Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (1/24)

Barnett_Eric

photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com

Saturday’s Dual Results

Clarion 21 SIU Edwardsville 15

125 – Austin Macias (SIUE) dec Cameron Butler (Cla)  5-3

133 – TJ England (Cla) FFT

141 – Kyle Schickel (Cla) dec Saul Ervin (SIUE)  4-3

149 – Seth Koleno (Cla) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIUE)  6-5

157 – Justin Ruffin (SIUE) dec Tate Ortiz (Cla)  7-3

165 – Kolby Ho (Cla) dec Chase Diehl (SIUE)  11-4

174 – Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE) dec Mike Vernagallo (Cla)  9-4

184 – Ryan Yarnell (SIUE) dec Max Wohlbaugh (Cla)  8-5

197 – Greg Bulsak (Cla) fall Austin Andres (SIUE)  5:41

285 – Colton McKiernan (SIUE) dec Ty Bagoly (Cla)  3-1

Kent State 25 SIU Edwardsville 15

125 – Jake Ferri (KSU) maj Austin Macias (SIUE)  14-5

133 – Patrick Gould (KSU) FFT

141 – Saul Ervin (SIUE) dec Avry Mutschler (KSU)  7-3

149 – Kody Komara (KSU) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIUE)  6-5

157 – Justin Ruffin (SIUE) tech Ian Senz (KSU)  20-2

165 – Chase Diehl (SIUE) dec Mason Karpinski (KSU)  5-2

174 – Andrew McNally (KSU) dec Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE)  9-6

184 – Tyler Bates (KSU) dec Ryan Yarnell (SIUE)  6-1

197 – Colin McCracken (KSU) fall Austin Andres (SIUE)  

285 – Colton McKiernan (SIUE) maj Jacob Cover (KSU)  10-0

Clarion 30 Kent State 9

125 – Jake Ferri (KSU) maj Cameron Butler (Cla)  16-7

133 – Patrick Gould (KSU) dec Luke Mazzeo (Cla)  12-6

141 – Kyle Schickel (Cla) dec Avry Mutschler (KSU)  3-2

149 – Kody Komara (KSU) dec Seth Koleno (Cla)  9-4

157 – Tate Ortiz (Cla) tech Ian Senz (KSU)  16-1

165 – Kolby Ho (Cla) maj Mason Karpinski (KSU)  12-3

174 – Caleb Hetrick (Cla) InjDef Andrew McNally (KSU)

184 – Max Wohlbaugh (Cla) dec Tyler Bates (KSU)  3-2

197 – Greg Bulsak (Cla) dec Colin McCracken (KSU)  9-5

285 – Ty Bagoly (Cla) fall Jacob Cover (KSU)  2:32

Chattanooga 36 VMI 3

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) fall Cliff Conway (VMI)  4:33

