Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (1/12)

Pohlmeyer_Henry

photo courtesy of Cam Kramer

Saturday’s Dual Results

Virginia 23 Old Dominion 9

125 – Patrick McCormick (UVA) dec Killian Cardinale (ODU)  7-4

133 – Louie Hayes (UVA) dec Shannon Hanna (ODU)  8-1

141 – Brian Courtney (UVA) maj Sa’Derian Perry (ODU)  12-4

149 – Michael Murphy (UVA) dec Kenan Carter (ODU)  3-2

157 – Larry Early (ODU) dec Justin McCoy (UVA)  7-3

165 – Shane Jones (ODU) dec Sam Martino (UVA)  2-1

174 – Vic Marcelli (UVA) dec Alex Cramer (ODU)  9-6

184 – Antonio Agee (ODU) dec Michael Battista (UVA)  3-1SV

197 – Jay Aiello (UVA) dec Timothy Young (ODU)  6-1

285 – Quinn Miller (UVA) maj Jacob Bullock (ODU)  15-1

Rider 24 Maryland 8

125 – Jonathan Tropea (RU) dec Brandon Cray (UMD)  5-2

133 – Anthony Cefolo (RU) dec King Sandoval (UMD)  3-2

141 – Pete Lipari (RU) dec Hunter Baxter (UMD)  7-1

149 – Michael Doetsch (UMD) dec Gino Fluri (RU)  2-0

157 – Jesse Dellavecchia (RU) disq Jahi Jones (UMD)

