Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (2/3)

Parker, Ian

photo courtesy of Cam Kramer

Saturday’s Duals

Columbia 25 Hofstra 18

125 – Dylan Ryder (Hof) over Joe Manchio (Col)  17-0

133 – Matt Kazimir (Col) over Jacob Martin (Hof)  8-2

141 – Garrett Lambert (Hof) over Danny Fongaro (Col)  Fall 3:29

149 – Cole Corrigan (Col) over Holden Heller (Hof)  Fall 2:53

157 – Dan Reed (Col) over Ryan Burkert (Hof)  11-2

165 – Laurence Kosoy (Col) over Corey Langner (Hof)  Fall 5:25

174 – Max Elling (Col) over Ricky Stamm (Hof)  7-1

184 – Brian Bonino (Col) over Trey Rogers (Hof)  6-4SV

197 – Nezar Haddad (Hof) over Sam Wustefeld (Col)  6-4SV

285 – Omar Haddad (Hof) over Dan Conley (Col)  11-2

Cornell 32 Lock Haven 9

125 – Vito Arujau (Cor) over Luke Werner (LHU)  11-4

133 – Chaz Tucker (Cor) over DJ Fehlman (LHU)  9-5SV

141 – Yianni Diakomihalis (Cor) over Kyle Shoop (LHU)  Fall 4:42

149 – Jonathan Furnas (Cor) over Jonathan Ross (LHU)  10-2

157 – Adam Santoro (Cor) over Alex Klucker (LHU)  Fall 3:46

165 – Chance Marsteller (LHU) over Andrew Berreyesa (Cor)  9-2

174 – Brandon Womack (Cor) over Jared Siegrist (LHU)  4-3

184 – Max Dean (Cor) over Corey Hazel (LHU)  7-5

197 – Ben Honis (Cor) over Parker McClellan (LHU)  15-2

285 – Thomas Haines (LHU) over Jeramy Sweany (Cor)  Fall 1:39

Wisconsin 30 Maryland 9

125 – Brandon Cray (UMD) over Ethan Rotondo (UW)  8-3

133 – Jens Lantz (UW) over Orion Anderson (UMD)  Fall 4:46

141 – Tristan Moran (UW) over Danny Bertoni (UMD)  14-4

149 – Cole Martin (UW) over Baby J Bannister (UMD)  4-3

157 – Garrett Model (UW) over Jahi Jones (UMD)  16-9

165 – Evan Wick (UW) over Phil Spadafora (UMD)  11-3

174 – Josh Ugalde (UMD) over Pat Spray (UW)  Fall 3:27

184 – Mason Reinhardt (UW) over Kyle Jasenski (UMD)  4-2

197 – Beau Breske (UW) over Niko Cappello (UMD)  16-2

285 – Trent Hillger (UW) over Youssif Hemida (UMD)  5-2

North Carolina 19 Pittsburgh 16

125 – Joe Heilmann (UNC) over Brendon Fenton (Pitt)  12-3

133 – Micky Phillipi (Pitt) over Gary Wayne Harding (UNC)  8-4

141 – LJ Bentley (Pitt) over Jaime Hernandez (UNC)  10-2

149 – Austin O’Connor (UNC) over Robert Lee (Pitt)  Fall 3:24

157 – Taleb Rahmani (Pitt) over Josh McClure (UNC)  5-3

165 – Sawyer Davidson (UNC) over Curtis Dekker (Pitt)  9-5

174 – Devin Kane (UNC) over Gregg Harvey (Pitt)  7-4

184 – Nino Bonaccorsi (Pitt) over Chip Ness (UNC)  7-5

197 – Kellan Stout (Pitt) over Brandon Whitman (UNC)  3-0

285 – Cory Daniel (UNC) over Demetrius Thomas (Pitt)  7-5SV

Rider 23 Clarion 10

125 – Jonathan Tropea (Rid) over Gavin Park (Cla)  13-4

133 – Anthony Cefolo (Rid) over Seth Koleno (Cla)  11-3

141 – Travis Layton (Rid) over Jalin Hankerson (Cla)  5-3

149 – Avery Shay (Cla) over Evan Fidelibus (Rid)  9-0

157 – Gino Fluri (Rid) over Mike Bartolo (Cla)  3-2

165 – Jesse Dellavecchia (Rid) over Evan Delong (Cla)  6-2

174 – Max Wohlabaugh (Cla) over Dean Sherry (Rid)  6-2

184 – Michale Fagg-Daves (Rid) over Ty Bagoly (Cla)  10-4

197 – Greg Bulsak (Cla) over Ethan Laird (Rid)  9-5

285 – Ryan Cloud (Rid) over Toby Cahill (Cla)  8-2

Oregon State 37 Cal Poly 10

125 – Ronnie Bresser (OSU) over Benny Martinez (CP)  Fall 1:10

133 – Devan Turner (OSU) over Yoshito Funakoshi (CP)  6-4

141 – Grant Willits (OSU) over Wyatt Cornelison (CP)  13-2

