Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (11/24)

DeSanto_Austin

photo courtesy of Cam Kramer

Thursday’s Dual Results

Oregon State 26 George Mason 16

125 – Brandon Kaylor (OSU) tech Talha Farooq (GMU)  24-5

133 – Devan Turner (OSU) dec Josh Jones (GMU)  5-0

141 – Grant Willits (OSU) dec Lukasz Walendzak (GMU)  16-0

149 – Lane Stigall (OSU) dec Colston DiBlasi (GMU)  4-3

157 – Kolby Ho (GMU) tech Logan Meek (OSU)  22-7

165 – Neil Schuster (GMU) fall Aaron Olmos (OSU)  2:15

174 – Anthony Lombardo (GMU) tech Colton Beisley (OSU)  17-1

184 – Colt Doyle (OSU) dec Paul Pierce (GMU)  6-1

197 – JJ Dixon (OSU) maj Jeremy Seymour (GMU)  13-3

285 – Jamarcus Grant (OSU) dec Jake Slinger (GMU)  7-4

Hofstra 24 Air Force 12

125 – Sidney Flores (AFA) dec Matt Templeton (Hof)  6-0

133 – Garrett Lambert (Hof) fall Jared Van Vleet (AFA)  4:01

141 – Garrett O’Shea (AFA) dec Vinny Vespa (Hof)  9-5

149 – Reece Heller (Hof) dec Dylan Martinez (AFA)  7-6

157 – Holden Heller (Hof) dec Trey Brisker (AFA)  7-1

165 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) dec Randy Meneweather (AFA)  3-1SV

174 – Tyler Wiederholt (AFA) dec Sage Heller (Hof)  7-6

184 – Jake Thompson (AFA) dec Charles Small (Hof)  6-3

197 – Trey Rogers (Hof) dec Casey Jumps (AFA)  3-0

285 – Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hof) fall Kayne Hutchison (AFA)  6:57

Missouri 39 Central Missouri 3

125 – Cevion Severado (Mizz) maj Dakari Rivers (UCM)  14-5

133 – Cameron Valdiviez (Mizz) fall John Feeney (UCM)  3:51

141 – Alex Butler (Mizz) maj Conner Dalton (UCM)  15-5

149 – Emmett Kuntz (UCM) dec Sam Ritchie (Mizz)  7-5 SV

157 – Phyllip Deloach (Mizz) dec Austin Morgan (UCM)  10-0

165 – Luke Fotuna (Mizz) maj Zion Vasquez (UCM)  21-7

174 – Jeremiah Kent (Mizz) tech Jack Goin (UCM)  17-1

184 – Cordel Duhart (Mizz) dec Dominique Hampton (UCM)  4-0

197 – Jack Flynn (Mizz) FFT

285 – Jake Bohlken (Mizz) dec Chase Miller (UCM)  6-1

Missouri 45 Missouri Valley 0

125 – Cameron Valdiviez (Mizz) dec Jacob Garrison (MV)  7-0

133 – Dack Punke (Mizz) dec Dequarius Millett (MV)  3-1

141 – Alex Butler (Mizz) maj Alex Juarez (MV)  13-3

149 – Brock Mauller (Mizz) tech Richard Pocock (MV)  21-6

157 – Phyllip Deloach (Mizz) tech Seth Johnson (MV)  20-4

165 – Peyton Mocco (Mizz) fall Elias Vaoifi (MV)  3:21

174 – Jeremiah Kent (Mizz) fall William Seibert (MV)  1:02

184 – Canten Marriott (Mizz) maj Tyler Crow (MV)  10-1

197 – Jack Flynn (Mizz) fall Dayton Brown (MV)  3:11

285 – Rodrigo Diaz (Mizz) dec Joshua Isaac (MV)  4-1

Friday’s Dual Results

South Dakota State 24 Utah Valley 12

125 – Kahlen Morris (SDSU) dec Josiah Nava (UVU)  4-2

133 – Taylor Lamont (UVU) dec Zach Price (SDSU)  7-4

141 – Clay Carlson (SDSU) fall Cameron Hunsaker (UVU)  2:34

149 – Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU) dec Landon Knutzen (UVU)  8-4

