Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (1/19)

Caffey_Cam

photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com

Saturday’s Dual Results

Lock Haven 25 George Mason 17

125 – Luke Werner (LHU) tech Talha Farooq (GMU)  16-1

133 – DJ Fehlman (LHU) maj Josh Jones (GMU)  12-0

141 – Kyle Shoop (LHU) tech Alex Madrigal (GMU)  16-0

149 – Colston DiBlasi (GMU) maj Brock Port (LHU)  13-0

157 – Kolby Ho (GMU) fall Alex Klucker (LHU)  2:59

165 – Austin Bell (LHU) maj Ryan Yorkdale (GMU)  15-2

174 – Jared Siegrist (LHU) dec Tony Lombardo (GMU)  7-2

184 – Paul Pierce (GMU) dec Ray Bernot (LHU)  11-4

197 – Parker McClellan (LHU) maj Ramses Montalvo (GMU)  10-0

285 – Jake Slinger (GMU) maj Trey Hartsock (LHU)  9-0

Ohio 19 Cleveland State 13

125 – Logan Heil (CSU) dec Gio DiSabato (OU)  3-1

133 – Justin Patrick (CSU) maj Trevor Giallombardo (OU)  18-6

141 – Evan Cheek (CSU) dec Shakur Laney (OU)  10-3

149 – Alec Hagan (OU) maj Gus Sutton (CSU)  8-0

157 – Zac Carson (OU) dec Nico O’Dor (CSU)  5-2

165 – Riley Smucker (CSU) dec Nick Vestal (OU)  6-1

174 – Logan Stanley (OU) dec Chase Archangelo (CSU)  4-3

184 – Hunter Yeargan (OU) dec DeAndre Nassar (CSU)  5-4

197 – Jake Walker (OU) dec Ben Smith (CSU)  11-8

285 – Jordan Earnest (OU) dec Collin Kelly (CSU)  3-0

Virginia 44 VMI 3

125 – Jack Mueller (UVA) fall John McGarry (VMI)  :58

133 – Louie Hayes (UVA) fall Cliff Conway (VMI)  2:32

141 – Brian Courtney (UVA) tech Noah Roulo (VMI)  17-2

149 – Denton Spencer (UVA) tech Job Chishko (VMI)  16-0

157 – Justin McCoy (UVA) tech Will Lawrence (VMI)  23-8

165 – Krystian Kinsey (UVA) dec Jon Hoover (VMI)  6-1

174 – Neal Richards (VMI) dec Vic Marcelli (UVA)  10-4

184 – Michael Battista (UVA) dec Max Gallahan (VMI)  9-4

197 – Jay Aiello (UVA) tech Zach Brown (VMI)  18-2

285 – Robert Scherer (UVA) fall Robbie Adelstein (VMI)  2:28

Bucknell 26 Harvard 12

125 – Nolan Hellickson (Har) dec Geo Barzona (Buck)  3-2

133 – Darren Miller (Buck) dec Michael Jaffe (Har)  8-2

141 – Lukus Stricker (Har) dec David Campbell (Buck)  4-0

149 – Matthew Kolonia (Buck) dec Aaron Kruk (Har)  10-4

157 – Hunter Ladnier (Har) dec Jaden Fisher (Buck)  8-4

165 – Zach Hartman (Buck) fall Zeth Dean (Har)  1:10

174 – Mitch Hartman (Buck) maj Pierce Bausano (Har)  16-5

184 – Kyle Inlander (Buck) maj Michael Doggett (Har)  8-0

197 – Drew Phipps (Buck) FFT

