Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (2/24)

Schwartz_Mosha

photo courtesy of Cam Kramer

Saturday’s Dual Results

Sacred Heart 36 Long Island 6

125 – Sean Faraon (SHU) FFT

133 – Kyle Randall (SHU) FFT

141 – Rafael Lievano (SHU) maj Jacob Zuller (LIU)  11-3

149 – Nick Palumbo (SHU) fall Rhise Royster (LIU)  4:01

157 – William Schmidt (SHU) dec Dom Demarco (LIU)  4-2

165 – Brandon Levesque (SHU) tech Mike Parrish (LIU)  16-0

174 – Joe Accousti (SHU) dec James Langan (LIU)  3-2

184 – Kyle Davis (SHU) dec Dan McClure (LIU)  8-6SV

197 – Mark Malico (LIU) dec Nick Fierro (SHU)  7-3

285 – Maguire Horl (LIU) dec Dante Del Bonis (SHU)  4-2

VMI 20 The Citadel 19

125 – Jordie White (Cit) fall John McGarry (VMI)  1:20

133 – Cliff Conway (VMI) dec Nathan Orosco (Cit)  9-6

141 – Jake Rotunda (Cit) dec Noah Roulo (VMI)  19-13

149 – Selwyn Porter (Cit) maj Seth Fillers (VMI)  13-2

157 – William Lawrence (VMI) dec Douglas Gudenburr (Cit)  6-3

165 – Dazjon Casto (Cit) dec Jon Hoover (VMI)  8-3

174 – Neal Richards (VMI) fall Jared Zenie (Cit)  1:06

184 – Max Gallahan (VMI) dec Kyle Kretzer (Cit)  7-3

197 – Zach Brown (VMI) tech Houston Tywater (Cit)  18-0

285 – Michael McAleavey (Cit) dec Chris Beck (VMI)  3-2

Brown 19 Harvard 18

125 – Trey Keeley (Bro) dec Beau Bayless (Har)  4-1

133 – Michael Jaffe (Har) dec Charlie Faber (Bro)  14-12SV

141 – Jimmy Pawelski (Bro) dec Lukas Stricker (Har)  4-0

149 – Ricky Cabanillas (Bro) dec Zeth Dean (Har)  8-4

157 – Hunter Ladnier (Har) maj Jack Bokina (Bro)  12-0

165 – Phil Conigliaro (Har) maj Matt Lattanze (Bro)  12-3

174 – Cade Wilson (Bro) dec Peter Ferraro (Har)  4-2

184 – Michael Doggett (Har) dec Brandon Kui (Bro)  3-1SV

197 – Nino Bastianelli (Bro) fall Evan Callahan (Har)  1:17

285 – Yaraslau Slavikouski (Har) maj Thomas Mukai (Bro)  18-6

Bucknell 18 Columbia 14

125 – Joe Manchio (Col) dec Geo Barzona (Buck)  3-1SV

133 – Angelo Rini (Col) dec Darren Miller (Buck)  4-1

141 – Matt Kazimir (Col) dec David Campbell (Buck)  6-2

149 – Matthew Kolonia (Buck) dec Andrew Garr (Col)  8-7

157 – Jaden Fisher (Buck) dec David Berkovich (Col)  8-2

165 – Zach Hartman (Buck) dec Riley Jacops (Col)  4-2

174 – Mitch Hartman (Buck) dec Lennox Wolak (Col)  5-3

184 – Joe Franzese (Col) tech Kyle Inlander (Buck)  16-0

197 – Drew Phipps (Buck) dec Sam Wustefeld (Col)  5-1

285 – Brandon Stokes (Buck) dec Danny Conley (Col)  2-0

Hofstra 38 Sacred Heart 3

125 – Dylan Ryder (Hof) fall Sean Faraon (SHU)  2:38

133 – Justin Hoyle (Hof) FFT

141 – Vinny Vespa (Hof) dec Gerard Daly (SHU)  8-6

149 – Nick Palumbo (SHU) dec Reece Heller (Hof)  6-2

157 – Holden Heller (Hof) fall Shaun William (SHU)  2:02

165 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) dec Brandon Levesque (SHU)  6-5

174 – Sage Heller (Hof) dec Joe Accousti (SHU)  3-2

184 – Charles Small (Hof) dec Kyle Davis (SHU)  7-5SV

197 – Trey Rogers (Hof) maj Nick Fierro (SHU)  22-11

285 – Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hof) maj Dante Del Bonis (SHU)  11-3