157 – Colten Carlson (SDSU) dec Jed Loveless (UVU)  13-6

165 – Garrett Jordan (SDSU) dec Koy Wilkinson (UVU)  3-2

174 – Kimball Bastian (UVU) dec Cade King (SDSU)  4-0

184 – Zach Carlson (SDSU) fall Gary Jantzer (UVU)  3:55

197 – Tanner Orndorff (UVU) dec Tanner Sloan (SDSU)  5-3

285 – Tate Orndorff (UVU) dec Blake Wolters (SDSU)  6-4SV

Chattanooga 47 Davidson 0

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) fall Anthony Rautmann (DC)  1:45

133 – Wade Cummings (UTC) dec Kyle Gorant (DC)  5-3

141 – Aidan Murphy (UTC) dec David Loniewski (DC)  6-5

149 – Tanner Smith (UTC) tech Will Baldwin (DC)  18-1

157 – Tyler Shilson (UTC) maj Hunter Costa (DC)  15-3

165 – Drew Nicholson (UTC) maj Noah Satterfield (DC)  24-10

174 – Hunter Fortner (UTC) fall Steven Newell (DC)  3:33

184 – Matthew Waddell (UTC) fall Lachlan Rosato (DC)  1:21

197 – Rod Jones (UTC) maj Conor Fenn (DC)  11-3

285 – Grayson Walthall (UTC) fall Mitchell Trigg (DC)  4:37

North Dakota State 26 Indiana 12

125 – Liam Cronin (IU) FFT

133 – Cameron Sykora (NDSU) tech Jonathan Moran (IU)  15-0

141 – Sawyer Degen (NDSU) dec Kyle Luigs (IU)  13-10

149 – Graham Rooks (IU) dec Jaden Van Manaan (NDSU)  2-1

157 – Jared Franek (NDSU) dec Fernie Silva (IU)  5-4

165 – Andrew Fogarty (NDSU) fall Davey Tunon (IU)  5:28

174 – Jacob Covaciu (IU) dec Jimmy Noel (NDSU)  11-4

184 – Noah Cressel (NDSU) dec Jake Hinz (IU)  8-6SV

197 – Cordell Eaton (NDSU) dec Spencer Irick (IU)  12-5

285 – Brandon Metz (NDSU) dec Rudy Streck (IU)  3-1

Nebraska 28 Wyoming 7

125 – Cole Verner (Wyo) dec Alex Thomsen (Neb)  6-5TB

133 – Montorie Bridges (Wyo) maj Zak Hensley (Neb)  14-6

141 – Chad Red (Neb) dec Chase Zollman (Wyo)  5-1

149 – Collin Purinton (Neb) maj Jaron Jensen (Wyo)  11-3

157 – Peyton Robb (Neb) tech Logan Jensen (Wyo) 18-2

165 – Isaiah White (Neb) dec Cole Moody (Wyo)  9-3

174 – Mike Labriola (Neb) maj Hayden Hastings (Wyo)  10-2

184 – Taylor Venz (Neb) dec Tate Samuelson (Wyo)  11-8

197 – Eric Schultz (Neb) dec Stephen Buchanan (Wyo)  7-6

285 – Christian Lance (Neb) dec Brian Andrews (Wyo)  3-2

Arizona State 19 Penn State 18

125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) maj Brody Teske (PSU)  19-7

133 – Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) dec Josh Kramer (ASU)  7-6

141 – Nick Lee (PSU) tech Cory Crooks (ASU)  18-3

149 – Josh Maruca (ASU) dec Jarod Verkleeren (PSU)  5-4

157 – Jacori Teemer (ASU) dec Bo Pipher (PSU)  8-4

165 – Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) dec Josh Shields (ASU)  7-4

174 – Mark Hall (PSU) maj Anthony Valencia (ASU)  11-3

184 – Zahid Valencia (ASU) FFT

197 – Kordell Norfleet (ASU) dec Kyle Conel (PSU)  10-4

285 – Anthony Cassar (PSU) dec Tanner Hall (ASU)  9-5

CSU Bakersfield 16 Buffalo 15

125 – Alex Hernandez-Figueroa (CSUB) dec Jordan Reyes (UB)  4-3

133 – Derek Spann (UB) dec Chance Rich (CSUB)  9-2

141 – John Arceri (UB) dec Noah Blakely-Beanes (CSUB)  3-1SV

149 – Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) maj Kyle Todrank (UB)  9-1

