Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (2/1)

Russell_Codi

photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com

Friday’s Dual Results

Virginia Tech 42 Duke 3

125 – Joey Prata (VT) dec Logan Agin (DU)  3-2

133 – Brandon Wittenberg (VT) dec Drake Doolittle (DU)  5-3

141 – Collin Gerardi (VT) dec maj Patrick Rowland (DU)  10-2

149 – Bryce Andonian (VT) fall Josh Finesilver (DU)  1:02

157 – Connor Brady (VT) dec Brandon LaRue (DU)  9-3

165 – Mekhi Lewis (VT) fall Eric Carter (DU)  :34

174 – Conor Becker (DU) dec Sam Fisher (VT)  10-7

184 – Hunter Bolen (VT) FFT

197 – Stanley Smeltzer (VT) fall Kaden Russell (DU)  1:06

285 – Hunter Catka (VT) tech Jonah Niesenbaum (DU)  18-1

Extra 157 – Clayton Ulrey (VT) maj Bryson Neace (DU)  16-5

Virginia 17 Pittsburgh 16

125 – Colton Camacho (Pitt) dec Patrick McCormick (UVA)  4-2SV

133 – Micky Phillipi (Pitt) dec Louie Hayes (UVA)  4-3

141 – Brian Courtney (UVA) dec Cole Matthews (Pitt)  3-1

149 – Luke Kemerer (Pitt) dec Denton Spencer (UVA)  4-2SV

157 – Justin McCoy (UVA) maj Tyler Badgett (Pitt)  16-5

165 – Jake Wentzel (Pitt) maj Jake Keating (UVA)  11-3

174 – Vic Marcelli (UVA) dec Jared McGill (Pitt)  6-2

184 – Michael Battista (UVA) dec Gregg Harvey (Pitt)  3-2

197 – Nino Bonaccorsi (Pitt) dec Jay Aiello (UVA)  7-5

285 – Quinn Miller (UVA) maj Jake Slinger (Pitt)  10-0

Extra 141 – Dylan Cedeno (UVA) dec Jake Cherry (Pitt)  3-0

Extra 141 – Scott Kiyono (UVA) dec Ryan Michaels (Pitt)  5-3SV

Extra 157 – Antonio Petrucelli (Pitt) dec Justin Phillips (UVA)  6-4

Extra 157 – Tyler Badgett (Pitt) dec Nic Sansone (UVA)  3-1

Extra 165 – Hunter Kernan (Pitt) fall David Veltri (UVA)  2:53

Extra 174 – Robby Patrick (UVA) dec Tommy O’Brien (Pitt)  9-5

Extra 174 – Dane Csencsits (Pitt) dec Channing Connors (UVA)  8-5

Extra 184 – Hudson Stewart (UVA) dec James Lledo (Pitt)  11-10

Extra 184 – Krystian Kinsey (UVA) dec Nick Meglino (Pitt)  8-1

Extra 197 – Austin Cooley (Pitt) maj Ethan Weatherspoon (UVA)  11-1

Extra 285 – Jessie Knight (UVA) fall Cole Rickert (Pitt)  5:51

NC State 28 North Carolina 10

125 – Jakob Camacho (NCS) tech Julian Tagg (UNC)  21-4

133 – Jaime Hernandez (UNC) dec Jarrett Trombley (NCS)  3-2

141 – Tariq Wilson (NCS) dec Zach Sherman (UNC)  9-6

149 – Austin O’Connor (UNC) maj Ed Scott (NCS)  11-3

157 – Hayden Hidlay (NCS) tech Josh McClure (UNC)  20-5

165 – Kennedy Monday (UNC) dec Thomas Bullard (NCS)  4-2

174 – Daniel Bullard (NCS) dec Devin Kane (UNC)  6-4

184 – Trent Hidlay (NCS) dec Clay Lautt (UNC)  5-1

197 – Isaac Trumble (NCS) fall Max Shaw (UNC)  4:59

285 – Deonte Wilson (NCS) dec Andrew Gunning (UNC)  6-1

Extra 133 – Jarrett Trombley (NCS) dec Timothy Decatur (UNC)  7-1

Extra 141 – Kai Orine (NCS) dec Gabe Tagg (UNC)  8-2

Extra 141 – Gabe Tagg (UNC) dec Alex Urquiza (NCS)  6-1

Extra 149 – Nick Lirette (UNC) maj Hunter Lewis (NCS)  13-3

Extra 149 – Hunter Lewis (NCS) fall Marcus Loving (UNC)  6:09

Extra 157 – AJ Kovacs (NCS) injdef Sonny Santiago (UNC)

Extra 157 – Joe Roberts (NCS) tech Will MacDonald (UNC)  19-4

Extra 165 – Kai Bele (NCS) fall Will MacDonald (UNC)  5:00

Extra 165 – Sawyer Davidson (UNC) dec Donald Cates (NCS)  3-1

Extra 174 – Alex Faison (NCS) dec Gavin Kane (UNC)  5-4

Extra 174 – Hunter Queen (UNC) dec Dylan Reinert (NCS)  5-0

Extra 184 – Jacob Ferreira (NCS) fall Chasen Blair (UNC)  3:53

Extra 197 – Nick Reenan (NCS) maj Mark Chaid (UNC)  21-7

Extra 285 – Owen Trephan (NCS) dec Brandon Whitman (UNC)  9-5

Extra 285 – Collin Lawler (NCS) maj Aydin Guttridge (UNC)  11-0

Extra 285 – Tyrie Houghton (NCS) fall Adam Honis (UNC)  4:30

Ohio State 24 Michigan State 9

125 – Malik Heinselman (OSU) dec Rayvon Foley (MSU)  5-4

133 – Jordan Decatur (OSU) dec Jordan Hamdan (MSU)  5-0

141 – Anthony Echemendia (OSU) dec Jake Speiss (MSU)  6-3

149 – Sammy Sasso (OSU) dec Peyton Omania (MSU)  7-6

157 – Chase Saldate (MSU) dec Elijah Cleary (OSU) 4-0

165 – Ethan Smith (OSU) maj Jake Tucker (MSU)  17-6

174 – Kaleb Romero (OSU) maj Drew Hughes (MSU)  13-3

184 – Layne Malczewski (MSU) dec Rocky Jordan (OSU)  4-2

197 – Cameron Caffey (MSU) dec Gavin Hoffman (OSU)  3-2

285 – Tate Orndorff (OSU) maj Christian Rebottaro (MSU)  12-1 

Saturday’s Dual Results

Penn State 24 Indiana 15

125 – Jacob Moran (IU) FFT

133 – Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) dec Kyle Luigs (IU)  11-8