Missouri 27 Iowa State 6

125 – Alex Mackall (ISU) dec Cameron Valdiviez (Mizz)  9-5

133 – Allan Hart (Mizz) dec Todd Small (ISU)  4-0

141 – Alex Butler (Mizz) dec Nick Nemer (ISU)  4-3

149 – Brock Mauller (Mizz) dec Ryan Leisure (ISU)  4-2

157 – Jarrett Jacques (Mizz) dec Isaac Judge (ISU)  7-3

165 – Peyton Mocco (Mizz) dec Chase Straw (ISU)  5-3

174 – Connor Flynn (Mizz) dec Mac Southard (ISU)  3-0

184 – Dylan Wisman (Mizz) fall Hank Swalla (ISU)  3:44

197 – Canten Marriott (Mizz) dec Joel Shapiro (ISU)  3-2

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) dec Jacob Bohlken (Mizz)  6-2

Oregon State 24 Cal Poly 15

125 – Brandon Kaylor (OSU) fall Benny Martinez (CP)  1:26

133 – Devan Turner (OSU) dec Cole Reyes (CP)  10-4

141 – Grant Willits (OSU) fall Jake Ryan (CP)  3:56

149 – Joshy Cortez (CP) dec Lane Stigall (OSU)  3-2

157 – Brawley Lamer (CP) fall Logan Meek (OSU)  4:05

165 – Bernie Truax (CP) dec Aaron Olmos (OSU)  8-7

174 – Jackson McKinney (OSU) dec Dylan Miracle (CP)  6-0

184 – Colt Doyle (OSU) dec Trent Tracy (CP)  9-3

197 – Thomas Lane (CP) dec JJ Dixon (OSU)  9-7

285 – Jamarcus Grant (OSU) dec Sam Aguilar (CP)  6-5

West Virginia 17 Wyoming 16

125 – Joey Thomas (WVU) dec Jake Svihel (Wyo)  3-2

133 – Montorie Bridges (Wyo) maj Lucas Seibert (WVU)  16-3

141 – Caleb Rea (WVU) maj Trevor Jeffries (Wyo)  11-1

149 – Jaron Jensen (Wyo) dec Liam Lusher (WVU)  7-4

157 – Alex Hornfeck (WVU) maj Dewey Krueger (Wyo)  9-1

165 – Cole Moody (Wyo) dec Nick Kiussis (WVU)  7-5

174 – Scott Joll (WVU) dec Hayden Hastings (Wyo)  9-7

184 – Tate Samuelson (Wyo) dec Jackson Moomau (WVU)  8-4

197 – Noah Adams (WVU) dec Stephen Buchanan (Wyo)  9-8

285 – Brian Andrews (Wyo) dec Brandon Ngati (WVU)  3-2

Cornell 23 Lock Haven 13

125 – Luke Werner (LHU) dec Dom Lajoie (Cor)  9-6

133 – Chas Tucker (Cor) dec DJ Fehlman (LHU)  5-3

141 – Kyle Shoop (LHU) dec Noah Baughman (Cor)  5-2

149 – Hunter Richard (Cor) maj Colin Glorioso (LHU)  14-5

157 – Alex Klucker (LHU) maj Adam Santoro (Cor)  14-1

165 – Milik Dawkins (Cor) dec Austin Bell (LHU)  13-6

174 – Jared Siegrist (LHU) dec Andrew Berreyesa (Cor)  3-1

184 – Jonathan Loew (Cor) maj Corey Hazel (LHU)  14-6

197 – Ben Darmstadt (Cor) tech Parker McClellan (LHU)  16-0

285 – Brendan Furman (Cor) maj Trey Hartsock (LHU)  10-1

Rider 22 Maryland 16

125 – Jonathan Tropea (Rid) dec Brandon Cray (UMD)  5-1

133 – Richie Koehler (Rid) dec King Sandoval (UMD)  6-3

141 – Peter Lipari (Rid) dec Hunter Baxter (UMD)  4-3

149 – Gino Fluri (Rid) dec Peter Tedesco (UMD)  6-2

157 – Lucas Cordio (UMD) fall Travis Layton (Rid)  5:51

165 – Kyle Cochran (UMD) maj Joe Casey (Rid)  11-2