149 – Josh Reyes (OSU) over Ty Schilling (CP)  19-7

157 – Brawley Lamer (CP) FFT

165 – Aaron Olmos (OSU) over Joe LaRosa (CP)  12-3

174 – Colt Doyle (OSU) over Nathan Tausch (CP)  Fall 2:38

184 – Bob Coleman (OSU) over Willem DeBoer (CP)  11-2

197 – Thomas Lane (CP) over Jamarcus Grant (OSU)  15-2

285 – Amar Dhesi (OSU) over Sam Aguilar (CP)  Fall 2:10

Stanford 21 Arizona State 15

125 – Gabe Townsell (St) over Brandon Courtney (ASU)  8-4

133 – Mason Pengilly (St) over Josiah Kline (ASU)  14-5

141 – Brandon Kier (St) over Cory Crooks (ASU)  10-8

149 – Requir van der Merwe (St) over Josh Maruca (ASU)  4-1

157 – Christian Pagdilao (ASU) over Dominick Mandarino (St)  11-9SV

165 – Josh Shields (ASU) over Jared Hill (St)  16-6

174 – Zahid Valencia (ASU) over Rico Stormer (St)  23-8

184 – Jacen Petersen (ASU) over Austin Flores (St)  5-2

197 – Nathan Traxler (St) over Keavon Buckley (ASU)  17-1

285 – Haydn Maley (St) over Brady Daniel (ASU)  5-2

American 21 Drexel 16

125 – Gage Curry (AU) over Antonio Mininno (Dr)  4-3

133 – Josh Terao (AU) over Chandler Olson (Dr)  Fall 1:36

141 – Jack Mutchnik (AU) over Nick Widmann (Dr)  3-2

149 – Michael Sprague (AU) over Parker Kropman (Dr)  6-4

157 – Kizhan Clarke (AU) over Evan Barczak (Dr)  3-1

165 – Ebed Jarrell (Dr) over Elijah Murphy (AU)  Fall 2:13

174 – Bryan McLaughlin (Dr) over Conner Allshouse (AU)  15-6

184 – Tanner Harvey (AU) over Anthony Walters (Dr)  8-3

197 – Stephen Loiseau (Dr) over Prince Hyeamang (AU)  7-2

285 – Joey Goodhart (Dr) over Niko Camacho (AU)  5-2

Lehigh 28 Oklahoma 3

125 – Luke Resnick (Leh) over Christian Moody (OU)  4-2

133 – Brandon Paetzell (Leh) over Tony Madrigal (OU)  7-2

141 – Ryan Pomrinca (Leh) over Dom Demas (OU)  5-2

149 – Cortlandt Schuyler (Leh) over Davion Jeffries (OU)  9-7SV

157 – Josh Humphreys (Leh) over Justin Thomas (OU)  2-0

165 – Gordon Wolf (Leh) over Hayden Hansen (OU)  14-5

174 – Jordan Kutler (Leh) over Anthony Mantanona (OU)  4-2

184 – Ryan Preisch (Leh) over Kayne MacCallum (OU)  7-1

197 – Chris Weiler (Leh) over Jake Woodley (OU)  6-4

285 – Jake Boyd (OU) over Victor Lacombe (Leh)  5-4

Penn 18 Brown 16

125 – Carmen Ferrante (Penn) over Trey Keeley (Bro)  8-0

133 – Doug Zapf (Penn) over Reese Fry (Bro)  12-4

141 – Grant Aronoff (Penn) over Colin Realbuto (Bro)  14-5

149 – Anthony Artalona (Penn) over Zach Krause (Bro)  8-4

157 – Joe Oliva (Penn) over Christian LaBrie (Bro)  5-0

165 – Jon Viruet (Bro) over Evan DeLuise (Penn)  2-0

174 – AJ Pedro (Bro) over Jake Hendricks (Penn)  7-1

184 – CJ LaFragola (Bro) over Jalen Laughlin (Penn)  15-5

197 – Tucker Ziegler (Bro) over Patrick Garren (Penn)  9-3

285 – Ian Butterbrodt (Bro) over Ben Goldin (Penn)  4-0

Princeton 31 Harvard 12

125 – Patrick Glory (Pri) over Nolan Hellickson (Har)  3-0

133 – Lukus Stricker (Har) over Jonathan Gomez (Pri)  Fall 4:33

141 – Ryan Friedman (Har) over Marshall Keller (Pri)  3-1

149 – Josh Breeding (Pri) over Robert Groves (Har)  11-3

157 – Quincy Monday (Pri) over Aaron Kruk (Har)  15-4

165 – Tyler Tarsi (Har) over Dale Tiongson (Pri)  13-7

174 – Travis Stefanik (Pri) over Leo Tarantino (Har)  10-1

184 – Kevin Parker (Pri) over Michael Bausano (Har)  14-3

197 – Patrick Brucki (Pri) over Cole Bateman (Har)  Fall 6:37

285 – Kendall Elfstrum (Pri) FFT

Princeton 25 Brown 10

