Quantcast
College Wrestling News

2019 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Session One Results and Team Scores

Thomsen_Alex

Team Scores

1st: Northern Iowa  32.5

2nd: Nebraska  31

3rd: Oklahoma  30

4th: Arizona State  28

4th: Minnesota 28

6th: NC State  27.5

7th: Ohio State  27

8th: Cornell  25

9th: Purdue  23

10th: Virginia  22.5

Round of 16 Results

125 – #1 Jack Mueller (UVA) tech Kahlen Morris (SDSU)  19-2

125 – #9 Patrick McKee (Minn) FFT #8 Cole Verner (Wyo)

125 – Michael DeAugustino (NW) dec Jay Schwarm (UNI)  4-2

125 – Jack Medley (Mich) dec Jakob Camacho (NCS)  6-5

125 – #3 Devin Schroder (Pur) dec Joey Prata (VT)  5-1

125 – #6 Brandon Courtney (ASU) dec #11 Josh Portillo (UNK)  10-2

125 – #10 Alex Thomsen (Neb) maj #7 Jace Koelzer (UNC)  14-5

125 – #2 Alex Mackall (ISU) tech Kyle Randall (SHU)  15-0

133 – #1 Chas Tucker (Cor) dec Todd Small (ISU)  5-3

133 – #9 Collin Gerardi (VT) dec #8 Chance Rich (CSUB)  3-2

133 – Dylan Koontz (OSU) maj Anthony Petrillo (SHU)  12-1

133 – #4 Jarrett Trombley (NCS) fall Jack Skudlarczyk (UNI)  7:36

133 – Ridge Lovett (Neb) dec Garrett Lambert (Hof)  6-2

133 – #11 Louie Hayes (UVA) dec #6 Tony Madrigal (OU)  6-1

133 – #7 Tim Rooney (KSU) dec #10 Tye Varndall (Ed)  4-1

141 – #1 Luke Pletcher (OSU) dec Noah Baughman (Cor)  9-2

141 – #8 Cole Mattin (Mich) dec Cameron Hunsaker (UVU)  4-3

141 – #5 Tariq Wilson (NCS) maj Vinny Vespa (Hof)  11-1

141 – #4 Chad Red (Neb) dec Jake Ryan (CP)  7-4

141 – #3 Mitch McKee (Minn) fall Cory Simpson (KSU)  3:58

141 – #6 Ian Parker (ISU) maj Wesley Dawkins (UNK)  8-0

141 – #7 Mitch Moore (VT) dec Anthony Sparacio (Bing)  5-3

141 – #2 Dom Demas (OU) tech Sawyer Degen (NDSU)  23-7

149 – #1 Max Thomsen (UNI) dec Jacob Butler (OU)  8-4

149 – #8 Yahya Thomas (NW) dec Denton Spencer (UVA)  8-3

149 – #5 Brayton Lee (Minn) dec #12 Josh Maruca (ASU)  9-4

149 – #4 Brock Zacherl (Cla) dec AJ Leitten (NCS)  6-4

149 – #3 Griffin Parriott (Pur) dec Jaron Jensen (Wyo)  6-0

149 – #6 Sammy Sasso (OSU) dec Brent Moore (VT)  7-1

149 – #7 Collin Purinton (Neb) dec #10 Russell Rohlfing (CSUB)  11-9

149 – #2 Jarrett Degen (ISU) dec Ben Lamantia (Mich)  7-4

157 – #1 Hayden Hidlay (NCS) tech Keaton Geerts (UNI)  15-0

157 – #8 Peyton Robb (Neb) fall Doug Gudenburr (Cit)  3:43

157 – Justin McCoy (UVA) dec Wyatt Gerl (CSUB)  7-2

157 – #4 Kendall Coleman (Pur) dec Colton Yapoujian (Cor)  3-1SV

157 – #3 David Carr (ISU) dec Avery Shay (Cla)  8-3

157 – #6 Justin Thomas (OU) dec Jadon Mattox (OSU)  7-0