157 – Wyatt Gerl (CSUB) dec Hunter Shaut (UB)  3-0

165 – Troy Keller (UB) dec Jacob Thalin (CSUB)  6-2

174 – Jake Lanning (UB) dec Albert Urias (CSUB)  7-2

184 – Josh Loomer (CSUB) dec Peter Acciardi (UB)  7-3

197 – Sam Schuyler (UB) dec Dom Ducharme (CSUB)  4-3

285 – Jarrod Snyder (CSUB) dec Nolan Terrance (UB)  2-0

Saturday’s Dual Results

NC State 25 Cornell 9

125 – Jakob Camacho (NCSU) dec Dom LaJoie (Cor)  8-4

133 – Chas Tucker (Cor) dec Jarrett Trombley (NCSU)  4-1

141 – Tariq Wilson (NCSU) dec Noah Baughman (Cor)  4-0

149 – AJ Leitten (NCSU) dec Hunter Richard (Cor)  6-5

157 – Hayden Hidlay (NCSU) dec Colton Yapoujian (Cor)  4-0

165 – Thomas Bullard (NCSU) maj Adam Santoro (Cor)  9-0

174 – Daniel Bullard (NCSU) dec Brandon Womack (Cor)  5-4

184 – Trent Hidlay (NCSU) dec Ben Darmstadt (Cor)  7-5

197 – Jonathan Loew (Cor) fall Tyrie Houghton (NCSU)  1:35

285 – Deonte Wilson (NCSU) dec Brendan Fuhrman (Cor)  3-1

Stanford 21 Columbia 19

125 – Joe Manchio (Col) dec Gabe Townsell (Stan)  6-3

133 – Dalton Young (Stan) fall Trent Svingala (Col)  1:04

141 – Matt Kazimir (Col) fall Brandon Kier (Stan)  2:29

149 – Andy Garr (Col) maj Tony Williams (Stan)  13-2

157 – Tyler Eischens (Stan) dec Riley Jacobs (Col)  6-1

165 – Shane Griffiths (Stan) fall Kyle Mosher (Col)  3:57

174 – Lennox Wolak (Col) dec Foster Karmon (Stan)  15-10

184 – Nick Addison (Stan) dec Joe Franzese (Col)  9-2

197 – Nathan Traxler (Stan) dec Sam Wustefeld (Col)  13-9

285 – Dan Herman (Col) dec David Showunmi (Stan)  4-2

Cal Poly 23 Buffalo 10

125 – Benny Martinez (CP) dec Jordan Reyes (UB)  2-0

133 – Derek Spann (UB) dec Junior Fernandez (CP)  12-5

141 – Jake Ryan (CP) dec Marcus Robinson (UB)  7-6

149 – Joshy Cortez (CP) dec Kyle Todrank (UB)  7-2

157 – Brawley Lamer (CP) dec Hunter Shaut (UB)  2-1TB

165 – Troy Keller (UB) dec Bernie Truax (CP)  5-3

174 – Jake Lanning (UB) maj Nathan Tausch (CP)  12-1

184 – Trent Tracy (CP) maj Peter Acciardi (UB)  13-2

197 – Tom Lane (CP) maj Sam Schuyler (UB)  9-0

285 – Sam Aguilar (CP) dec Nolan Terrance (UB)  1-0

Cal Baptist 22 Gardner-Webb 16

125 – Dilan Atjun (CBU) dec Michael Pappaconstantiou (GWU)  10-4

133 – Christian Nunez (CBU) FFT

141 – Brandon Bright (GWU) dec Adam Velasquez (CBU)  4-3

149 – AJ Raya (CBU) dec Anthony Schiess (GWU)  9-3

157 – Evan Schenk (GWU) dec Zach Rowe (CBU)  6-4

165 – RJ Mosley (GWU) dec Josh Grant (CBU)  5-0

