Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Live Stream Schedule for NCAA Division I Wrestling: Jan. 11th – Jan. 17th

Live Streams

55 NCAA Wrestling duals featuring Division I teams are live streaming on the internet this week (plus the Virginia Duals). Where can you watch? There are many outlets scattered around the web that will provide college wrestling this weekend, some free, some for a fee. Here is the list of all NCAA Division I wrestling events we’ve found steams for starting Friday, January 4th through Thursday, January 10th, 2019. If you spot any other DI streams, let us know by sending an email to support@theopenmat.com. Enjoy!

All start times are eastern. Dual rankings are used for duals.

Friday, January 11:

#21 Arizona State, Chattanooga, Kent State, #20 Lock Haven, Oklahoma, Old Dominion, #25 Virginia, #14 Virginia Tech at Virginia Duals, Hampton, VA, 9:00 AM   TrackWrestling

Cleveland State at Rider, 2:00 PM  ESPN3

Brown at Davidson, 3:00 PM  Davidson All-Access

Maryland at Purdue, 6:00 PM   BTN2Go

Edinboro at Bloomsburg, 7:00 PM  Stretch

#3 Ohio State at Indiana, 7:00 PM  FloWrestling

Bucknell at Lehigh, 7:00 PM  Patriot League Network

#22 Illinois at Michigan State, 7:00 PM  BTN2Go

#6 Missouri at Ohio, 7:00 PM   ESPN3

#19 North Carolina at #15 Princeton, 7:00 PM  ESPN+

Drexel at Rider, 7:00 PM  ESPN3

# 7 Wisconsin at #13 Rutgers, 7:00 PM  BTN2Go

#1 Penn State at Northwestern, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)  BTN2Go

#17 Northern Iowa at South Dakota State, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)  FloWrestling

Buffalo at Southern Illinois Edwardsville, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)  Stretch

Oregon State at Northern Colorado, 9:00 PM (7:00 PM)  Pluto TV

CSU Bakersfield at Cal Poly, 10:00 PM (7:00 PM)  Big West TV

Saturday, January 12:

#21 Arizona State, Chattanooga, Kent State, #20 Lock Haven, Oklahoma, Old Dominion, #25 Virginia, #14 Virginia Tech at Virginia Duals, Hampton, VA, 10:00 AM  TrackWrestling

Air Force vs. Otero JC at Western Colorado, 11:00 AM (9:00 AM)

Franklin & Marshall vs. Gardner-Webb at Richmond, VA, 12:00 PM

#2 Oklahoma State at #15 Princeton, 1:00 PM  ESPN+

Harvard vs. Utah Valley at Stanford, 1:30 PM (10:30 AM)

#11 Cornell at Lehigh, 2:00 PM  Patriot League Network

Campbell vs. Franklin & Marshall at Richmond, VA, 2:00 PM

Brown at #9 North Carolina State, 3:00 PM   ACC Network Extra

Utah Valley at #23 Stanford, 3:00 PM (12:00 PM)  Pac-12.com

Air Force vs. Simon Fraser at Western Colorado, 3:00 PM (1:00 PM)

Harvard at #23 Stanford, 4:30 PM (1:30 PM)  Pac-12.com

Air Force at Western Colorado, 4:30 PM (2:30 PM)  Stretch

#12 Pittsburgh at North Dakota State, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM)  NDSU All-Access

Columbia at American, 7:00 PM  Patriot League Network

Brown at Duke, 7:00 PM

#22 Illinois at #5 Michigan, 7:00 PM  BTN2Go

Edinboro at Rider, 7:00 PM  ESPN3

#17 Northern Iowa at #10 Nebraska, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)  Huskers.com

Sunday, January 13:

Hofstra at American, 12:00 PM  Patriot League Network

The Citadel at George Mason, 12:00 PM  George Mason All-Access

West Virginia at #9 North Carolina State, 1:00 PM  ACC Network Extra

#7 Wisconsin at #1 Penn State, 1:00 PM  BTN2Go

#2 Oklahoma State at #13 Rutgers, 1:00 PM  BTN2Go

Appalachian State at VMI, 1:00 PM  SoCon Digital

Binghamton at Army West Point, 2:00 PM

Bloomsburg at Clarion, 2:00 PM  Stretch

Maryland at Indiana, 2:00 PM  FloWrestling

#4 Iowa at #7 Minnesota, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM)  BTN2Go

Southern Illinois Edwardsville at Northern Illinois, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM)

Michigan State at #3 Ohio State, 2:00 PM  BTN2Go

Fresno State at #16 Iowa State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)  Cyclones TV

#12 Pittsburgh at South Dakota State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)  FloWrestling

Drexel at Penn, 4:00 PM  ESPN +

Oregon State at #18 Wyoming, 4:00 PM (2:00 PM)  FloWrestling

Hofstra at Navy, 5:00 PM

Thursday, January 17:

Army West Point at Brown, 6:30 PM  ESPN +

George Mason at Clarion, 7:00 PM  Stretch

#16 Iowa State at Rider, 7:00 PM  ESPN3

#17 Northern Iowa at #6 Missouri, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)  MUTigers.com

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top