Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Live Stream Schedule for NCAA Division I Wrestling: Nov. 7th – Nov. 10th

Live Streams

28 NCAA Wrestling duals featuring Division I teams are live streaming on the internet this week. Where can you watch? There are many outlets scattered around the web that will provide college wrestling this weekend, some free, some for a fee. Here is the list of all NCAA Division I wrestling events we’ve found steams starting Thursday, November 7th through Sunday, November 10th. If you spot any streams that are not listed, let us know by sending an email to support@theopenmat.com . Enjoy!

All start times are eastern and rankings are for dual meets only.

Thursday, November 7:

#5 Wisconsin at Buffalo, 7:00 PM   YouTube

Chadron State at #4 Nebraska, 7:30 PM 

Nebraska-Kearney at #4 Nebraska, 9:00 PM

Friday, November 8:

#18 North Carolina at #20 Michigan, 7:00 PM   BTNPlus

Edinboro vs. #5 Wisconsin at Saegertown, PA, 7:00 PM   FloWrestling

Saturday, November 9:

Air Force, Appalachian State, Central Michigan, Duke, Gardner-Webb, Kent State, Oregon State, West Virginia at Mountaineer Invitational, hosted by Appalachian State, 9:00 AM   FloWrestling

American, Maryland, VMI at AU Round Robin, hosted by American, 10:00 AM  

#10 Minnesota, North Dakota State, South Dakota State at Bison Open, hosted by North Dakota State, 10:00 AM 

Little Rock at Oklahoma City Open, Oklahoma City, OK, 10:00 AM

Buffalo vs. Purdue at Troy, NY, 10:00 AM  FloWrestling

Long Island vs. #22 Virginia at Troy, NY, 10:00 AM  FloWrestling

Sacred Heart vs. Utah Valley at Troy, NY, 10:00 AM  FloWrestling

Southern Illinois Edwardsville vs. West Liberty at Lansdale, PA, 11:00 AM

#15 Arizona State vs. #22 Virginia at Troy, NY, 12:00 PM  FloWrestling

Long Island vs. Sacred Heart at Troy, NY, 12:00 PM   FloWrestling

Purdue vs. Utah Valley at Troy, NY, 12:00 PM  FloWrestling

Drexel vs. Southern Illinois Edwardsville at Lansdale, PA, 12:30 PM

Drexel vs. West Liberty at Lansdale, PA, 2:00 PM

#21 Campbell at #11 Pittsburgh, 2:00 PM  ESPN+

#15 Arizona State vs. Purdue at Troy, NY, 2:00 PM  FloWrestling

Buffalo vs. Long Island at Troy, NY, 2:00 PM  FloWrestling

Life Pacific at California Baptist, 3:00 PM  YouTube

Sunday, November 10:

Binghamton, Franklin & Marshall, Harvard at Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open, hosted by Binghamton, 9:00 AM  TrackWrestling

Cleveland State at Ohio Intercollegiate Open, Cleveland, OH, 9:00 AM  TrackWrestling

#15 Arizona State, Bloomsburg, Brown, Davidson, George Mason, Hofstra, Indiana, #6 Lehigh, #24 Lock Haven, Long Island, #4 Nebraska, #25 Oklahoma, Old Dominion, The Citadel, Utah Valley at Journeymen Collegiate Classic, Troy, NY, 9:00 AM  FloWrestling

Army West Point vs. Illinois at Chattanooga, 10:00 AM

#8 Iowa State, #14 Northern Iowa at Harold Nichols Cyclone Open, hosted by Iowa State, 10:00 AM

Northern Colorado at Northern Colorado Open, hosted by Northern Colorado, 11:00 AM  TrackWrestling

Army West Point at Chattanooga, 12:00 PM

#17 Northwestern at #12 Virginia Tech, 1:00 PM  ACCNetwork

Illinois at Chattanooga, 2:00 PM  

Navy at #1 Penn State, 2:00 PM  BTNPlus

Campbell at Ohio, 4:00 PM  ESPN+

Stanford at #3 Ohio State, 7:00 PM  BTNPlus

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top