174 – Samuel Mora (GWU) maj Jacob Cooper (CBU)  10-2

184 – Garrett Strang (CBU) tech Christian Salter (GWU)  15-0

197 – Roderick Davis (GWU) dec Arick Lopez (CBU)  5-4

285 – Zach Schrader (CBU) tech Jeffery Linker (GWU)  22-5

Wisconsin 31 Utah Valley 13

125 – Michael Cullen (UW) dec Will Edelblute (UVU)  8-3

133 – Seth Gross (UW) maj Taylor Lamont (UVU)  11-3

141 – Tristan Moran (UW) maj Cameron Hunsaker (UVU)  12-2

149 – Cole Martin (UW) fall Landon Knutzen (UVU)  :50

157 – Jed Loveless (UVU) fall Garrett Model (UW)  1:45

165 – Evan Wick (UW) maj Koy Wilkinson (UVU)  15-3

174 – Kimball Bastian (UVU) maj Tyler Dow (UW)  9-1

184 – Johnny Sebastian (UW) maj Gary Jantzer (UVU)  11-2

197 – Tanner Orndorff (UVU) dec Taylor Watkins (UW)  10-4

285 – Trent Hillger (UW) fall Tate Orndorff (UVU)  8:18

Princeton 18 Lehigh 14

125 – Patrick Glory (Pri) dec Brandon Paetzell (Leh)  5-3SV

133 – Nick Farro (Leh) dec Sean Pierson (Pri)  11-5

141 – Marshall Keller (Pri) dec Ryan Pomrinca (Leh)  2-1

149 – Mike D’Angelo (Pri) dec Jimmy Hoffman (Leh)  6-5

157 – Quincy Monday (Pri) dec Josh Humphreys (Leh)  8-6

165 – Grant Guomo (Pri) dec Brian Meyer (Leh)  4-2

174 – Jordan Keller (Leh) maj Kevin Parker (Pri)  16-6

184 – Chris Weiler (Leh) dec Travis Stefanik (Pri)  11-4

197 – Patrick Brucki (Pri) dec Jake Jakobsen (Leh)  7-4

285 – Jordan Wood (Leh) maj Aidan Conner (Pri)  13-2

NC State 28 Binghamton 9

125 – Jakob Camacho (NCSU) dec Tomasso Frezza (Bing)  9-2

133 – Zack Trampe (Bing) dec Jarrett Trombley (NCSU)  3-1

141 – Tariq Wilson (NCSU) dec Anthony Sparacio (Bing)  8-4

149 – Matt Grippi (NCSU) maj Michael Zarif (Bing)  10-2

157 – Hayden Hidlay (NCSU) maj Chris Barker (Bing)  20-7

165 – Thomas Bullard (NCSU) dec Dylan Wood (Bing)  9-0

174 – Daniel Bullard (NCSU) maj Alex Melikian (Bing)  10-2

184 – Trent Hidlay (NCSU) dec Louie DePrez (Bing)  2-1TB

197 – Tyrie Houghton (NCSU) dec Nunzio Crowley (Bing)  5-1

285 – Joe Doyle (Bing) fall Deonte Wilson (NCSU)  :22

Sunday’s Dual Results

Purdue 45 Indianapolis 0

125 – Devin Schroder (Pur) tech Nick Brady (UI)  16-0

133 – Travis Ford-Melton (Pur) fall Ana Abduljelil (UI)  1:29

141 – Alec White (Pur) dec Matt McKinney (UI)  6-1

149 – Nate Limmex (Pur) tech Tylan Tucker (UI)  18-3

157 – Kendall Coleman (Pur) maj Blaze Lowery (UI)  16-5

165 – Emil Soehnlen (Pur) dec Jack Eiteljorge (UI)  9-4

174 – Dylan Lydy (Pur) maj Gleason Mappes (UI)  16-5