141 – Nick Lee (PSU) tech Cayden Rooks (IU)  16-1

149 – Graham Rooks (IU) dec Jarod Verkleeren (PSU)  4-2

157 – Brady Berge (PSU) dec Matt Ortiz (IU)  5-2

165 – Joe Lee (PSU) dec Nick South (IU)  8-4

174 – Donnell Washington (IU) dec Carter Starocci (PSU)  10-9

184 – Aaron Brooks (PSU) maj Drayton Harris (IU)  18-5

197 – Nick Willham (IU) dec Levko Higgins (PSU)  10-3

285 – Seth Nevills (PSU) fall Rudy Streck (IU)  1:44

Extra 141 – Beau Barlett (PSU) fall Jonathan Moran (IU)  :56

Extra 157 – Luke Gardner (PSU) fall Jonathan Kervin (IU)  :56

Extra 157 – Terrell Barraclough (PSU) maj Jonathan Kervin (IU)  8-0

Extra 165 – Konner Kraeszig (PSU) maj Derek Gilcher (IU)  9-0

Extra 165 – Konner Kraeszig (PSU) dec Sammy Cokeley (IU)  13-7

Extra 174 – Carter Starocci (PSU) tech Robert Deters (IU)  18-1

Extra 174 – Creighton Edsall (PSU) dec Robert Deters (IU)  10-5

Indiana 18 Northwestern 16

125 – Michael DeAugustino (NW) dec Jacob Moran (IU)  5-3

133 – Chris Cannon (NW) dec Kyle Luigs (IU)  12-10

141 – Cayden Rooks (IU) dec Colin Valdiviez (NW)  5-3SV

149 – Yahya Thomas (NW) dec Graham Rooks (IU)  8-4

157 – Matt Ortiz (IU) dec Maxx Mayfield (NW)  8-3

165 – Nick South (IU) dec David Ferrante (NW)  8-4

174 – Donnell Washington (IU) fall Troy Fisher (NW)  6:41

184 – Jack Jessen (NW) dec Drayton Harris (IU)  3-2

197 – Lucas Davison (NW) maj Nick Willham (IU)  10-2

285 – Jacob Bullock (IU) dec Brendan Devine (NW)  8-2

Extra 125 – Jacob Moran (IU) maj Matt Vinci (NW)  11-2

Extra 141 – Frankie Tal-Shahar (NW) dec Jonathan Moran (IU)  11-4

Extra 157 – Trevor Chumbley (NW) tech Jonathan Kervin (IU)  16-0

Extra 165 – Sammy Cokeley (IU) fall Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (NW)  4:46

Penn State 29 Northwestern 13

125 – Michael DeAugustino (NW) FFT

133 – Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) fall Dylan Utterback (NW)  4:38

141 – Nick Lee (PSU) maj Frankie Tal-Shahar (NW)  11-2

149 – Yahya Thomas (NW) dec Terrell Barraclough (PSU)  3-2

157 – Brady Berge (PSU) dec Maxx Mayfield (NW)  12-7

165 – Joe Lee (PSU) dec David Ferrante (NW)  8-7

174 – Carter Starocci (PSU) dec Troy Fisher (NW)  4-1

184 – Aaron Brooks (PSU) tech Jack Jessen (NW)  16-1

197 – Lucas Davison (NW) maj Donovan Ball (PSU)  12-3

285 – Seth Nevills (PSU) tech Brendan Devine (NW)  24-9

Extra 141 – Beau Bartlett (PSU) dec Colin Valdiviez (NW)  8-4

Extra 141 – Beau Bartlett (PSU) dec Justin Benjamin (NW)  10-4

Extra 141 – Justin Benjamin (NW) maj Brandon Meredith (PSU)  18-5

Extra 149 – Trevor Chumbley (NW) injdef Jarod Verkleeren (PSU)

Extra 149 – Trevor Chumbley (NW) dec Bo Pipher (PSU)  6-2

Extra 149 – Luke Gardner (PSU) tech Jamie Berg (NW)  15-0

Extra 165 – Konner Kraeszig (PSU) maj Ankhaa Enkmandakh (NW)  10-2

Extra 174 – Creighton Edsall (PSU) dec Jon Halvorson (NW)  3-2

Extra 174 – Creighton Edsall (PSU) dec Jadon Martin (NW)  9-4

Buffalo 19 SIU Edwardsville 15

125 – Tristan Daugherty (Buf) maj Austin Macias (SIUE)  11-3

133 – Thomas Maddox (Buf) FFT

141 – Saul Ervin (SIUE) dec Derek Spann (Buf)  5-1

149 – Cardeionte Wilson (SIUE) dec Ben Freeman (Buf)  9-4

157 – Justin Ruffin (SIUE) dec Michael Petite (Buf)  5-1

165 – Noah Grover (Buf) dec Chase Diehl (SIUE)  3-1SV

174 – Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE) dec Jake Lanning (Buf)  6-1

184 – Ryan Yarnell (SIUE) dec Giuseppe Hoose (Buf)  10-6

197 – Sam Mitchell (Buf) dec Austin Andres (SIUE)  6-0

285 – Toby Cahill (Buf) dec Aric Bohn (SIUE)  4-1

Extra 125 – Jordan Reyes (Buf) tech Matt Malavsky (SIUE)  18-3

Extra 157 – Hunter Shaut (Buf) dec Coleman Brainard (SIUE)  8-4

Extra 184 – Sergio Villalobos (SIUE) maj Adam Daghestani (Buf)  14-6

Extra 285 – Sam Schuyler (Buf) dec Tommy Helton (SIUE)  9-6

Northern Illinois 35 Clarion 3

125 – Lucian Brink (NIU) dec Cam Butler (Cla)  8-6

133 – Bryce West (NIU) tech Hunter Verge (Cla)  18-3

141 – Caleb Brooks (NIU) dec Kyle Schickel (Cla)  12-8SV

149 – Jaivon Jones (NIU) dec Seth Koleno (Cla)  10-4

157 – Anthony Gibson (NIU) dec Tate Ortz (Cla)  8-2

165 – Izzak Olejnik (NIU) fall Kolby Ho (Cla)  5:02

174 – Mason Kauffman (NIU) dec Caleb Hetrick (Cla)  3-2

184 – Brit Wilson (NIU) maj Luke Funck (Cla)  14-1

197 – Greg Bulsak (Cla) maj Gage Braun (NIU)  11-2

285 – Max Ihry (NIU) maj Jackson Talbott (Cla)  11-2

Extra 141 – Dillon Nichols (NIU) fall Alex Blake (Cla)  2:15

Extra 149 – Anthony Cheloni (NIU) dec Lavinsky Collins (Cla)  4-2

Extra 157 – Tristan Guaman (NIU) dec Trevor Elfin (Cla)  7-4

Extra 197 – Will Feldkamp (NIU) fall Brett Wittmann (Cla)  3:27

SIU Edwardsville 28 Clarion 12

125 – Austin Macias (SIUE) dec TJ England (Cla)  3-2

133 – Hunter Verge (Cla) FFT

141 – Saul Ervin (SIUE) maj Kyle Schickel (Cla)  13-5

149 – Seth Koleno (Cla) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIUE)  6-4

157 – Justin Ruffin (SIUE) fall Taylor Ortz (Cla)  :37

165 – Kolby Ho (Cla) dec Chase Diehl (SIUE)  8-3

174 – Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE) dec John Worthing (Cla)  13-9