285 – Yaraslau Slavikouski (Har) dec Eric Chakonis (Buck)  4-3

Lehigh 23 Navy 9

125 – Brandon Paetzell (Leh) dec Logan Treaster (Navy)  5-1

133 – Jacob Allen (Navy) dec Nick Farro (Leh)  7-6

141 – Ryan Pomrinca (Leh) dec Cody Trybus (Navy)  6-4SV

149 – Dan Moran (Leh) dec Wyatt Long (Navy)  8-3

157 – Josh Humphreys (Leh) tech Jack Stanton-Taddeo (Navy)  17-2

165 – Tanner Skidgel (Navy) dec Brian Meyer (Leh)  2-0

174 – Jordan Kutler (Leh) dec Spencer Carey (Navy)  5-1

184 – Eli Grape (Leh) dec Hunter Johns (Navy)  9-5

197 – Jacob Koser (Navy) dec Jake Jakobsen (Leh)  6-5

285 – Jordan Wood (Leh) dec John Birchmeier (Navy)  4-1

Northwestern 21 Indiana 15

125 – Mike DeAugustino (NW) dec Liam Cronin (IU)  8-6

133 – Cayden Rook (IU) dec Dylan Utterback (NW)  8-2

141 – Alec McKenna (NW) dec Eddie Bolivar (IU)  3-1

149 – Graham Rooks (IU) dec Yahya Thomas (NW)  5-4SV

157 – Ryan Deakin (NW) maj Fernie Silva (IU)  13-3

165 – Shayne Oster (NW) tech Davey Tunon (IU)  19-3

174 – Jacob Covaciu (IU) fall Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (NW)  1:11

184 – Jack Jessen (NW) dec Jacob Hinz (IU)  6-1

197 – Lucas Davison (NW) dec Nick Willham (IU)  7-2

285 – Jake Kleimola (IU) dec Jack Heyob (NW)  3-1

Virginia Tech 47 Binghamton 0

125 – Joey Prata (VT) dec Carson Sauriol (Bing)  11-4

133 – Collin Gerardi (VT) FFT

141 – Mitch Moore (VT) fall Kevin Kelly (Bing)  1:13

149 – Bryce Andonian (VT) fall Michael Zarif (Bing)  6:03

157 – BC LaPrade (VT) maj Chris Barker (Bing)  8-0

165 – David McFadden (VT) fall Jacob Nolan (Bing)  6:51

174 – Cody Hughes (VT) dec Alex Melikian (Bing)  6-2

184 – Hunter Bolen (VT) FFT

197 – Stanley Smeltzer (VT) maj Sam DePrez (Bing)  11-3

285 – John Borst (VT) dec Joe Doyle (Bing)  6-1

NC State 37 Hofstra 2

125 – Jakob Camacho (NCS) dec Dylan Ryder (Hof)  8-5

133 – Jarrett Trombley (NCS) maj Matt Templeton (Hof)  12-0

141 – Alex Urquiza (NCS) dec Vinny Vespa (Hof)  4-2

149 – Matt Grippi (NCS) dec Reece Heller (Hof)  11-8

157 – Hayden Hidlay (NCS) fall Holden Heller (Hof)  3:40

165 – Tyler Barnes (NCS) tech Ricky Stamm (Hof)  22-3

174 – Daniel Bullard (NCS) fall Sage Heller (Hof)  2:16

184 – Trent Hidlay (NCS) maj Charles Small (Hof)  15-5

197 – Nick Reenan (NCS) dec Trey Rogers (Hof)  7-3

285 – Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hof) dec Deonte Wilson (NCS)  6-5

