Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (2/16)

Colbray_Sam

photo courtesy of Cam Kramer

Saturday’s Dual Results

Princeton 33 Penn 6

125 – Michael Colaiocco (Penn) dec Sean Pierson (Pri)  2-0

133 – Ty Agaisse (Pri) FFT

141 – Doug Zapf (Penn) dec Marshall Keller (Pri)  10-6

149 – Matt Kolodzik (Pri) maj Lucas Revano (Penn)  17-3

157 – Jake Marsh (Pri) dec Jon Errico (Penn)  11-6

165 – Grant Cuomo (Pri) dec Jacob Lizak (Penn)  5-2

174 – Kevin Parker (Pri) tech Neil Antrassian (Penn)  16-1

184 – Travis Stefanik (Pri) maj John Stout (Penn)  12-4

197 – Patrick Brucki (Pri) tech Cole Urbas (Penn)  20-3

285 – Jack DelGarbino (Pri) dec Nate Hoaglund (Penn)  5-3SV

Columbia 29 Brown 6

125 – Joe Manchio (Col) fall Trey Keeley (Bro)  2:32

133 – Angelo Rini (Col) dec Charlie Faber (Bro)  8-3

141 – Jimmy Pawelski (Bro) dec Matt Kazimir (Col)  2-1

149 – Ricky Cabanillas (Bro) dec Andrew Garr (Col)  9-2

157 – Kyle Mosher (Col) dec Jack Bokina (Bro)  13-6

165 – Riley Jacops (Col) maj Kiran Srikanth (Bro)  11-2

174 – Lennox Wolak (Col) dec Bryce Rogers (Bro)  4-2

184 – Joe Franzese (Col) dec Cade Wilson (Bro)  4-3

197 – Sam Wustefeld (Col) dec Nino Bastianelli (Bro)  12-7

285 – Danny Conley (Col) maj Thomas Mukai (Bro)  14-4

Cornell 32 Binghamton 8

125 – Dom LaJoie (Cor) dec Tommaso Frezza (Bing)  4-3

133 – Chas Tucker (Cor) dec Zack Trampe (Bing)  8-6SV

141 – Noah Baughman (Cor) dec Anthony Sparacio (Bing)  4-3

149 – Hunter Richard (Cor) maj Matt Swanson (Bing)  15-4

157 – Adam Santoro (Cor) FFT

165 – Chris Schoenherr (Cor) maj Dylan Wood (Bing)  13-5

174 – Andrew Berreyesa (Cor) dec Alex Melikian (Bing)  10-5

184 – Louie DePrez (Bing) maj Jonathan Loew (Cor)  15-4

197 – Ben Darmstadt (Cor) fall Sam DePrez (Bing)  1:48

285 – Joe Doyle (Bing) maj Seth Janney (Cor)  11-2

North Dakota State 28 Stanford 13

125 – Jackson DiSario (St) dec McGwire Midkiff (NDSU)  9-3

133 – Cam Sykora (NDSU) fall Luciano Arroyo (St)  3:41

141 – Real Woods (St) maj Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU)  10-1

149 – Jaden Van Maanen (NDSU) InjDef Requir van der Merwe (St)

