Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (2/17)

piccininni_nick

photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; Sjanickiphoto.com

Saturday’s Duals

Brown 19 Columbia 18

125 – Trey Keeley (Bro) over Joe Manchio (Col)  8-6

133 – Matt Kazimir (Col) over Charlie Faber (Bro)  Fall 5:38

141 – Theo Powers (Bro) over Dan Fongaro (Col)  9-3

149 – Cole Corrigan (Col) over Jack Bokina (Bro)  6-1

157 – Dan Reed (Col) over Christian LaBrie (Bro)  3-2

165 – Jon Viruet (Bro) over Laurence Kosoy (Col)  6-1

174 – Max Elling (Col) over AJ Pedro (Bro)  Fall 2:57

184 – CJ LaFragola (Bro) over Brian Bonino (Col)  3-1SV

197 – Tucker Ziegler (Bro) over Sam Wustefeld (Col)  7-3

285 – Ian Butterbrodt (Bro) over Dan Conley (Col)  10-0

Brown 24 Hofstra 12

125 – Trey Keeley (Bro) over Dylan Ryder (Hof)  7-6

133 – Jacob Martin (Hof) over Reese Fry (Bro)  9-4

141 – Theo Powers (Bro) FFT

149 – Holden Heller (Hof) over Jack Bokina (Bro)  11-4

157 – Christian LaBrie (Bro) over Ryan Burkert (Hof)  6-1

165 – Jon Viruet (Bro) over Corey Langner (Hof)  Fall 1:54

174 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) over Cade Wilson (Bro)  12-5