125 – Patrick Glory (Pri) over Trey Keeley (Bro)  15-2

133 – Jonathan Gomez (Pri) over Charlie Faber (Bro)  5-4

141 – Marshall Keller (Pri) over Theo Powers (Bro)  7-1

149 – Matt Kolodzik (Pri) over Zach Krause (Bro)  18-4

157 – Quincy Monday (Pri) over Christian LaBrie (Bro)  10-4

165 – Jon Viruet (Bro) over Grant Cuomo (Pri)  11-3

174 – Travis Stefanik (Pri) over AJ Pedro (Bro)  10-4

184 – CJ LaFragola (Bro) over Kevin Parker (Pri)  7-3

197 – Patrick Brucki (Pri) over Tucker Ziegler (Bro) 20-4

285 – Ian Butterbrodt (Bro) over Kendall Elfstrum (Pri)  5-1

Michigan State 41 Bloomsburg 0

125 – Rayvon Foley (MSU) over Willy Girard (BU)  15-6

133 – Anthony Tutolo (MSU) over Shawn Orem (BU)  11-1

141 – Alex Hrisopoulos (MSU) over Aaron Coleman (BU)  Fall 1:02

149 – Jaden Enriquez (MSU) over Grant Bond (BU)  Fall 4:38

157 – Jake Tucker (MSU) over Nate Newberry (BU)  4-0

165 – Austin Hiles (MSU) over Alex Carida (BU)  2-1

174 – Drew Hughes (MSU) over Anthony Vetrano (BU)  Fall 1:57

184 – Cameron Caffey (MSU) over Trevor Allard (BU)  6-4

197 – Brad Wilton (MSU) over Kyle Murphy (BU)  4-2

285 – Christian Rebottaro (MSU) over Bruce Graeber (BU)  3-2

Northern Illinois 33 Bloomsburg 6

125 – Bryce West (NIU) over Willy Girard (BU)  6-5

133 – Alijah Jeffery (NIU) over Shawn Orem (BU)  16-0

141 – Drew West (NIU) over Aaron Coleman (BU)  Fall 2:35

149 – McCoy Kent (NIU) over Grant Bond (BU)  6-1

157 – Nate Newberry (BU) over Mason Kauffman (NIU)  1-0

165 – Kenny Moore (NIU) over Alex Carida (BU)  5-1

174 – Brit Wilton (NIU) over Anthony Vetrano (BU)  11-0

184 – Will Feldkamp (NIU) FFT

197 – Andrew Scott (NIU) over Kyle Murphy (BU)  6-2

285 – Bruce Graeber (BU) over Caleb Gossett (NIU)  8-4

Michigan State 27 Northern Illinois 9

125 – Rayvon Foley (MSU) over Bryce West (NIU)  12-0

133 – Anthony Tutolo (MSU) over Alijah Jeffery (NIU)  3-1SV

141 – Alex Hrisopoulos (MSU) over Drew West (NIU)  22-9

149 – McCoy Kent (NIU) over Jaden Enriquez (MSU)  5-3

157 – Jake Tucker (MSU) over Mason Kauffman (NIU)  3-0

165 – Kenny Moore (NIU) over Logan Ritchie (MSU)  7-1SV

174 – Brit Wilson (NIU) over Drew Hughes (MSU)  8-3

184 – Cameron Caffey (MSU) over Will Feldkamp (NIU)  7-4

197 – Brad Wilton (MSU) over Andrew Schott (NIU)  Fall 1:41

285 – Chase Beard (MSU) over Caleb Gossett (NIU)  15-7

Penn 35 Harvard 6

125 – Carmen Ferrante (Penn) over Nolan Hellickson (Har)  14-0

133 – Lukus Stricker (Har) over Doug Zapf (Penn)  5-3SV

141 – AJ Vindici (Penn) over Ryan Friedman (Har)  Fall 7:50

149 – Anthony Artalona (Penn) over Robert Graves (Har)  20-3

157 – Willy Kaiser (Penn) over Aaron Kruk (Har)  8-6

165 – Evan DeLuise (Penn) over Tyler Tarsi (Har)  5-4

174 – Leo Tarantino (Har) over Jake Hendricks (Penn)  3-2

184 – Jalen Laughlin (Penn) over Pierce Bausano (Har)  11-3

197 – Greg Bensley (Penn) over Cole Bateman (Har)  17-7

285 – Ben Goldin (Penn) FFT

Hofstra 19 Franklin & Marshall 12

125 – Dylan Ryder (Hof) over Jose Diaz (F&M)  11-4

133 – Jacob Martin (Hof) over Michael Simonetti (F&M)  3-1

141 – Wil Gil (F&M) over Garrett Lambert (Hof)  11-4

149 – Holden Heller (Hof) over Cole Aaron (F&M)  7-4

157 – Patrick Quinlan (F&M) over Chris Mauriello (Hof)  11-7

165 – Ryan Burkert (Hof) over Crew Fullerton (F&M)  10-2

174 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) over Jacob Conners (F&M)  5-0

