Quantcast
College Wrestling Rankings

Basford Division II Preseason Rankings

Basford Rankings

Basford Division II National Rankings Preseason 2014-15
Rankings By: Chris Basford Basford22@yahoo.com

Team Rankings:
1. Maryville—60
2. Notre Dame—59
3. St. Cloud State—49
4. Lindenwood—48
5. Mercyhurst—45
6. Western State—42
7. Nebraska-Kearney—39
8. Ouachita Baptist—39
9. McKendree—32
10. Pitt-Johnstown—21
11. Adams State—21
12. Kutztown—19
13. Fort Hays State—19
14. North Carolina-Pembroke—19
15. Central Oklahoma—19
16. Southwest Minnesota State—18
17. Upper Iowa—17
18. Ashland—16
19. Augustana—16
20. Gannon—16
21. Anderson—16
22. Colorado Mesa—16
23. Newberry—15
24. Lake Erie—15
25. Shorter—14
* Cal Baptist—13
* Minnesota State-Mankato—12
* Central Missouri—12
* Shippensburg—8
* Coker—7
* Colorado Mines—7
* Indianapolis—6
* Seton Hill—6
* Findlay—6
* San Francisco State—4 West Liberty—4
* Colorado State-Pueblo—3 Tiffin—3
* Minot State—2
* Belmont Abbey—1 Wisconsin Parkside—1

Individual Rankings:
125
1. Jerry Huff, Sr. Adams State
2. TJ North, Jr. Augustana
3. Willie Bohince, So. Mercyhurst
4. Matt Turek, Sr. Gannon
5. Marco Tamayo, Sr. Lindenwood
6. Garrett Evans, Jr. Ouachita Baptist
7. Josh Keiffer, Jr. Indianapolis
8. Tanner Johnshoy, So. St. Cloud State
* Evan Link, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
* Adam Ludwin, So. Fort Hays State
* Ben Smith, Jr. Shorter
* Patrick Mestrez, Jr. Belmont Abbey

133
1. Daniel DeShazer, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Michael Labry, Jr. Ashland
3. Nate Rodriguez, So. Ouachita Baptist
4. Zach Hale, Jr. Anderson
5. Aldon Isenberg, Sr. Shorter
6. Sammy White, So. Notre Dame
7. Derrick Nelson, Jr. Coker
8. Zach Shank, Jr. Western State
* Matt Paulus, Jr. Upper Iowa
* Dustin Reed, Sr. Central Oklahoma
* Joshua Douglas, Sr. Minot State
* Martin Ramirez, Jr. Adams State

141
1. Daniel Ownbey, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Josh Myers, Sr. Ouachita Baptist
3. Darick Lapaglia, So. Maryville
4. Kyle Webb, Sr. Lindenwood
5. Maurice Miller, Sr. Notre Dame
6. Jordan Roths, So. Upper Iowa
7. Kody Young, Jr. Mercyhurst
8. Cameron Throckmorton, Jr. Shippensburg
* Sam Hanau, So. Pitt Johnstown
* Corbin Bennetts, Jr. Western State
* Alex Anuncation, Jr. Cal Baptist
* Keith Surber, Fr. Nebraska-Kearney

149
1. Frank Cagnina, Sr. Central Missouri
2. Terrell Wilbourn, Jr. Lindenwood
3. Jay Hildreth, Sr. St. Cloud State
4. Keenan Hagerty, Jr. Maryville
5. Jeremy Landowski, Jr. Mercyhurst
6. Daniel Telhada, Sr. Anderson
7. Destin McCauley, So. Nebraska Kearney
8. Spencer Rutherford, Jr. Central Oklahoma
* Andrew Bannister, Jr. Notre Dame
* Colin Landowski, So. Pitt Johnstown
* Brent Fickel, So. Ashland
* Joel Paolo, Sr. West Liberty

157
1. Jon Rivera, Jr. Notre Dame
2. Clint Poster, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. James Martinez, Sr. Colorado Mesa
4. Derrick Weller, Sr. Lindenwood
5. Brady Bersano, Sr. Cal Baptist
6. John Crowley, So. Colorado Mines
7. Zach Voytek, So. Seton Hill
8. Francis Mizia, So. Mercyhurst
* Chase White, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
* Kyle Burns, So. Ashland
* Josh Ballard, Sr. McKendree
* Jordan Rinken, So. Upper Iowa

165
1. Cody Quinn, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
2. Chris Watson, Jr. Central Oklahoma
3. Nick Haferkamp, Jr. McKendree
4. Dimitri Willis, Jr. Maryville
5. Gabe Fogarty, Jr. St. Cloud State
6. Bo Candelaria, Sr. Kutztown
7. Matt Vandermeer, Jr. Lake Erie
8. Justin Samora, Sr. Adams State
* Devin Aguirre, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
* Matt Addington, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo
* Wally Figaro, So. Shorter
* Nick Fishback, Jr. Wisconsin-Parkside

174
1. Joey Davis, Jr. Notre Dame
2. Elliott Copeland, Sr. Western State
3. Zeb Wahle, So. Maryville
4. Jake Begin, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
5. August Mizia, Jr. Mercyhurst
6. Joseph Pittman, Jr. Newberry
7. Josh Rodriguez, So. Fort Hays State
8. Clayton Jennissen, So. St. Cloud State
* Luis Alba, Sr. McKendree
* Mark Mabry, Sr. Adams State
* Bradley Metz, So. Findlay
* Dalton Lane, Jr. Shorter

184
1. Garrett Lineberger, So. Notre Dame
2. Dallas Smith, Sr. Ouachita Baptist
3. Nick Burghardt, Jr. Maryville
4. Kyle Piatt, Sr. Western State
5. Jared Holliday, Sr. Newberry
6. Zack Zelcs, Jr. Gannon
7. Jon Inman, So. Fort Hays State
8. John Vogt, Sr. McKendree
* John McArdle, Sr. Lindenwood
* Jake Waste, Jr. Cal Baptist
* Jake Cramer, So. Tiffin
* Terrence Smith, Sr. Shorter
197
1. Romero Cotton, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Julian Smith, Sr. McKendree
3. Zach Bennett, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
4. Evan Rosborough, So. Lake Erie
5. Sam Mangum, Sr. Western State
6. Kenny Breaux, Sr. Lindenwood
7. Paco Retana, Jr. Colorado Mesa
8. Jayd Docken, Sr. Augustana
* Andrew Reggi, Sr. San Francisco State
* Jalal Paige, So. Shippensburg
* Garrett Linton, Jr. Notre Dame
* Ryan Beltz, Jr. Maryville

285
1. Ziad Hadded, Sr. Kutztown
2. Donnell Walker, So. Maryville
3. Austin Goergen, So. St. Cloud State
4. Cole Wilson, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
5. Andy Welton, So. Mercyhurst
6. Chris Giddens, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Peter Anguiano, Sr. Western State
8. Logan Hopp, So. Upper Iowa
* Trey Page, Jr. Fort Hays State
* Aaron Silverio, So. West Liberty
* Yaseen Mudassar, Sr. Notre Dame
* Garrett Grey, So. Tiffin

To Top