Campbell 42 The Citadel 3

125 – Korbin Meink (Cam) fall Jordie White (Cit)  2:15

133 – Noah Gonser (Cam) fall Nathan Orosco (Cit)  2:43

141 – Josh Heil (Cam) tech Ethan Willis (Cit)  17-2

149 – Jason Kraisser (Cam) fall Selwyn Porter (Cit)  4:49

157 – Doug Gudenburr (Cit) dec Matthew Dallara (Cam)  5-4

165 – Quentin Perez (Cam) dec Dazjon Casto (Cit)  7-6

174 – Austin Kraisser (Cam) dec Kyle Kretzer (Cit)  7-2

184 – Andrew Morgan (Cam) tech Jared Zenie (Cit)  22-6

197 – Chris Kober (Cam) dec Cooper Youngblood (Cit)  18-3

285 – Jere Heino (Cam) dec Michael McAleavey (Cit)  6-0

Stanford 53 Life Pacific 0

125 – Jackson DiSario (St) fall Alex Nunez (LP)  3:49

133 – Brandon Kier (St) dec Anthony Vargas (LP)  10-4

141 – Luciano Arroyo (St) maj Cole Acosta (LP)  19-6

149 – Dawson Sihavong (St) tech Anthony Loera (LP)  16-1

157 – Ethan Woods (St) fall Noel Magallanes (LP)  1:40

165 – Shane Griffith (St) FFT

174 – Jared Hill (St) fall Ivan Hernandez (LP)  1:54

184 – Nick Addison (St) tech Jeremiah Smith (LP)  17-0

197 – Seamus O’Malley (St) fall Nicholas Sigala (LP)  1:00

285 – Trevor Rasmussen (St) fall Tony DaCosta (LP)  1:31

Stanford 22 Cal Baptist 12

125 – Jackson DiSario (St) dec Dilan Atjun (CB)  7-6

133 – Brandon Kier (St) maj Keanu Perez (CB)  13-1

141 – Adam Velasquez (CB) dec Luciano Arroyo (St)  6-4

149 – AJ Raya (CB) dec Dawson Sihavong (St)  8-3

157 – Tyler Eischens (St) dec Zach Rowe (CB)  8-3

165 – Shane Griffith (St) fall Cole Pruitt (CB)  1:29

174 – Jared Hill (St) dec Jacob Cooper (CB)  3-2

184 – Garrett Strang (CB) dec Nick Addison (St)  10-5

197 – Seamus O’Malley (St) dec Arick Lopez (CB)  3-2

285 – Zach Schrader (CB) dec David Showunmi (St)  3-2

Oklahoma State 30 Pittsburgh 10

125 – Nick Piccininni (OSU) fall Louis Newell (Pitt)  4:15

133 – Micky Phillipi (Pitt) fall Reece Witcraft (OSU)  4:04

141 – Dusty Hone (OSU) dec Cole Matthews (Pitt)  7-1

149 – Boo Lewallen (OSU) tech Luke Kemerer (Pitt)  19-4

157 – Wyatt Sheets (OSU) dec Taleb Rahmani (Pitt)  9-8

165 – Travis Wittlake (OSU) dec Jake Wentzel (Pitt)  9-2

174 – Andrew Shomers (OSU) maj Gregg Harvey (Pitt)  10-0

184 – Anthony Montalvo (OSU) dec Nino Bonaccorsi (Pitt)  6-4

197 – Dakota Geer (OSU) dec Kellan Stout (Pitt)  6-2

285 – Demetrius Thomas (Pitt) maj Austin Harris (OSU)  14-3

Iowa 26 Nebraska 6

125 – Spencer Lee (IA) tech Alex Thomsen (Neb)  18-0

133 – Austin DeSanto (IA) dec Ridge Lovett (Neb)  7-4

141 – Chad Red (Neb) dec Max Murin (IA)  6-2

149 – Pat Lugo (IA) dec Collin Purinton (Neb)  4-1

157 – Kaleb Young (IA) dec Peyton Robb (Neb)  6-4

165 – Alex Marinelli (IA) dec Isaiah White (Neb)  4-3

174 – Michael Kemerer (IA) dec Mike Labriola (Neb)  3-1

184 – Abe Assad (IA) dec Taylor Venz (Neb)  6-4

197 – Eric Schultz (Neb) dec Jacob Warner (Neb)  3-1

285 – Anthony Cassioppi (IA) dec Christian Lance (Neb)  6-1

Sunday’s Dual Results

Bucknell 31 Brown 3

125 – Brandon Seidman (Buck) dec Trey Keeley (Bro)  3-2

133 – Darren Miller (Buck) dec Charlie Faber (Bro)  6-3

141 – David Campbell (Buck) maj Samuel Lynch (Bro)  15-6

149 – Matt Kolonia (Buck) dec Ricky Cabanillas (Bro)  8-6

157 – Jaden Fisher (Buck) dec Jack Bokina (Bro)  6-1

165 – Zach Hartman (Buck) fall Kiran Srikanth (Bro)  1:55

174 – Mitch Hartman (Buck) dec Bryce Rogers (Bro)  4-1

184 – Brandon Kui (Bro) dec Kyle Inlander (Buck)  3-1

197 – Drew Phipps (Buck) dec Nino Bastianelli (Bro)  7-4

285 – Brandon Stokes (Buck) dec dec James Valentino (Bro)  3-1

Chattanooga 29 VMI 9

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) fall John McGarry (VMI)  2:23