184 – Trey Rogers (Hof) over Reid Robilotto (F&M)  7-2

197 – Phil Robilotto (F&M) over Nezar Haddad (Hof)  3-1SV

285 – Antonio Pelusi (F&M) over Omar Haddad (Hof)  3-2

Sunday’s Duals

Rutgers 19 Princeton 18

125 – Patrick Glory (Pri) over Shane Metzler (RU)  Fall 2:59

133 – Nick Suriano (RU) over Jonathan Gomez (Pri)  25-9

141 – Marshall Keller (Pri) over Mike Van Brill (RU)  8-5

149 – Anthony Ashnault (RU) over Matt Kolodzik (Pri)  10-2

157 – John Van Brill (RU) over Quincy Monday (Pri)  9-3

165 – Dale Tiongson (Pri) over Stephan Glasgow (RU)  8-5

174 – Joe Grello (RU) over Travis Stefanik (Pri)  8-2SV

184 – Kevin Parker (Pri) over Nick Gravina (RU)  4-2TB

197 – Patrick Brucki (Pri) over Matt Correnti (RU)  3-2

285 – Christian Colucci (RU) over Kendall Elfstrum (Pri)  12-2

Ohio State 27 Northwestern 15

125 – Sebastian Rivera (NW) over Hunter Lucas (OSU)  12-3

133 – Luke Pletcher (OSU) over Colin Valdiviez (NW)  9-4

141 – Alec McKenna (NW) over Clay Ragon (OSU)  8-3

149 – Micah Jordan (OSU) over Shayne Oster (NW)  Fall 1:47

157 – Ryan Deakin (NW) over Ke-Shawn Hayes (OSU)  8-0

165 – TeShan Campbell (OSU) over Tyler Morland (NW)  6-0

174 – Ethan Smith (OSU) over Johnny Sebastian (NW)  11-3

184 – Myles Martin (OSU) over Brendan Devine (NW)  Fall :42

197 – Kollin Moore (OSU) over Zack Chakonis (NW)  19-4

285 – Conan Jennings (NW) over Gary Traub (OSU)  11-0

Bucknell 35 Franklin & Marshall 6

125 – Jakob Campbell (BU) over Jose Diaz (F&M)  12-5

133 – David Campbell (BU) over Mike Simonetti (F&M)  16-1

141 – Wil Gil (F&M) over Joey Gould (BU)  6-4

149 – Matthew Kolonia (BU) over Cole Aaron (F&M)  Fall 1:51

157 – Zach Hartman (BU) over Patrick Quinlan (F&M)  Fall :55

165 – DJ Hollingshead (BU) over Crew Fullerton (F&M)  10-4

174 – Frankie Guida (BU) over Jacob Conners (F&M)  Fall 1:31

184 – Kyle Inlander (BU) over Reid Robilotto (F&M)  5-2

197 – Drew Phipps (BU) over Phil Robilotto (F&M)  8-4

285 – Antonio Pelusi (F&M) over Eric Chakonis (BU)  8-2

Ohio 19 Central Michigan 15

125 – Shakur Laney (OSU) FFT

133 – Brock Bergelin (CMU) over Trevor Giallombardo (OU)  6-3

141 – Cameron Kelly (OU) over Drew Marten (CMU)  13-4

149 – Alec Hagan (OU) over Dresden Simon (CMU)  9-6