184 – Max Lyon (Pur) dec Brody Conner (UI)  8-3

197 – Thomas Penola (Pur) fall Zach Fry (UI)  6:36

285 – David Eli (Pur) fall Jack Williams (UI)  1:43

Northern Illinois 19 Clarion 17

125 – Bryce West (NIU) dec Jake Gromacki (Cla)  4-2

133 – Seth Koleno (Cla) FFT

141 – Taylor Ortz (Cla) tech Nathan Swartz (NIU)  17-0

149 – Brock Zacherl (Cla) dec McCoy Kent (NIU)  5-3

157 – Mason Kauffman (NIU) dec Avery Shay (Cla)  3-2

165 – Izzak Olejnik (NIU) dec Michael Bartolo (NIU)  9-5

174 – Kenny Moore (NIU) dec Max Wohlbaugh (Cla)  6-3

184 – Brit Wilson (NIU) maj Luke Funck (Cla)  19-7

197 – Gage Braun (NIU) dec Greg Bulsak (Cla)  11-4

285 – Ty Bagoly (Cla) dec Max Ihry (NIU)  4-2

Purdue 34 Clarion 6

125 – Devin Schroder (Pur) dec Jake Gromacki (Cla)  9-2

133 – Travis Ford-Melton (Pur) dec Seth Koleno (Cla)  11-7

141 – Parker Filius (Pur) fall Taylor Ortz (Cla)  4:21

149 – Griffin Parriott (Pur) dec Brock Zacherl (Cla)  4-2

157 – Kendall Coleman (Pur) dec Avery Shay (Cla)  13-7

165 – Emil Soehnlen (Pur) dec Michael Bartolo (Cla)  8-3

174 – Dylan Lydy (Pur) dec Max Wohlbaugh (Cla)  6-2

184 – Max Lyon (Pur) maj Luke Funck (Cla)  14-1

197 – Christian Brunner (Pur) fall Greg Bulsak (Cla)  5:15

285 – Ty Bagoly (Cla) fall Thomas Penola (Pur)  1:07

Northern Illinois 36 Indianapolis 9

125 – Bryce West (NIU) maj Nick Brady (UI)  12-3

133 – Ana Abduljelil (UI) FFT

141 – Nathan Swartz (NIU) fall Matt McKinney (UI)  1:39

149 – Anthony Gibson (NIU) fall Tylan Tucker (UI)  1:54

157 – Dylan Thurston (NIU) dec Clay Jones (UI)  9-5

165 – Jack Eiteljorge (UI) dec Zack Velasquez (NIU)  6-5

174 – Caden McWhirter (NIU) dec Gleason Mappes (UI)  11-4

184 – Brit Wilson (NIU) dec Brody Conner (UI)  5-2

197 – Gage Braun (NIU) tech Griffin Stine (UI)  22-5

285 – Terrese Aaron (NIU) fall Jack Williams (UI)  2:06

Purdue 31 Northern Illinois 8

125 – Devin Schroder (Pur) tech Bryce West (NIU)  16-0

133 – Travis Ford-Melton (Pur) FFT

141 – Parker Filius (Pur) tech Nathan Swartz (NIU)  16-0

149 – Griffin Parriott (Pur) dec McCoy Kent (NIU)  8-7

157 – Kendall Coleman (Pur) dec Mason Kauffman (NIU)  8-4

165 – Emil Soehnlen (Pur) dec Izzak Olejnik (NIU)  3-2

174 – Dylan Lydy (Pur) dec Kenny Moore (NIU)  5-2

184 – Caden McWhirter (NIU) fall Max Lyon (Pur)  5:50

197 – Christian Brunner (Pur) dec Gage Braun (NIU)  7-2

285 – Terrese Aaron (NIU) dec Thomas Penola (Pur)  14-9

Clarion 34 Indianapolis 10