157 – Jared Franek (NDSU) dec Tyler Eischens (St)  9-6

165 – Shane Griffith (St) dec Andrew Fogarty (NDSU)  5-0

174 – Luke Weber (NDSU) fall Gabe Dinette (St)  3:33

184 – Noah Cressell (NDSU) dec Nick Addison (St)  7-2

197 – Nathan Traxler (St) dec Cordell Eaton (NDSU)  10-5

285 – Brandon Metz (NDSU) maj Trevor Rasmussen (St)  14-5

Princeton 22 Drexel 16

125 – Sean Pierson (Pri) dec Antonio Mininno (Dre)  9-4

133 – Ty Agaisse (Pri) dec Chase Shields (Dre)  6-4

141 – Marshall Keller (Pri) dec Tyler Williams (Dre)  7-3

149 – Matt Kolodzik (Pri) maj Vincent Foggia (Dre)  12-0

157 – Parker Kropman (Dre) dec Jake Marsh (Pri)  6-4

165 – Ebed Jarrell (Dre) dec Grant Cuomo (Pri)  6-1

174 – Michael O’Malley (Dre) fall Kevin Parker (Pri)  1:21

184 – Travis Stefanik (Pri) maj Anthony Walters (Dre)  13-4

197 – Patrick Brucki (Pri) tech Bryan McLaughlin (Dre)  20-5

285 – Sean O’Malley (Dre) maj Jack DelGarbino (Pri)  11-0

Harvard 25 Columbia 13

125 – Beau Bayless (Har) fall Joe Manchio (Col)  2:37

133 – Angelo Rini (Col) dec Michael Jaffe (Har)  10-5

141 – Matt Kazimir (Col) dec Lukas Stricker (Har)  8-2

149 – Aaron Kruk (Har) dec Andrew Garr (Col)  2-1

157 – Hunter Ladnier (Har) tech David Berkovich (Col)  18-3

165 – Phil Conigliaro (Har) maj Riley Jacops (Col)  12-4

174 – Lennox Wolak (Col) maj Peter Ferraro (Har)  18-6

184 – Michael Doggett (Har) dec Joe Franzese (Col)  2-1

197 – Sam Wustefeld (Col) dec Evan Callahan (Har)  10-5

285 – Yaraslau Slavikouski (Har) maj Danny Conley (Col)  11-0

Oregon State 42 Little Rock 0

125 – Brandon Kaylor (OSU) maj Jayden Carson (LR)  15-4

133 – Devan Turner (OSU) dec Paul Bianchi (LR)  8-6

141 – Grant Willits (OSU) maj Conner Ward (LR)  10-0

149 – Lane Stigall (OSU) dec Tyler Brennan (LR)  9-3

157 – Logan Meek (OSU) dec Jose Champagne (LR)  12-5

165 – Aaron Olmos (OSU) dec Will Edgar (LR)  11-5

174 – Jackson McKinney (OSU) tech Cash Jones (LR)  15-0

184 – Colt Doyle (OSU) tech Matthew Muller (LR)  16-0

197 – JJ Dixon (OSU) fall James Johnson (LR)  4:10

285 – Jamarcus Grant (OSU) FFT

Campbell 38 VMI 6

125 – Korbin Meink (Cam) tech John McGarry (VMI)  17-0

133 – Noah Gonser (Cam) fall Cliff Conway (VMI)  2:23

141 – Noah Ruolo (VMI) dec Kyle Sams (Cam)  7-6

149 – Jason Kraisser (Cam) fall Seth Fillers (VMI)  4:25

157 – Matthew Dallara (Cam) dec Will Lawrence (VMI)  8-2

165 – Diavantae Reddick (Cam) dec Jon Hoover (VMI)  4-1

174 – Neal Richards (VMI) dec Austin Kraisser (Cam)  4-1

184 – Andrew Morgan (Cam) fall Max Gallahan (VMI)  1:29

197 – Chris Kober (Cam) dec Zach Brown (VMI)  8-2

285 – Jere Heino (Cam) fall Robbie Adelstein (VMI) :45

Drexel 27 Penn 15

125 – Michael Colaiocco (Penn) maj Antonio Mininno (Dre)  19-7

133 – Chase Shields (Dre) FFT

141 – Doug Zapf (Penn) maj Tyler Williams (Dre)  11-1

149 – Lucas Revano (Penn) maj Nick Widmann (Dre)  12-0

157 – Parker Kropman (Dre) fall Jon Errico (Penn)  2:57

165 – Ebed Jarrell (Dre) fall Jake Lizak (Penn)  2:02

174 – Michael O’Malley (Dre) dec Neil Antrassian (Penn)  4-0

184 – John Stout (Penn) dec Owen Brooks (Dre)  6-5

197 – Bryan McLaughlin (Dre) dec Cole Urbas (Penn)  7-5

285 – Sean O’Malley (Dre) dec Nate Hoaglund (Penn)  4-1

South Dakota State 26 Fresno State 12

125 – Danny Vega (SDSU) FFT

133 – Lawrence Saenz (FSU) dec Zach Price (SDSU)  7-2

141 – Clay Carlson (SDSU) dec Gary Joint (FSU)  7-3

149 – Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU) FFT