174 – Dean Sherry (Rid) dec Josh Ugalde (UMD)  7-4

184 – George Walton (Rid) dec Phil Spadafora (UMD)  12-5

197 – Jaron Smith (UMD) FFT

285 – Ryan Cloud (Rid) maj Parker Robinson (UMD)  12-4

VMI 34 Presbyterian 10

125 – Jacob Brassuer (Pre) maj John McGarry (VMI)  17-5

133 – Cliff Conway (VMI) dec Khalid Brinkley (Pre)  5-3

141 – Noah Roulo (VMI) fall Justin Nobles (Pre)  2:13

149 – Seth Fillers (VMI) maj Bryton Goering (Pre)  15-7

157 – Zachary Phillips (Pre) dec Will Lawrence (VMI)  3-2TB

165 – Jon Hoover (VMI) dec Parker Corwin (Pre)  3-1

174 – Neal Richards (VMI) FFT

184 – Austin Stith (Pre) dec Max Gallahan (VMI)  3-2

197 – Zach Brown (VMI) FFT

285 – Chris Beck (VMI) fall Imani Heslop (Pre)  3:34

Pittsburgh 18 Virginia Tech 13

125 – Joey Prata (VT) dec Louis Newell (Pitt)  6-2

133 – Micky Phillipi (Pitt) dec Collin Gerardi (VT)  4-1

141 – Mitch Moore (VT) dec Cole Matthews (Pitt)  4-2

149 – Bryce Andonian (VT) maj Luke Kemerer (Pitt)  10-1

157 – Taleb Rahmani (Pitt) dec BC LaPrade (VT)  4-3

165 – David McFadden (VT) dec Jake Wentzel (Pitt)  2-1

174 – Gregg Harvey (Pitt) dec Cody Hughes (VT)  5-1

184 – Nino Bonaccorsi (Pitt) dec Hunter Bolen (VT)  10-8TB

197 – Kellan Stout (Pitt) dec Stanley Smeltzer (VT)  6-2

285 – Demetrius Thomas (Pitt) maj John Borst (VT)  13-2

Army West Point 16 Navy 15

125 – Trey Chalifoux (Army) dec Logan Treaster (Navy)  5-2

133 – Lane Peters (Army) dec Casey Cobb (Navy)  3-1

141 – Cody Trybus (Navy) dec Corey Shie (Army)  3-1

149 – Jared Prince (Navy) dec PJ Ogunsanya (Army)  7-2

157 – Lucas Weiland (Army) dec Val Park (Navy)  4-0

165 – Tanner Skidgel (Navy) dec Cael McCormick (Army)  1-0

174 – Spencer Carey (Navy) dec Ben Harvey (Army)  3-1

184 – Noah Stewart (Army) maj Dean Caravela (Navy)  11-3

197 – Jake Koser (Navy) dec JT Brown (Army)  6-1

285 – Ben Sullivan (Army) dec Riley Smith (Navy)  1-0

Sunday’s Dual Results

Ohio 27 Buffalo 10

125 – Trevor Giallombardo (OU) maj Jordan Reyes (Buf)  13-2

133 – Derek Spann (Buf) maj Gio DiSabato (OU)  14-4

141 – Shakur Laney (OU) maj Marcus Robinson (Buf)  10-1

149 – Alec Hagan (OU) dec John Arceri (Buf)  2-0

157 – Zac Carson (OU) fall Michael Petite (Buf)  3:40

165 – Troy Keller (Buf) dec Joe Terry (OU)  8-6SV

174 – Logan Stanley (OU) maj Bryson Alsteen (Buf)  11-3

184 – Hunter Yeargan (OU) dec Pete Acciardi (Buf)  4-1

197 – Sam Schuyler (Buf) dec Jake Walker (OU)  2-1

285 – Jordan Earnest (OU) dec Logan Rill (Buf)  3-1

Ohio 40 Gardner-Webb 6

125 – Michael Pappaconstantinou (GWU) dec Trevor Giallombardo (OU)  8-6

133 – Gio DiSabato (OU) FFT

141 – Shakur Laney (OU) dec Brandon Bright (GWU)  10-3

149 – Alec Hagan (OU) fall Anthony Schiess (GWU)  2:06

157 – Zac Carson (OU) FFT