184 – CJ LaFragola (Bro) over Trey Rogers (Hof)  10-4

197 – Nezar Haddad (Hof) over Tucker Ziegler (Bro)  3-2

285 – Ian Butterbrodt (Bro) over Omar Haddad (Hof)  2-0

Campbell 38 VMI 3

125 – Korbin Meink (Cam) over Derek Shockey (VMI)  8-2

133 – Noah Gonser (Cam) over Cliff Conway (VMI)  Fall 2:16

141 – Nathan Boston (Cam) over Dom Gallo (VMI)  9-3

149 – Josh Heil (Cam) over Zach Schmitt (VMI)  Fall 2:39

157 – Ben Barton (Cam) over Darren Ostrander (VMI)  Fall 6:18

165 – Cameron Pine (Cam) over Luke Niksic (VMI)  10-2

174 – Neal Richards (VMI) over Andrew Morgan (Cam)  14-7

184 – Chris Kober (Cam) over Max Gallahan (VMI)  11-3

197 – Austin McNeill (Cam) over Chris Beck (VMI)  3-1

285 – Odgerel Batkhishig (Cam) over Tre Momon (VMI)  11-5

Lehigh 28 Army West Point 6

125 – Ryan Hetrick (USMA) over Luke Resnick (Leh)  4-2

133 – Brandon Paetzell (Leh) over Lane Peters (USMA)  4-0

141 – Dan Moran (Leh) over Cole Wyman (USMA)  17-6

149 – Cortlandt Schuyler (Leh) over PJ Ogunsanya (USMA)  14-3

157 – Josh Humphreys (Leh) over Luke Weiland (USMA)  6-0

165 – Cael McCormick (USMA) over Gordon Wolf (Leh)  7-4

174 – Jordan Kutler (Leh) over Ben Harvey (USMA)  13-3

184 – Ryan Preisch (Leh) over Noah Stewart (USMA)  10-1

197 – Chris Weiler (Leh) over Alex Hopkins (USMA)  5-2

285 – Jordan Wood (Leh) over Ben Sullivan (USMA)  10-4

Princeton 28 Penn 6

125 – Patrick Glory (Pri) over Carmen Ferrante (Penn)  10-3

133 – Doug Zapf (Penn) over Jonathan Gomez (Pri)  1-0

141 – Marshall Keller (Pri) over AJ Vindici (Penn)  6-4

149 – Matt Kolodzik (Pri) over Anthony Artalona (Penn)  7-5

157 – Quincy Monday (Pri) over Joe Oliva (Penn)  10-5

165 – Lenny Merkin (Pri) over Evan DeLuise (Penn)  2-1

174 – Travis Stefanik (Pri) over Jake Hendricks (Penn)  10-2

184 – Kevin Parker (Pri) over Robert Ng (Penn)  14-3

197 – Patrick Brucki (Pri) over Greg Bensley (Penn)  17-2

285 – Ben Goldin (Penn) over Kendall Elfstrum (Pri)  4-0

Northern Illinois 26 Cleveland State 7

125 – Bryce West (NIU) over Cameron Lathem (CSU)  11-8

133 – Alijah Jeffery (NIU) over Armando Torres (CSU)  5-3

141 – Sam Matzek (CSU) over Drew West (NIU)  14-4

149 – McCoy Kent (NIU) over Brady Barnett (CSU)  10-2

157 – Mason Kauffman (NIU) over Nico O’Dor (CSU)  6-4TB

165 – Kenny Moore (NIU) over Ryan Ford (CSU)  3-1SV

174 – Andrew Scott (NIU) over Dimitri Williams (CSU)  12-2

184 – Will Feldkamp (NIU) over Chris Morrow (CSU)  6-4

197 – Ben Smith (CSU) over Max Ihry (NIU)  8-5

285 – Caleb Gossett (NIU) over Collin Kelly (CSU)  14-6

Arizona State 24 CSU-Bakersfield 12

125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) over Eddie Flores (CSUB)  13-5