184 – Ryan Yarnell (SIUE) dec Luke Funck (Cla)  8-1

197 – Sergio Villalobos (SIUE) tech Brett Wittmann (Cla)  16-0

285 – Aric Bohn (SIUE) maj Jackson Talbott (Cla)  14-4

Extra 157 – Trevor Elfin (Cla) tech Coleman Brainard (SIUE)  22-5

Northern Illinois 30 Buffalo 6

125 – Tristan Daugherty (Buf) dec Lucian Brink (NIU)  6-4

133 – Bryce West (NIU) maj Tommy Maddox (Buf)  14-2

141 – Derek Spann (Buf) dec Caleb Brooks (NIU)  7-0

149 – Anthony Cheloni (NIU) dec Ben Freeman (Buf)  6-3

157 – Anthony Gibson (NIU) dec Michael Petite (Buf)  5-4

165 – Izzak Olejnik (NIU) fall Noah Grover (Buf)  5:27

174 – Mason Kauffman (NIU) dec Marcus Petite (Buf)  5-2

184 – Brit Wilson (NIU) tech Giuseppe Hoose (Buf)  15-0

197 – Gage Braun (NIU) dec Sam Mitchell (Buf)  6-2

285 – Max Ihry (NIU) dec Taylor Cahill (Buf)  3-1

Extra 133 – Jordan Reyes (Buf) maj Mikey Kaminsky (NIU)  16-5

Extra 149 – Jaivon Jones (NIU) dec Ty Raines (Buf)  7-3

Extra 157 – Hunter Shaut (Buf) dec Tristan Guaman (NIU)  5-2

Extra 285 – Sam Schuyler (Buf) maj Johnny Shaffer (NIU)  12-3

Northern Illinois 27 SIU Edwardsville 10

125 – Austin Macias (SIUE) dec Lucian Brink (NIU)  8-6

133 – Bryce West (NIU) FFT

141 – Saul Ervin (SIUE) dec Caleb Brooks (NIU)  5-2

149 – Anthony Cheloni (NIU) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIUE)  9-2

157 – Justin Ruffin (SIUE) maj Anthony Gibson (NIU)  11-2

165 – Izzak Olejnik (NIU) maj Chase Diehl (SIUE)  10-1

174 – Mason Kauffman (NIU) dec Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE)  3-2

184 – Brit Wilson (NIU) maj Ryan Yarnell (SIUE)  22-8

197 – Gage Braun (NIU) maj Austin Andres (SIUE)  10-2

285 – Max Ihry (NIU) dec Aric Bohn (SIUE)  3-1

Extra 197 – Will Feldkamp (NIU) dec Sergio Villalobos (SIUE)  5-1

Extra 285 – Johnny Shafer (NIU) dec Tommy Helton (SIUE)  3-2

Buffalo 29 Clarion 7

125 – Tristan Daugherty (Buf) dec Cam Butler (Cla)  6-2

133 – Tommy Maddox (Buf) dec Luke Mazzeo (Cla)  8-6

141 – Derek Spann (Buf) dec Kyle Schickel (Cla)  8-3

149 – Ben Freeman (Buf) dec Seth Koleno (Cla)  6-2

157 – Michael Petite (Buf) maj Tate Ortz (Cla)  14-4

165 – Kolby Ho (Cla) maj Hunter Shaut (Buf)  14-5

174 – Caleb Hetrick (Cla) dec Jake Lanning (Buf)  5-4

184 – Giuseppe Hoose (Buf) dec Max Wohlbaugh (Cla)  8-4

197 – Sam Mitchell (Buf) fall Brett Wittmann (Cla)  5:31

285 – Taylor Cahill (Buf) maj Jackson Talbott (Cla)  10-1

Extra 125 – TJ England (Cla) dec Jordan Reyes (Buf)  4-3

Extra 149 – Ty Raines (Buf) dec Lavinsky Collins (Cla)  8-7

Extra 165 – Eli Blinsky (Cla) dec Noah Grover (Buf)  11-7

Extra 174 – John Worthing (Cla) dec Jay Nivison (Buf)  3-2

Extra 174 – Ryan Warren (Cla) dec Jake Lanning (Buf)  8-7

Iowa State 50 Iowa Central 0

125 – Kysen Terukina (ISU) fall Couy Well (IC)  4:15

133 – Zach Redding (ISU) maj Aidan Harris (IC)  15-5

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) fall Bret Minor (IC)  2:34

149 – Ben Monroe (ISU) maj Amir Pierce (IC)  20-7

157 – David Carr (ISU) fall Nolan Miller-Johnston (IC)  4:00

165 – Grant Stotts (ISU) dec Andrew Gamble (IC)  5-1

174 – Julien Broderson (ISU) fall Keaton Geerts (IC)  2:22

184 – Tate Battani (ISU) fall Aiden Carr (IC)  4:23

197 – Yonger Bastida (ISU) fall Jesus Gutierrez (IC)  1:22

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) dec Jorden Pryer (IC)  9-3

Extra 133 – Ramazan Attasauov (ISU) fall Yoseph Yilma (IC)  3:57

Extra 165 – Isaac Judge (ISU) fall Reece Hood (IC)  :37

Iowa State 28 Lindenwood 9

125 – Cevion Severado (Lin) dec Aden Reeves (ISU)  14-10

133 – Ramazan Attasauov (ISU) maj Tanner Hitchcock (Lin)  10-2

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) dec Colby Smith (Lin)  2-0

149 – Gavin Londoff (Lin) dec Ben Monroe (ISU)  2-1

157 – David Carr (ISU) tech Ronnie Gentile (Lin)  24-9

165 – Isaac Judge (ISU) dec Nate Trepanier (Lin)  4-3

174 – Abner Romero (Lin) dec Mac Southard (ISU)  8-3

184 – Joel Shapiro (ISU) dec Kyle Dickhaus (Lin)  3-0

197 – Cody Fisher (ISU) fall Keaton Fogler (Lin)  2:47

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) maj Tage McNutt (Lin)  13-5

Oklahoma State 20 Northern Iowa 12

125 – Brody Teske (UNI) dec Trevor Mastrogiovanni (OSU)  6-0

133 – Kyle Biscoglia (UNI) dec Reece Witcraft (OSU)  2-0

141 – Dusty Hone (OSU) dec Drew Bennett (UNI)  4-2

149 – Boo Lewallen (OSU) dec Tristan Lara (UNI)  14-8

157 – Wyatt Sheets (OSU) maj Cayd Lara (UNI)  15-4

165 – Travis Wittlake (OSU) maj Pat Schoenfelder (UNI)  13-4

174 – Dustin Plott (OSU) dec Lance Runyon (UNI)  8-5

184 – Parker Keckeisen (UNI) dec Dakota Geer (OSU)  4-2SV

197 – AJ Ferrai (OSU) dec Keegan Moore (UNI)  10-4

285 – Carter Isley (UNI) dec Austin Harris (OSU)  8-2

Extra 125 – Jakason Burks (OSU) dec Kyle Biscoglia (UNI)  5-3

Extra 133 – Jack Skudlarczyk (UNI) maj Andrew Nieman (OSU)  11-2

Extra 149 – Gable Fox (UNI) maj Anthony Sherrer (OSU)  10-0

Extra 157 – Derek Holschlag (UNI) dec Daniel Manibog (OSU)  7-2

Extra 157 – Kaleb Olejniczak (UNI) maj Jarod Kadel (OSU)  11-3

Extra 157 – Jalin Harper (OSU) dec Colin Realbuto (UNI)  7-3

Extra 174 – Anthony Montalvo (OSU) fall Noah Glaser (UNI)  1:53

Extra 174 – Gavin Stika (OSU) dec Noah Glaser (UNI)  3-2

Extra 197 – Luke Surber (OSU) dec Tyrell Gordon (UNI)  3-1

Extra 285 – Konner Doucet (OSU) dec John McConkey (UNI)  3-0

Oklahoma State 16 Iowa State 15

125 – Trevor Mastrogiovanni (OSU) dec Kysen Terukina (ISU)  6-4SV

133 – Zach Redding (ISU) dec Reece Witcraft (OSU)  6-0

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) dec Dusty Hone (OSU)  12-6