165 – Kyle Cochran (UMD) dec Gary Dinmore (RU)  6-0

174 – Dean Sherry (RU) dec Phil Spadafora (UMD)  11-6

184 – Kyle Jasenski (UMD) dec George Walton (RU)  6-3

197 – Ethan Laird (RU) dec Jaron Smith (UMD)  3-1

285 – Ryan Cloud (RU) dec Parker Robinson (UMD)  8-2

Kent State 25 Maryland 15

125 – Tomas Gutierrez (KSU) dec Brandon Cray (UMD)  8-2

133 – Tim Rooney (KSU) dec King Sandoval (UMD)  5-4

141 – Hunter Baxter (UMD) dec Ian Senz (KSU)  5-2

149 – Kody Komara (KSU) fall Michael Doetsch (UMD)  2:35

157 – Lucas Cordio (UMD) fall Conan Becker (KSU)  2:09

165 – Kyle Cochran (UMD) dec Kade Byland (KSU)  5-0

174 – Andrew McNally (KSU) dec Phil Spadafora (UMD)  6-2

184 – Kyle Jasenski (UMD) dec Shane Mast (KSU)  7-3

197 – Colin McCracken (KSU) maj Jaron Smith (UMD)  11-3

285 – Spencer Berthold (KSU) fall Parker Robinson (UMD)  3:31

Fresno State 20 Old Dominion 15

125 – Killian Cardinale (ODU) dec Destin Summers (FSU)  8-2

133 – Gary Joint (FSU) tech Shannon Hanna (ODU)  16-0

141 – DJ Lloren (FSU) dec Sa’Derian Perry (ODU)  4-0

149 – Kenan Carter (ODU) dec Greg Gaxiola (FSU)  3-2

157 – Larry Early (ODU) fall Beau Colombini (FSU)  2:22

165 – Adam Kemp (FSU) dec Shane Jones (ODU)  3-2

174 – Ricky Padilla (FSU) dec Alex Cramer (ODU)  5-0

184 – Hunter Cruz (FSU) dec Antonio Agee (ODU)  2-1TB

197 – Timothy Young (ODU) dec Isaiah Perez (FSU)  7-4

285 – Josh Hokit (FSU) dec Will Hilliard (ODU)  7-4

Penn 48 Duke 3

125 – Michael Colaiocco (Penn) FFT

133 – Carmen Ferrante (Penn) fall Harrison Campbell (DU)  4:42

141 – Doug Zapf (Penn) tech Ty Mills (DU)  21-6

149 – Jon Errico (Penn) fall Wade Unger (DU)  3:00

157 – Cam Connor (Penn) dec Eric Carter (DU)  6-2

165 – Jacob Lizak (Penn) FFT

174 – Mason Eaglin (DU) dec Neil Antrassian (Penn)  8-6

184 – Jake Hendricks (Penn) tech Kai Blake (DU)  17-2

197 – Cole Urbas (Penn) tech Vincent Baker (DU)  15-0

285 – Ben Goldin (Penn) FFT

Old Dominion 18 Maryland 16

125 – Killian Cardinale (ODU) dec Brandon Cray (UMD)  8-2

133 – King Sandoval (UMD) fall Shannon Hanna (ODU)  3:18

141 – Hunter Baxter (UMD) dec Yarhoski Aldiva (ODU)  6-4

149 – Kenan Carter (ODU) dec Michael Doetsch (UMD)  5-0

157 – Larry Early (ODU) dec Lucas Cordio (UMD)  8-3

165 – Kyle Cochran (UMD) maj Shane Jones (ODU)  8-0

174 – Phil Spadafora (UMD) dec Alex Cramer (ODU)  6-2

184 – Antonio Agee (ODU) dec Kyle Jasenski (UMD)  9-2

197 – Timothy Young (ODU) dec Jaron Smith (UMD)  3-2

285 – Will Hilliard (ODU) dec Parker Robinson (UMD)  7-0

Fresno State 16 Kent State 15

125 – Tomas Gutierrez (KSU) dec Destin Summer (FSU)  4-0

133 – Tim Rooney (KSU) dec Gary Joint (FSU)  5-2

141 – DJ Lloren (FSU) dec Cory Simpson (KSU)  3-2

149 – Lawrence Saenz (FSU) dec Kody Komara (KSU)  6-3

157 – Conan Becker (KSU) dec Beau Colombini (FSU)  13-8

165 – Adam Kemp (FSU) dec Kade Byland (KSU)  7-2

174 – Andrew McNally (KSU) dec Ricky Padilla (FSU)  7-2

184 – Hunter Cruz (FSU) dec Tyler Bates (KSU)  4-2

197 – Colin McCracken (KSU) dec Isaiah Perez (FSU)  7-3

285 – Josh Hokit (FSU) maj Spencer Berthold (KSU)  13-3

Rider 20 Virginia 12

125 – Jonathan Tropea (RU) dec Patrick McCormick (UVA)  6-4SV

133 – Louie Hayes (UVA) dec Anthony Cefolo (RU)  11-5

141 – Peter Lipari (RU) dec Brian Courtney (UVA)  10-5

149 – Michael Murphy (UVA) dec Gino Fluri (RU)  7-1SV

157 – Jesse Dellavecchia (RU) maj Justin McCoy (UVA)  8-0

165 – Joe Casey (RU) maj Sam Martino (UVA)  10-0

174 – Dean Sherry (RU) dec Vic Marcelli (UVA)  7-6

184 – George Walton (RU) dec Michael Battista (UVA)  7-3

197 – Jay Aiello (UVA) dec Ethan Laird (Rid)  6-1

