Quantcast
2021-22 NCAA D-I Results

Updated: Complete D-I Schedule and Results Nov. 8-14 (Week 2) (As of 11/14/21)

Pictured: A look inside the Michigan vs. CSU-Bakersfield dual meet on November 14, 2021. Picture courtesy of Sam Janicki / @SJanickiPhoto

College wrestling is officially back!

Take a look at the Division I matches and tournaments on the schedule for NCAA Week Two (Nov. 8-14). Plus, take a peek at results from the week as they trickle in.

Timing Note: All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.

Did we miss any results? Feel free to contact TOM Site Editor Christopher Miller (Email: cmiller@theopenmat.com, Twitter: @C_Miller_atTOM) or DM to our official Twitter account (@theopenmat).

Wednesday, November 10:

Franklin & Marshall at Elizabethtown, 7:00 PM – Results 

Thursday, November 11:

Chadron State at Nebraska, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM) – Results 

Missouri at North Dakota State, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM) – Results 

Nebraska-Kearney at Nebraska, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM – Results 

Friday, November 12:

Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 7:00 PM – Results 

Virginia at Maryland, 7:00 PM –  Results 

Little Rock vs. Wisconsin at Wisconsin-La Crosse, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM) –  Results 

Saturday, November 13:

Iowa at Luther Open, Decorah, IA, 10 AM (9:00 AM) – Results

Chattanooga at Davidson, 10:00 AM – Results 

Clarion vs. Rutgers at Davidson, 10:00 AM – Results 

Bellarmine at George Mason, 10:00 AM – Results 

Bucknell vs. Averett at George Mason, 10:00 AM – Results 

Northern Iowa at Grand View Open, Pleasant Hill, IA, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM) – Results 

Minnesota, North Dakota State, South Dakota State at Bison Open, hosted by North Dakota State, 11:00 AM (10:00 AM) – Results 

Chattanooga vs. Clarion at Davidson, 11:30 AM – Results 

Rutgers at Davidson, 11:30 AM – Results 

Bellarmine vs. Averett at George Mason, 11:30 AM – Results 

Bucknell at George Mason, 11:30 AM – Results 

Chattanooga vs. Rutgers at Davidson, 1:00 PM – Results 

Clarion at Davidson, 1:00 PM – Results 

Bellarmine vs. Bucknell at George Mason, 1:00 PM – Results 

Averett at George Mason, 1:00 PM – Results 

Presbyterian vs. The Citadel at Summerville, SC, 2:00 PM – Results

Oklahoma at West Virginia, 2:00 PM – Results 

Oklahoma State at Stanford, 5:00 PM (2:00 PM) – Results 

Penn State vs. Sacred Heart at Manheim, PA, 5:30 PM – Results 

*Pittsburgh at Edinboro, 7:00 PM – Results 

Penn State vs. Oregon State at Manheim, PA, 7:00 PM – Results 

SIU Edwardsville at Northwestern, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM) – (Postponed)

Northern Illinois at Rider, 7:00 PM – Results 

Sunday November 14:

Air Force, Appalachian State, Arizona State, Duke, Gardner-Webb, Illinois (Withdrew), Indiana, Kent State at Mountaineer Invitational, hosted by Appalachian State, 9:00 AM Results 

American, Binghamton, Brown, Franklin & Marshall, Navy at Jon Kaloust Bearcat Open, hosted by Binghamton, 9:00 AM Results 

*Army West Point, Bloomsburg, Buffalo, Central Michigan, Harvard, Hofstra, Lehigh, Lock Haven, Long Island, Oregon State, Penn, Sacred Heart, VMI at Journeymen Collegiate Classic, Manheim, PA, 9:00 AM   Results 

*Campbell, NC State, Virginia Tech at Wolfpack WC Open, hosted by NC State, 9:00 AM Results 

Ohio State at Ohio Intercollegiate Open, hosted by Tiffin, 9:00 AM Results 

CSU Bakersfield at Michigan, 1:00 PM Results 

Purdue at Cleveland State, 2:00 PM Results 

Northern Colorado at Missouri, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM) Results 

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top