Quantcast
2021-22 NCAA D-I Results

D-I Upcoming Events for November 15-21 (Week 3)

Pictured: Princeton’s Quincy Monday.  Image courtesy of Princeton Wrestling (@tigerwrestling). 

NCAA wrestling is officially in Week 3!

Take a peek at the action-packed week ahead, chalk-full of Division I dual meets and Open tournaments taking place across the country later this week/weekend!

Timing Note: All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.

Did we miss any events? Feel free to contact TOM Site Editor Christopher Miller (Email: cmiller@theopenmat.com, Twitter: @C_Miller_atTOM) or DM to our official Twitter account (@theopenmat).

Wednesday, November 17:

 

Shippensburg at Bloomsburg, 6:00 PM

King’s at Bloomsburg, 7:00 PM

North Carolina at Nebraska, 9:00 PM (8:00 PM)

 

Thursday, November 18:

 

Army West Point at Penn State, 7:00 PM

George Mason at American, 7:30 PM

 

Friday, November 19:

 

Michigan at Columbia, 7:00 PM

West Virginia at Davidson, 7:00 PM

Northern State at South Dakota State, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)

Ohio State at Virginia Tech, 7:00 PM

CSU Bakersfield vs. Utah Valley at California Baptist, 8:00 PM (5:00 PM)

Princeton at Iowa, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Air Force at Missouri, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Augustana (S.D.) at South Dakota State, 8:30 PM (7:30 PM)

Oklahoma at Arizona State, 9:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Utah Valley at California Baptist, 9:30 PM (6:30 PM)

 

Saturday, November 20:

 

*Illinois, Missouri, SIU Edwardsville at Lindenwood Open, hosted by Lindenwood, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)

Clarion, Long Island at Shorty Hitchcock Memorial Open, hosted by Millersville, 10:00 AM

American, Bloomsburg, Bucknell, Cleveland State, Edinboro, Kent State, Lock Haven, Michigan State, Navy, Ohio, The Citadel, VMI at Navy Classic, hosted by Navy, 10:00 AM

Campbell at Virginia, 1:00 PM

*Gardner-Webb at Virginia Tech, 1:00 PM

San Francisco State at Cal Poly, 6:00 PM (3:00 PM)

Stanford at Cornell, 6:30 PM

Oklahoma State at Minnesota, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)

 

Sunday, November 21:

 

Appalachian State, Drexel, Franklin & Marshall, George Mason, Harvard, Penn, Rider, Sacred Heart at Keystone Classic, hosted by Penn, 9:00 AM

Bellarmine vs. Duke at Purdue, 9:00 AM

Brown vs. Northern Illinois at Purdue, 9:00 AM

*Minnesota, Nebraska, Northern Iowa, South Dakota State at Daktronics Open, hosted by South Dakota State, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)

*Stanford at Binghamton, 11:00 AM

Brown at Purdue, 11:00 AM

Duke vs. Northern Illinois at Purdue, 11:00 AM

Michigan at Buffalo, 1:00 PM

*California Baptist, CSU Bakersfield, Utah Valley at Roadrunner Open, hosted by CSU Bakersfield, 1:00 PM (10:00 AM)

West Virginia at NC State, 1:00 PM

Bellarmine vs. Northern Illinois at Purdue, 1:00 PM

Duke at Purdue, 1:00 PM

Pittsburgh at Lehigh, 2:00 PM

Bellarmine vs. Brown at Purdue, 3:00 PM

Northern Illinois at Purdue, 3:00 PM

Oklahoma at Northern Colorado, 4:00 PM (2:00 PM)

*Campbell at North Carolina, 7:00 PM

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top