285 – Quinn Miller (UVA) dec Ryan Cloud (Rid)  1-0

The Citadel 34 Long Island 9

125 – Jordie White (Cit) fall Brandon Mercado (LIU)  2:06

133 – Jake Rotunda (Cit) FFT

141 – Jacob Dado (Cit) maj Michael Blando (LIU)  12-2

149 – Selwyn Porter (Cit) dec Rhise Royster (LIU)  8-4

157 – Doug Gudenburr (Cit) maj Dominick Demarco (LIU)  9-0

165 – Dazjon Casto (Cit) maj Ryan Ferro (LIU)  14-5

174 – Kyle Kretzer (Cit) dec James Langan (LIU)  6-1

184 – Daniel Shafran (LIU) dec Jared Zenie (Cit)  7-4

197 – Mark Malico (LIU) fall Martin Duane (Cit)  2:14

285 – Michael McAleavey (Cit) maj Lawrence Horl (LIU)  15-2

Lehigh 19 Cornell 14

125 – Brandon Paetzell (Leh) dec Dom LaJoie (Cor)  5-4

133 – Chas Tucker (Cor) dec Nick Farro (Leh)  6-4SV

141 – Dan Moran (Leh) dec Noah Baughman (Cor)  2-1

149 – Hunter Richard (Cor) maj JT Cooley (Leh)  13-3

157 – Josh Humphreys (Leh) dec Adam Santoro (Cor)  6-2

165 – Brian Meyer (Leh) dec Jake Brindley (Cor)  3-1SV

174 – Jordan Kutler (Leh) maj Milik Dawkins (Cor)  9-1

184 – Jonathan Loew (Cor) dec Chris Weiler (Leh)  8-6

197 – Ben Darmstadt (Cor) maj Jake Jakobsen (Leh)  8-0

285 – Jordan Wood (Leh) dec Brendan Fuhrman (Cor)  5-0

Air Force 49 Westeren Colorado 0

125 – Graham Shore (AFA) dec Colby Duncan (WC)  5-2

133 – Jared Van Vleet (AFA) tech Johnny Murphy (WC)  19-4

141 – Bradley Bitting (AFA) tech Nicholas Braswell (WC)  20-5

149 – Dylan Martinez (AFA) maj Tim Edmonson (WC)  12-0

157 – Trey Brisker (AFA) maj Jason Slaughter (WC)  11-3

165 – Randy Meneweather (AFA) fall Michael Seijo (WC)  :57

174 – Tyler Wiederholt (AFA) maj Hunter Mullin (WC)  13-5

184 – Jake Thompson (AFA) FFT

197 – Casey Jumps (AFA) FFT

285 – Kayne Hutchison (AFA) FFT

Air Force 38 CSU Pueblo 9

125 – Sidney Flores (AFA) tech Parker McBride (CSUP)  17-0

133 – Jared Van Vleet (AFA) fall Tristan Hendrickson (CSUP)  2:25

141 – Bradley Bitting (AFA) FFT

149 – Gavin Melendez (CSUP) dec Dylan Martinez (AFA)  2-0

157 – Trey Brisker (AFA) dec Justin Davis (CSUP)  7-2

165 – Randy Meneweather (AFA) fall Jair Flores (CSUP)  1:15

174 – Ted Csenar (CSUP) FFT

184 – Jake Thompson (AFA) fall Jayson Davis (CSUP)  1:17

197 – Casey Jumps (AFA) dec Ben Gould (CSUP)  9-3

285 – Kayne Hutchison (AFA) dec Gavin Nye (CSUP)  6-4

NC State 29 Princeton 12

125 – Patrick Glory (Pri) tech Tommy Cox (NCSU)  17-2

133 – Jarrett Trombley (NCSU) dec Ty Agaisse (Pri)  1-0

141 – Tariq Wilson (NCSU) maj Marshall Keller (Pri)  13-4

149 – Matt Grippi (NCSU) injdef Michael D’Angelo (Pri)

157 – Hayden Hidlay (NCSU) dec Quincy Monday (Pri)  7-2

165 – Grant Cuomo (Pri) dec Thomas Bullard (NCSU)  7-6

174 – Daniel Bullard (NCSU) fall Kevin Parker (Pri)  1:58

184 – Trent Hidlay (NCSU) maj Nate Dugan (Pri)  18-6

197 – Patrick Brucki (Pri) maj Nick Reenan (NCSU) 13-3

285 – Deonte Wilson (NCSU) dec Aidan Conner (Pri)  6-1

Campbell 22 Iowa State 14

125 – Alex Mackall (ISU) dec Korbin Meink (Cam)  9-2

133 – Noah Gonser (Cam) dec Todd Small (ISU)  6-4SV

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) dec Josh Heil (Cam)  3-1

149 – Jason Kraisser (Cam) fall Ryan Leisure (ISU)  4:03

157 – David Carr (ISU) maj Matt Dallara (Cam)  18-5

165 – Quentin Perez (Cam) maj Chase Straw (ISU)  17-3

174 – Sam Colbray (ISU) maj Austin Murphy (Cam)  15-4

184 – Andrew Morgan (Cam) dec Marcus Coleman (ISU)  8-6SV

197 – Chris Kober (Cam) dec Joel Shapiro (ISU)  3-1

285 – Jere Heino (Cam) dec Gannon Gremmel (ISU)  5-2

Arizona State 43 Harvard 3

125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) maj Nolan Hellickson (Har)  13-5