133 – Colton Landers (UTC) tech Luke Fegley (VMI)  17-0

141 – Franco Valdes (UTC) maj Freddy Junko (VMI)  12-3

149 – Aidan Murphy (UTC) dec Job Chishko (VMI)  4-0

157 – Weston Wichman (UTC) dec Seth Filler (VMI)  4-0

165 – Drew Nicholson (UTC) maj Jon Hoover (VMI)  8-0

174 – Carial Tarter (UTC) dec Joel Diaz (VMI)  6-2

184 – Matthew Waddell (UTC) dec Chase Mielnik (VMI)  14-7

197 – Tyler Mousaw (VMI) dec Logan Andrew (UTC)  3-2

285 – Grayson Walthall (UTC) fall Soloman Harris (VMI)  3:56

Extra 141 – Josh Yost (VMI) dec Matthew Williams (UTC)  12-8

Chattanooga 37 Davidson 6

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) FFT

133 – Colton Landers (UTC) dec Kyle Gorant (DC)  5-3

141 – Franco Valdes (UTC) maj Gavin Damasco (DC)  11-3

149 – Aidan Murphy (UTC) dec David Loniewski (DC)  7-3

157 – Grant Lundy (UTC) tech Erik Eva (DC)  17-2

165 – Drew Nicholson (UTC) maj Anthony Spera (DC)  11-3

174 – Carial Tarter (UTC) dec Jaden Hardrick (DC)  3-2

184 – Matthew Waddell (UTC) fall Gavin Henry (DC)  4:45

197 – Finlay Holston (DC) fall Logan Andrew (UTC)  1:13

285 – Grayson Walthall (UTC) dec Mitchell Trigg (DC)  5-3

Extra 149 – Garrett Stewart (DC) maj George Coleman (UTC)  9-1

VMI 24 Davidson 18

125 – Cliff Conway (VMI) FFT

133 – Kyle Gorant (DC) dec Luke Fegley (VMI)  7-3

141 – Gavin Damasco (DC) dec Freddy Junko (VMI)  2-0

149 – Job Chishko (VMI) tech David Loniewski (DC)  16-0

157 – Blake Showers (VMI) maj Erik Eva (DC)  12-2

165 – Anthony Spera (DC) maj Jon Hoover (VMI)  12-4

174 – Jaden Hardrick (DC) maj Joel Diaz (VMI)  9-1

184 – Chase Mielnik (VMI) dec Gavin Henry (DC)  7-5

197 – Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall Finlay Holston (DC)  3:24