157 – Jacob Wright (FSU) dec Peyton Smith (SDSU)  9-3SV

165 – Tanner Cook (SDSU) dec Adam Kemp (FSU)  18-12

174 – Jackson Hemauer (FSU) dec Kelby Hawkins (SDSU)  6-0

184 – Zach Carlson (SDSU) maj Hunter Cruz (FSU)  16-2

197 – Tanner Sloan (SDSU) maj Dominic Kincaid (FSU)  9-0

285 – Josh Hokit (FSU) dec Blake Wolters (SDSU)  5-2

Penn State 20 Ohio State 16

125 – Malik Heinselman (OSU) dec Brandon Meredith (PSU)  5-3

133 – Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) dec Jordan Decatur (OSU)  10-4

141 – Nick Lee (PSU) dec Luke Pletcher (OSU)  8-4

149 – Sammy Sasso (OSU) dec Jarod Verkleeren (PSU)  3-1SV

157 – Quinn Kinner (OSU) dec Brady Berge (PSU)  4-3

165 – Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) maj Ethan Smith (OSU)  13-5

174 – Mark Hall (PSU) fall Kaleb Romero (OSU)  :46

184 – Aaron Brooks (PSU) maj Rocky Jordan (OSU)  15-4

197 – Kollin Moore (OSU) maj Shakur Rasheed (PSU)  14-6

285 – Gary Traub (OSU) dec Seth Nevills (PSU)  5-4

Iowa State 34 West Virginia 6

125 – Corey Cabanban (ISU) dec Joey Thomas (WVU)  9-5

133 – Todd Small (ISU) maj Lucas Seibert (WVU)  15-7

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) maj Caleb Rea (WVU)  8-0

149 – Jarrett Degen (ISU) fall Liam Lusher (WVU)  4:19

157 – Alex Hornfeck (WVU) dec Grant Stotts (ISU)  6-4SV

165 – Chase Straw (ISU) dec Nick Kiussis (WVU)  4-1

174 – Sam Colbray (ISU) maj Scott Joll (WVU)  18-7

184 – Marcus Coleman (ISU) fall Jackson Moomau (WVU)  :24

197 – Noah Adams (WVU) dec Joel Shapiro (ISU)  6-2

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) maj Sean Mullican (WVU)  12-1

Iowa 35 Minnesota 6

125 – Spencer Lee (IA) FFT

133 – Austin DeSanto (IA) tech Boo Dryden (UM)  24-8

141 – Max Murin (IA) dec Mitch McKee (UM)  6-4SV

149 – Pat Lugo (IA) dec Brayton Lee (UM)  3-2

157 – Kaleb Young (IA) dec Ryan Thomas (UM)  5-4TB

165 – Alex Marinelli (IA) tech Kasper McIntosh (UM)  21-6

174 – Michael Kemerer (IA) fall Devin Skatzka (UM)  2:52

184 – Owen Webster (UM) dec Cash Wilcke (IA)  3-2

197 – Jacob Warner (IA) maj Hunter Ritter (UM)  13-4

285 – Gable Steveson (UM) dec Anthony Cassioppi (IA)  7-5

Arizona State 43 Cal Poly 0

125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) tech Benny Martinez (CP)  23-7

133 – Josh Kramer (ASU) maj Cole Reyes (CP)  12-3

141 – Cory Crooks (ASU) dec Wyatt Cornelison (CP)  11-6

149 – Josh Maruca (ASU) dec Joshy Cortez (CP)  6-5

157 – Jacori Teemer (ASU) maj Brawley Lamer (CP)  12-4

165 – Josh Shields (ASU) dec Bernie Truax (CP)  7-3

174 – Anthony Valencia (ASU) fall Dylan Miracle (CP)  :31

184 – Austin Clayton (ASU) fall Uriel Bernstein (CP)  2:37

197 – Kordell Norfleet (ASU) dec Thomas Lane (CP)  8-5

285 – Tanner Hall (ASU) FFT

Sunday’s Dual Results

Hofstra 20 Harvard 17

125 – Dylan Ryder (Hof) dec Beau Bayless (Har)  7-0

133 – Michael Jaffe (Har) dec Garrett Lambert (Hof)  8-4

141 – Lukus Stricker (Har) dec Vinny Vespa (Hor)  5-1

149 – Reece Heller (Hof) dec Zeth Dean (Har)  4-0

157 – Hunter Ladnier (Har) dec Holden Heller (Hof)  6-0

165 – Phil Conigliaro (Har) tech Charlie Kane (Hof)  19-2

174 – Sage Heller (Hof) tech Michael Bausano (Har)  16-1

184 – Charles Small (Hof) maj Michael Doggett (Har)  10-2

197 – Trey Rogers (Hof) tech Evan Callahan (Har)  24-9

285 – Yaraslau Slavikouski (Har) dec Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hof)  3-2