133 – Michael Jaffe (Har) dec Josh Kramer (ASU)  9-5

141 – Navonte Demison (ASU) tech Lukus Stricker (Har)  17-2

149 – Dillon Ulrey (ASU) fall Zeth Dean (Har)  3:10

157 – Jacori Teemer (ASU) dec Hunter Ladnier (Har)  8-3

165 – Josh Shields (ASU) maj Phil Conigliaro (Har)  14-2

174 – Anthony Valencia (ASU) fall Pierce Bausano (Har)  1:02

184 – Zahid Valencia (ASU) fall Michael Doggett (Har)  2:55

197 – Kordell Norfleet (ASU) fall Evan Callahan (Har)  2:11

285 – Tanner Hall (ASU) dec Yaraslau Slavikouski (Har)  2-1

Iowa State 34 Harvard 6

125 – Alex Mackall (ISU) maj Nolan Hellickson (Har)  11-2

133 – Todd Small (ISU) dec Michael Jaffe (Har)  9-6

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) fall Lukas Stricker (Har)  4:30

149 – Ryan Leisure (ISU) dec Andrew Pac (Har)  7-5

157 – David Carr (ISU) maj Hunter Ladnier (Har)  17-6

165 – Phil Conigliaro (Har) dec Isaac Judge (ISU)  4-2

174 – Sam Colbray (ISU) fall Pierce Bausano (Har)  3:21

184 – Marcus Coleman (ISU) tech Michael Doggett (Har)  16-1

197 – Francis Duggan (ISU) dec Evan Callahan (Har)  6-2

285 – Yaraslau Slavikouski (Har) dec Gannon Gremmel (ISU)  5-3

Arizona State 21 Campbell 18

125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) dec Korbin Meink (Cam)  15-8

133 – Noah Gonser (Cam) fall Josh Kramer (ASU)  5:48

141 – Josh Heil (Cam) dec Navonte Demison (ASU)  6-1

149 – Jason Kraisser (Cam) fall Dillon Ulrey (ASU)  3:41

157 – Jacori Teemer (ASU) dec Matt Dallara (Cam)  8-3

165 – Josh Shields (ASU) dec Quentin Perez (Cam)  5-4SV

174 – Anthony Valencia (ASU) maj Austin Murphy (Cam)  17-5

184 – Zahid Valencia (ASU) maj Andrew Morgan (Cam)  18-7

197 – Kordell Norfleet (ASU) maj Chris Kober (Cam)  14-4

285 – Jere Heino (Cam) dec Tanner Hall (ASU)  7-1

Arizona State 21 Iowa State 12

125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) dec Alex Mackall (ISU)  5-3

133 – Todd Small (ISU) dec Josh Kramer (ASU)  5-3

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) dec Navonte Demison (ASU)  4-2