125 – Cameron Butler (Cla) fall Nick Brady (IU)  4:21

133 – Seth Koleno (Cla) fall Ana Abdeljelil (IU)  1:19

141 – Roshaun Cooley (Cla) dec Matt McKinney (IU)  8-3

149 – Jalin Hankerson (Cla) fall Tylan Tucker (IU)  1:13

157 – Hunter Michaels (Cla) fall Clay Jones (IU)  :43

165 – Jack Eiteljorge (IU) dec Mike Vernagallo (IU)  8-6

174 – Gleason Mappes (IU) maj Christian Seuqete (Cla)  17-7

184 – Brody Conner (IU) dec Luke Funck (Cla)  6-0

197 – Greg Bulsak (Cla) maj Zach Fry (IU)  14-1

285 – Ty Bagoly (Cla) dec Jack Williams (IU)  5-2

Army West Point 35 West Virginia 4

125 – Trey Chalifoux (USMA) dec Joey Thomas (WVU)  6-4

133 – Andrew Wert (USMA) maj Lucas Seibert (WVU)  10-0

141 – Corey Shie (USMA) tech Caleb Rea (WVU)  18-2

149 – PJ Ogunsanya (USMA) fall Seth Hogue (WVU)  :51

157 – Luke Weiland (USMA) dec Alex Hornfeck (WVU)  4-1

165 – Cael McCormick (USMA) dec Nick Kiussis (WVU)  3-1

174 – Ben Harvey (USMA) dec Scott Joll (WVU)  16-0

184 – Jed Smith (USMA) dec Jackson Moomau (WVU)  7-3

197 – Noah Adams (WVU) maj JT Brown (USMA)  18-10

285 – Bobby Heald (USMA) dec Brandon Ngati (WVU)  5-2

Michigan 22 Central Michigan 12

125 – Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) dec Jack Medley (UM)  3-2

133 – Brock Bergelin (CMU) dec Austin Assad (UM)  12-5

141 – Cole Mattin (UM) dec Dresden Simon (CMU)  11-8

149 – Corbyn Munson (CMU) dec Ben Lamantia (UM)  4-3

157 – Will Lewan (UM) dec Logan Parks (CMU)  6-3

165 – Layne Van Anrooy (UM) dec Tracy Hubbard (CMU)  8-7

174 – Max Maylor (UM) fall Jake Lowell (CMU)  4:55

184 – Jelani Embree (UM) maj Ben Cushman (CMU)  16-6

197 – Landon Pelham (CMU) dec JT Correll (UM)  12-9

285 – Mason Parris (UM) dec Matt Stencel (CMU)  4-1

Pittsburgh 19 Lehigh 18

125 – Brandon Paetzell (Leh) fall Louis Newell (Pitt)  4:27

133 – Micky Phillipi (Pitt) dec Nick Farro (Leh)  3-0

141 – Ryan Pomrinca (Leh) dec Cole Matthews (Pitt)  10-8SV

149 – Jimmy Hoffman (Leh) dec Luke Kemerer (Pitt)  6-1

157 – Taleb Rahmani (Pitt) fall Josh Humphreys (Leh)  5:48

165 – Jake Wentzel (Pitt) dec Brian Meyer (Leh)  7-1

174 – Jordan Kutler (Leh) dec Gregg Harvey (Pitt)  4-1

184 – Nino Bonaccorsi (Pitt) dec Chris Weiler (Leh)  8-3

197 – Jake Jakobsen (Leh) dec Kellan Stout (Pitt)  4-1

285 – Demetrious Thomas (Pitt) dec Jordan Wood (Leh)  10-6

North Carolina 22 Chattanooga 15

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) tech Jeremiah Derby (UNC)  16-0