Brown 30 Long Island 12

125 – Trey Keeley (Bro) tech Brandon Mercado (LIU)  16-1

133 – Charlie Faber (Bro) FFT

141 – Jimmy Pawelski (Bro) tech Michael Blando (LIU)  18-3

149 – Ricky Cabanillas (Bro) tech Adam Barker (LIU)  17-2

157 – Jack Bokina (Bro) dec Dominick Demarco (LIU)  4-0

165 – Michael Parrish (LIU) FFT

174 – Cade Wilson (Bro) dec James Langan (LIU)  6-3

184 – Dan McClure (LIU) dec Aaron Wolk (Bro)  7-5

197 – Nino Bastianelli (Bro) dec Mark Malico (LIU)  5-2

285 – Lawrence Horl (LIU) dec Thomas Mukai (Bro)  3-2

Rider 25 Clarion 13

125 – Jake Gromacki (Cla) maj Jonathan Tropea (Rid) 15-4

133 – Richie Koehler (Rid) dec Seth Koleno (Cla)  6-2

141 – Peter Lipari (Rid) dec Brayden Palmer (Cla)  6-0

149 – Brock Zacherl (Cla) dec Gino Fluri (Rid)  6-3

157 – Jesse Dellavecchia (Rid) dec Taylor Ortz (Cla)  7-0

165 – Mike Bartolo (Cla) dec Gary Dinmore (Rid)  9-7SV

174 – Dean Sherry (Rid) fall Mike Vernagallo (Cla)  1:00

184 – George Walton (Rid) maj Christian Sequete (Cla)  20-7

197 – Greg Bulsak (Cla) dec Ethan Laird (Rid)  8-1

285 – Ryan Cloud (Rid) fall Tyler Bagoly (Cla)  3:36

Old Dominion 25 George Mason 13

125 – Killian Cardinale (ODU) dec Talha Farooq (GMU)  10-4

133 – Josh Jones (GMU) tech Shannon Hanna (ODU)  15-0

141 – Sa’Derian Perry (ODU) dec Alex Madrigal (GMU)  2-0

149 – Kenan Carter (ODU) tech Justin Yorkdale (GMU)  16-0

157 – Larry Early (ODU) dec Kolby Ho (GMU)  8-3

165 – Neil Schuster (GMU) dec Shane Jones (ODU)  6-4SV

174 – Alex Cramer (ODU) maj Anthony Lombardo (GMU)  9-0

184 – Antonio Agee (ODU) dec Paul Pierce (GMU)  6-3

197 – Timothy Young (ODU) maj Ramses Montalvo (GMU)  16-5

285 – Jake Slinger (GMU) dec Jacob Bullock (ODU)  8-7

Michigan State 25 Cleveland State 9

125 – Logan Heil (CSU) dec Logan Griffin (MSU)  10-4

133 – Garrett Pepple (MSU) dec Justin Patrick (CSU)  2-0

141 – Evan Cheek (CSU) dec Matt Santos (MSU)  8-5

149 – Alex Hrisopoulos (MSU) maj Sam Matzek (CSU)  12-4

157 – Jake Tucker (MSU) dec Nico O’Dor (CSU)  8-3

165 – Drew Hughes (MSU) dec Riley Smucker (CSU)  3-1

174 – Layne Malczewski (MSU) fall Ryan Ford (CSU)  4:32

184 – Cameron Caffey (MSU) dec DeAndre Nassar (CSU)  6-5

197 – Ben Smith (CSU) dec Nick May (MSU)  8-7

285 – Christian Rebottaro (MSU) dec Collin Kelly (CSU)  9-2

North Carolina 21 Cornell 13

125 – Joey Melendez (UNC) fall Dom LaJoie (Cor)  6:39

133 – Chas Tucker (Cor) dec Jaime Hernandez (UNC)  4-1

141 – Noah Baughman (Cor) dec Zach Sherman (UNC)  3-1SV

149 – Austin O’Connor (UNC) dec Hunter Richard (Cor)  10-3