133 – Franco Valdes (UTC) dec Cliff Conway (VMI)  5-3

141 – Mason Wallace (UTC) maj Noah Roulo (VMI)  15-5

149 – Tanner Smith (UTC) dec Job Chishko (VMI)  5-4

157 – Will Lawrence (VMI) dec Tyler Shilson (UTC)  7-5SV

165 – Drew Nicholson (UTC) dec Jon Hoover (VMI)  7-4

174 – Neal Richards (VMI) dec Hunter Fortner (UTC)  7-2

184 – Matthew Waddell (UTC) fall Max Gallahan (VMI)  4:17

197 – Rod Jones (UTC) maj Zach Brown (VMI)  11-3

285 – Chris Beck (VMI) dec Grayson Walthall (UTC)  3-2

Columbia 21 American 20

125 – Gage Curry (AU) dec Joe Manchio (Col)  10-5

133 – Angelo Rini (Col) tech Daniel Kidd (AU)  22-7

141 – Sal Profaci (AU) dec Matt Kazimir (Col)  5-1

149 – Kizhan Clarke (AU) fall Andrew Garr (Col)  2:27

157 – Kyle Mosher (Col) dec Ethan Karsten (AU)  10-7

165 – Riley Jacops (Col) dec Anthony Wokasch (AU)  5-4

174 – Lennox Wolak (Col) fall Ben Root (AU)  5:17

184 – Tanner Harvey (AU) maj Joe Franzese (Col)  19-6

197 – Sam Wustefeld (Col) maj Will Jarrell (AU)  13-4

285 – Niko Camacho (AU) maj Dan Conley (Col)  9-1

Virginia Tech 23 Cornell 9

125 – Joey Prata (VT) dec Dom LaJoie (Cor)  3-2

133 – Chas Tucker (Cor) dec Collin Gerardi (VT)  6-2

141 – Mitch Moore (VT) dec Noah Baughman (Cor)  6-0

149 – Hunter Richard (Cor) dec Bryce Andonian (VT)  8-7

157 – BC LaPrade (VT) maj Adam Santoro (Cor)  14-6

165 – David McFadden (VT) dec Jake Brindley (Cor)  12-6

174 – Andrew Berreyesa (Cor) dec Cody Hughes (VT)  8-4

184 – Hunter Bolen (VT) dec Jonathan Loew (Cor)  7-2

197 – Stanley Smeltzer (VT) maj Jonathon Fagen (Cor)  12-4

285 – John Borst (VT) dec Brendan Furman (Cor)  6-0

Ohio State 28 Illinois 6

125 – Justin Cardani (Ill) dec Malik Heinselman (OSU)  8-6SV

133 – Travis Piotrowski (Ill) dec Jordan Decatur (OSU)  6-2

141 – Luke Pletcher (OSU) dec Dylan Duncan (Ill)  12-5

149 – Sammy Sasso (OSU) maj Mousa Jodeh (Ill)  13-3

157 – Elijah Cleary (OSU) dec Eric Barone (Ill)  4-3TB

165 – Ethan Smith (OSU) dec Danny Braunagel (Ill)  3-1

174 – Kaleb Romero (OSU) dec Joey Gunther (Ill)  6-3

184 – Rocky Jordan (OSU) dec Zac Braunagel (Ill)  6-4

197 – Kollin Moore (OSU) fall Matt Wroblewski (Ill)  4:35

285 – Gary Traub (OSU) dec Luke Luffman (Ill)  11-4

Rider 22 Old Dominion 10

125 – Killian Cardinale (ODU) dec Jonathan Tropea (RU)  7-5SV

133 – Shannon Hanna (ODU) dec Anthony Cefolo (RU)  5-3SV

141 – Pete Lipari (RU) dec Sa’Derian Perry (ODU)  5-4

149 – Gino Fluri (RU) dec Kenan Carter (ODU)  3-2TB

157 – Jesse Dellavecchia (RU) dec Larry Early (ODU)  1-0

165 – Shane Jones (ODU) maj Joe Casey (RU)  16-3

174 – Dean Sherry (RU) dec Alex Cramer (ODU)  14-8

184 – George Walton (RU) dec Antonio Agee (ODU)  4-3

197 – Ethan Laird (RU) maj Timothy Young (ODU)  10-2

285 – Ryan Cloud (RU) dec Will Hilliard (ODU)  7-2

Penn 31 Binghamton 6

125 – Carson Sauriol (Bing) dec Daniel Planta (Penn)  8-3