157 – #7 Jacori Teemer (ASU) maj Dewey Krueger (Wyo)  18-8

157 – #2 Ryan Deakin (NW) fall Jacob Wright (FSU)  4:16

165 – #1 Isaiah White (Neb) tech Koy Wilkinson (UVU)  19-4

165 – Bailee O’Reilly (Minn) dec Jacob Thallin (CSUB)  7-3

165 – #5 Thomas Bullard (NCS) maj Austin Yant (UNI)  8-0

165 – #4 Ethan Smith (OSU) dec Shayne Oster (NW)  12-6

165 – #4 Andrew Fogarty (NDSU) dec Chase Straw (ISU)  4-0

165 – #6 Phil Conigliaro (Har) dec Derek Ciavarro (Ed)  6-1

165 – #7 Emil Soehnlen (Pur) dec Sam Dover (OU)  7-1

165 – #2 Josh Shields (ASU) dec Cole Moody (Wyo)  8-4

174 – #1 Bryce Steiert (UNI) maj Cody Hughes (VT)  12-1

174 – #9 Jackson Hemauer (FSU) dec #8 Brandon Womack (Cor)  7-3

174 – #12 Marcus Coleman (ISU) dec #5 Devin Skatzka (Minn)  9-6

174 – #4 Anthony Valencia (ASU) fall Sage Heller (Hof)  2:58

174 – #3 Dylan Lydy (Pur) dec #14 Kimball Bastian (UVU)  5-3

174 – #11 Anthony Mantanona (OU) fall Andrew McNally (KSU)  2:01

174 – #7 Kaleb Romero (OSU) dec #10 Hayden Hastings (Wyo)  5-2

174 – #2 Mike Labriola (Neb) maj Alex Melikian (Bing)  19-8

184 – #1 Zahid Valencia (ASU) fall Jack Jessen (NW)  4:43

184 – #8 Sam Colbray (ISU) dec #9 Jelani Embree (Mich)  3-2TB

184 – #5 Taylor Venz (Neb) dec #12 Max Lyon (Pur)  9-4

184 – #4 Louie DePrez (Bing) maj #13 Alan Clothier (UNC)  8-0

184 – #3 Trent Hidlay (NCS) dec #14 Tate Samuelson (Wyo)  4-1

184 – #11 Owen Webster (Minn) fall #6 Ben Darmstadt (Cor)  1:00

184 – #7 Hunter Bolen (VT) dec Zac Carlson (SDSU)  10-4

184 – #2 Taylor Lujan (UNI) maj Garrett Hoffman (OSU)  10-1

197 – #1 Kollin Moore (OSU) tech Stanley Smeltzer (VT)  19-4

197 – #9 Kordell Norfleet (ASU) dec Greg Bulsak (Cor)  9-8

197 – #5 Tom Lane (CP) maj Dylan Reynolds (Ed)  12-2

197 – #4 Eric Schultz (Neb) dec Trey Rogers (Hof)  8-3

197 – #3 Tanner Sloan (SDSU) dec Jacob Seely (UNC)  10-3

197 – #6 Jake Woodley (OU) InjDef Ryan Reyes (FSU)

197 – #7 Christian Brunner (Pur) dec #10 Lucas Davison (NW)  3-1

197 – #2 Jay Aiello (UVA) dec Cole Witzig (NDSU)  8-3

285 – #1 Mason Parris (Mich) maj Tyler Bagoly (Cla)  14-2

285 – #9 Carter Isley (UNI) dec #8 Brandon Metz (NDSU)  7-3

285 – #5 Christian Lance (Neb) dec Yaraslau Slavikouski (Har)  6-5

285 – Randy Gonzalez (FSU) FFT #4 Chase Singletary (OSU)

285 – #3 Tanner Hall (ASU) dec Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hof)  9-8

285 – #6 Brian Andrews (Wyo) dec #11 Jon Spaulding (Ed)  4-0

285 – #7 Gannon Gremmel (ISU) dec #10 John Borst (VT)  3-1

285 – #2 Tate Orndorff (UVU) fall Spencer Berthold (KSU)  :25

To Top