157 – AC Headlee (UNC) dec Adam Santoro (Cor)  9-7

165 – Sawyer Davidson (UNC) dec Chris Schoenherr (Cor)  8-4

174 – Clay Lautt (UNC) dec Andrew Berreyesa (Cor)  6-0

184 – Jonathan Loew (Cor) maj Joey Mazzara (UNC)  12-3

197 – Brandon Whitman (UNC) dec Ben Darmstadt (Cor)  6-3

285 – Brendan Furman (Cor) dec Andrew Gunning (UNC)  3-1SV

Gardner-Webb 25 Davidson 12

125 – Cian Fischer (DC) dec Will Edmiston (GWU)  7-5

133 – Trevon Majette (GWU) dec Kyle Gorant (DC)  3-1

141 – Brandon Bright (GWU) dec David Loniewski (DC)  8-3

149 – Will Baldwin (DC) dec Anthony Schiess (GWU)  5-0

157 – Hunter Costa (DC) FFT

165 – Rodrick Mosley (GWU) dec Noah Satterfield (DC)  8-1

174 – Evan Schenk (GWU) dec Steven Newell (DC)  8-4

184 – Sam Mora (GWU) maj Gavin Henry (DC)  11-2

197 – Jacob Reames (GWU) FFT

285 – Roderick Davis (GWU) dec Mitchell Trigg (DC)  11-6

Indiana 24 SIU Edwardsville 11

125 – Liam Cronin (IU) tech Matt Malavsky (SIUE)  20-5

133 – Cayden Rooks (IU) maj Jacob Blaha (SIUE)  14-5

141 – Eddie Bolivar (IU) dec Saul Ervin (SIUE)  7-4

149 – Graham Rooks (IU) dec Tyshawn Williams (SIUE)  9-7SV

157 – Justin Ruffin (SIUE) dec Fernie Silva (SIUE)  7-3

165 – Dillon Hoey (IU) dec Max Kristoff (SIUE)  10-3

174 – Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE) tech Diego Lemley (IU)  17-2

184 – Jake Hinz (IU) dec Austin Andres (SIUE)  5-0

197 – Nick Willham (IU) dec Aric Bohn (SIUE)  8-3

285 – Colton McKiernan (SIUE) dec Jacob Kleimola (IU)  8-4

Northwestern 37 Maryland 9

125 – Michael DeAugustino (NW) dec Brandon Cray (UMD)  6-3

133 – Sebastian Rivera (NW) fall King Sandoval (UMD)  2:41

141 – Alec McKenna (NW) fall Hunter Baxter (UMD)  1:55

149 – Yahya Thomas (NW) maj Ryan Garlitz (UMD)  9-0

157 – Ryan Deakin (NW) fall Lucas Cordio (UMD)  1:58

165 – Shayne Oster (NW) dec Kyle Cochran (UMD)  9-3

174 – Phil Spadafora (UMD) dec Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (NW)  4-0

184 – Jack Jessen (NW) dec InjDef Kyle Jasenki (UMD)

197 – Jaron Smith (UMD) fall Lucas Davison (NW)  2:18

285 – Jack Heyob (NW) maj Parker Robinson (UMD)  9-0

Hofstra 29 Brown 6

125 – Dylan Ryder (Hof) dec Trey Keeley (Bro)  6-1

133 – Justin Hoyle (Hof) dec Charlie Faber (Bro)  7-5SV

141 – Jimmy Pawelski (Bro) dec Vinny Vespa (Hof)  5-3

149 – Ricky Cabanillas (Bro) dec Reece Heller (Hof)  11-9

157 – Holden Heller (Hof) maj Jack Bokina (Bro)  15-5

165 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) maj Matthew Lattanze (Bro)  14-2