133 – Carmen Ferrante (Penn) dec Tommaso Frezza (Bing)  10-1

141 – Doug Zapf (Penn) maj Kevin Kelly (Bing)  19-5

149 – Lucas Revano (Penn) dec Alfonso DeRosa (Bing)  10-6

157 – Cam Connor (Penn) dec Chris Barker (Bing)  6-1

165 – Jacob Nolan (Bing) dec Jacob Lizak (Penn)  6-5

174 – Neil Antrassian (Penn) dec Alex Melikian (Bing)  15-10

184 – Jake Hendricks (Penn) FFT

197 – Cole Urbas (Penn) tech Sam DePrez (Bing)  16-0

285 – Ben Goldin (Penn) dec Joe Doyle (Bing)  5-2

Northern Iowa 28 Air Force 12

125 – Jay Schwarm (UNI) fall Graham Shore (AFA)  1:46

133 – Drew Bennett (UNI) dec Jared Van Vleet (AFA)  9-7

141 – Michael Blockhus (UNI) dec Bradley Bitting (AFA)  6-2

149 – Max Thomsen (UNI)  dec Dylan Martinez (AFA) 4-0

157 – Derek Holschlag (UNI) dec Trey Brisker (AFA)  7-4

165 – Randy Meneweather (AFA) dec Austin Yant (UNI)  7-4

174 – Bryce Steiert (UNI) maj Cody Surratt (AFA)  13-0

184 – Taylor Lujan (UNI) fall Jake Thompson (AFA)  4:48

197 – Casey Jumps (AFA) dec Noah Glaser (UNI)  1-0

285 – Kayne Hutchison (AFA) fall Bryce Esmoil (UNI)  2:32

Clarion 16 Bloomsburg 15

125 – Cameron Butler (Cla) dec Christian Gannone (Bloom)  6-5

133 – Josh Mason (Bloom) dec Seth Koleno (Cla)  15-11

141 – Marlon Argueta-Diaz (Bloom) dec Alex Blake (Cla)  3-0

149 – Brock Zacherl (Cla) maj Aaron Coleman (Bloom)  14-5

157 – Alex Carida (Bloom) dec Avery Shay (Cla)  4-2

165 – Nate Newberry (Bloom) dec Mike Bartolo (Cla)  4-2

174 – Max Wohlbaugh (Cla) dec Anthony Vetrano (Bloom)  5-3SV

184 – Trevor Allard (Bloom) dec Luke Funck (Cla)  5-0

197 – Greg Bulsak (Cla) dec Kyle Murphy (Bloom)  4-2

285 – Ty Bagoly (Cla) dec Jarrett Walters (Bloom)  6-0

Sacred Heart 18 Franklin & Marshall 17

125 – Jose Diaz (F&M) dec Sean Faraon (SHU)  11-7

133 – Anthony Petrillo (SHU) dec Jack Bruce (F&M)  8-2

141 – Wil Gil (F&M) tech Gerard Daly (SHU)  20-4

149 – Nick Palumbo (SHU) dec Cristiaan Dailey (F&M)  6-2

157 – Cole Aaron (F&M) dec Will Schmidt (SHU)  8-2

165 – Emmett LiCastri (F&M) dec Brandon Levesque (SHU)  8-3

174 – Joe Accousti (SHU) dec Crew Fullerton (F&M)  4-1

184 – Kyle Davis (SHU) maj James Stillerman (F&M)  17-6

197 – Robert Hetherman (SHU) maj Ethan Seeley (F&M)  12-2

285 – Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) dec Connor Fredericks (SHU)  4-2TB

Central Michigan 25 SIU Edwardsville 15

125 – Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) fall Gage Datlovsky (SIUE)  1:42

133 – Drew Marten (CMU) tech Jacob Blaha (SIUE)  17-1

141 – Dresden Simon (CMU) maj Saul Ervin (SIUE)  14-4

149 – Tyshawn Williams (SIUE) dec Corbyn Munson (CMU)  15-8

157 – Justin Ruffin (SIUE) fall Logan Parks (CMU)  1:46

165 – Chase Diehl (SIUE) dec Tracy Hubbard (CMU)  6-4SV

174 – Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE) dec Jake Lowell (CMU)  11-6