157 – Zac Carson (OU) over Logan Parks (CMU)  7-4

165 – Colt Yinger (OU) over Blake Montrie (CMU)  8-4

174 – Colin Lieber (CMU) over Logan Stanley (OU)  11-4

184 – Jordan Atienza (CMU) over Jake Walker (OU)  7-2

197 – Landon Pelham (CMU) over Derek Hillman (OU)  9-3

285 – Matt Stencel (CMU) over Zack Parker (OU)  6-3

Campbell 38 The Citadel 6

125 – Korbin Meink (Cam) over Anthony New (Cit)  Fall 4:53

133 – Noah Gonser (Cam) over Charles Kearney (Cit)  22-4

141 – Nathan Boston (Cam) over Keegan Connolly (Cit)  Fall 1:32

149 – Josh Heil (Cam) over Selwyn Porter (Cit) 13-3

157 – Benjamin Barton (Cam) over Rian Burris (Cit)  21-7

165 – Dazjon Castro (Cit) over Cameron Pine (Cam)  6-4

174 – Charlie Andrews (Cam) over Cooper Youngblood (Cit)  8-0

184 – Chris Kober (Cam) over Martin Duane (Cit)  Fall 4:17

197 – Sawyer Root (Cit) over Austin McNeill (Cam)  3-1

285 – Odgerel Batkhishig (Cam) over Michael McAleavey (Cit)  7-3

Oklahoma State 27 Lehigh 6

125 – Nick Piccininni (OSU) over Luke Resnick (Leh)  16-5

133 – Daton Fix (OSU) over Brandon Paetzell (Leh)  7-1

141 – Kaid Brock (OSU) over Ryan Pomrinca (Leh)  12-4

149 – Kaden Gfeller (OSU) over Cortlandt Schuyler (Leh)  13-8

157 – Wyatt Sheets (OSU) over Josh Humphreys (Leh)  7-5SV

165 – Andrew Shomers (OSU) over Gordon Wolf (Leh)  10-9

174 – Jordan Kutler (Leh) over Joseph Smith (OSU)  2-1

184 – Ryan Preisch (Leh) over Jacobe Smith (OSU)  8-3

197 – Dakota Geer (OSU) over Chris Weiler (Leh)  13-5

285 – Derek White (OSU) over Jordan Wood (Leh)  3-2

Minnesota 24 Purdue 11

125 – Sean Russell (UM) over Devin Schroder (Pur)  9-0

133 – Ethan Lizak (UM) over Ben Thornton (Pur)  5-3

141 – Mitch McKee (UM) over Nate Limmex (Pur)  9-3

149 – Tommy Thorn (UM) over Parker Filius (Pur)  16-3

157 – Steve Bleise (UM) over Griffin Parriott (Pur)  5-3SV

165 – Carson Broslma (UM) over Cole Wysocki (Pur)  4-1

174 – Dylan Lydy (Pur) over Devin Skatzka (UM)  6-4SV

184 – Max Lyon (Pur) over Owen Webster (UM)  5-2

197 – Christian Brunner (Pur) over Dylan Anderson (UM)  18-1

285 – Gable Steveson (UM) over Jacob Aven (Pur)  14-4

Appalachian State 21 Chattanooga 14

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) over DeAndre Swinson-Barr (ASU)  11-6

