Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Thursday Night’s DI Dual Results (11/1)

wick, evan

West Virginia 22 Northern Colorado 14

125 – Sean Cannon (UNC) over KJ Fenstermacher (WVU)  4-1

133 – Matthew Schmitt (WVU) over Chris Sandoval (UNC) 13-5

141 – Joe Wheeling (WVU) over Owen Lamb (UNC)  7-1

149 – Christian Monserrat (WVU) over Mason Hulse (UNC)  8-2

157 – Zach Moore (WVU) over Jordan Robison (UNC)  12-8

165 – Nick Kiussis (WVU) over Macoy Flanagan (UNC)  7-6

174 – Seth Bogulski (UNC) over Josh Ramirez (WVU)  3-1

184 – Dalton Robertson (UNC) over Jackson Moomau (WVU)  17-1

197 – Jacob Seely (UNC) over Noah Adams (WVU)  12-9

285 – David Smith (WVU) over Robert Winters (UNC)  fall 4:50

Wisconsin 25 Buffalo 12

125 – Connor Brown (UW) over Kyle Akins (Buf) fall 4:40

133 – Derek Spann (Buf) over Jens Lantz (UW)  7-4

141 – Bryan Lantry (Buf) over Tristan Moran (UW)  7-3

149 – Cole Martin (UW) over Jason Estevez (Buf)  3-1

157 – Alex Smythe (Buf) over Zander Wick (UW)  13-7

165 – Evan Wick (UW) over Troy Keller (Buf)  14-1

174 – Ryan Christensen (UW) over Jake Lanning (Buf) 14-0

184 – Mason Reinhardt (UW) over Logan Rill (Buf)  9-0

197 – Sam Schuyler (Buf) over Brady Wetter (UW)  12-6

285 – Trent HIllger (UW) over Jake Gunning (Buf)  3-0

CSU Bakersfield 38 San Francisco State 3

125 –  Alex Hernandez-Figueroa (CSUB) over Angelo Reyes (SFSU)  15-6

133 – Sean Nickell (CSUB) over Jordan Gurrola (SFSU)  fall

141 – Noah Blakley-Beanes (CSUB) over Brandon Vu (SFSU)  5-4

149 – Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) over Isiah Alva (SFSU)  13-6

157 – Wyatt Gerl (CSUB) over Romeo Medina-Ontiveros (SFSU)  3-1

165 – Max Schneider (SFSU) over Jacob Thalin (CSUB)  13-9

174 – Bryan Battiso (CSUB) over Kurtis Clem (SFSU) 13-3

184 – Dominic Ducharme (CSUB) over Justin Pichedwatana (SFSU)  fall

197 – Mark Penyacsek (CSUB) over Kevin Henry (SFSU)  9-0

285 – Jacob Sieder (CSUB) over Ricardo Jaramillo (SFSU)  21-6

CSU Bakersfield 38 Life Pacific 6

125 –  Alex Hernandez-Figueroa (CSUB) over Nate Yanez (LP)  14-3

133 – Sean Nickell (CSUB) over Anthony Vargas (LP)  18-3

141 – Elijah Palacio (LP) over Carlos Herrera (CSUB)  9-4

149 – Kalani Tonge (CSUB) over Aaron Mora (LP)  17-1

157 – Josh Annis (CSUB) over Kevin Pastor-Beltran (LP)  16-1

165 – Jacob Thalin (CSUB) over Connor Hayes (LP)  17-2

174 – Reed South (CSUB) over Dustin Smith (LP)  19-2

184 – Gerardo Hernandez (LP) over Matt Penyacsek (CSUB)  9-5

197 – Josh Loomer (CSUB) FFT

285 – Jarrod Snyder (CSUB) over Tony DaCosta (LP)  2-0

To Top