174 – Sage Heller (Hof) dec Bryce Rogers (Bro)  8-7

184 – Charles Small (Hof) dec Aaron Wolk (Bro)  11-5

197 – Trey Rogers (Hof) dec Nino Bastianelli (Bro)  3-1

285 – Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hof) fall James Valentino (Bro)  4:17

Harvard 33 Long Island 14

125 – Beau Bayless (Har) dec Brandon Mercado (LIU)  5-0

133 – Michael Jaffe (Har) FFT

141 – Lukus Stricker (Har) maj Michael Blando (LIU)  17-6

149 – Rhise Royster (LIU) dec Aaron Kruk (Har)  7-2

157 – Hunter Ladnier (Har) fall Kenny Cooper (LIU)  2:21

165 – Phil Conigliaro (Har) tech Daniel Espineira (LIU)  16-0

174 – James Langan (LIU) tech Michael Bausano (Har)  15-0

184 – Michael Doggett (Har) dec Dan Shafran (LIU)  5-2

197 – Mark Malico (LIU) fall Evan Callahan (Har)  1:35

285 – Yaraslau Slavikouski (Har) fall Maguire Horl (LIU)  2:52

Army West Point 29 Bucknell 7

125 – Trey Chalifoux (USMA) maj Geo Barzona (Buck)  15-3

133 – Andrew Wert (USMA) dec Darren Miller (Buck)  3-2

141 – Logan Brown (USMA) dec David Campbell (Buck)  8-7

149 – Matt Kolonia (Buck) dec Noah Hanau (USMA)  15-3

157 – Markus Hartman (USMA) dec Jaden Fisher (Buck)  8-2

165 – Cael McCormick (USMA) dec Zach Hartman (Buck)  2-1

174 – Ben Harvey (USMA) maj Mitch Hartman (Buck)  12-3

184 – Noah Stewart (USMA) fall Kyle Inlander (Buck)  5:00

197 – Drew Phipps (Buck) dec JT Brown (USMA)  6-4

285 – Bobby Heald (USMA) dec Brandon Stokes (Buck)  4-1

George Mason 21 Bloomsburg 19

125 – Christian Gannone (Bloom) maj Talha Farooq (GMU)  14-3

133 – Josh Mason (Bloom) maj Josh Jones (GMU)  8-0

141 – Alex Madrigal (GMU) tech Shawn Orem (Bloom)  18-2

149 – Colston DiBlasi (GMU) fall Aaron Coleman (Bloom)  1:07

157 – Alex Carida (Bloom) dec Kolby Ho (GMU)  3-1

165 – Neil Schuster (GMU) dec Nate Newberry (Bloom)  6-0

174 – Tony Lombardo (GMU) dec Anthony Vetrano (Bloom)  8-4

184 – Trevor Allard (Bloom) maj Ali Salem (GMU)  12-2

197 – Kyle Murphy (Bloom) maj Paul Pierce (GMU)  11-3

285 – Jake Slinger (GMU) maj Jarrett Walters (Bloom)  19-5

Purdue 18 Illinois 14

125 – Devin Schroder (Pur) dec Justin Cardani (Ill)  3-0

133 – Travis Piotrowski (Ill) dec Travis Ford-Melton (Pur)  8-2

141 – Parker Filius (Pur) dec Dylan Duncan (Ill)  8-7

149 – Griffin Parriott (Pur) dec Mousa Jodeh (Ill)  6-2

157 – Eric Barone (Ill) dec Nate Limmex (Pur)  4-2

165 – Danny Braunagel (Ill) tech Tanner Webster (Pur)  19-2

174 – Dylan Lydy (Pur) dec Joey Gunther (Ill) 3-1SV

184 – Max Lyon (Pur) dec Zac Braunagel (Ill)  6-2

197 – Matt Wroblewski (Ill) dec Jared Florell (Pur)  5-3

285 – Thomas Penola (Pur) dec Luke Luffman (Ill)  5-3

North Dakota State 31 Air Force 6

125 – McGwire Midkiff (NDSU) dec Sidney Flores (AFA)  8-7

133 – Cam Sykora (NDSU) maj Jared Van Vleet (AFA)  14-2

141 – Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU) dec Lenny Petersen (AFA)  8-7