149 – Boo Lewallen (OSU) maj Ben Monroe (ISU)  10-1

157 – David Carr (ISU) dec Wyatt Sheets (OSU)  8-4

165 – Travis Wittlake (OSU) dec Isaac Judge (ISU)  6-2

174 – Julien Broderson (ISU) dec Anthony Montalvo (OSU)  4-1TB

184 – Dakota Geer (OSU) dec Tate Battani (ISU)  6-2

197 – AJ Ferrari (ISU) dec Yonger Bastida (ISU)  5-2

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) dec Austin Harris (OSU)  6-2

Extra 125 – Jakason Burks (OSU) dec Aden Reeves (ISU)  5-3

Extra 133 – Ramazan Attasauov (ISU) dec Andrew Neiman (OSU)  9-3

Extra 174 – Christian Bahl (OSU) dec Mac Southard (ISU)  3-2

Extra 184 – Joel Shapiro (ISU) dec Gavin Stika (OSU)  3-1

Extra 285 – Konner Doucet (OSU) maj Ethan Andersen (ISU)  11-2 

Virginia Tech 23 North Carolina 9

125 – Sam Latona (VT) maj Will Guida (UNC)  18-7

133 – Korbin Myers (VT) maj Jaime Hernandez (UNC)  11-2

141 – Zach Sherman (UNC) dec Sam Hillegas (VT)  12-6SV

149 – Austin O’Connor (UNC) dec Bryce Andonian (VT)  11-4

157 – Connor Brady (VT) dec Josh McClure (UNC)  6-1

165 – Mekhi Lewis (VT) dec Kennedy Monday (UNC)  4-3

174 – Dakota Howard (VT) dec Devin Kane (UNC)  8-7

184 – Hunter Bolen (VT) dec Clay Lautt (UNC)  8-3

197 – Max Shaw (UNC) dec Andy Smith (VT)  9-5

285 – John Borst (VT) dec Andrew Gunning (UNC)  3-1

Extra 141 – Collin Gerardi (VT) maj Joe Heilmann (UNC)  9-0

Extra 157 – Clayton Ulrey (VT) maj Will MacDonald (UNC)  11-2

Extra 174 – Gavin Kane (UNC) dec Sam Fisher (VT)  8-2

Extra 197 – Stanley Smeltzer (VT) dec Mark Chaid (UNC)  8-2

Extra 285 – Hunter Catka (VT) dec Brandon Whitman (UNC)  4-3

Campbell 33 The Citadel 7

125 – Zurich Storm (Cam) dec Jordie White (Cit)  8-2

133 – Jake Rotunda (Cit) maj Gabe Hixenbaugh (Cam)  12-2

141 – Spencer Leonhardt (Cam) fall Tyler Seeley (Cit)  6:00

149 – Josh Heil (Cam) dec Selwyn Porter (Cit)  8-2

157 – Ben Barton (Cam) maj Grant Speer (Cit)  19-6

165 – Bilal Bailey (Cam) FFT

174 – Austin Murphy (Cam) dec Cole Burke (Cit)  2-0

184 – Caleb Hopkins (Cam) dec Kyle Kretzer (Cit)  7-2

197 – Levi Hopkins (Cam) fall Ben Stemmet (Cit)  2:37

285 – Michael McAleavey (Cit) dec Taye Ghadaiali (Cam)  4-0

Extra 174 – Mike Ferree (Cam) maj Cooper Youngblood (Cit)  17-4

Campbell 42 Davidson 0

125 – Zurich Storm (Cam) FFT

133 – Gabriel Hixenbaugh (Cam) dec Kyle Gorant (DC)  5-2

141 – Justin Rivera (Cam) dec Gavin Damasco (DC)  4-2SV

149 – Josh Heil (Cam) dec David Loniewski (DC)  10-6

157 – Ben Barton (Cam) tech Bryce Sanderlin (DC)  21-6

165 – Bilal Bailey (Cam) fall Anthony Spera (DC)  :30

174 – Austin Murphy (Cam) maj Jaden Hardrick (DC)  14-4

184 – Caleb Hopkins (Cam) fall Gavin Henry (DC)  4:15

197 – Levi Hopkins (Cam) dec Finlay Holston (DC)  9-6

285 – Taye Ghadaiali (Cam) dec Mitchell Trigg (DC)  4-3

Davidson 22 The Citadel 21

125 – Jodie White (Cit) FFT

133 – Kyle Gorant (DC) injdef Jake Rotunda (Cit)