285 – Mitchell Trigg (DC) maj Soloman Harris (VMI)  11-2

Extra 285 – Jake Fernicola (DC) fall Brian Jackson (VMI)  2:17

Missouri 24 Northern Illinois 12

125 – Connor Brown (Mizz) dec Lucian Brink (NIU)  10-5

133 – Bryce West (NIU) fall Trey Crawford (Mizz)  6:55

141 – Allan Hart (Mizz) dec Caleb Brooks (NIU)  6-0

149 – Brock Mauller (Mizz) dec Anthony Cheloni (NIU)  9-3

157 – Jarrett Jacques (Mizz) dec Anthony Gibson (NIU)  5-0

165 – Keegan O’Toole (Mizz) fall Izzak Olejnik (NIU)  5-1

174 – Peyton Mocco (Mizz) dec Mason Kauffman (NIU)  2-1TB

184 – Brit Wilson (NIU) dec Colton Hawks (Mizz)  5-4

197 – Rocky Elam (Mizz) fall Will Feldkamp (NIU)  1:39

285 – Max Ihry (NIU) dec Wyatt Koelling (Mizz)  3-1SV

Extra 133 – Mikey Kaminsky (NIU) fall Cam Valdiviez (Mizz)  1:33

Extra 141 – Ethan Turner (Mizz) fall Nick Termini (NIU)  6:23

Extra 141 – Josh Edmond (Mizz) maj Dillon Nichols (NIU)  13-5

Extra 285 – Rodrigo Diaz (Mizz) dec Johnny Shafer (NIU)  3-0

Missouri 46 Ohio 0

125 – Noah Surtin (Mizz) dec Oscar Sanchez (OU)  6-0

133 – Trey Crawford (Mizz) fall Brayden Littel (OU)  1:47

141 – Allan Hart (Mizz) tech Collin Yinger (OU)  20-4

149 – Brock Mauller (Mizz) maj Alex Mosconi (OU)  18-4

157 – Jarrett Jacques (Mizz) dec Jordan Slivka (OU)  6-2

165 – Keegan O’Toole (Mizz) fall Sean O’Dwyer (OU)  3:58

174 – Peyton Mocco (Mizz) dec Logan Stanley (OU)  9-6

184 – Colton Hawks (Mizz) maj Carson Brewer (OU)  12-2

197 – Rocky Elam (Mizz) fall Jake Walker (OU)  2:05

285 – Zach Elam (Mizz) fall Jacob Padilla (OU)  :39

Extra 157 – Mitchell Bohlken (Mizz) dec Nick Vestal (OU)  5-4

Extra 184 – Sean Harman (Mizz) maj Mason Kroening (OU)  14-5

Northern Illinois 32 Ohio 6

125 – Oscar Sanchez (OU) dec Lucian Brink (NIU)  4-1

133 – Bryce West (NIU) fall Brayden Littel (OU)  2:10

141 – Caleb Brooks (NIU) maj Collin Yinger (OU)  15-1

149 – Anthony Cheloni (NIU) dec Alex Mosconi (OU)  7-0

157 – Jordan Slivka (OU) dec Anthony Gibson (NIU)  9-2

165 – Izzak Olejnik (NIU) maj Sean O’Dwyer (OU)  12-0

174 – Mason Kauffman (NIU) dec Logan Stanley (OU)  5-3

184 – Brit Wilson (NIU) dec Carson Brewer (OU)  5-3

197 – Will Feldkamp (NIU) fall Jake Walker (OU)  3:55

285 – Max Ihry (NIU) dec Jacob Padilla (OU)  6-1

Northwestern 21 Maryland 12

125 – Matt Vinci (NW) dec Zach Spence (UMD)  8-5

133 – Chris Cannon (NW) fall Jackson Cockrell (UMD)  2:52

141 – Danny Bertoni (UMD) dec Frankie Tal-Sharar (NW)  5-2

149 – Yahya Thomas (NW) dec Hunter Baxter (UMD)  4-0

157 – Michael Doetsch (UMD) dec Maxx Mayfield (NW)  3-2

165 – Jonathan Spadafora (UMD) maj David Ferrante (NW)  11-3

174 – Troy Fisher (NW) dec Phil Spadafora (UMD)  5-4

184 – Kyle Cochran (UMD) maj Jon Halvorsen (NW)  8-0

197 – Lucas Davison (NW) dec Jaron Smith (UMD)  5-1

285 – Jack Heyob (NW) dec Garrett Kappes (UMD)  2-1

Nebraska 38 Maryland 0

125 – Liam Cronin (Neb) fall Zach Spence (UMD)  1:18

133 – Alex Thomsen (Neb) dec Jackson Cockrell (UMD)  6-2

141 – Chad Red Jr (Neb) dec Danny Bertoni (UMD)  7-1

149 – Brock Hardy (Neb) dec Hunter Baxter (UMD)  4-0

157 – Caleb Licking (Neb) dec Michael Doetsch (UMD)  5-1

165 – Peyton Robb (Neb) dec Jonathan Spadafora (UMD)  11-5

174 – Mikey Labriola (Neb) maj Phil Spadafora (UMD)  14-5

184 – Taylor Venz (Neb) dec Kyle Cochran (UMD)  4-2

197 – Eric Schultz (Neb) maj Jaron Smith (UMD)  16-7

285 – Christian Lance (Neb) fall Garrett Kappes (UMD)  6:47