149 – Ryan Leisure (ISU) dec Dillon Ulrey (ASU)  9-4

157 – David Carr (ISU) dec Jacori Teemer (ASU)  4-1

165 – Josh Shields (ASU) dec Chase Straw (ISU)  7-3

174 – Anthony Valencia (ASU) dec Sam Colbray (ISU)  6-5

184 – Zahid Valencia (ASU) maj Marcus Coleman (ISU)  20-8

197 – Kordell Norfleet (ASU) maj Joel Shapiro (ISU)  10-2

285 – Tanner Hall (ASU) maj Gannon Gremmel (ISU)  11-3

Campbell 27 Harvard 9

125 – Korbin Meink (Cam) dec Beau Bayless (Har)  9-6

133 – Noah Gonser (Cam) tech Michael Jaffe (Har)  17-2

141 – Josh Heil (Cam) dec Lukus Stricker (Har)  6-1

149 – Jason Kraisser (Cam) dec Aaron Kruk (Har)  7-1

157 – Hunter Ladnier (Har) dec Matthew Dallara (Cam)  5-2

165 – Quentin Perez (Cam) dec Phil Conigliaro (Har)  4-2

174 – Peter Ferraro (Har) dec Austin Murphy (Cam)  7-1SV

184 – Andrew Morgan (Cam) maj Michael Doggett (Har)  11-0

197 – Chris Kober (Cam) FFT

285 – Yaraslau Slavikouski (Har) dec Jere Heino (Cam)  5-3

Cornell 27 Columbia 12

125 – Dom Lajoie (Cor) dec Joe Manchio (Col)  8-5

133 – Chas Tucker (Cor) dec Trent Svingala (Col)  8-2

141 – Noah Baughman (Cor) dec Matt Kazimir (Col)  3-1

149 – Hunter Richard (Cor) maj Andrew Garr (Col)  8-0

157 – Kyle Mosher (Col) fall Adam Santoro (Cor)  6:42

165 – Andrew Merola (Cor) dec Riley Jacops (Col)  3-2

174 – Milik Dawkins (Cor) dec Lennox Wolak (Col)  4-0

184 – Jonathan Loew (Cor) tech Michael Baker (Col)  18-2

197 – Sam Wuestefeld (Col) InjDef Ben Darmstadt (Cor)

285 – Brendan Fuhrman (Cor) dec Dan Conley (Col)  7-0

Hofstra 36 The Citadel 7

125 – Dylan Ryder (Hof) fall Jordie White (Cit)  1:59

133 – Justin Hoyle (Hof) dec Jake Rotunda (Cit)  7-5

141 – Vinny Vespa (Hof) dec Jacob Dado (Cit)  3-1

149 – Selwyn Porter (Cit) dec Reece Heller (Hof)  14-8

157 – Holden Heller (Hof) fall Doug Gudenburr (Cit)  2:38

165 – Dazjon Casto (Cit) maj Ricky Stamm (Hof)  13-4

174 – Sage Heller (Hof) fall Jared Zenia (Cit)  1:34

184 – Charles Small (Hof) dec Kyle Kretzer (Cit)  7-3

197 – Trey Rogers (Hof) FFT

285 – Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hof) dec Michael McAleavey (Cit)  3-1SV