141 – Gavin Damasco (DC) fall Tyler Seeley (Cit)  2:05

149 – Selwyn Porter (Cit) dec David Loniewski (DC)  9-7SV

157 – Bryce Sanderlin (DC) dec Grant Speer (Cit)  7-4

165 – Anthony Spera (DC) dec Ethan Willis (Cit)  9-6

174 – Cole Burke (Cit) dec Anthony Spera (DC)  3-1

184 – Kyle Kretzer (Cit) dec Gavin Henry (DC)  4-2

197 – Finlay Holston (DC) dec Ben Stemmet (Cit)  9-5

285 – Michael McAleavey (Cit) fall Mitchell Trigg (DC)  2:29

Lehigh 19 Binghamton 16

125 – Micah Roes (Bing) dec Sheldon Seymour (Leh)  8-2

133 – Mitchell Polito (Leh) dec Anthony Sobotker (Bing)  8-3

141 – Malyke Hines (Leh) dec Zack Trampe (Bing)  8-7

149 – Michael Zarif (Bing) dec Paul Watkins (Leh)  3-1

157 – Luca Frinzi (Leh) dec Chris Barker (Bing)  8-3

165 – Brevin Cassella (Bing) dec Thayne Lawrence (Leh)  10-6

174 – Jacob Nolan (Bing) dec Connor Herceg (Leh)  5-1

184 – Louie DePrez (Bing) maj JT Davis (Leh)  13-1

197 – Jake Jakobsen (Leh) maj Sam DePrez (Bing)  10-0

285 – Jordan Wood (Leh) fall Cory Day (Bing)  5:54

Extra 141 – Ivan Garcia (Bing) fall Drew Munch (Leh)  4:44

Extra 184 – Matt Kelly (Bing) dec Caden Wright (Leh)  9-2

Navy 37 Cleveland State 0

125 – Logan Treaster (USNA) dec Jake Manley (CSU)  4-2

133 – Jacob Allen (USNA) dec Logan Heil (CSU)  5-1

141 – Cody Trybus (USNA) fall Jack Gorman (CSU)  4:36

149 – Casey Cobb (USNA) dec Marcus Robinson (CSU)  5-2

157 – Val Park (USNA) dec Daniel Patten (CSU)  5-4

165 – Tanner Skidgel (USNA) dec Caleb Cass (CSU)  14-2

174 – Dean Caravela (USNA) dec Anthony Rice (CSU)  13-10

184 – David Key (USNA) dec DeAndre Nassar (CSU)  5-3SV

197 – Jake Koser (USNA) fall Ben Smith (CSU)  3:57

285 – Riley Smith (USNA) dec John Kelbly (CSU)  3-2

Extra 125 – Cody Moosman (CSU) dec Caleb Kelly (USNA)  4-0

Extra 125 – Logan Treaster (USNA) dec Pino DiPierro (CSU)  5-0

Extra 125 – Jake Manley (CSU) maj Caleb Kelly (USNA)  8-0

Extra 133 – Luke Lucerne (USNA) fall Pino DiPierro (CSU)  3:36

Extra 133 – Jacob Allen (USNA) maj Cody Moosman (CSU)  11-2

Extra 133 – Cody Moosman (CSU) fall Luke Lucerne (USNA)  4:18

Extra 141 – Tyler Hunt (USNA) fall Jack Gorman (CSU)  6:23

Extra 149 – PJ Crane (USNA) dec Gus Sutton (CSU)  6-4

Extra 149 – Casey Cobb (USNA) dec Gus Sutton (CSU)  9-3

Extra 149 – Marcus Robinson (CSU) dec PJ Crane (USNA)  4-2SV

Extra 157 – Val Park (USNA) dec Caleb Crass (CSU)  5-1

Extra 165 – Henry Hague (USNA) dec Daniel Patten (CSU)  3-2

Extra 174 – Shane Finney (USNA) fall Anthony Rice (CSU)  2:32

Extra 184 – Ethan Stern (USNA) dec Gabe Phillips (CSU)  6-1

Extra 184 – David Key (USNA) dec Gabe Phillips (CSU)  10-9

Extra 184 – DeAndre Nassar (CSU) dec Ethan Stern (USNA)  5-2

Extra 197 – Ben Smith (CSU) fall Malcolm Wiley (USNA)  3:24

Extra 285 – Daniel Bucknavich (CSU) dec Malcolm Wiley (USNA)  9-3

Extra 285 – Riley Smith (USNA) dec dec Daniel Bucknavich (CSU)  6-4

North Dakota State 29 Fresno State 12

125 – Anthony Molton (FSU) fall McGwire Midkiff (NDSU)  5:31

133 – Haiden Drury (FSU) dec Kellyn March (NDSU)  7-3

141 – DJ Lloren (FSU) dec Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU)  6-3

149 – Jaden Van Maanen (NDSU) dec Anthony Federico (FSU)  3-0

157 – Jared Franek (NDSU) maj Chris Gaxiola (FSU)  15-4

165 – Luke Weber (NDSU) FFT

174 – Riley Habisch (NDSU) maj Zack Gonzalez (FSU)  12-4

184 – Hunter Cruz (FSU) dec TJ Pottinger (NDSU)  6-1

197 – Owen Pentz (NDSU) fall Nick Villarreal (FSU)  2:09

285 – Brandon Metz (NDSU) fall Randy Gonzalez (FSU)  2:11

Cal Baptist 35 Fresno State 8

125 – Dilan Ajtun (CB) dec Anthony Molton (FSU)  8-6

133 – Haiden Drury (FSU) dec Christian Nunez (CB)  5-4

141 – Kyle Parco (FSU) tech Chaz Hallmark (CB)  18-2

149 – AJ Raya (CB) dec Aaron Gandara (FSU)  5-3

157 – Zach Rowe (CB) maj Chris Gaxiola (FSU)  8-0

165 – Josh Grant (CB) FFT

174 – Johann Steinforth (CB) dec Zack Gonzalez (FSU)  11-5

184 – Caden Gerlach (CB) injdef Hunter Cruz (FSU)

197 – Evan Bockman (CB) maj Nick Villarreal (FSU)  12-4

285 – Zach Schrader (CB) fall Randy Gonzalez (FSU)  2:20

North Dakota State 30 Cal Baptist 6

125 – Antonio Saldate (CB) dec McGwire Midkiff (NDSU)  7-5

133 – Kellyn March (NDSU) tech Christian Nunez (CB) 17-2

141 – Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU) dec Chaz Hallmark (CB)  12-6

149 – Jaden Van Maanen (NDSU) dec AJ Raya (CB)  4-0

157 – Jared Franek (NDSU) dec tech Max Hammond (CB)  20-4

165 – Luke Weber (NDSU) maj Josh Grant (CB)  9-1

174 – Riley Habisch (NDSU) maj Johann Steinforth (CB)  10-2

184 – Caden Gerlach (CB) dec TJ Pottinger (NDSU)  7-5

197 – Owen Pentz (NDSU) dec Evan Bockman (CB)  10-5

285 – Brandon Metz (NDSU) dec Zach Schrader (CB)  3-1SV

Wyoming 22 Air Force 9

125 – Cody Phippen (AFA) dec Brendon Garcia (Wyo)  9-4

133 – Job Greenwood (Wyo) dec Jared Van Vleet (AFA)  6-4

141 – Lenny Petersen (AFA) dec Chase Zollman (Wyo)  5-2

149 – Dylan Martinez (AFA) dec Jaron Jensen (Wyo)  9-4

157 – Jacob Wright (Wyo) dec Parker Simington (AFA)  8-3

165 – Cole Moody (Wyo) dec Vincent Dolce (AFA)  4-1

174 – Hayden Hastings (Wyo) dec Cody Surratt (AFA)  3-0

184 – Tate Samuelson (Wyo) dec Sam Wolf (AFA)  6-0

197 – Stephen Buchanan (Wyo) maj Kayne Hutchison (AFA)  16-3

285 – Brian Andrews (Wyo) dec Wyatt Hendrickson (AFA)  10-9

Sunday’s Dual Results

Minnesota 32 Purdue 4

125 – Patrick McKee (Minn) dec Devin Schroder (Pur)  5-3

133 – Boo Dryden (Minn) dec Jake Rundell (Pur)  6-2

141 – Marcos Polanco (Minn) dec Parker Filius (Pur)  3-2

149 – Michael Blockhus (Minn) InjDef Alec White (Pur) 