149 – Jaden Van Maanen (NDSU) dec Dylan Martinez (AFA)  8-4

157 – Jared Franek (NDSU) tech Trey Brisker (AFA)  16-0

165 – Andrew Fogarty (NDSU) fall Vincent Dolce (AFA)  3:58

174 – Cody Surratt (AFA) dec Luke Weber (NDSU)  10-4

184 – Jake Thompson (AFA) dec Noah Cressell (NDSU)  3-2

197 – Cordell Eaton (NDSU) dec Casey Jumps (AFA)  6-1

285 – Dan Stibral (NDSU) maj Kayne Hutchison (AFA)  11-1

Oklahoma State 27 Oklahoma 8

125 – Nick Piccininni (OSU) fall Christian Moody (OU)  5:54

133 – Reece Witcraft (OSU) dec Tommy Hoskins (OU)  11-7

141 – Dom Demas (OU) dec Dustin Hone (OSU)  4-3

149 – Boo Lewallen (OSU) maj Jacob Butler (OU)  14-1

157 – Wyatt Sheets (OSU) dec Justin Thomas (OU)  8-3

165 – Travis Wittlake (OSU) tech Elijah Joseph (OU)  19-4

174 – Anthony Mantanona (OU) dec Joseph Smith (OSU)  10-5

184 – Anthony Montalvo (OSU) dec Darrien Roberts (OU)  4-0

197 – Jake Woodley (OU) dec Dakota Geer (OSU)  10-9

285 – Austin Harris (OSU) maj Collin McCoy (OU)  13-5

Columbia 28 Sacred Heart 16

125 – Joe Manchio (Col) tech Sean Faraon (SHU)  15-0

133 – Angelo Rini (Col) fall Kyle Randall (SHU)  1:04

141 – Matt Kazimir (Col) fall Gerard Daly (SHU)  2:12

149 – Nick Palumbo (SHU) maj Val Miele (Col)  10-1

157 – Kyle Mosher (Col) tech Shaun Williams (SHU)  17-0

165 – Brandon Levesque (SHU) dec Sam Webster (Col)  2-0

174 – Lennox Wolak (Col) dec Joe Accousti (SHU)  3-2

184 – Kyle Davis (SHU) fall Michael Baker (Col)  :39

197 – Sam Wustefeld (Col) dec Nick Fierro (SHU)  8-3

285 – Connor Fredericks (SHU) dec Danny Conley (Col)  5-1

Chattanooga 39 The Citadel 9

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) maj Jordie White (Cit)  10-2

133 – Wade Cummings (UTC) fall Nathan Orosco (Cit)  6:46

141 – Mason Wallace (UTC) maj Jacob Dado (Cit)  14-4

149 – Tanner Smith (UTC) fall Selwyn Porter (Cit)  6:26

157 – Douglas Gudenburr (Cit) fall Tyler Shilson (UTC)  3:37

165 – Drew Nicholson (UTC) dec Dazjon Casto (Cit)  6-5

174 – Hunter Fortner (UTC) maj Cole Burke (Cit)  9-0

184 – Matthew Waddell (UTC) fall Robert Tywater (Cit)  2:47

197 – Rod Jones (UTC) FFT

285 – Michael McAleavey (Cit) dec Grayson Walthall (UTC)  5-3

Arizona State 31 CSU Bakersfield 10

125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) maj Alex Hernandez-Figueroa (CSUB)  14-6

133 – Josh Kramer (ASU) dec Chance Rich (CSUB)  8-3

141 – Angelo Martinoni (CSUB) fall Navonte Demison (ASU)  :16

149 – Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) maj Dillon Ulrey (ASU)  12-1

157 – Jacori Teemer (ASU) dec Wyatt Gerl (CSUB)  6-3

165 – Josh Shields (ASU) maj Jacob Thalin (CSUB)  13-4

174 – Anthony Valencia (ASU) fall Albert Urias (CSUB)  :41

184 – Austin Clayton (ASU) dec Josh Loomer (CSUB)  2-0

197 – Kordell Norfleet (ASU) tech Josh Annis (CSUB)  19-4

285 – Tanner Hall (ASU) dec Jarrod Snyder (CSUB)  6-2

Iowa State 18 Northern Iowa 16

125 – Jay Schwarm (UNI) fall Alex Mackall (ISU)  2:17

133 – Todd Small (ISU) dec Jack Skudlarczyk (UNI)  6-4

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) dec Michael Blockhus (UNI)  7-2