Extra 141 – Tucker Sjomeling (Neb) maj Nathan Porter (UMD)  20-7

Extra 157 – Jevon Parrish (Neb) maj Garrett Fisk (UMD)  12-2

Extra 197 – Kevin Makosy (UMD) dec Brandyn Van Tassell (Neb)  6-4

Extra 285 – Christian Lance (Neb) fall Connor Bowes (UMD)  4:11

Nebraska 26 Northwestern 10

125 – Liam Cronin (Neb) maj Matt Vinci (NW)  15-5

133 – Chris Cannon (NW) maj Alex Thomsen (Neb)  14-1

141 – Chad Red Jr (Neb) dec Colin Valdiviez (NW)  6-4

149 – Yahya Thomas (NW) dec Brock Hardy (Neb)  4-1

157 – Maxx Mayfield (NW) dec Caleb Licking (Neb)  6-4SV

165 – Peyton Robb (Neb) dec David Ferrant (NW)  8-5

174 – Mikey Labriola (Neb) maj Troy Fisher (NW)  19-7

184 – Taylor Venz (Neb) tech Jon Halvorsen (NW)  16-0

197 – Eric Schultz (Neb) dec Lucas Davison (NW)  3-2

285 – Christian Lance (Neb) maj Jack Heyob (NW)  12-4

Extra 141 – Ridge Lovett (Neb) maj Justin Benjamin (NW)  10-2

Extra 141 – Chad Red (Neb) dec Frankie Tal-Shahar (NW)  3-2

Extra 149 – Jordan Kelber (Neb) fall Jamie Berg (NW)  5:58

Extra 149 – Trevor Chumbley (NW) dec Jevon Parrish (Neb)  6-2

Extra 165 – Peyton Robb (Neb) maj Ankhaa Enkmandakh (NW)  17-5

Extra 184 – Brandyn Van Tassell (Neb) maj Jadon Martin (NW)  14-7

Extra 184 – Taylor Venz (Neb) fall Jack Jessen (NW)  1:57

Extra 285 – Cale Davidson (Neb) fall Brendan Devine (NW)  2:29

Binghamton 23 Army West Point 10

125 – Micah Roes (Bing) dec Ryan Chauvin (USMA)  10-8

133 – Anthony Sobotker (Bing) dec Mark Montgomery (USMA)  10-5

141 – Zack Trampe (Bing) maj Logan Brown (USMA)  13-2

149 – Corey Shie (USMA) dec Michael Zarif (Bing)  3-1SV

157 – Markus Hartman (USMA) dec Chris Barker (Bing)  8-1

165 – Brevin Cassella (Bing) dec Beau Guffey (USMA)  3-2

174 – Jacob Nolan (Bing) dec Brad Laughlin (USMA)  6-3

184 – Louie DePrez (Bing) dec Taylor Brown (USMA)  10-3

197 – JT Brown (USMA) dec Sam DePrez (Bing)  9-3

285 – Cory Day (Bing) maj Ben Sullivan (USMA)  10-2

Extra 141 – Lane Peters (USMA) fall Dane Heberlein (Bing)  2:20

Extra 141 – Julian Sanchez (USMA) dec Matthew Williams (Bing)  5-3

Extra 165 – Owen Brown (USMA) maj Dimitri Gamkreildze (Bing)  12-3

Campbell 21 Appalachian State 17

125 – Codi Russell (ASU) dec Zurich Storm (CU)  8-3

133 – Sean Carter (ASU) dec Gabe Hixenbaugh (CU)  3-1SV

141 – Anthony Brito (ASU) maj Shannon Hanna (CU)  13-4

149 – Jonathan Millner (ASU) dec Jason Kraisser (CU)  10-5

157 – Ben Barton (CU) dec Cody Bond (ASU)  5-4

165 – Will Formato (ASU) maj Austin Kraisser (CU)  11-2

174 – Austin Murphy (CU) dec Thomas Flitz (ASU)  5-4

184 – Caleb Hopkins (CU) fall Julian Gorring (ASU)  4:08

197 – Chris Kober (CU) fall Mason Fiscella (ASU)  5:39

285 – Taye Ghadiali (CU) dec Michael Burchell (ASU)  8-2

Extra 133 – Tyler Kellison (ASU) dec Chris Rivera (CU)  4-0

Extra 141 – Justin Rivera (CU) tech Heath Gonyer (ASU)  17-2

Campbell 38 Gardner-Webb 6

125 – Zurich Storm (CU) tech Aedyn Concepcion (GWU)  17-2

133 – Gabe Hixenbaugh (CU) maj Todd Carter (GWU)  14-4

141 – Justin Rivera (CU) dec Trevon Majette (GWU)  3-2

149 – Jason Kraisser (CU) fall Anthony Schiess (GWU)  :21

157 – Ben Barton (CU) maj Taylor Parks (GWU)  16-5

165 – Rodrick Mosley (GWU) dec Austin Kraisser (CU)  5-2

174 – Austin Murphy (CU) fall Sam Mora (GWU)  5:45

184 – Caleb Hopkins (CU) fall Jha’Quan Anderson (GWU) 4:27

197 – Chris Kober (CU) maj Jack Trautman (GWU)  16-4

285 – Anthony Perrine (GWU) dec Taye Ghadiali (CU)  4-3