133 – Sean Nickell (CSUB) over Josiah Kline (ASU)  8-2

141 – Cory Crooks (ASU) over Carlos Herrera (CSUB)  9-1

149 – Josh Maruca (ASU) over Russell Rohlfing (CSUB)  5-2

157 – Christian Pagdilao (ASU) over Wyatt Gerl (CSUB)  5-3

165 – Josh Shields (ASU) over Jacob Thalin (CSUB)  11-3

174 – Andy Gandara (ASU) FFT

184 – Dom Ducharme (CSUB) over Jacen Petersen (ASU)  9-6

197 – Mark Penyacsek (CSUB) over Austyn Harris (ASU)  6-3

285 – Jarrod Snyder (CSUB) over Brady Daniel (ASU)  6-4SV

Lock Haven 36 Cleveland State 3

125 – Luke Werner (LHU) over Cameron Lathem (CSU)  16-1

133 – DJ Fehlman (LHU) over Armando Torres (CSU)  5-3

141 – Kyle Shoop (LHU) over Sam Matzek (CSU)  10-0

149 – Brock Port (LHU) over Brady Barnett (CSU)  12-0

157 – Alex Klucker (LHU) over Nico O’Dor (CSU)  12-1

165 – Ryan Ford (CSU) over Collin Glorioso (LHU)  11-6

174 – Jared Siegrist (LHU) over Dmitri Williams (CSU)  8-0

184 – Corey Hazel (LHU) over Chris Morrow (CSU)  14-3

197 – Parker McClellan (LHU) over Ben Smith (CSU)  3-2

285 – Thomas Haines (LHU) over Collin Kelly (CSU)  15-0

Oklahoma State 19 Missouri 15

125 – Nick Piccininni (OSU) over Dack Punke (Mizz)  11-2

133 – Daton Fix (OSU) over John Erneste (Mizz)  9-2

141 – Jaydin Eierman (Mizz) over Kaid Brock (OSU)  Fall 3:48

149 – Brock Mauller (Mizz) over Kaden Gfeller (OSU)  10-4

157 – Jarrett Jacques (Mizz) over Wyatt Sheets (OSU)  6-5

165 – Chandler Rogers (OSU) over Connor Flynn (Mizz)  7-5

174 – Daniel Lewis (Mizz) over Joseph Smith (OSU)  7-0

184 – Jacobe Smith (OSU) over Dylan Wisman (Mizz)  7-3

197 – Preston Weigel (OSU) over Wyatt Koelling (Mizz)  4-1

285 – Derek White (OSU) over Zach Elam (Mizz)  3-1SV

Columbia 32 Harvard 3

125 – Joe Manchio (Col) over Nolan Hellickson (Har)  Fall 6:36

133 – Matt Kazimir (Col) over Lukas Stricker (Har)  8-3

141 – Chris Scorese (Col) over Ryan Friedman (Har)  12-2

149 – Cole Corrigan (Col) over Robert Groves (Har)  10-1

157 – Hunter Ladnier (Har) over Dan Reed (Col)  2-0

165 – Laurence Kosoy (Col) over Tyler Tarsi (Har)  3-0

174 – Max Elling (Col) over Josh Kim (Har)  7-2

184 – Brian Bonino (Col) over Leo Tarantino (Har)  3-1

197 – Sam Wustefeld (Col) over Cole Bateman (Har)  3-1SV

285 – Dan Conley (Col) over Evan Callahan (Har)  7-4

Harvard 24 Hofstra 19

125 – Nolan Hellickson (Har) FFT

133 – Lukus Stricker (Har) FFT

141 – Ryan Friedman (Har) over Jacob Martin (Hof)  Fall 1:26

149 – Holden Heller (Hof) over Robert Groves (Har)  19-8

157 – Hunter Ladnier (Har) over Ryan Burkert (Hof)  6-3

165 – Tyler Tarsi (Har) over Chris Mauriello (Hof)  9-5

174 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) over Josh Kim (Har)  8-4