184 – Ben Cushman (CMU) dec Austin Andres (SIUE)  4-0

197 – Landon Pelham (CMU) maj Jake McKiernan (SIUE)  15-2

285 – Matt Stencel (CMU) dec Colton McKiernan (SIUE)  7-2

Missouri 31 Kent State 12

125 – Dack Punke (Mizz) dec Tomas Gutierrez (KSU)  7-3

133 – Tim Rooney (KSU) fall Allan Hart (Mizz)  6:44

141 – Grant Leeth (Mizz) fall Raphael Rodriguez (KSU)  2:28

149 – Brock Mauller (Mizz) dec Kody Komara (KSU)  6-4

157 – Jarrett Jacques (Mizz) tech Conan Becker (KSU)  18-1

165 – Connor Flynn (Mizz) tech Kade Byland (KSU)  16-1

174 – Andrew McNally (KSU) fall Jeremiah Kent (Mizz)  2:56

184 – Dylan Wisman (Mizz) dec Shane Mast (KSU)  6-1

197 – Wyatt Koelling (Mizz) dec Colin McCracken (KSU)  3-2

285 – Jacob Bohlken (Mizz) dec Spencer Berthold (KSU)  6-4SV

Michigan 22 Minnesota 15

125 – Patrick McKee (Minn) dec Jack Medley (Mich)  4-2SV

133 – Joey Silva (Mich) maj Brent Jones (Minn)  11-3

141 – Mitch McKee (Minn) dec Cole Mattin (Mich)  8-5

149 – Kanen Storr (Mich) dec Jake Bergeland (Minn)  11-4

157 – Will Lewan (Mich) dec Ryan Thomas (Minn)  4-2

165 – Bailee O’Reilly (Minn) maj Tyler Mesinger (Mich)  17-8

174 – Devin Skatzka (Minn) tech Max Maylor (Mich)  17-2

184 – Jelani Embree (Mich) dec Owen Webster (Minn)  3-1SV

197 – Jackson Striggow (Mich) dec Hunter Ritter (Minn)  6-4

285 – Mason Parris (Mich) fall Garrett Joles (Minn)  3:55

Oklahoma 22 West Virginia 18

125 – Christian Moody (OU) dec Joey Thomas (WVU)  8-4

133 – Tony Madrigal (OU) tech Lucas Seibert (WVU)  20-4

141 – Caleb Rea (WVU) fall Dom Demas (OU)  2:58

149 – Jacob Butler (OU) maj Liam Lusher (WVU)  10-0

157 – Justin Thomas (OU) dec Alex Hornfeck (WVU)  7-5

165 – Nick Kiussis (WVU) fall Sam Dover (OU)  6:00

174 – Anthony Mantanona (OU) maj Scott Joll (WVU)  8-0

184 – Darrien Roberts (OU) dec Jackson Moomau (WVU)  7-3

197 – Noah Adams (WVU) dec Jake Woodley (OU)  6-1

285 – Brandon Ngati (WVU) dec Josiah Jones (OU)  2-1TB

Davidson 36 Presbyterian 8

125 – Cian Fischer (DC) dec Jacob Brasseur (Pres)  13-7SV

133 – Kyle Gorant (DC) dec Parker Corwin (Pres)  6-0

141 – Reid Stewart (Pres) dec David Loniewski (DC)  4-0

149 – Will Baldwin (DC) fall Bryton Goering (Pres)  6:55

157 – Hunter Costa (DC) dec Zachary Phillips (Pres)  5-4

165 – Noah Satterfield (DC) FFT

174 – Steven Newell (DC) FFT

184 – Gavin Henry (DC) dec Austin Stith (Pres)  10-5

197 – Lachlan Rosato (DC) FFT

285 – Imani Heslop (Pres) fall Finaly Holston (DC)  6:06

Michigan State 36 Maryland 0

125 – Logan Griffin (MSU) dec Brandon Cray (UMD)  4-3

133 – Garrett Pepple (MSU) dec King Sandoval (UMD)  3-2

141 – Matt Santos (MSU) dec Hunter Baxter (UMD)  6-3

149 – Alex Hrisopoulos (MSU) dec Michael Doetsch (UMD)  6-1

157 – Jake Tucker (MSU) tech Lucas Cordio (UMD)  18-3

165 – Drew Hughes (MSU) dec Kyle Cochran (UMD)  5-1

174 – Layne Malczewski (MSU) dec Phil Spadafora (UMD)  3-0

184 – Cameron Caffey (MSU) fall Kyle Jasenski (UMD)  4:49

197 – Nick May (MSU) dec Jaron Smith (UMD)  4-0

