 Chris Brown Sr. Old Dominion
11 Justin Kerber Jr. Cornell
12 Paul Young Jr. Indiana
13 Nick Amuchastegui So. Stanford
14 Alex Meade Fr. Oklahoma State
15 Donnie Jones Sr. West Virginia
16 Kurt Swartz Jr. Boise State
17 Rick Schmelyun Sr. Bloomsburg
18 Mike Galante Sr. Lehigh
19 Ethan Headlee Jr. Pittsburgh
20 Tyler Caldwell Fr. Okalahoma

174

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Mack Lewnes Jr. Cornell
2 Jay Borschel Sr. Iowa
3 Stephen Dwyer Sr. Nebraska
4 Chris Henrich Jr. Virginia
5 Nate Lee Sr. Boise State
6 Ben Bennett Fr. Central Michigan
7 Jeff James Jr. Oklahoma
8 Luke Manuel Jr. Purdue
9 Mike Letts Jr. Maryland
10 Ryan Patrovich Jr. Hofstra
11 Jordan Blanton So. Illinois
12 Luke Rebertus So. Navy
13 Trevor Perry Sr. Indiana
14 Duke Burke Sr. Iowa State
15 Shane Riccio Sr. Bucknell
16 Dorian Henderson So. Missouri
17 Chance Litton Sr. West Virginia
18 Alex Caruso Jr. Lehigh
19 Robert Hamlin Fr. Lehigh
20 Eric Decker Sr. Old Dominion

184

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Phil Keddy Sr. Iowa
2 Max Askren Sr. Missouri
3 Dustin Kilgore So. Kent State
4 Mike Pucillo Sr. Ohio State
5 Mike Cannon Sr. American
6 Joe LeBlanc So. Wyoming
7 Kirk Smith Jr. Boise State
8 Mike Miller Sr. Central Michigan
9 Josh Patterson Sr. Binghamton
10 Clayton Foster Jr. Oklahoma
11 John Dergo Sr. Illinois
12 David Craig Sr. Lehigh
13 Louis Caputo Sr. Harvard
14 Steve Bosak So. Cornell
15 Zach Giesen Jr. Stanford
16 Sonny Yohn So. Minnesota
17 Tommy Spellman Jr. Va Tech
18 David Erwin Sr. Penn State
19 Jerome Ward So. Iowa State
20 Eric Cameron Jr. Indiana

197

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Jake Varner Sr. Iowa State
2 Craig Brester Sr. Nebraska
3 Hudson Taylor Sr. Maryland
4 Cam Simaz So. Cornell
5 Eric Lapotsky Jr. Oklahoma
6 Alan Gelogaev So. Oklahoma State
7 Trevor Brandvold Jr. Wisconsin
8 Chad Beatty Sr. Iowa
9 Jesse Strawn Sr. Old Dominion
10 Tyler Sorenson Sr. South Dakota State
11 Logan Brown Jr. Purdue
12 Brent Jones Sr. Virginia
13 Richard Starks Sr. Army
14 Brent Haynes Fr. Missouri
15 Anthony Biondo Jr. Michigan
16 Dennis Drury Sr. North Carolina
17 Cayle Byers George Mason
18 Patrick Bond Sr. Illinois
19 Riley Orozco Jr. Cal State Bakersfield
20 Jimmy Hamel Jr. Buffalo

285

Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Konrad Dudziak Sr. Duke
2 Jared Rosholt Sr. Oklahoma State
3 David Zabriskie Sr. Iowa State
4 Dom Bradley So. Missouri
5 Mitch Monteiro Sr. Cal-Bakersfield
6 Zach Rey So. Lehigh
7 Tucker Lane So. Nebraska
8 DJ Russo Jr. Rutgers
9 Ben Berhow Jr. Minnesota
10 Cameron Wade So. Penn State
11 Nate Everhart Sr. Indiana
12 Jarod Trice So. Central Michigan
13 Christian Brantley So. Nothern Iowa
14 Nathan Fernandez Jr. Oklahoma
15 Chris Birchler Sr. Edinboro
16 Ryan Tomei Jr. Pitt
17 Corey Morrison Sr. Ohio State
18 Brandon Barlow Fr. Kent State
19 Eddie Bordas Sr. Rider
20 Josh Arnone Sr. Cornell

To Top