184 – Trey Rogers (Hof) over Leo Tarantino (Har)  7-5

197 – Nezar Haddad (Hof) over Cole Bateman (Har)  6-3

285 – Omar Haddad (Hof) FFT

Cal Baptist 19 Drexel 16

125 – Antonio Saldate (CB) over Antonio Mininno (Dre)  9-4

133 – Adam Velasquez (CB) over Alex Salas (Dre)  7-2

141 – Zander Silva (CB) over Nick Widmann (Dre)  7-4

149 – Daxton Gordon (CB) over Parker Kropman (Dre)  13-8

157 – Evan Barczak (Dre) over Jaron Pagaduan (CB)  17-7

165 – Ebed Jarrell (Dre) over Jacob Cooper (CB)  11-0

174 – Bryce Buckley (CB) over Owen Brooks (Dre)  18-4

184 – Garrett Strang (CB) over Anthony Walters (Dre)  3-2

197 – Stephen Loiseau (Dre) over Ali’i Loyola (CB)  18-0

285 – Joey Goodhart (Dre) over Zach Schrader (CB)  5-0

Cornell 32 North Carolina 5

125 – Vito Arujau (Cor) over Joe Heilmann (UNC)  17-4

133 – Chaz Tucker (Cor) over Gary Wayne Harding (UNC)  7-5

141 – Yianni Diakomihalis (Cor) over AC Headlee (UNC)  9-2

149 – Austin O’Connor (UNC) over Will Koll (Cor)  23-8

157 – Adam Santoro (Cor) over Josh McClure (UNC)  3-2

165 – Andrew Berreyesa (Cor) over Sawyer Davidson (UNC)  3-2

174 – Brandon Womack (Cor) over Devin Kane (UNC)  4-1

184 – Max Dean (Cor) over Chip Ness (UNC)  5-2

197 – Ben Honis (Cor) over Brandon Whitman (UNC)  13-5

285 – Jeramy Sweany (Cor) over Cory Daniel (UNC)  6-4

Virginia Tech 30 Virginia 6

125 – Jack Mueller (UVA) over Joey Prata (VT)  6-2

133 – Korbin Myers (VT) over Louie Hayes (UVA)  4-2

141 – Mitch Moore (VT) over Sam Krivus (UVA)  17-0

149 – Ryan Blees (VT) over Michael Murphy (UVA)  3-2

157 – BC LaPrade (VT) over Jake Keating (UVA)  12-5

165 – Mekhi Lewis (VT) over Cam Coy (UVA)  10-1

174 – David McFadden (VT) over Robert Patrick (UVA)  13-4

184 – Zack Zavatsky (VT) over Drew Peck (UVA)  18-3

197 – Jay Aiello (UVA) over Brooks Wilding (VT)  14-7

285 – Billy Miller (VT) over Tyler Love (UVA)  4-1

Air Force 25 Utah Valley 17

125 – Sidney Flores (AFA) FFT

133 – John Twomey (AFA) over Isaiah Delgado (UVU)  11-0

141 – Garrett O’Shea (AFA) over Dylan Gregerson (UVU)  9-1

149 – Alec Opsal (AFA) over Landon Knutzen (UVU)  15-0

157 – Alex Mossing (AFA) over Spencer Heywood (UVU)  Fall 3:52

165 – Demetrius Romero (UVU) over Jacoby Ward (AFA)  24-9

174 – Kimball Bastian (UVU) over Randy Meneweather (AFA)  2-0

184 – Will Sumner (UVU) over Jake Thompson (AFA)  9-2

197 – Tanner Orndorff (UVU) over Anthony McLaughlin (AFA)  3-1

285 – Tate Orndorff (UVU) over Kayne Hutchison (AFA)  5-4

Sunday’s Duals

Maryland 26 George Mason 12

125 – Brandon Cray (UMD) over Spencer Reed (GMU)  16-0

133 – Orion Anderson (UMD) over Talha Farooq (GMU)  21-6

141 – Danny Bertoni (UMD) over Julio Alegria (GMU)  11-1

149 – Baby J Bannister (UMD) over Tejon Anthony (GMU)  5-3SV

157 – Kolby Ho (GMU) over Ryan Diehl (UMD)  6-3

165 – Colston DiBlasi (GMU) over Philip Spadafora (UMD)  9-0

174 – Josh Ugalde (UMD) over Neil Schuster (GMU)  4-2

184 – Kyle Jasenski (UMD) over Phil Stolfi (GMU)  6-4

197 – Eli Spencer (GMU) over Niko Cappello (UMD)  15-0

285 – Youssif Hemida (UMD) over Matt Voss (GMU)  3-1SV

Michigan 28 Rutgers 7

125 – Drew Mattin (UM) over Shane Metzler (RU)  9-0

133 – Stevan Micic (UM) over Nick Suriano (RU)  3-2

141 – Kanen Storr (UM) over Peter Lipari (RU)  6-1TB

149 – Anthony Ashnault (RU) over Malik Amine (UM)  16-4

157 – Alec Pantaleo (UM) over John Van Brill (RU)  7-2

165 – Logan Massa (UM) FFT

174 – Joe Grello (RU) over Reece Hughes (UM)  4-0

184 – Jelani Embree (UM) over Anthony Oliveri (RU)  7-2

197 – Jackson Striggow (UM) over Matt Correnti (RU)  6-4

285 – Mason Parris (UM) over Christian Colucci (RU)  4-3

Purdue 18 Michigan State 14

125 – Rayvon Foley (MSU) over Marshall Craig (Pur)  18-2

133 – Ben Thornton (Pur) over Anthony Tutolo (MSU)  2-0

141 – Nate Limmex (Pur) over Austin Eicher (MSU)  6-5

149 – Jaden Enriquez (MSU) over Parker Filius (Pur)  5-4

157 – Jake Tucker (MSU) over Griffin Parriott (Pur)  5-3

165 – Austin Hiles (MSU) over Cole Wysocki (Pur)  4-1

174 – Dylan Lydy (Pur) over Drew Hughes (MSU)  4-2SV

184 – Max Lyon (Pur) over Cameron Caffey (MSU)  7-6

197 – Christian Brunner (Pur) over Brad Wilton (MSU)  10-3

285 – Jacob Aven (Pur) over Chase Beard (MSU)  6-4SV

Penn 39 Cal Baptist 0

125 – Carmen Ferrante (Penn) over Antonio Saldate (CB)  15-0

133 – Doug Zapf (Penn) over Adam Velasquez (CB)  12-4

141 – AJ Vindici (Penn) over Zander Silva (CB)  InjDef

149 – Anthony Artalona (Penn) over Daxton Gordon (CB)  3-2

157 – Joe Oliva (Penn) over Jaron Pagaduan (CB)  7-2

165 – Evan DeLuise (Penn) over Jacob Cooper (CB)  3-2

174 – Jake Hendricks (Penn) over Bryce Buckley (CB)  7-4

184 – Robert Ng (Penn) over Garrett Strang (CB)  5-3SV

197 – Greg Bensley (Penn) over Michael Loyola (CB)  Fall 3:57

285 – Ben Goldin (Penn) over Zach Schrader (CB)  2-0

SIU Edwardsville 50 Truman State 3

125 – Matt Malavsky (SIUE) FFT

133 – Zach Willard (Tru) over Austin Macias (SIUE)  11-5

141 – Lucas Bernal (SIUE) over Caleb Osborn (Tru)  Fall 4:28

149 – Coleman Brainard (SIUE) FFT

157 – Justin Ruffin (SIUE) over Nathan Wutherlich (Tru)  Fall 2:08

165 – Nate Higgins (SIUE) over Zach Taylor (Tru)  16-0

174 – Cameron Kelly (SIUE) over Van Kriegshauser (Tru) Fall 1:28

184 – Sergio Villalobos (SIUE) over Shane Gallagher (Tru)  Fall 2:30

197 – Jake Godinez (SIUE) over Samuel Reeves (Tru)  3-2

285 – Tommy Helton (SIUE) FFT

Penn State 39 Illinois 9

125 – Travis Piotrowski (Ill) over Devin Schnupp (PSU)  Fall 1:06

133 – Scott Stossel (PSU) over Josh Contreras (Ill)  5-4

141 – Nick Lee (PSU) over Abdullah Assaf (Ill)  18-2

149 – Brady Berge (PSU) over Christian Kanzler (Ill)  15-4

157 – Jason Nolf (PSU) over Eric Barone (Ill)  InjDef

165 – Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) over Nick Gasbarro (Ill)  15-4