285 – Christian Rebottaro (MSU) maj Parker Robinson (UMD)  14-6

CSU Bakersfield 41 Duke 4

125 – Alex Hernandez-Figueroa (CSUB) FFT

133 – Chance Rich (CSUB) dec Harrison Campbell (Duke)  6-5

141 – Angelo Martinoni (CSUB) FFT

149 – Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) FFT

157 – Kalani Tonge (CSUB) dec Eric Carter (Duke)  10-5

165 – Jacob Thalin (CSUB) FFT

174 – Mason Eaglin (Duke) maj Albert Urias (CSUB)  8-0

184 – Josh Annis (CSUB) dec Kai Blake (Duke)  7-0

197 – Dom Ducharme (CSUB) maj Vincent Baker (Duke)  13-5

285 – Jarrod Snyder (CSUB) maj Jonah Niesenbaum (Duke)  12-1

Franklin & Marshall 21 Brown 19

125 – Jose Diaz (F&M) dec Reese Fry (Bro)  7-5

133 – Charlie Faber (Bro) maj Jack Bruce (F&M)  17-4

141 – Wil Gil (F&M) fall Samuel Lynch (Bro)  5:35

149 – Ricky Cabanillas (Bro) maj Cristiaan Dailey (F&M)  8-0

157 – Noah Chan (F&M) dec Jack Bokina (Bro)  12-6

165 – Emmett LiCastri (F&M) fall Kiran Srikanth (Bro)  3:48

174 – Bryce Rogers (Bro) maj Crew Fullerton (F&M)  15-4

184 – Brandon Kui (Bro) dec Reid Robilotto (F&M)  5-2

197 – Nino Bastianelli (Bro) maj Ethan Seeley (F&M)  15-5

285 – Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) dec James Valentino (Bro)  4-2

Penn State 38 Rutgers 6

125 – Nic Aguilar (RU) dec Brandon Meredith (PSU)  10-4

133 – Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) dec Sammy Alvarez (RU)  4-2SV

141 – Nick Lee (PSU) tech JoJo Aragona (RU)  19-4

149 – Jarod Verkleeren (PSU) dec Nick Santos (RU)  7-3

157 – Mike Van Brill (RU) dec Bo Pipher (PSU)  1-0TB

165 – Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) fall Brett Donner (RU)  6:15

174 – Mark Hall (PSU) injdef Joe Grello (RU)

184 – Aaron Brooks (PSU) fall Billy Janzer (RU)  4:36

197 – Shakur Rasheed (PSU) dec Jordan Pagano (RU)  6-0

285 – Seth Nevills (PSU) fall Alex Esposito (RU)  2:24

Penn 41 Long Island 3

125 – Daniel Planta (Penn) fall Brandon Mercado (LIU)  1:16

133 – Carmen Ferrante (Penn) maj Jacob Zuller (LIU)  12-0

141 – Doug Zapf (Penn) fall Michael Blando (LIU)  1:16

149 – Jon Errico (Penn) fall Rhise Royster (LIU)  2:54

157 – Cam Connor (Penn) maj Dominick Demarco (LIU)  8-0

165 – Ryan Ferro (LIU) dec Jacob Lizak (Penn)  4-3

174 – Jake Stefanowicz (Penn) dec James Langan (LIU)  7-3

184 – Neil Antrassian (Penn) dec Dan McClure (LIU)  6-3

197 – Cole Urbas (Penn) dec Mark Malico (LIU)  7-2

285 – Ben Goldin (Penn) fall Lawrence Horl (LIU)  :59

Drexel 28 Binghamton 9

125 – Antonio Mininno (Dre) dec Tommaso Frezza (Bing)  3-1SV

133 – Chase Shields (Dre) dec Carson Sauriol (Bing)  7-5

141 – Tyler Williams (Dre) tech Kevin Kelly (Bing)  16-0

149 – Matt Swanson (Bing) dec Jared Donahue (Dre)  6-2

157 – Parker Kropman (Bing) dec Chris Baker (Bing)  12-5

165 – Jacob Nolan (Bing) dec Michael Manley (Dre)  3-2

174 – Michael O’Malley (Dre) dec Alex Melikian (Bing)  16-0

184 – Owen Brooks (Dre) FFT

197 – Bryan McLaughlin (Dre) dec Sam DePrez (Bing)  10-3

285 – Joe Doyle (Bing) dec Sean O’Malley (Dre)  2-1TB

To Top