133 – Jaime Hernandez (UNC) dec Franco Valdes (UTC)  4-1

141 – Zach Sherman (UNC) maj Aidan Murphy (UTC)  14-3

149 – Tanner Smith (UTC) maj Michael Goldfeder (UNC)  9-0

157 – AC Headlee (UNC) dec George Carpenter (UTC)  8-6

165 – Kennedy Monday (UNC) dec Drew Nicholson (UTC)  15-8

174 – Clay Lautt (UNC) fall Hunter Fortner (UTC)  6:26

184 – Matthew Waddell (UTC) dec Joey Mazzara (UNC)  9-3

197 – Rod Jones (UTC) dec Brandon Whitman (UNC)  8-2

285 – Andrew Gunning (UNC) dec Grayson Walthall (UTC)  9-3

Nebraska 23 Northern Iowa 19

125 – Jay Schwarm (UNI) fall Alex Thomsen (Neb)  4:20

133 – Jack Skudlarczyk (UNI) dec Ridge Lovett (Neb)  8-2

141 – Chad Red (Neb) dec Michael Blockhus (UNI)  18-0

149 – Collin Purinton (Neb) dec Max Thomsen (UNI)  9-7SV

157 – Peyton Robb (Neb) fall Keaton Geerts (UNI)  1:12

165 – Isaiah White (Neb) maj Austin Yant (UNI)  13-5

174 – Bryce Steiert (UNI) dec Mike Labriola (Neb)  2-1

184 – Taylor Lujan (UNI) maj Taylor Venz (Neb)  15-6

197 – Eric Schultz (Neb) tech Noah Glaser (UNI)  24-9

285 – Carter Isley (UNI) dec David Jensen (Neb)  6-2

Iowa 29 Iowa State 6

125 – Spencer Lee (IA) tech Alex Mackall (ISU)  17-2

133 – Austin DeSanto (IA) maj Todd Small (ISU)  16-5

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) dec Carter Happel (IA)  6-4SV

149 – Pat Lugo (IA) dec Jarrett Degen (ISU)  4-2

157 – David Carr (ISU) dec Kaleb Young (IA)  6-1

165 – Alex Marinelli (IA) dec Chase Straw (ISU)  13-7

174 – Michael Kemerer (IA) maj Marcus Coleman (ISU)  14-5

184 – Nelson Brands (IA) dec Sam Colbray (ISU)  4-3TB

197 – Jacob Warner (IA) maj Joel Shapiro (ISU)  11-2

285 – Anthony Cassioppi (IA) dec Gannon Gremmel (ISU)  6-0

Little Rock 34 Ozarks 6

125 – Jayden Carson (LR) tech Stephen Fox (Oz)  18-0

133 – Paul Bianchi (LR) maj Corey Muniz (Oz)  13-3

141 – Conner Ward (LR) dec Sergio Nugent (Oz)  6-3

149 – Jaylen York (Oz) dec Tyler Brennan (LR)  11-4

157 – Jose Champagne (LR) fall Kade McMahon (Oz)  2:39

165 – Will Edgar (LR) fall Connor Klein (Oz)  2:49

174 – Cash Jones (LR) dec N’dayambaje John (Oz)  10-8

184 – Matthew Muller (LR) dec Miguel Baray (Oz)  7-6

197 – Dylan Johnson (LR) maj Adolfo Sotolongo (Oz)  15-6

285 – Jerhett Lee (Oz) dec Gunner Cash (LR)  4-0

Northwestern 28 North Dakota State 18

125 – Michael DeAugustino (NW) FFT

133 – Sebastian Rivera (NW) dec Cam Sykora (NDSU)  7-3

141 – Sawyer Degen (NDSU) fall Alec McKenna (NW)  2:13

149 – Yahya Thomas (NW) maj Jaden Van Maanen (NDSU)  11-0

157 – Ryan Deakin (NW) maj Jared Franek (NDSU)  12-1

165 – Andrew Fogarty (NDSU) fall Shayne Oster (NW)  2:24

174 – Tyler Morland (NW) dec Lorenzo De La Riva (NDSU)  8-6

184 – Jack Jessen (NW) maj Noah Cressel (NDSU)  9-1

197 – Lucas Davison (NW) maj Cordell Eaton (NDSU)  9-1

285 – Brandon Metz (NDSU) fall Jack Heyob (NW)  2:20

Oklahoma State 21 Minnesota 12

125 – Nick Piccininni (OSU) dec Patrick McKee (Minn)  3-2

133 – Reece Witcraft (OSU) fall Brent Jones (Minn)  3:56

141 – Mitch McKee (Minn) dec Dusty Hone (OSU)  10-5

149 – Boo Lewallen (OSU) dec Brayton Lee (Minn)  8-3

157 – Wyatt Sheets (OSU) dec Carson Brolsma (Minn)  8-1

165 – Travis Wittlake (OSU) dec Bailee O’Reilly (Minn)  5-3

174 – Devin Skatzka (Minn) dec Andrew Shomers (OSU)  5-2

184 – Owen Webster (Minn) dec Anthony Montalvo (OSU)  4-3

197 – Dakota Geer (OSU) dec Garrett Joles (Minn)  7-2

285 – Bobby Steveson (Minn) dec Austin Harris (OSU)  11-5

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top