Extra 133 – Korbin Meink (CU) dec Joseph Mecham (GWU)  4-0

Extra 141 – Shannon Hanna (CU) dec Brandon Bright (GWU)  3-1

Extra 174 – Mike Ferree (CU) dec Evan Schenk (GWU)  6-4

Appalachian State 28 Gardner-Webb 6

125 – Codi Russell (ASU) tech Aedyn Concepcion (GWU)  25-8

133 – Sean Carter (ASU) dec Todd Carter (GWU)  10-4

141 – Anthony Brito (ASU) dec Trevon Majette (GWU)  8-4

149 – Jonathan Millner (ASU) tech Anthony Schiess (GWU)  16-0

157 – Cody Bond (ASU) dec Taylor Parks (GWU)  7-2

165 – Will Formato (ASU) dec Rodrick Mosley (GWU)  2-1

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) dec Sam Mora (GWU)  12-6

184 – Jha’Quan Anderson (GWU) dec Julian Gorring (ASU)  7-2

197 – Mason Fiscella (ASU) dec Jack Trautman (GWU)  7-4

285 – Anthony Perrine (GWU) dec Michael Burchell (ASU)  6-3

Sunday’s Dual Results

The Citadel 32 Presbyterian 10

125 – Benny Gomez (PC) maj Jordie White (Cit)  17-6

133 – Jake Rotunda (Cit) dec Dominic Chavez (PC)  11-4

141 – Jacob Brasseur (PC) dec Tyler Seeley (Cit)  6-3

149 – Selwyn Porter (Cit) dec Reid Stewart (PC)  7-0

157 – Zachary Phillips (PC) dec Grant Speer (Cit)  11-9

165 – Ethan Willis (Cit) dec Bryton Goering (PC)  9-2

174 – Cole Burke (Cit) tech Victor Tello (PC)  21-3

184 – Kyle Kretzer (Cit) FFT

197 – Ben Stemmet (Cit) FFT

285 – Michael McAleavey (Cit) fall Will Pontoon (PC)  2:48

The Citadel 27 Bellarmine 18

125 – Jordie White (Cit) fall Brandon Lucas (Bell)  4:08

133 – Jake Rotunda (Cit) maj Max Dansereau (Bell)  12-3

141 – Chase Yost (Bell) dec Tyler Seeley (Cit)  4-2SV

149 – Selwyn Porter (Cit) maj Mitch Collica (Bell) 12-4

157 – Alex Rhine (Bell) fall Grant Speer (Cit)  1:09

165 – Eric Beck (Bell) fall Ethan Willis (Cit)  1:16

174 – Devan Hendricks (Bell) dec Cole Burke (Cit)  6-4SV

184 – Kyle Kretzer (Cit) maj Samuel Woolf (Bell)  12-4

197 – Ben Stemmet (Cit) dec Gavin Grime (Bell)  7-2

285 – Michael McAleavey (Cit) fall Charlie Caddell (Bell)  :39

Extra 149 – Logan Hoskins (Bell) fall Sebastian Collazo (Cit)  :22

Extra 184 – Easton Tobia (Bell) dec Cooper Youngblood (Cit)  6-5

Bellarmine 32 Presbyterian 18

125 – Benny Gomez (PC) fall Brandon Lucas (Bell)  1:21

133 – Dominic Chavez (PC) fall Max Dansereau (Bell)  3:48

141 – Chase Yost (Bell) dec Jacob Brasseru (PC)  3-2

149 – Reid Stewart (PC) dec Mitch Collica (Bell)  6-1

157 – Alex Rhine (Bell) tech Bryton Goering (PC)  16-1

165 – Eric Beck (Bell) FFT

174 – Devan Hendricks (Bell) fall Victor Tello (PC)  3:21

184 – Easton Tobia (Bell) FFT

197 – Gavin Grime (Bell) FFT

285 – Will Pontoon (PC) dec Charlie Caddell (Bell)  5-3

Extra 125 – Adonis Boyd (Bell) maj Vladimir Gorrin (PC)  14-4

Extra 125 – Khalid Brinkley (PC) dec Adonis Boyd (Bell)  10-4

Extra 141 – Khalid Brinkley (PC) dec Zach Schultz (Bell)  11-6

Extra 149 – Michael Ramirez (PC) dec Corbin Hale (Bell)  4-0

Extra 157 – Zachary Phillips (PC) dec Clayton Catanzarite (Bell)  10-5

Extra 165 – Logan Hoskins (Bell) maj Michael Ramirez (PC)  14-2

Hofstra 38 Long Island 3

125 – Dylan Ryder (Hof) fall Bryce Cockrell (LIU)  3:43

133 – Deven Matthews (LIU) maj Matthew Templeton (Hof)  11-4

141 – Vinny Vespa (Hof) dec Drew Witham (LIU)  8-3

149 – Greg Gaxiola (Hof) maj Anthony Dushaj (LIU)  16-4

157 – Holden Heller (Hof) tech Rhise Royster (LIU)  17-2

165 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) dec Kenny Cooper (LIU)  9-2

