Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Live Stream Schedule for NCAA Division I Wrestling: Jan. 20th – Jan. 25th

Live Streams

48 NCAA Wrestling duals featuring Division I teams are live streaming on the internet this week. Where can you watch? There are many outlets scattered around the web that will provide college wrestling this weekend, some free, some for a fee. Here is the list of all NCAA Division I wrestling events we’ve found streaming starting Wednesday, January 20th through Monday, January 25th. If you spot any streams not listed, let us know by sending an email to support@theopenmat.com Enjoy! (All times listed are eastern).

Wednesday, January 20:

Gannon at Kent State, 5:00 PM  Kent State BoxCast

Long Island at Sacred Heart, 6:00 PM  NEC Front Row

Mercyhurst at Kent State, 6:30 PM  Kent State BoxCast

Friday, January 22:

Virginia at Virginia Tech, 5:00 PM  ACC Network Extra

North Carolina at Duke, 6:00 PM  ACC Network Extra

Pittsburgh at NC State, 6:00 PM  ACC Network

Oklahoma State at Northern Colorado, 7:00 PM  FloWrestling

Purdue at Illinois, 8:00 PM  Big Ten Network+

Air Force vs. Oklahoma State at Northern Colorado, 8:30 PM  FloWrestling

Iowa at Minnesota, 9:00 PM  Big Ten Network

Saturday, January 23:

Central Michigan vs. Kent State at Clarion, 11:00 AM

SIU Edwardsville at Clarion, 11:00 AM  Stretch

Chattanooga vs. VMI at Davidson, 11:00 AM  Davidson All-Access

Chattanooga at Davidson, 12:30 PM  Davidson All-Access

Central Michigan at Clarion, 1:00 PM  Stretch

Kent State vs. SIU Edwardsville at Clarion, 1:00 PM

Northern Illinois at Missouri, 1:00 PM  ESPN+

Maryland vs. Northwestern at Nebraska, 1:00 PM  Big Ten Network

Arizona State, Utah Valley, Wyoming at UVU Round Robin, 1:00 PM  WAC Digital Network

Binghamton at Army West Point, 2:00 PM  KnightVision

VMI at Davidson, 2:00 PM  Davidson All-Access

Maryland at Nebraska, 2:30 PM  Big Ten Network+

Appalachian State at Campbell, 3:00 PM  ESPN+

Central Michigan vs. SIU Edwardsville at Clarion, 3:00 PM

Kent State at Clarion, 3:00 PM  Stretch

Ohio at Missouri, 3:00 PM  ESPN3

Northwestern at Nebraska, 4:00 PM  Big Ten Network+

Appalachian State vs. Gardner-Webb at Campbell, 4:30 PM  ESPN+

Northern Illinois vs. Ohio at Missouri, 5:00 PM 

Gardner-Webb at Campbell, 6:00 PM  ESPN+

Sunday, January 24:

Presbyterian vs. The Citadel at Bellarmine, 10:00 AM

The Citadel at Bellarmine, 12:00 PM

Hofstra at Long Island, 12:00 PM

Rutgers at Ohio State, 12:00 PM

George Mason at Rider, 12:00 PM  

Little Rock at Cal Poly, 1:00 PM  FloWrestling

Fresno State vs. North Dakota State at Cal Poly, 1:00 PM 

Michigan State at Penn State, 1:00 PM  Big Ten Network+

Presbyterian at Bellarmine, 2:00 PM

Iowa State vs. Oklahoma at Northern Iowa, 2:00 PM 

Bucknell at Sacred Heart, 2:00 PM  NEC Front Row

Purdue at Wisconsin, 2:00 PM  

California Baptist vs. North Dakota State at Cal Poly, 3:00 PM 

Fresno State vs. Little Rock at Cal Poly, 3:00 PM 

Oklahoma at Northern Iowa, 4:00 PM 

Stanford at CSU Bakersfield, 4:30 PM  GoRunners

North Dakota State at Cal Poly, 5:00 PM  FloWrestling

Little Rock at CSU Bakersfield, 8:00 PM   GoRunners

Monday, January 25:

Navy at American, 2:00 PM 

To Top