165 – Nick Vestal (OU) fall RJ Mosley (GWU)  2:46

174 – Evan Schenk (GWU) dec Logan Stanley (OU)  7-5

184 – Hunter Yeargan (OU) dec Sam Mora (GWU)  8-2

197 – Jake Walker (OU) maj Roderick Davis (GWU)  12-1

285 – Jordan Earnest (OU) fall Gabriel Pickett (GWU)  2:06

Clarion 17 Edinboro 16

125 – Jake Gromacki (Cla) dec Lucas Rodriguez (Ed)  3-0

133 – Cameron Butler (Cla) FFT

141 – Nate Hagan (Ed) dec Seth Koleno (Cla)  8-2

149 – Brock Zacherl (Cla) dec Tyler Vath (Ed)  3-1

157 – Peter Pappas (Ed) dec Joe Sliwoski (Cla) 10-6

165 – Mike Bartolo (Cla) dec Derek Ciavarro (Ed)  9-6

174 – Jacob Oliver (Ed) maj Max Wohlabaugh (Cla)  15-6

184 – Cody Mulligan (Ed) dec Mike Vernagalio (Cla)  4-2

197 – Greg Bulsak (Cla) dec Dylan Reynolds (Ed)  8-4

285 – Jon Spaulding (Ed) dec Tyler Bagoly (Cla)  3-1

Old Dominion 33 Bloomsburg 3

125 – Killian Cardinale (ODU) maj Christian Gannone (Bloom)  13-5

133 – Steven Simpson (ODU) dec Josh Mason (Bloom)  12-7

141 – Sa’Derian Perry (ODU) maj Marco Macrino (Bloom)  11-2

149 – Kenan Carter (ODU) dec Aaron Coleman (Bloom)  9-4

157 – Larry Early (ODU) maj Alex Carida (Bloom)  12-4

165 – Kellen Ekern (ODU) dec Nate Newberry (Bloom)  6-2

174 – Alex Cramer (ODU) dec Anthony Vetrano (Bloom)  6-0

184 – Trevor Allard (Bloom) dec Antonio Agee (ODU)  5-4

197 – Timothy Young (ODU) dec Kyle Murphy (Bloom)  4-1

285 – Will Hillard (ODU) fall Michael Porreca (Bloom)  2:18

Utah Valley 20 West Virginia 19

125 – Joey Thomas (WVU) dec Will Edelblute (UVU)  3-2

133 – Taylor LaMont (UVU) tech Lucas Seibert (WVU)  26-11

141 – Caleb Rea (WVU) fall Kainalu Estrella (UVU)  6:10

149 – Cameron Hunsaker (UVU) fall Liam Lusher (WVU)  2:32

157 – Alex Hornfeck (WVU) dec Jed Loveless (UVU)  4-1

165 – Nick Kiussis (WVU) maj Koy Wilkinson (UVU)  20-10

174 – Kimball Bastian (UVU) dec Scott Joll (WVU)  14-7

184 – Ashton Seely (UVU) dec Jackson Moomau (WVU)  4-3

197 – Noah Adams (WVU) dec Tanner Orndorff (UVU)  10-4

285 – Chase Trussell (UVU) dec Brandon Ngati (WVU)  4-3TB

Campbell 35 Davidson 13

125 – Korbin Meink (Cam) dec Cian Fischer (DC)  9-3

133 – Kyle Gorant (DC) dec Paxton Rosen (Cam)  4-0

141 – David Loniewski (DC) fall Kyle Sams (Cam)  1:58

149 – Jason Kraisser (Cam) maj Will Baldwin (DC)  12-0

157 – Matthew Dallara (Cam) maj Hunter Costa (DC)  9-1

165 – Quentin Perez (Cam) fall Noah Satterfield (DC)  4:08

174 – Austin Kraisser (Cam) fall Steven Newell (DC)  2:24

184 – Andrew Morgan (Cam) fall Gavin Henry (DC)  1:19

197 – Chris Kober (Cam) FFT

285 – Mitch Trigg (DC) maj Calvin Hayford (Cam)  8-0

Arizona State 22 North Carolina 9

125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) dec Joey Melendez (UNC)  6-3

