Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Live Stream Schedule for NCAA Division I Wrestling: Jan. 9th – Jan. 12th

Live Streams

55 NCAA Wrestling duals featuring Division I teams are live streaming on the internet this week. Where can you watch? There are many outlets scattered around the web that will provide college wrestling this weekend, some free, some for a fee. Here is the list of all NCAA Division I wrestling events we’ve found steams starting Thursday, January 9th through Sunday, January 12th. If you spot any streams that are not listed, let us know by sending an email to support@theopenmat.com . Enjoy!

Thursday, January 9:

California Baptist at Davidson, 2:00 PM  Davidson All-Access

Appalachian State at Gardner-Webb, 7:00 PM  ESPN+

Iowa State at Utah Valley, 9:00 PM  FloWrestling

Friday, January 10:

Duke, Fresno State, Kent State, Maryland, Old Dominion, Penn, Rider, Virginia at Virginia Duals, Hampton, VA, 9:00 AM  TrackWrestling

California Baptist at VMI, 11:00 AM  SoCon Digital Network

Clarion vs. Cleveland State at VMI, 11:00 AM

California Baptist vs. Cleveland State at VMI, 1:00 PM

Clarion at VMI, 1:00 PM  SoCon Digital Network

California Baptist vs. Clarion at VMI, 3:00 PM

Cleveland State at VMI, 3:00 PM  SoCon Digital Network

Lehigh at Binghamton, 5:00 PM  FloWrestling

Columbia at Binghamton, 6:30 PM  FloWrestling

Brown at American, 7:00 PM  Patriot League Network

Southern Illinois Edwardsville at Buffalo, 7:00 PM  ESPN+

Iowa at Indiana, 7:00 PM  BTN+

Michigan State at Michigan, 7:00 PM  

Princeton at North Carolina, 7:00 PM  ESPN+

Rutgers at Ohio State, 7:00 PM  BTN+

Illinois at Penn State, 7:00 PM  BTN+

Bucknell at Navy, 7:30 PM  Patriot League Network

Ohio at Missouri, 8:00 PM  ESPN+

Wyoming at North Dakota State, 8:00 PM  FloWrestling

South Dakota State at Northern Iowa, 8:00 PM  FloWrestling

Purdue at Northwestern, 8:00 PM  BTN+

Wisconsin at Minnesota, 9:00 PM  Big Ten Network (TV)

Northern Colorado at Oregon State, 9:00 PM  

Northern Illinois at Cal Poly, 10:00 PM  Big West TV

Saturday, January 11:

Duke, Fresno State, Kent State, Maryland, Old Dominion, Penn, Rider, Virginia at Virginia Duals, Hampton, VA, 10:00 AM  TrackWrestling

Franklin & Marshall at Shorty Hitchcock Open, Millersville, PA, 10:00 AM

The Citadel at Long Island, 11:00 AM  NEC Front Row

Air Force at Western Colorado, 11:00 AM  Go Mountaineers

Air Force vs. Colorado State-Pueblo at Western Colorado, 12:30 PM 

Arizona State vs. Harvard at Phoenix, AZ, 1:00 PM  

Campbell vs. Iowa State at Phoenix, AZ, 1:00 PM 

Lehigh at Cornell, 1:00 PM  ESPN+

Princeton at North Carolina State, 1:00 PM  ACC Network Extra

Arizona State vs. Campbell at Phoenix, AZ, 3:00 PM 

Harvard vs. Iowa State at Phoenix, AZ, 3:00 PM 

Columbia at Cornell, 3:00 PM  ESPN+

The Citadel at Hofstra, 4:00 PM  Stretch Hofstra

Brown at George Mason, 5:00 PM  ESPN+

Drexel at American, 7:00 PM  Patriot League Network

West Virginia at Virginia Tech, 7:00 PM  ESPN+

Arizona State vs. Iowa State at Phoenix, AZ, 9:00 PM 

Campbell vs. Harvard at Phoenix, AZ, 9:00 PM 

Sunday, January 12:

Binghamton at Hofstra, 1:00 PM  Stretch Hofstra

Rutgers at Michigan State, 1:00 PM  BTN+

Presbyterian at Appalachian State, 2:00 PM  AppVision

Gardner-Webb at Chattanooga, 2:00 PM  

Indiana at Illinois, 2:00 PM  BTN+

Northwestern at Penn State, 2:00 PM  BTN+

VMI at Sacred Heart, 2:00 PM  NEC Front Row

Wyoming at South Dakota State, 2:00 PM  FloWrestling

Missouri at Northern Iowa, 3:00 PM  FloWrestling

Northern Colorado at Oklahoma State, 3:00 PM  ESPN+

Nebraska at Wisconsin, 3:00 PM  BTN+

Davidson at Appalachian State, 4:00 PM  AppVision

Iowa at Purdue, 4:00 PM  BTN+

To Top