George Mason 19 Brown 15

125 – Trey Keeley (Bro) dec Talha Farooq (GMU)  12-6

133 – Josh Jones (GMU) dec Charlie Faber (Bro)  10-6

141 – Alex Madrigal (GMU) dec Jimmy Pawelski (Bro)  6-2

149 – Colston DiBlasi (GMU) dec Ricky Cabanillas (Bro)  3-0

157 – Kolby Ho (GMU) dec Jack Bokina (Bro)  15-7

165 – Kiran Srikanth (Bro) maj Justin Yorkdale (GMU)  12-2

174 – Tony Lombardo (GMU) dec Bryce Rogers (Bro)  10-4

184 – Brandon Kui (Bro) dec Paul Pierce (GMU)  3-1SV

197 – Nino Bastianelli (Bro) tech Ramses Montalvo (GMU)  18-3

285 – Jake Slinger (GMU) maj James Valentino (Bro)  10-2

American 27 Drexel 14

125 – Gage Curry (AU) dec Antonio Mininno (Dre)  5-3SV

133 – Chase Shields (Dre) maj Daniel Kidd (AU) 13-1

141 – Sal Profaci (AU) maj Tyler Williams (Dre)  15-4

149 – Kizhan Clarke (AU) maj Jared Donahue (Dre)  14-4

157 – Elijah Murphy (AU) ded Felix Belga (Dre)  2-1

165 – Tim Fitzpatrick (AU) fall Mike Manley (Dre)  2:25

174 – Michael O’Malley (Dre) maj Ben Root (AU)  9-0

184 – Tanner Harvey (AU) maj Anthony Walters (Dre)  13-4

197 – Bryan McLaughlin (Dre) fall William Jarrell (AU)  :40

285 – Niko Camacho (AU) dec Sean O’Malley (Dre)  3-1

Virginia Tech 36 West Virginia 3

125 – Joey Prata (VT) dec Joey Thomas (WVU)  2-0

133 – Collin Gerardi (VT) dec Lucas Seibert (WVU)  8-2

141 – Mitch Moore (VT) fall Caleb Rea (WVU)  2:08

149 – Bryce Andonian (VT) fall Liam Lusher (WVU)  2:19

157 – BC LaPrade (VT) dec Alex Hornfeck (WVU)  5-3

165 – David McFadden (VT) maj Nick Kiussis (WVU)  16-7

174 – Cody Hughes (VT) dec Scott Joll (WVU)  12-6

184 – Hunter Bolen (VT) tech Jackson Moomau (WVU)  18-0

197 – Noah Adams (WVU) dec Stanley Smeltzer (VT)  4-2

285 – John Borst (VT) dec Brandon Ngati (WVU)  2-1

Sunday’s Dual Results

Hofstra 25 Binghamton 11

125 – Dylan Ryder (Hof) tech Carson Sauriol (Bing)  16-0

133 – Justin Hoyle (Hof) dec Tomasso Frezza (Bing)  6-2

141 – Anthony Sparacio (Bing) dec Vinny Vespa (Hof)  9-3

149 – Reece Heller (Hof) maj Matt Swanson (Bing)  12-2

157 – Holden Heller (Hof) dec Christopher Barker (Bing)  4-2

165 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) dec Jacob Nolan (Bing)  6-1

174 – Sage Heller (Hof) dec Alex Melikian (Bing)  10-3

184 – Louie DePrez (Bing) maj Charles Small (Hof)  12-0

197 – Trey Rogers (Hof) maj Sam DePrez (Bing)  12-3

285 – Joe Doyle (Bing) maj Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hof)  12-2

Rutgers 25 Michigan State 12

125 – Nic Aguilar (Rut) dec Julian Saldana (MSU)  7-1

133 – Sammy Alvarez (Rut) dec Garrett Pepple (MSU)  5-3SV

141 – JoJo Aragona (Rut) InjDef Jaden Enriquez (MSU)

149 – Gerard Angelo (Rut) maj Alex Hrisopoulos (MSU)  16-5

157 – Jake Tucker (MSU) fall Mike Van Brill (Rut)  4:04

165 – Drew Hughes (MSU) dec Brett Donner (Rut)  10-6

174 – Layne Malczewski (MSU) dec Joe Grello (Rut)  11-10

184 – Billy Janzer (Rut) dec Cameron Caffey (MSU)  6-4

197 – Jordan Pagano (Rut) dec Nick May (MSU)  3-1

285 – Alex Esposito (Rut) dec Christian Rebottaro (MSU)  5-2

Chattanooga 34 Gardner-Webb 5

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) tech Michael Pappaconstantiou (GWU)  15-0

133 – Colton Landers (UTC) dec Trevon Majette (GWU)  4-0

141 – Brandon Bright (GWU) dec Aidan Murphy (UTC)  7-5

149 – Tanner Smith (UTC) FFT

157 – Tyler Shilson (UTC) dec Taylor Parks (GWU)  10-4

165 – Rodrick Mosley (GWU) dec Drew Nicholson (UTC)  4-2

174 – Hunter Fortner (UTC) dec Sam Mora (GWU)  6-5

184 – Matthew Waddell (UTC) fall Christian Salter (GWU)  5:58

197 – Rodney Jones (UTC) dec Roderick Davis (GWU)  8-4

285 – Grayson Walthall (UTC) tech Gabriel Picket (GWU)  15-0

Illinois 32 Indiana 3

125 – Justin Cardani (Ill) dec Liam Cronin (Ind)  6-2

133 – Travis Piotrowski (Ill) dec Cayden Rooks (Ind)  3-1

141 – Dylan Duncan (Ill) maj Eddie Bolivar (Ind)  10-0

149 – Graham Rooks (Ind) dec Mousa Jodeh (Ill)  6-1

157 – Eric Barone (Ill) dec Fernie Silva (Ind)  4-0

165 – Danny Braunagel (Ill) tech Davey Tunon (Ind)  18-3

174 – Joey Gunther (Ill) dec Jacob Covaciu (Ind)  3-1

184 – Zac Braunagel (Ill) tech Jake Hinz (Ind)  18-3

197 – Matt Wroblewski (Ill) dec Nick Willham (Ind)  3-1

285 – Luke Luffman (Ill) dec Rudy Streck (Ind)  3-1

Penn State 30 Northwestern 9

125 – Michael DeAugustino (NW) dec Brandon Meredith (PSU)  7-3

133 – Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) tech Dylan Utterbeck (PSU)  23-8