157 – Brayton Lee (Minn) dec Kendall Coleman (Pur)  3-2

165 – Andrew Sparks (Minn) dec Gerrit Nijenhuis (Pur)  7-3

174 – Jake Allar (Minn) dec Emil Soenhlen (Pur)  3-2

184 – Owen Webster (Minn) dec Max Lyon (Pur)  6-5

197 – Thomas Penola (Pur) maj Garrett Joles (Minn)  14-4

285 – Gable Steveson (Minn) tech Jamarcus Grant (Pur)  24-8

Purdue 18 Rutgers 15

125 – Devin Schroder (Pur) fall Nic Aguilar (Rut)  4:20

133 – Sammy Alvarez (Rut) dec Jake Rundell (Pur)  6-0

141 – Sebastian Rivera (Rut) dec Parker Filius (Pur)  7-6

149 – Griffin Parriott (Pur) dec Mike Van Brill (Rut)  2-1

157 – Kendall Coleman (Pur) dec Robert Kanniard (Rut)  13-8

165 – Gerrit Nijenhuis (Pur) dec Andrew Clark (Rut)  5-0

174 – Jackson Turley (Rut) dec Emil Soehnlen (Pur)  6-2

184 – John Poznanski (Rut) dec Max Lyon (Pur)  7-4

197 – Thomas Penola (Pur) dec Billy Janzer (Rut)  4-0

285 – Boone McDermott (Rut) dec Jamarcus Grant (Pur)  3-1

Minnesota 21 Rutgers 18

125 – Patrick McKee (Minn) fall Nic Aguilar (Rut)  5:58

133 – Sammy Alvarez (Rut) dec Boo Dryden (Minn)  10-5

141 – Sebastian Rivera (Rut) maj Marcos Polanco (Minn)  14-3

149 – Mike Van Brill (Rut) dec Michael Blockhus (Minn)  10-5

157 – Brayton Lee (Minn) dec Robert Kanniard (Rut)  10-7

165 – Andrew Sparks (Minn) maj Brett Donner (Rut)  13-3

174 – Jackson Turley (Rut) tech Jake Allar (Minn)  17-2

184 – Owen Webster (Minn) dec John Poznanski (Rut)  6-4

197 – Billy Janzer (Rut) dec Garrett Joles (Minn)  6-4

285 – Gable Steveson (Minn) tech Boone McDermott (Rut)  17-2

Iowa 36 Illinois 6

125 – Spencer Lee (IA) fall Justin Cardani (Ill)  2:27

133 – Austin DeSanto (IA) maj Lucas Byrd (Ill)  18-6

141 – Jaydin Eierman (IA) fall Dylan Duncan (Ill)  6:08

149 – Max Murin (IA) dec Mike Carr (Ill)  3-1

157 – Kaleb Young (IA) maj Johnny Mologousis (Ill)  13-4

165 – Luke Odom (Ill) dec Joe Kelly (IA)  10-6

174 – Michael Kemerer (IA) maj DJ Shannon (Ill)  10-2

184 – Zac Bruanagel (Ill) dec Nelson Brands (IA)  3-1SV

197 – Jacob Warner (IA) dec Matt Wroblewski (Ill)  4-0

285 – Tony Cassioppi (IA) fall Luke Luffman (Ill)  4:30

Extra 133 – Cullan Schriever (IA) maj We Rachal (Ill)  22-9

Extra 149 – Christian Kanzler (Ill) dec Cobe Siebrecht (IA)  5-4

Extra 174 – Patrick Kennedy (IA) dec Trey Sizemore (Ill) 8-3

Extra 197 – Isaiah Pettigrew (Ill) dec Connor Corbin (IA) 3-2

West Virginia 25 Northern Colorado 11

125 – Killian Cardinale (WVU) dec Jace Koelzer (UNC)  7-2

133 – Ryan Sullivan (WVU) fall Theorius Robison (UNC)  3:48

141 – Jeffrey Boyd (WVU) dec Chris Sandoval (UNC)  7-1SV

149 – Nathan Moore (UNC) dec Brayden Roberts (WVU)  4-3

157 – Alex Hornfeck (WVU) dec Brody Lamb (UNC)  6-1

165 – Peyton Hall (WVU) dec Jordan Robison (UNC)  8-5

174 – Jackson Hemauer (UNC) maj Scott Joll (WVU)  11-2

184 – Alan Clothier (UNC) maj Jackson Moomau (WVU)  10-2

197 – Noah Adams (WVU) maj Jacob Seely (UNC)  13-1

285 – Michael Wolfgram (WVU) dec Robert Winters (UNC)  5-3

Extra 133 – Theorius Robison (UNC) dec Colton Drousias (WVU)  6-3

Extra 157 – Caleb Dowling (WVU) maj Nick Knutson (UNC)  12-3

Extra 165 – Jack Blumer (WVU) dec Jordan Robison (UNC)  12-7

Extra 174 – Jackson Hemauer (UNC) maj Casey Recrosio (WVU)  13-4

Stanford 38 Little Rock 10

125 – Jackson DiSario (St) dec Khyler Brewer (LR)  8-4

133 – Paul Bianchi (LR) dec Logan Ashton (St)  11-4

141 – Luciano Arroyo (St) dec Conner Ward (LR)  8-1

149 – Jaden Abas (St) maj Kyle Prewitt (LR)  10-2

157 – Charlie Darracott (St) fall Noah Aziere (LR)  5:30

165 – Tyler Eischens (St) tech Alex Hernandez (LR)  17-0

174 – Triston Wills (LR) dec Jared Hill (St)  5-2

184 – Tanner Mendoza (LR) dec Ethan Woods (St)  4-0

197 – Nick Stemmet (St) dec Dylan Johnson (LR)  7-3

285 – Nathan Traxler (St) dec Gabe Beyer (LR)  3-1

Oklahoma 21 South Dakota State 13

125 – Danny Vega (SDSU) dec Mason Naifeh (OU)  7-6

133 – Tony Madrigal (OU) fall Trayton Anderson (SDSU)  2:40

141 – Dom Demas (OU) dec Clay Carlson (SDSU)  3-2

149 – Mitch Moore (OU) dec Hunter Marko (SDSU)  2-0

157 – Justin Thomas (OU) dec Cade DeVos (SDSU)  4-0

165 – Colt Carlson (SDSU) maj Jake Stiles (OU)  23-11

174 – Cade King (SDSU) dec Anthony Mantanona (OU)  7-5

184 – Darrien Roberts (OU) dec Jacob Schoon (SDSU)  7-5

197 – Tanner Sloan (SDSU) dec Jake Woodley (OU)  6-1

285 – Josh Heindselman (OU) dec Blake Wolters (SDSU)  4-1TB

Oklahoma 34 Little Rock 6

125 – Khyler Brewer (LR) dec Mason Naifeh (OU)  3-1

133 – Paul Bianchi (LR) dec Tony Madrigal (OU)  8-5

141 – Dom Demas (OU) tech Jaylen Carson (LR)  16-1

149 – Mitch Moore (OU) dec Joey Bianchi (LR)  5-0

157 – Justin Thomas (OU) tech Noah Aziere (LR)  16-0

165 – Troy Mantanona (OU) dec Alex Hernandez (LR)  6-5

174 – Anthony Mantanona (OU) tech Triston Wills (LR)  15-0

184 – Darrien Roberts (OU) tech Tanner Mendoza (LR)  15-0