174 – Mark Hall (PSU) over Carver James (Ill)  Fall 2:20

184 – Emery Parker (Ill) over Mason Manville (PSU)  7-3

197 – Bo Nickal (PSU) over Matt Wroblewski (Ill)  19-3

285 – Anthony Cassar (PSU) over Deuce Rachel (Ill)  Fall 2:06

Buffalo 26 Ohio 12

125 – Kyle Akins (UB) over Trevor Giallombardo (OU)  6-4

133 – Derek Spann (UB) over Shakur Laney (OU)  Fall 6:41

141 – Cameron Kelly (OU) over Bryan Lantry (UB)  7-2

149 – Alec Hagan (OU) over Jason Estevez (UB)  5-2

157 – Alex Smythe (UB) FFT

165 – Troy Keller (UB) over Ben Schneider (OU)  20-3

174 – Logan Stanley (OU) over Jake Lanning (UB)  11-4

184 – Hunter Yeargan (OU) over Logan Rill (UB)  5-1

197 – Brett Perry (UB) over Derek HIllman (OU)  9-8

285 – Jake Gunning (UB) over Zack Parker (OU)  7-3

Minnesota 34 Indiana 3

125 – Sean Russell (UM) over Eljiah Oliver (IU) 13-2

133 – Ethan Lizak (UM) over Paul Konrath (IU)  19-11

141 – Mitch McKee (UM) over Kyle Luigs (IU)  8-5

149 – Tommy Thorn (UM) over Fernie Silva (IU)  11-2

157 – Steve Bleise (UM) over Jake Danishek (IU)  8-3

165 – Carson Brolsma (UM) over Dillon Hoey (IU)  21-5

174 – Devin Skatzka (UM) over Jake Covaciu (IU)  8-3

184 – Norman Conley (IU) over Brandon Krone (UM)  4-2SV

197 – Dylan Anderson (UM) over Jake Kleimola (IU)  7-4

285 – Gable Steveson (IU) over Fletcher Miller (IU)  20-5

Ohio State 21 Nebraska 12

125 – Zeke Moisey (Neb) over Malik Heinselman (OSU)  8-5

133 – Luke Pletcher (OSU) over Jevon Parrish (Neb)  13-4

141 – Joey McKenna (OSU) over Chad Red (Neb)  7-1

149 – Micah Jordan (OSU) over Jordan Shearer (Neb)  22-7

157 – Tyler Berger (Neb) over Ke-Shawn Hayes (OSU)  10-5

165 – Isaiah White (Neb) over TeShan Campbell (OSU)  4-2

174 – Mike Labriola (Neb) over Ethan Smith (OSU)  9-5

184 – Myles Martin (OSU) over Taylor Venz (Neb)  12-5

197 – Kollin Moore (OSU) over Eric Schultz (Neb)  7-5SV

285 – Chase Singletary (OSU) over David Jensen (Neb)  7-5

Appalachian State 39 The Citadel 8

125 – DeAndre Swinson-Barr (ASU) over Anthony New (Cit)  Fall 5:49

133 – Codi Russell (ASU) over Charles Kearney (Cit)  16-1

141 – Irvin Enriquez (ASU) over Keegan Connelly (Cit)  18-2

149 – Matt Zovistoski (ASU) over Selwyn Porter (Cit)  14-5

157 – Rian Burris (Cit) over Angel Najar (ASU)  5-0

165 – Michael Elliott (ASU) over Dazjon Castro (Cit)  8-2

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) over Cooper Youngblood (Cit)  17-0