133 – Jaime Hernandez (UNC) dec Josh Kramer (ASU)  7-6

141 – Zach Sherman (UNC) dec Cory Crooks (ASU)  4-2

149 – Austin O’Connor (UNC) dec Josh Maruca (ASU)  5-2

157 – Jacori Teemer (ASU) dec AC Headlee (UNC)  3-2TB

165 – Josh Shields (ASU) dec Kennedy Monday (UNC)  6-2

174 – Anthony Valencia (ASU) maj Clay Lautt (UNC)  10-2

184 – Cade Belshay (ASU) dec Joey Mazzara (UNC)  8-6

197 – Kordell Norfleet (ASU) dec Brandon Whitman (UNC)  10-5

285 – Tanner Hall (ASU) dec Andrew Gunning (UNC)  2-1

Buffalo 34 Gardner-Webb 12

125 – Michael Pappaconstantinou (GWU) dec Jordan Reyes (Buf)  4-0

133 – Derek Spann (Buf) FFT

141 – Marcus Robinson (Buf) dec Brandon Bright (GWU)  10-5

149 – John Arceri (Buf) fall Anthony Schiess (Buf)  1:12

157 – Michael Petite (Buf) FFT

165 – RJ Mosley (GWU) FFT

174 – Evan Schenk (GWU) dec Bryson Alsteen (Buf)  3-2

184 – Peter Acciardi (Buf) fall Sam Mora (GWU)  6:43

197 – Sam Schuyler (Buf) dec Roderick Davis (GWU)  4-3

285 – Nolan Terrance (Buf) maj Gabriel Pickett (GWU)  9-1

Penn State 40 American 3

125 – Gage Curry (AU) dec Brandon Meredith (PSU)  3-1SV

133 – Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) fall Josh Vega (AU)  1:10

141 – Nick Lee (PSU) dec Sal Profaci (AU)  7-3

149 – Jarod Verkleeren (PSU) dec Kizhan Clarke (AU)  3-1

157 – Luke Gardner (PSU) dec Ethan Karsten (AU)  7-5

165 – Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) fall Tim Fitzpatrick (AU)  4:00

174 – Mark Hall (PSU) fall Anthony Wokasch (AU)  2:33

184 – Aaron Brooks (PSU) dec Tanner Harvey (AU)  8-5

197 – Shakur Rasheed (PSU) fall William Jarrell (AU)  1:04

285 – Seth Nevills (PSU) maj Niko Camacho (AU)  10-2

Appalachian State 43 VMI 0

125 – Sean Carter (ASU) tech John McGarry (VMI)  17-2

133 – Codi Russell (ASU) tech Cliff Conway (VMI)  17-1

141 – Bradley Irwin (ASU) tech Noah Roulo (VM)  17-2

149 – Jonathan Millner (ASU) tech Seth Fillers (VMI)  16-0

157 – Matt Zovistoski (ASU) maj Will Lawrence (VMI)  15-3

165 – Will Formato (ASU) dec Jon Hoover (VMI)  5-0

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) dec Neal Richards (VMI)  12-11

184 – Julian Gorring (ASU) fall Max Gallahan (VMI)  1:04

197 – Demazio Samuel (ASU) dec Zach Brown (VMI)  5-1

285 – Cary Miller (ASU) maj Chris Beck (VMI)  13-1

Oklahoma 25 Fresno State 5

125 – Christian Moody (OU) dec Jeremy Trihn (FSU)  6-1

133 – Tony Madrigal (OU) dec Lawrence Saenz (FSU)  6-4SV

141 – Dom Demas (OU) dec DJ Lloren (FSU)  3-1SV

149 – Jacob Butler (OU) dec Greg Gaxiola (FSU)  4-2

157 – Justin Thomas (OU) dec Jacob Wright (FSU)  4-3TB

165 – Adam Kemp (FSU) dec Elijah Joseph (OU)  9-2

174 – Anthony Mantanona (OU) dec Jackson Hemauer (FSU)  7-4

184 – Darrien Roberts (OU) dec Hunter Cruz (FSU)  5-3

197 – Jake Woodley (OU) maj Isaiah Perez (FSU)  20-7

285 – Josh Hokit (FSU) dec Josiah Jones (OU)  5-4

Northwestern 38 SIU Edwardsville 9

125 – Michael DeAugustino (NW) tech Gage Datlovsky (SIUE)  18-3

133 – Sebastian Rivera (NW) InjDef Jacob Blaha (SIUE)

141 – Alec McKenna (NW) dec Saul Ervin (SIUE)  3-1

149 – Yahya Thomas (NW) FFT

157 – Ryan Deakin (NW) dec Justin Ruffin (SIUE)  3-2

165 – Shayne Oster (NW) FFT

174 – Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE) dec Tyler Morland (NW)  7-6