174 – Ross McFarland (Hof) maj James Langan (LIU)  12-2

184 – Charles Small (Hof) maj Dan Shafran (LIU)  11-3

197 – Trey Rogers (Hof) tech TJ Franden (LIU)  24-9

285 – Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hof) maj Tim Nagosky (LIU)  12-4

Ohio State 19 Rutgers 14

125 – Malik Heinselman (OSU) dec Nic Aguilar (RU)  10-4

133 – Sammy Alvarez (RU) maj Jordan Decatur (OSU)  14-3

141 – Sebastian Rivera (RU) maj Dylan D’Emilio (OSU)  11-2

149 – Sammy Sasso (OSU) dec Michael Van Brill (RU)  11-5

157 – Robert Kanniard (RU) dec Elijah Cleary (OSU)  7-5SV

165 – Ethan Smith (OSU) dec Brett Donner (RU)  10-3

174 – Kaleb Romero (OSU) maj Joe Grello (RU)  15-5

184 – John Poznanski (RU) dec Rocky Jordan (OSU)  9-6

197 – Gavin Hoffman (OSU) dec Billy Janzer (RU)  3-2

285 – Tate Orndorff (OSU) dec Christian Colucci (RU)  4-2

Extra 125 – Dylan Shawver (RU) dec Dylan Koontz (OSU)  9-4

Extra 133 – Jordan Decatur (OSU) dec Shane Metzler (RU)  6-2

Extra 149 – Gerard Angelo (RU) dec Trey Grenier (OSU)  6-1

Extra 157 – Elijah Cleary (OSU) dec Nick Santos (RU)  3-1SV

Extra 157 – Kevon Freeman (OSU) dec dec Nick Santos (RU)  4-0

Extra 184 – Jackson Turley (RU) fall Zach Steiner (OSU)  3:02

Extra 285 – Boone McDermott (RU) dec Gary Traub (OSU)  2-0

Rider 32 George Mason 3

125 – Jonathan Tropea (RU) maj Josh Jones (GMU)  12-3

133 – Richie Koehler (RU) dec Anthony Glasl (GMU)  10-4

141 – McKenzie Bell (RU) maj AJ Poindexter (GMU)  12-0

149 – Wyatt McCarthy (RU) dec Tyler Johnson (GMU)  8-5

157 – Jesse Dellavecchia (RU) tech Daniel Segura (GMU)  19-3

165 – Jake Silverstein (RU) dec Neil Schuster (GMU)  12-7

174 – Angel Garcia (RU) dec Paul Pierce (GMU)  6-5

184 – George Walton (RU) dec Eli Dickens (GMU)  7-6

197 – Austin Stith (GMU) dec Matt Correnti (RU)  11-5

285 – Ethan Laird (RU) tech Ali Salem (GMU)  17-1

Extra 125 – Tyler Klinsky (RU) dec Ben Monn (GMU)  10-4

Extra 125 – Josh Jones (GMU) dec Tyler Klinsky (RU)  9-4

Extra 133 – Richie Koehler (RU) maj Patrick Schellpfeffer (GMU)  12-1

Extra 141 – McKenzie Bell (RU) tech Tyler Johnson (GMU)  16-0

Extra 141 – Bryan Miraglia (RU) dec AJ Poindexter (GMU)  3-0

Extra 141 – McKenzie Bell (RU) maj Shawn Nonaka (GMU)  12-2

Extra 149 – Travis Layton (RU) dec Alec English (GMU)  11-4

Extra 165 – Michael Wilson (RU) maj Tyler Kocak (GMU)  8-0

Extra 174 – Eli Dickens (GMU) dec Shane Reitsma (RU)  3-2

Extra 174 – Paul Pierce (GMU) dec Shane Reitsma (RU)  8-4

