Quantcast
2021-22 NCAA D-I Results

Final: Complete D-I Results for Nov. 15-21 (A WILD Week 3)

Pictured: Princeton’s Quincy Monday.  Image courtesy of Princeton Wrestling (@tigerwrestling). 

NCAA wrestling is officially in Week 3!

Take a peek at the action-packed week ahead, chalk-full of Division I dual meets and Open tournaments taking place across the country later this week/weekend!

Timing Note: All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.

Did we miss any events? Feel free to contact TOM Site Editor Christopher Miller (Email: cmiller@theopenmat.com, Twitter: @C_Miller_atTOM) or DM to our official Twitter account (@theopenmat).

Wednesday, November 17:

Shippensburg at Bloomsburg, 6:00 PM Results 

King’s at Bloomsburg, 7:00 PM Results 

North Carolina at Nebraska, 9:00 PM (8:00 PM) Results 

Thursday, November 18:

Army West Point at Penn State, 7:00 PM Results 

George Mason at American, 7:30 PM Results  

Friday, November 19:

Michigan at Columbia, 7:00 PM – (ESPN+) Results 

West Virginia at Davidson, 7:00 PM Results 

Ohio State at Virginia Tech, 7:00 PM – (ACC Network Extra) Results 

CSU Bakersfield vs. Utah Valley at California Baptist, 8:00 PM (5:00 PM) Results 

Princeton at Iowa, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM) – (BTN+) Results 

Air Force at Missouri, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM) Results 

Augustana (S.D.) at South Dakota State, 8:30 PM (7:30 PM) – FloWrestling) Results 

Oklahoma at Arizona State, 9:00 PM (7:00 PM) – (Pac-12 Network) Results 

Utah Valley at California Baptist, 9:30 PM (6:30 PM) Results 

Saturday, November 20:

*Illinois, Missouri, SIU Edwardsville at Lindenwood Open, hosted by Lindenwood, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM) – Results

Clarion, Long Island at Shorty Hitchcock Memorial Open, hosted by Millersville, 10:00 AM –  Results 

American, Bloomsburg, Bucknell, Cleveland State, Edinboro, Kent State, Lock Haven, Michigan State, Navy, Ohio, The Citadel, VMI at Navy Classic, hosted by Navy, 10:00 AM Results 

Campbell at Virginia, 1:00 PM – (ACC Network Extra) Results

*Gardner-Webb at Virginia Tech, 1:00 PM – (ACC Network Extra) Results 

San Francisco State at Cal Poly, 6:00 PM (3:00 PM) (Recap N/A)

Stanford at Cornell, 6:30 PM – (ESPN+) Results

Oklahoma State at Minnesota, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM) – (Big Ten Network) (Recap to Come) Results 

Sunday, November 21:

Appalachian State, Drexel, Franklin & Marshall, George Mason, Harvard, Penn, Rider, Sacred Heart at Keystone Classic, hosted by Penn, 9:00 AM – (ESPN+) Results 

Bellarmine vs. Duke at Purdue, 9:00 AM Results 

Brown vs. Northern Illinois at Purdue, 9:00 AM Results 

*Minnesota, Nebraska, Northern Iowa, South Dakota State at Daktronics Open, hosted by South Dakota State, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM) – (FloWrestling) Results 

*Stanford at Binghamton, 11:00 AM – (ESPN+) Results 

Brown at Purdue, 11:00 AM – (BTN+) Results 

Duke vs. Northern Illinois at Purdue, 11:00 AM Results 

Michigan at Buffalo, 1:00 PM Results 

*California Baptist, CSU Bakersfield, Utah Valley at Roadrunner Open, hosted by CSU Bakersfield, 1:00 PM (10:00 AM) – (FloWrestling) Results 

West Virginia at NC State, 1:00 PM – (ACC Network Extra) Results 

Bellarmine vs. Northern Illinois at Purdue, 1:00 PM Results 

Duke at Purdue, 1:00 PM – (BTN+) Results  

Pittsburgh at Lehigh, 2:00 PM – (FloWrestling) Results 

Bellarmine vs. Brown at Purdue, 3:00 PM Results 

Northern Illinois at Purdue, 3:00 PM – (BTN+) Results 

Oklahoma at Northern Colorado, 4:00 PM (2:00 PM) – (FloWrestling) Results 

*Campbell at North Carolina, 7:00 PM – (ACC Network Extra) Results 

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top