141 – Nick Lee (PSU) tech Alec McKenna (NW)  20-5

149 – Jarod Verkleeren (PSU) dec Eric Yang (NW)  8-2

157 – Ryan Deakin (NW) dec Bo Pipher (PSU)  6-0

165 – Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) fall Shayne Oster (NW)  :56

174 – Mark Hall (PSU) tech Tyler Morland (NW)  17-2

184 – Creighton Edsall (PSU) dec Jack Jessen (NW)  4-1

197 – Lucas Davison (NW) dec Shakur Rasheed (PSU)  7-5

285 – Seth Nevills (PSU) dec Jack Heyob (NW)  8-1

Sacred Heart 30 VMI 9

125 – Kyle Randall (SHU) fall John McGarry (VMI)  2:11

133 – Cliff Conway (VMI) dec Sean Faraon (SHU)  5-0

141 – Gerard Daly (SHU) tech Noah Roulo (VMI)  20-5

149 – Nick Palumbo (SHU) dec Job Chishko (VMI)  5-2

157 – Will Lawrence (VMI) dec William Schmidt (SHU)  6-3

165 – Brandon Levesque (SHU) dec Jon Hoover (VMI)  4-1

174 – Neal Richards (VMI) dec Joe Accousti (SHU)  5-2

184 – Kyle Davis (SHU) fall Max Gallahan (VMI)  2:58

197 – Robert Hetherman (SHU) dec Zach Brown (VMI)  3-0

285 – Connor Fredericks (SHU) maj Robbie Adelstein (VMI)  10-2

South Dakota State 17 Wyoming 16

125 – Danny Vega (SDSU) tech Jake Svihel (Wyo)  18-3

133 – Montorie Bridges (Wyo) dec Zach Price (SDSU)  5-1

141 – Clay Carlson (SDSU) dec Trevor Jeffries (Wyo)  12-6

149 – Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU) dec Jaron Jensen (Wyo)  6-2