184 – Jack Jessen (NW) dec Austin Andres (SIUE)  6-1

197 – Lucas Davison (NW) fall Aric Bohn (SIUE)  2:19

285 – Colton McKiernan (SIUE) fall Jack Heyob (NW)  2:32

Northern Colorado 25 Air Force 12

125 – Jacob Koelzer (UNC) dec Graham Shore (AFA)  4-1

133 – Mosha Schwartz (UNC) dec Jared Van Vleet (AFA)  9-6

141 – Chris Sandoval (UNC) dec Lenny Petersen (AFA)  6-5

149 – Andrew Alirez (UNC) maj Dylan Martinez (AFA)  15-4

157 – Jimmy Fate (UNC) maj Trey Brisker (AFA)  14-1

165 – Randy Meneweather (AFA) fall Austin Matthews (UNC)  :10

174 – Cody Surratt (AFA) dec Billy Higgins (UNC)  4-2

184 – Alan Clothier (UNC) maj Jake Thompson (AFA)  11-0

197 – Jacob Seely (UNC) maj Casey Jumps (AFA)  10-0

285 – Matt Wagner (AFA) dec Robert Winters (UNC)  5-4

Brown 18 Sacred Heart 15

125 – Trey Keeley (Bro) maj Sean Faraon (SHU)  11-0

133 – Charlie Faber (Bro) maj Kyle Randall (SHU)  15-4

141 – Gerard Daly (SHU) dec Hunter Kosco (Bro)  5-1

149 – Ricky Cabanillas (Bro) dec Nick Palumbo (SHU)  3-1

157 – Jack Bokina (Bro) maj Will Schmidt (SHU)  13-0

165 – Brandon Levesque (SHU) dec Matt Lattanze (Bro)  5-1

174 – Joe Accousti (SHU) dec Cade Wilson (Bro)  7-2

184 – Kyle Davis (SHU) dec Aaron Wolk (Bro)  6-3

197 – Nino Bastianelli (Bro) dec Rob Hetherman (SHU)  7-2

285 – Connor Fredericks (SHU) dec Thomas Mukai (Bro)  4-1

Princeton 18 Rutgers 15

125 – Pat Glory (Pri) dec Nic Aguilar (Rut)  10-5

133 – Sammy Alvarez (Rut) dec Sean Pierson (Pri)  7-5

141 – Zach Firestone (Rut) dec Marshall Keller (Pri)  5-2

149 – Matt Kolodzik (Pri) fall Gerard Angelo (Rut)  2:55

157 – Quincy Monday (Pri) dec Mike Van Brill (Rut)  8-5

165 – Grant Cuomo (Pri) dec Brett Donner (Rut)  8-7

174 – Will Scott (Rut) dec Nate Dugan (Pri)  6-1

184 – Travis Stefanik (Pri) dec Billy Janzer (Rut)  5-2

197 – Jordan Pagano (Rut) dec Patrick Brucki (Pri)  10-9

285 – Matt Correnti (Rut) dec Aidan Conner (Pri)  6-3

Iowa 34 Oklahoma State 6

125 – Spencer Lee (IA) maj Nick Piccininni (OSU)  12-3

133 – Austin DeSanto (IA) fall Reece Witcraft (OSU)  2:39

141 – Max Murin (IA) maj Dusty Hone (OSU)  15-4

149 – Pat Lugo (IA) fall Boo Lewallen (OSU)  2:21

157 – Wyatt Sheets (OSU) dec Kaleb Young (IA)  9-4

165 – Alex Marinelli (IA) dec Travis Wittlake (OSU)  3-2

174 – Michael Kemerer (IA) maj Joseph Smith (OSU)  12-2

184 – Anthony Montalvo (OSU) dec Nelson Brands (IA)  8-2

197 – Jacob Warner (IA) dec Dakota Geer (OSU)  8-3

285 – Anthony Cassioppi (IA) maj Austin Harris (OSU)  11-1

Iowa State 22 North Dakota State 16

125 – Alex Mackall (ISU) dec McGwire Midkiff (NDSU)  6-3

133 – Cam Sykora (NDSU) InjDef Todd Small (ISU)  1:24

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) fall Sawyer Degen (NDSU)  6:16

149 – Jarrett Degen (ISU) dec Jaden Van Maanen (NDSU)  4-3

157 – Jared Franek (NDSU) maj Isaac Judge (ISU)  11-2

165 – Andrew Fogarty (NDSU) dec Chase Straw (ISU)  8-1

174 – Sam Colbray (ISU) dec Luke Weber (NDSU)  7-3

184 – Marcus Coleman (ISU) maj TJ Pottinger (NDSU)  15-4

197 – Cordell Eaton (NDSU) dec Joel Shapiro (ISU)  3-2

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) dec Brandon Metz (NDSU)  4-0

To Top