149 – Max Thomsen (UNI) dec Jarrett Degen (ISU)  3-1SV

157 – Paden Moore (UNI) dec Grant Stotts (ISU)  5-3

165 – Chase Straw (ISU) dec Austin Yant (UNI)  3-1SV

174 – Sam Colbray (ISU) dec Bryce Steiert (UNI)  7-6

184 – Taylor Lujan (UNI) maj Marcus Coleman (ISU)  13-5

197 – Joel Shapiro (ISU) dec Isaiah Patton (UNI)  6-2

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) dec Carter Isley (UNI)  4-0

Wisconsin 20 Michigan 12

125 – Jack Medley (UM) dec Eric Barnett (Wisc)  8-3

133 – Seth Gross (Wisc) tech Austin Assad (UM)  18-0

141 – Tristan Moran (Wisc) dec Cole Mattin (UM)  5-4

149 – Cole Martin (Wisc) dec Ben Lamantia (UM)  9-8TB

157 – Will Lewan (UM) dec Garrett Model (Wisc)  5-3

165 – Evan Wick (Wisc) dec Reece Hughes (UM)  9-5

174 – Tyler Dow (Wisc) dec Max Maylor (UM)  4-3

184 – Johnny Sebastian (Wisc) dec Jelani Embree (UM)  5-2

197 – Jackson Striggow (UM) dec Taylor Watkins (Wisc)  7-3

285 – Mason Parris (UM) dec Trent Hillger (Wisc)  3-1

Wyoming 22 Northern Colorado 11

125 – Jace Koelzer (UNC) dec Jake Svihel (Wyo)  6-3

133 – Montorie Bridges (Wyo) dec Mosha Schwartz (UNC)  9-3

141 – Chris Sandoval (UNC) dec Mark McConnell (Wyo)  10-5

149 – Andrew Alirez (UNC) dec Jaron Jensen (Wyo)  9-4

157 – Dewey Krueger (Wyo) dec Jimmy Fate (UNC)  6-1

165 – Cole Moody (Wyo) maj Jordan Robison (UNC)  13-3

174 – Hayden Hastings (Wyo) dec Billy Higgins (UNC)  8-6SV

184 – Alan Clothier (UNC) dec Tate Samuelson (UNC)  6-2

197 – Stephen Buchanan (Wyo) maj Xavier Vasquez (UNC)  12-3

285 – Brian Andrews (Wyo) tech Robert Winters (UNC)  19-0

Penn 27 Franklin & Marshall 18

125 – Michael Colaiocco (Penn) maj Jose Diaz (F&M)  10-1

133 – Jack Bruce (F&M) FFT

141 – Wil Gil (F&M) FFT

149 – Lucas Revano (Penn) fall Cristiaan Dailey (F&M)  6:19

157 – Jon Errico (Penn) dec Noah Chan (F&M)  6-1

165 – Emmett LiCastri (F&M) dec Jacob Lizak (Penn)  10-5

174 – Neil Antrassian (Penn) dec Crew Fullerton (F&M)  8-5

184 – Jalen Laughlin (Penn) fall James Stillerman (F&M)  4:42

197 – Cole Urbas (Penn) tech Ethan Seeley (F&M)  16-0

285 – Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) dec Nate Hoaglund (Penn)  3-1SV

South Dakota State 34 Stanford 4

125 – Danny Vega (SDSU) dec Jackson DiSario (St)  6-3

133 – Zach Price (SDSU) tech Luciano Arroyo (St)  15-0

141 – Clay Carlson (SDSU) maj Fabian Santillan (St)  10-2

149 – Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU) FFT

157 – Garrett Jordan (SDSU) dec Ethan Woods (St)  9-3

165 – Shane Griffith (St) maj Kenny O’Neill (SDSU)  16-5

174 – Tanner Cook (SDSU) dec Gabe Dinette (St)  4-0

184 – Zach Carlson (SDSU) maj Jared Hill (St) 16-5

197 – Tanner Sloan (SDSU) dec Nathan Traxler (St)  7-2

285 – Blake Wolters (SDSU) dec Trevor Rasmussen (St)  7-1

To Top