Cal Poly 33 Little Rock 8

125 – Antonio Lorenzo (CP) dec Khyler Brewer (LR)  5-3SV

133 – Paul Bianchi (LR) tech Bennie Martinez (CP)  23-8

141 – Lawrence Saenz (CP) maj Conner Ward (LR)  10-2

149 – Legend Lamer (CP) maj Joseph Bianchi (LR)  15-2

157 – Brawley Lamer (CP) maj James Aziere (LR)  13-0

165 – Adam Kemp (CP) maj Alex Hernandez (LR)  14-4

174 – Bernie Truax (CP) tech Triston Wills (LR)  20-4

184 – Tanner Mendoza (LR) dec Jarad Priest (CP)  3-1

197 – Trevor Tinker (CP) fall James Johnson (LR)  4:55

285 – Samuel Aguilar (CP) dec Gabriel Beyer (LR)  3-2TB

Extra 165 – Nathan Tausch (CP) maj Zeke Beach (LR)  16-5

Cal Poly 30 Cal Baptist 12

125 – Antonio Lorenzo (CP) fall Antonio Saldate (CB)  1:48

133 – Bennie Martinez (CP) dec Brandon Paulson (CB)  4-0

141 – Lawrence Saenz (CP) fall Chaz Hallmark (CB)  3:11

149 – Legend Lamer (CP) dec AJ Raya (CB)  4-2

157 – Max Anderson (CP) dec Maxwell Hammond (CB)  6-2

165 – Adam Kemp (CP) dec Josh Grant (CB)  6-2

174 – Bernie Truax (CP) fall Johann Steinforth (CB)  6:16

184 – Caden Gerlach (CB) fall Jarad Priest (CP)  1:37

197 – Evan Bockman (CB) dec Trevor Tinker (CP)  9-5

285 – Zach Schrader (CB) dec Samuel Aguilar (CP)  4-2SV

Extra 149 – Logan Gioffre (CP) maj Anthony Lorea (CB)  11-3

Extra 197 – Arick Lopez (CB) dec Josh Harkey (CP)  8-3

Little Rock 35 Fresno State 11

125 – Khyler Brewer (LR) FFT

133 – Paul Bianchi (LR) maj Haiden Drury (FSU)  14-4

141 – DJ Lloren (FSU) maj Conner Ward (LR)  9-1

149 – Kyle Parco (FSU) dec Kyle Prewitt (LR)  4-1

157 – Thomas Lisher (LR) dec Chris Gaxiola (FSU)  3-2

165 – Alex Hernandez (LR) FFT

174 – Triston Wills (LR) FFT

184 – Hunter Cruz (FSU) maj Zane Davis (LR)  10-2

197 – Dylan Johnson (LR) FFT

285 – Gabriel Beyer (LR) majRandy Gonzalez (FSU)  12-3

Iowa State 18 Oklahoma 16

125 – Kysen Terukina (ISU) dec Mason Naifeh (OU)  6-4

133 – Tony Madrigal (OU) dec Zach Redding (ISU)  3-2TB

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) dec Dom Demas (OU)  4-3

149 – Mitch Moore (OU) fall Cam Robinson (ISU)  1:01

157 – David Carr (ISU) dec Justin Thomas (OU)  4-0

165 – Isaac Judge (ISU) dec Jake Stiles (OU)  4-1

174 – Julien Broderson (ISU) dec Anthony Mantanona (OU)  4-3

184 – Darrien Roberts (OU) dec Tate Battani (ISU)  5-3

197 – Jake Woodley (OU) maj Yonger Bastida (ISU)  12-0

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) dec Jake Heindselman (OU)  5-4TB