197 – Jake Woodley (OU) tech Dylan Johnson (LR)  17-0

285 – Josh Heindselman (OU) dec Gabe Beyer (LR)  5-2

South Dakota State 23 Stanford 15

125 – Danny Vega (SDSU) fall Jackson DiSario (St)  5:34

133 – Jason Miranda (St) dec Trayton Anderson (SDSU)  6-0

141 – Clay Carlson (SDSU) maj Luciano Arroyo (St)  19-6

149 – Jaden Abas (St) dec Hunter Marko (SDSU)  7-4

157 – Requir van der Merwe (St) dec Cade DeVos (SDSU)  3-2

165 – Colt Carlson (SDSU) maj Charlie Darracott (St)  16-5

174 – Cade King (SDSU) dec Tyler Eischens (St)  10-8

184 – Nick Addison (St) dec Jacob Schoon (SDSU)  5-2

197 – Tanner Sloan (SDSU) fall Nick Stemmet (St)  2:52

285 – Nathan Traxler (St) dec Blake Wolters (SDSU)  8-2

Oklahoma 21 Stanford 12

125 – Jackson DiSario (St) dec Mason Naifeh (OU)  1-0

133 – Jason Miranda (St) dec Tony Madrigal (OU)  9-4SV

141 – Dom Demas (OU) dec Luciano Arroyo (St)  6-2

149 – Jaden Abas (St) dec Mitch Moore (OU)  5-2

157 – Requir van der Merwe (St) dec Justin Thomas (OU)  5-4

165 – Troy Mantanona (OU) fall Tyler Eischens (St)  2:02

174 – Anthony Mantanona (OU) dec Jared Hill (St)  8-7

184 – Darrien Roberts (OU) dec Nick Addison (St)  6-2

197 – Jake Woodley (OU) dec Haydn Maley (St)  5-1

285 – Josh Heindselman (OU) dec Nathan Traxler (St)  10-5

South Dakota State 28 Little Rock 10

125 – Khyler Brewer (LR) dec Tanner Jordan (SDSU)  14-8

133 – Paul Bianchi (LR) maj Trayton Anderson (SDSU)  15-5

141 – Clay Carlson (SDSU) tech Conner Ward (LR)  21-6

149 – Hunter Marko (SDSU) dec Joey Bianchi (LR)  5-2

157 – Cade DeVos (SDSU) dec Kyle Prewitt (LR)  10-4

165 – Colt Carlson (SDSU) tech Alex Hernandez (LR)  17-1

174 – Cade King (SDSU) maj Triston Wills (LR)  13-1

184 – Nic Casperson (SDSU) dec Tanner Mendoza (LR)  8-1

197 – Tanner Sloan (SDSU) tech Dylan Johnson (LR)  18-0

285 – Gabe Beyer (LR) dec Blake Wolters (SDSU)  6-4SV

VMI 37 Bellarmine 9

125 – Cliff Conway (VMI) fall Brandon Lucas (Bell)  2:38

133 – Luke Fegley (VMI) dec Max Dansereau (Bell)  5-0

141 – Freddy Junko (VMI) dec maj Chase Yost (Bell)  9-0

149 – Job Chishko (VMI) fall Mitch Collica (Bell)  :45

157 – Blake Showers (VMI) fall Alex Rhine (Bell)  2:43

165 – Eric Beck (Bell) dec Jon Hoover (VMI)  6-1

174 – Devan Hendricks (Bell) fall Joel Diaz (VMI)  2:27

184 – Zach Brown (VMI) dec Sam Schroeder (Bell)  5-0

197 – Tyler Mousaw (VMI) dec Gavin Grime (Bell)  7-0

285 – Solomon Harris (VMI) fall Charlie Cadell (Bell)  1:39

Extra 149 – Josh Yost (VMI) tech Corbin Hale (Bell)  17-2

Extra 197 – Chase Mielnik (VMI) fall Easton Tobia (Bell)  4:31

Gardner-Webb 38 Bellarmine 6

125 – Aedyn Concepcion (GWU) fall Brandon Lucas (Bell)  2:32

133 – Todd Carter (GWU) tech Max Dansereau (Bell)  22-6

141 – Trevon Majette (GWU) maj Chase Yost (Bell)  13-3

149 – Logan Hoskins (Bell) dec Brandon Bright (GWU)  13-10

157 – Taylor Parks (GWU) fall Alex Rhine (Bell)  4:51

165 – Rodrick Mosley (GWU) dec Eric Beck (Bell)  3-2

174 – Devan Hendricks (Bell) dec Samuel Mora (GWU)  7-2

184 – Evan Schenk (GWU) tech Easton Tobia (Bell)  22-7

197 – Jha’Quan Anderson (GWU) dec Gavin Grime (Bell)  8-6

285 – Anthony Perrine (GWU) fall Charlie Cadell (Bell)  1:19

Extra 133 – Joseph Mecham (GWU) fall Adonis Boyd (Bell)  5:20

Extra 141 – Conrad Schiess (GWU) fall Zach Schultz (Bell)  2:23

Extra 149 – Mitch Collica (Bell) dec Anthony Schiess (GWU)  3-2

Extra 157 – Chase McKinney (GWU) dec Clayton Catanzarite (Bell)  11-4

Extra 165 – Alex Rivera (Bell) dec Cameron Broughton (GWU)  7-1

Gardner-Webb 29 VMI 11

125 – Aedyn Concepcion (GWU) maj Cliff Conway (VMI)  12-1

133 – Todd Carter (GWU) dec Luke Fegly (VMI)  9-5

141 – Trevon Majette (GWU) dec Freddy Junko (VMI)  14-7

149 – Job Chishko (VMI) tech Brandon Bright (GWU)  17-0

157 – Taylor Parks (GWU) dec Blake Showers (VMI)  4-2

165 – Rodrick Mosley (GWU) dec Jon Hoover (VMI)  2-0

174 – Samuel Mora (GWU) maj Joel Diaz (VMI)  11-3

184 – Jha’Quan Anderson (GWU) dec Zach Brown (VMI)  3-2

197 – Tyler Mousaw (VMI) FFT

285 – Anthony Perrine (GWU) fall Solomon Harris (VMI)  1:41

Extra 149 – Josh Yost (VMI) tech Anthony Schiess (GWU)  17-2

Lehigh 46 Long Island 0

125 – Sheldon Seymour (Leh) fall Brandon Mercado (LIU)  1:44

133 – Mitchell Polito (Leh) dec Devin Matthews (LIU)  7-1

141 – Drew Munch (Leh) dec Drew Witham (LIU)  6-2

149 – Paul Watkins (Leh) maj Anthony Dushaj (LIU)  17-4

157 – Luca Frinzi (Leh) tech Kenny Cooper (LIU)  19-4

165 – Thayne Lawrence (Leh) dec Ryan Ferro (LIU)  3-1

174 – Connor Herceg (Leh) fall Tom DiGennaro (LIU)  5:23

184 – JT Davis (Leh) maj Dan Shafran (LIU)  10-1

197 – Jake Jakobsen (Leh) fall TJ Franden (LIU)  1:37

285 – Jordan Wood (Leh) fall Tim Nagosky (LIU)  :31

Extra 157 – Manzona Bryant (Leh) fall Adam Barker (LIU)  :54

Extra 184 – Caden Wright (Leh) fall Joe LaPresti (LIU)  :53

Army West Point 26 Bucknell 8