157 – Dewey Krueger (Wyo) dec Colten Carlson (SDSU)  9-4

165 – Cole Moody (Wyo) maj Tanner Cook (SDSU)  13-3

174 – Hayden Hastings (Wyo) dec Cade King (SDSU)  5-0

184 – Zach Carlson (SDSU) dec Tate Samuelson (Wyo)  3-2

197 – Tanner Sloan (SDSU) dec Stephen Buchanan (Wyo)  6-3

285 – Brian Andrews (Wyo) dec Blake Wolters (SDSU)  1-0

Northern Iowa 20 Missouri 13

125 – Jay Schwarm (UNI) dec Dack Punke (Mizz)  3-0

133 – Allan Hart (Mizz) maj Jack Skudlarczyk (UNI)  14-2

141 – Michael Blockhus (UNI) dec Alex Butler (Mizz)  5-1

149 – Brock Mauller (Mizz) dec Max Thomsen (UNI)  3-1SV

157 – Jarrett Jacques (Mizz) dec Keaton Geerts (UNI)  8-5

165 – Austin Yant (UNI) dec Peyton Mocco (Mizz)  4-3TB

174 – Bryce Steiert (UNI) maj Jeremiah Kent (Mizz)  10-1

184 – Taylor Lujan (UNI) dec Dylan Wisman (Mizz)  13-8

197 – Wyatt Koelling (Mizz) dec Noah Glaser (UNI)  6-2

285 – Carter Isley (UNI) maj Rodrigo Diaz (Mizz)  11-1

Oklahoma State 36 Northern Colorado 3

125 – Nick Piccininni (OSU) tech Jace Koelzer (UNC)  20-5

133 – Mosha Schwartz (UNC) dec Reece Witcraft (OSU)  12-11

141 – Dusty Hone (OSU) maj Chris Sandoval (UNC)  8-0

149 – Boo Lewallen (OSU) dec Andrew Alirez (UNC)  11-4

157 – Wyatt Sheets (OSU) maj Nathan Moore (UNC)  17-4

165 – Travis Wittlake (OSU) tech Macoy Flanagan (UNC)  16-1

174 – Andrew Shomers (OSU) maj Billy Higgins (UNC)  9-0

184 – Anthony Montalvo (OSU) dec Alan Clothier (UNC)  6-3

197 – Dakota Geer (OSU) tech Seth Bogulski (UNC)  19-3

285 – Austin Harris (OSU) dec Robert Winters (UNC)  4-3

Wisconsin 25 Nebraska 18

125 – Eric Barnett (UW) fall Alex Thomsen (Neb)  5:45

133 – Seth Gross (UW) maj Ridge Lovett (Neb)  13-5

141 – Tristan Moran (UW) dec Chad Red (Neb)  9-4

149 – Cole Martin (UW) fall Collin Purinton (Neb)  1:44

157 – Peyton Robb (Neb) tech Drew Scharenbrock (UW)  19-2

165 – Evan Wick (UW) dec Isaiah White (Neb)  10-6

174 – Mike Labriola (Neb) dec Jared Krattiger (UW)  9-3

184 – Taylor Venz (Neb) tech Tyler Dow (UW)  17-1

197 – Eric Schultz (Neb) tech Taylor Watkins (UW)  24-8

285 – Trent Hillger (UW) dec Christian Lance (Neb)  4-1

Appalachian State 48 Presbyterian 0

125 – Sean Carter (ASU) maj Jacob Brasseur (PC) 14-4

133 – Codi Russell (ASU) tech Parker Corwin (PC)  18-2

141 – Bradley Irwin (ASU) tech Reid Stewart (PC)  17-2

149 – Jonathan Milner (ASU) fall Bryton Goering (PC)  5:19

157 – Matt Zovistoski (ASU) dec Zachary Phillips (PC)  5-3

165 – Will Formato (ASU) FFT

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) FFT

184 – Mason Fiscella (ASU) dec Austin Stith (PC)  3-2

197 – Paul Carson (ASU) FFT

285 – Cary Miller (ASU) maj Imani Heslop (PC)  14-2

Appalachian State 41 Davidson 3

125 – Sean Carter (ASU) maj Cian Fischer (DC)  14-3

133 – Codi Russell (ASU) maj Kyle Gorant (DC)  10-1

141 – Bradley Irwin (ASU) dec David Loniewski (DC)  8-5

149 – Jonathan Milner (ASU) tech Will Baldwin (DC)  16-1

157 – Matt Zovistoski (ASU) fall Hunter Costa (DC)  6:07

165 – Noah Satterfield (DC) dec Will Formato (ASU)  4-3

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) dec Steven Newell (DC)  10-3

184 – Mason Fiscella (ASU) maj Gavin Henry (DC)  12-4

197 – Paul Carson (ASU) FFT

285 – Cary Miller (ASU) fall Finlay Holston (DC)  1:38

Iowa 41 Purdue 0

125 – Spencer Lee (IA) tech Devin Schroder (Pur)  15-0

133 – Austin DeSanto (IA) tech Travis Ford-Melton (Pur)  16-1

141 – Max Murin (IA) dec Parker Filius (Pur)  6-1

149 – Pat Lugo (IA) dec Nate Limmex (Pur)  8-1

157 – Kaleb Young (IA) dec Kendall Coleman (Pur)  4-3

165 – Alex Marinelli (IA) fall Tanner Webster (Pur)  1:51

174 – Michael Kemerer (IA) dec Dylan Lydy (Pur)  8-4

184 – Abe Assad (IA) dec Max Lyon (Pur)  5-2

197 – Jacob Warner (IA) dec Christian Brunner (Pur)  8-2

285 – Anthony Cassioppi (IA) fall Thomas Penola (Pur)  2:00

To Top