184 – Alan Clothier (ASU) over Martin Duane (Cit)  16-0

197 – Sawyer Root (Cit) over Demazio Samuel (ASU)  18-3

285 – Cary Miller (ASU) over Michael McAleavey (Cit)  Fall 1:30

Stanford 32 Cal Poly 5

125 – Brian Rossi (Sta) over Benny Martinez (CP)  4-2

133 – Mason Pengilly (Sta) over Yoshito Funakoshi (CP)  3-1

141 – Brandon Kier (Sta) over Wyatt Cornelison (CP)  3-1

149 – Jack Ramalia (Sta) FFT

157 – Paul Fox (Sta) over Brawley Lamer (CP)  4-3

165 – Jared HIll (Sta) over Joe LaRosa (CP)  12-3

174 – Rico Stormer (Sta) over Nathan Tausch (CP)  11-2

184 – Willem DeBoer (CP) InjDef Colbey Harlan (Sta)

197 – Nathan Traxler (Sta) over Thomas Lane (CP)  5-4

285 – Haydn Maley (Sta) over Seville Hayes (CP)  4-2

Iowa 35 Wisconsin 2

125 – Spencer Lee (IA) over Ethan Rotondo (UW)  Fall :57

133 – Austin Desanto (IA) over Jens Lantz (UW)  21-8

141 – Vince Turk (IA) over Michael Cullen (UW)  11-1

149 – Patricio Lugo (IA) over Cole Martin (UW)  3-1SV

157 – Kaleb Young (IA) over Garrett Model (UW)  11-2

165 – Alex Marinelli (IA) over Evan Wick (UW)  6-4SV

174 – Micah Bowman (IA) over Anders Lantz (UW)  27-9

184 – Cash Wilcke (IA) over Mason Reinhardt (UW)  6-4

197 – Jacob Warner (IA) over Beau Breske (UW)  9-0

285 – Trent Hillger (UW) over Sam Stoll (IA)  1-0

Wyoming 26 Northern Colorado 19

125 – Rico Montoya (UNC) over Doyle Trout (UW)  12-4

133 – Montorie Bridges (UW) over Sean Cannon (UNC)  10-2

141 – Sam Turner (UW) over Chris Sandoval (UNC)  4-1

149 – Armando Santillan (UNC) FFT

157 – Dante Rodriguez (UNC) over Jed Loveless (UW)  Fall 2:33

165 – Branson Ashworth (UW) over Jordan Robison (UNC)  15-0

174 – Hayden Hastings (UW) over Macoy Flanagan (UNC)  7-1

184 – Tate Samuelson (UW) over Dalton Robertson (UNC)  Fall 2:32

197 – Jacob Seely (UNC) over Cale Davidson (UW)  5-3

285 – Brian Andrews (UW) over Robert Winters (UNC)  15-0

Oklahoma 25 Fresno State 16

125 – Christian Moody (OU) over Jeremy Trinh (FSU)  Fall 2:50

133 – Gary Joint (FSU) over Tony Madrigal (OU)  2-0

141 – Dom Demas (OU) over Chris Deloza (FSU)  19-4

149 – Davion Jeffries (OU) over Khristian Olivas (FSU)  5-3

157 – Justin Thomas (OU) over Jacob Wright (FSU)  6-2

165 – Isaiah Hokit (FSU) over Jeremy Thomas (OU)  3-0

174 – Anthony Mantanona (OU) over Dominic Kincaid (FSU)  Fall 5:59

184 – Jackson Hemauer (FSU) over Kayne MacCallum (OU)  9-1

197 – Jake Woodley (OU) over Josh Hokit (FSU)  3-1

285 – AJ Nevills (FSU) over Jake Boyd (OU)  Fall 3:30

Penn 30 Franklin & Marshall 6

125 – Carmen Ferrante (Penn) over Jose Diaz (F&M) 16-5

133 – Tristin DeVincenzo (Penn) over Michael Simonetti (F&M)  8-3

141 – Doug Zapf (Penn) over Haroldo Nesbeth (F&M)  7-6

149 – Anthony Artalona (Penn) over Patrick Quinlan (F&M)  9-6

157 – Joe Oliva (Penn) over Cole Aaron (F&M)  10-1

165 – Evan DeLuise (Penn) over Crew Fullerton (F&M) 10-2

174 – Jake Hendricks (Penn) over Jacob Conners (F&M) 5-3

184 – Robert Ng (Penn) FFT

197 – Phillip Robilotto (F&M) over Greg Bensley (Penn)  9-3

285 – Antonio Pelusi (F&M) over Ben Goldin (Penn)  3-2

To Top