Northern Iowa 23 Oklahoma 13

125 – Brody Teske (UNI) maj Mason Naifeh (OU)  12-3

133 – Kyle Biscoglia (UNI) dec Tony Madrigal (OU)  3-1

141 – Dom Demas (OU) maj Drew Bennett (UNI)  14-3

149 – Mitch Moore (OU) dec Triston Lara (UNI)  3-1

157 – Justin Thomas (OU) dec Derek Holschlag (UNI)  7-3

165 – Pat Schoenfelder (UNI) dec Jake Stiles (OU)  4-1

174 – Lance Runyon (UNI) fall Anthony Mantanona (OU)  Fall

184 – Parker Keckeisen (UNI) maj Darrien Roberts (OU)  21-8

197 – Jake Woodley (OU) dec Tyrell Gordon (UNI)  4-0

285- Carter Isley (UNI) dec Josh Heindselman (OU)  3-2

Wisconsin 22 Purdue 14

125 – Eric Barnett (WI) fall Devin Schroder (Pur)  4:29

133 – Kyle Burwick (WI) maj Nate Cummings (Pur)  8-0

141 – Parker Filius (Pur) maj Dom Dentino (WI)  16-3

149 – Drew Scharenbrock (WI) dec Alec White (Pur)  9-4

157 – Kendall Coleman (Pur) dec Garrett Model (WI)  14-10

165 – Gerrit Nijenhuis (Pur) dec Joshua Otto (WI)  11-4

174 – Jared Krattiger (WI) dec Emil Sohenlen (Pur)  3-2

184 – Chris Weiler (WI) dec Max Lyon (Pur)  4-2

197 – Thomas Penola (Pur) maj Andrew Salemme (WI)  13-4

285 – Trent Hillger (WI) dec Jamarcus Grant (Pur)  3-0

Extra 141 – Trey Escobar (WI) fall Bjorn Schroeder (Pur)  1:01

Extra 149 – Trey Kruse (Pur) fall Dan Stilling (WI)  4:48

Extra 157 – Devin Bahr (WI) dec Cooper Noehre (Pur)  8-4

Extra 165 – Patrick Spray (WI) maj Elijah Davis (Pur)  12-0

Extra 184 – Seth Vosters (WI) dec Mitch Hutmacher (Pur)  6-0

Extra 285 – Peter Christensen (WI) dec Dorian Keys (Pur)  5-4

Stanford 29 CSU Bakersfield 14

125 – Jackson DiSario (St) dec Eddie Flores (CSUB)  6-4SV

133 – Jason Miranda (St) fall Chance Rich (CSUB)  6:01

141 – Angelo Martinoni (CSUB) maj Luciano Arroyo (St)  12-0

149 – Jaden Abas (St) dec Kalani Tonge (CSUB)  13-6

157 – Requir van der Merwe (St) maj Brock Rogers (CSUB)  13-5

165 – Tyler Eischens (St) tech Braden Smelser (CSUB)  15-0

174 – Shane Griffith (St) maj Albert Urias (CSUB)  15-5

184 – Dom Ducharme (CSUB) dec Jared Hill (St)  4-0

197 – Nick Stemmet (St) maj Adrian Chavez (CSUB)  16-5

285 – Jacob Sieder (CSUB) fall Seamus O’Malley (St)  2:46

Extra 133 – Logan Ashton (St) dec Alex Hernandez (CSUB)  5-4

Extra 149 – Dawson Sihavong (St) tech Jacob Peralta (CSUB)  15-0

Extra 157 – Charlie Darracott (St) maj Josh McMillon (CSUB)  8-0

Extra 174 – Tyler Eischens (St) fall Hunter LaRue (CSUB)  2:00

Extra 285 – Jacob Sieder (CSUB) tech Peter Ming (St)  16-0

Extra 285 – Peter Ming (St) dec Jarrod Snyder (CSUB)  9-2

Little Rock 24 CSU Bakersfield 21

125 – Khyler Brewer (LR) tech Eddie Flores (CSUB)  18-3

133 – Chance Rich (CSUB) dec Paul Bianchi (LR)  7-5

141 – Angelo Martinoni (CSUB) dec Conner Ward (LR)  3-0

149 – Kyle Prewitt (LR) fall Kalani Tonge (CSUB)  2:27

157 – Brock Rogers (CSUB) InjDef Thomas Lisher (LR)

165 – Alex Hernandez (LR) dec Braden Smelser (CSUB)  7-2

174 – Albert Urias (CSUB) dec Triston Wills (LR)  4-3

184 – Dom Ducharme (CSUB) fall Tanner Mendoza (LR)  2:04

197 – James Johnson (LR) fall Adrian Chavez (CSUB)  1:58

285 – Gabe Beyer (LR) maj Jacob Sieder (CSUB)  13-5

Extra 133 – Jaylen Carson (LR) maj Alex Hernandez (CSUB)  12-1

Extra 141 – Jaylen Carson (LR) fall Jose Landin (CSUB)  2:25

Extra 157 – James Aziere (LR) dec Josh McMillon (CSUB)  6-4

Extra 165 – Zeke Beach (LR) fall Hunter LaRue (CSUB)  2:47

Extra 285 – Josiah Hill (LR) dec Jarrod Snyder (CSUB)  4-2

To Top