125 – Brandon Seidman (BU) dec Ryan Chauvin (USMA)  6-5

133 – Mark Mongtomery (USMA) dec Darren Miller (BU)  6-4

141 – Lane Peters (USMA) dec Kurtis Phipps (BU)  3-2

149 – PJ Ogunsanya (USMA) dec Matt Kolonia (BU)  11-5

157 – Markus Hartman (USMA) maj Nick Delp (BU)  12-3

165 – Zach Hartman (BU) tech Owen Brown (USMA)  15-0

174 – Brad Laughlin (USMA) dec Vincent Andreano (BU)  7-2

184 – Taylor Brown (USMA) maj Sam Barnes (BU)  12-4

197 – JT Brown (USMA) maj Mason McCready (BU)  16-4

285 – Bobby Heald (USMA) dec Dorian Crosby (BU)  6-2

Extra 141 – Logan Brown (USMA) dec David Campbell (BU)  5-3

Extra 149 – PJ Ogunsany (USMA) tech Logan Sanom (BU)  20-5

Extra 149 – Tanner Craig (USMA) dec Joey Gould (BU)  8-5

Extra 157 – Nate Lukez (USMA) tech Thomas Spirk (BU)  21-5

Extra 174 – Clayton Fielden (USMA) dec Frankie Guida (BU)  9-6

Extra 197 – Bennett Paulson (USMA) maj Luke Niemeyer (BU)  16-5

Ohio State 41 Maryland 0

125 – Malik Heinselman (OSU) fall Zach Spence (UMD)  3:55

133 – Jordan Decatur (OSU) dec Jackson Cockrell (UMD)  15-9

141 – Anthony Echemendia (OSU) dec Danny Bertoni (UMD)  8-6

149 – Sammy Sasso (OSU) fall Hunter Baxter (UMD)  5:31

157 – Elijah Cleary (OSU) dec Michael Doetsch (UMD) 4-3

165 – Ethan Smith (OSU) maj Jonathan Spadafora (UMD)  24-11

174 – Kaleb Romero (OSU) maj Phil Spadafora (UMD)  19-8

184 – Rocky Jordan (OSU) dec Kyle Cochran (UMD)  4-2

197 – Chase Singletary (OSU) dec Jaron Smith (UMD)  4-2SV

285 – Tate Orndorff (OSU) fall Garrett Kappes (UMD)  4:08

Extra 141 – Dylan D’Emilio (OSU) tech Nathan Porter (UMD)  19-1

Extra 157 – Bryce Hepner (OSU) fall Garrett Fisk (UMD)  :33

Extra 197 – Gavin Hoffman (OSU) maj Kevin Makosy (UMD)  22-9

Extra 184 – Kyle Cochran (UMD) fall Gavin Bell (UMD)  5:57

Nebraska 21 Nebraska 15

125 – Liam Cronin (Neb) dec Ethan Rotondo (Wisc)  7-6

133 – Kyle Burwick (Wisc) dec Tucker Sjomeling (Neb)  3-2

141 – Chad Red Jr. (Neb) dec Dominic Dentino (Wisc)  8-3

149 – Drew Scharenbrock (Wisc) dec Brock Hardy (Neb)  7-6

157 – Garrett Model (Wisc) fall Caleb Licking (Neb)  4:26

165 – Peyton Robb (Neb) fall Joshua Otto (Wisc)  1:32

174 – Mikey Labriola (Neb) dec Jared Krattiger (Wisc)  10-4

184 – Chris Weiler (Wisc) dec Taylor Venz (Neb)  11-10

197 – Eric Schultz (Neb) tech Andrew Salemme (Wisc)  30-13

285 – Christian Lance (Neb) dec Trent Hillger (Wisc)  4-2SV

Extra 125 – Eric Barnett (Wisc) tech Jeremiah Reno (Neb)  18-2

Extra 157 – Devin Bahr (Wisc) dec Kevon Davenport (Neb)  10-4

Extra 285 – Cale Davidson (Neb) maj Peter Christensen (Wisc)  10-1

Appalachian State 20 Chattanooga 13

125 – Codi Russell (ASU) dec Fabian Gutierrez (UTC)  4-3

133 – Colton Landers (UTC) dec Sean Carter (ASU)  4-2

141 – Franco Valdes (UTC) dec Anthony Brito (ASU)  5-3SV

149 – Jonathan Millner (ASU) maj Aidan Murphy (UTC)  15-5

157 – Cody Bond (ASU) dec Weston Wichman (UTC)  7-6SV

165 – Will Formato (ASU) dec Drew Nicholson (UTC)  6-1

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) maj Carial Tarter (UTC)  17-4

184 – Matthew Waddell (UTC) maj Julian Gorring (ASU)  11-2

197 – Logan Andrew (UTC) dec Mason Fiscella (ASU)  12-5

285 – Michael Burchell (ASU) dec Grayson Walthall (UTC)  4-1

Extra 141 – Heath Gonyer (ASU) maj Matthew Williams (UTC)  9-0

Extra 149 – Tristan Pugh (ASU) maj George Coleman (UTC)  8-0

Extra 157 – Grant Lundy (UTC) dec Tommy Askey (ASU)  6-4SV

Chattanooga 43 Presbyterian -1

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) dec Benny Gomez (Pre)  4-3

133 – Colton Landers (UTC) maj Dominic Chavez (Pre)  13-4

141 – Franco Valdes (UTC) dec Jacob Brasseur (Pre)  6-3

149 – Aidan Murphy (UTC) dec Reid Stewart (Pre)  3-2

157 – Weston Wichman (UTC) dec Zachary Phillips (Pre)  7-3

165 – Drew Nicholson (UTC) tech Bryton Goering (Pre)  21-5

174 – Carial Tarter (UTC) fall Victor Tello (Pre)  6:27

184 – Matthew Waddell (UTC) FFT

197 – Logan Andrew (UTC) FFT

285 – Grayson Walthall (UTC) maj Will Pontoon (Pre)  13-1

Extra 141 – Matthew Williams (UTC) fall Khalid Brinkley (Pre)  4:03

Extra 149 – George Coleman (UTC) fall Michael Ramirez (Pre)  4:17

Appalachian State 54 Presbyterian 0

125 – Codi Russell (ASU) fall Benny Gomez (Pre)  1:11

133 – Tyler Kellison (ASU) dec Dominic Chavez (Pre)  9-6

141 – Anthony Brito (ASU) fall Jacob Brasseur (Pre)  2:43

149 – Jonathan Millner (ASU) fall Reid Stewart (Pre)  4:48

157 – Cody Bond (ASU) maj Zachary Phillips (Pre)  11-1

165 – Will Formato (ASU) tech Bryton Goering (Pre)  18-2

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) fall Victor Tello (Pre)  4:04

184 – Julian Gorring (ASU) FFT

197 – Mason Fischella (ASU) FFT

285 – Michael Burchell (ASU) fall Will Pontoon (Pre)  1:56

Extra 133 – Caleb Smith (ASU) fall Khalid Brinkley (Pre)  3:20

Extra 149 – Tristan Pugh (ASU) tech Michael Ramirez (Pre)  15-0

To Top