Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Live Stream Schedule for NCAA Division I Wrestling: Jan. 16th – Jan. 19th

Live Streams

57 NCAA Wrestling duals featuring Division I teams are live streaming on the internet this week. Where can you watch? There are many outlets scattered around the web that will provide college wrestling this weekend, some free, some for a fee. Here is the list of all NCAA Division I wrestling events we’ve found steams starting Thursday, January 16th through Sunday, January 19th. If you spot any streams that are not listed, let us know by sending an email to support@theopenmat.com . Enjoy!

Thursday, January 16:

Lock Haven at Appalachian State, 6:30 PM  AppVision

Edinboro at Bloomsburg, 7:00 PM  Stretch

Friday, January 17:

Minnesota at Michigan State, 6:00 PM  BTN+

Lock Haven at Old Dominion, 6:30 PM  Monarchs All-Access

Penn at Army West Point, 7:00 PM  KnightVision

Missouri at Central Michigan, 7:00 PM  ESPN+

Buffalo at Clarion, 7:00 PM  Stretch

The Citadel at Davidson, 7:00 PM  Davidson All-Access

North Carolina State at Drexel, 7:00 PM  FloWrestling

Ohio at Kent State, 7:00 PM  BoxCast

American at Lehigh, 7:00 PM  Patriot League Network

Maryland at Michigan, 7:00 PM  BTN+

Edinboro at Rider, 7:00 PM  ESPN+

Cornell at Rutgers, 7:00 PM  BTN+

Chattanooga at Virginia, 7:00 PM  ESPN+

Harvard at Franklin & Marshall, 8:00 PM  Stretch

Little Rock at Northern Illinois, 8:00 PM  NIU All-Access

West Virginia at Oklahoma State, 8:00 PM   ESPN+

Iowa State at South Dakota State, 8:00 PM  FloWrestling

Ohio State at Wisconsin, 8:00 PM  Big Ten Network

Oregon State at Arizona State, 9:00 PM  Pac-12.com

Northern Iowa at Northern Colorado, 9:00 PM  FloWrestling

Stanford at Cal Poly, 9:30 PM  Big West TV

Duke at Fresno State, 10:00 PM  FloWrestling

Saturday, January 18:

Lock Haven at George Mason, 12:00 PM  ESPN+

Ohio at Cleveland State, 1:00 PM  

VMI at Virginia, 1:00 PM  ESPN+

Harvard at Bucknell, 2:00 PM  Patriot League Network

Navy at Lehigh, 2:00 PM  Patriot League Network

Indiana at Northwestern, 2:30 PM  Big Ten Network

Virginia Tech at Binghamton, 3:00 PM  FloWrestling

North Carolina State at Hofstra, 4:00 PM  Stretch

The Citadel at Campbell, 5:00 PM  ESPN+

Stanford at Life Pacific, 5:00 PM  Stretch

Pittsburgh at Oklahoma State, 8:00 PM  ESPN+

Stanford at California Baptist, 9:00 PM  YouTube

Nebraska at Iowa, 9:00 PM  Big Ten Network

Sunday, January 19:

Brown at Bucknell, 12:00 PM  Patriot League Network

Chattanooga at VMI, 12:00 PM  SoCon Digital Network

American at Columbia, 1:00 PM  ESPN+

Virginia Tech at Cornell, 1:00 PM  ESPN+

Illinois at Ohio State, 1:00 PM  BTN+

Rider at Old Dominion, 1:00 PM  Monarch All-Access

Binghamton at Penn, 1:00 PM  ESPN+

Northern Iowa at Air Force, 2:00 PM  TrackWrestling

Clarion at Bloomsburg, 2:00 PM  Stretch

Southern Illinois Edwardsville at Central Michigan, 2:00 PM  ESPN+

Sacred Heart at Franklin & Marshall, 2:00 PM  Stretch

Missouri at Kent State, 2:00 PM  FloWrestling

Minnesota at Michigan, 2:00 PM  BTN+

West Virginia at Oklahoma, 2:00 PM  FoxSport OK

Davidson at Presbyterian, 2:00 PM  ESPN+

North Dakota State at Iowa State, 3:00 PM  FloWrestling

Maryland at Michigan State, 3:00 PM  Big Ten Network

Duke at CSU Bakersfield, 5:00 PM  ESPN+

Brown at Franklin & Marshall, 5:00 PM  Stretch

Rutgers at Penn State, 5:00 PM  ESPN2

Long Island at Penn, 6:00 PM  ESPN+

Binghamton at Drexel, 7:00 PM  FloWrestling

To Top