133 – Codi Russell (ASU) over Jake Huffine (UTC)  11-3

141 – Chris DeBien (UTC) over Irvin Enriquez (ASU)  9-4

149 – Matt Zovistoski (ASU) over Tanner Smith (UTC)  3-1

157 – Ryan Resnick (UTC) over Angel Najar (ASU)  Fall 1:12

165 – Michael Elliott (ASU) over Drew Nicholson (UTC)  6-4SV

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) over Hunter Fortner (UTC)  15-4

184 – Dominic Lampe (UTC) over Alan Clothier (ASU)  3-2

197 – Randall Diabe (ASU) over Rod Jones (UTC)  4-1

285 – Cary Miller (ASU) over Connor Tolley (UTC)  11-2

Fresno State 21 Wyoming 12

125 – Cole Verner (Wyo) over Robert Garcia (FSU)  5-4

133 – Montorie Bridges (Wyo) over Gary Joint (FSU)  6-2

141 – Sam Turner (Wyo) over Chris Deloza (FSU)  5-2

149 – Khristian Olivas (FSU) over Jaron Jensen (Wyo)  9-6

157 – Jacob Wright (FSU) over Jed Loveless (Wyo)  Fall 6:32

165 – Branson Ashworth (Wyo) over Isaiah Hokit (FSU)  8-3

174 – Dominic Kincaid (FSU) over Anthony Lombardo (Wyo)  5-3

184 – Jackson Hemauer (FSU) over Tate Samuelson (Wyo)  5-1

197 – Josh Hokit (FSU) over Cale Davidson (Wyo)  4-2

285 – AJ Nevills (FSU) over Brian Andrews (Wyo)  4-2

Iowa State 53 Utah Valley 0

125 – Alex Mackall (ISU) over Josh Jensen (UVU)  Fall 4:03

133 – Austin Gomez (ISU) FFT

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) over Dylan Gregerson (UVU)  Fall 6:29

149 – Jarrett Degen (ISU) over Landon Knutzen (UVU)  Fall 2:28

157 – Chase Straw (ISU) over Spencer Heywood (UVU)  13-4

165 – Zane Mulder (ISU) over Koy Wilkinson (UVU)  10-2

174 – Marcus Coleman (ISU) over Kyle Snelling (UVU)  17-2

184 – Sammy Colbray (ISU) FFT

197 – Willie Miklus (ISU) over Ashton Seely (UVU)  17-6

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) over Tate Orndorff (UVU)  Fall 6:31

Iowa 20 Nebraska 13

125 – Spencer Lee (IA) over Zeke Moisey (Neb)  18-4

133 – Austin DeSanto (IA) over Brian Peska (Neb)  25-10

141 – Chad Red (Neb) over Vince Turk (IA)  4-1

149 – Patricio Lugo (IA) over Jordan Shearer (Neb)  8-4

157 – Tyler Berger (Neb) over Kaleb Young (IA)  3-1SV

165 – Alex Marinelli (IA) over Isaiah White (Neb)  3-0

174 – Mike Labriola (Neb) over Keegan Shaw (IA)  14-4

184 – Cash Wilcke (IA) over Taylor Venz (Neb)  5-2

197 – Jacob Warner (IA) over Eric Schultz (Neb)  4-1

285 – David Jensen (Neb) over Sam Stoll (IA)  3-0

Columbia 34 Sacred Heart 4

125 – Joe Manchio (Col) over Ryan Burns (SHU)  13-4

133 – Matt Kazimir (Col) over Anthony Petrillo (SHU)  6-0

141 – Dan Fongaro (Col) over Gerard Daly (SHU)  7-4

149 – Cole Corrigan (Col) over Chris Cornell (SHU)  4-0

157 – Dan Reed (Col) over TJ Calas (SHU)  Tech

165 – Brandon Levesque (SHU) over Laurence Kosoy (Col)  12-4

174 – Max Elling (Col) over Dom Celli (SHU)  Fall 4:23

184 – Brian Bonino (Col) over Kyle Davis (SHU)  7-4

197 – Sam Wustefeld (Col) over Robert Hetherman (SHU)  3-2

285 – Dan Herman (Col) over Dante DelBonis (SHU)  3-0

Wyoming 25 CSU Bakersfield 6

125 – Cole Verner (Wyo) over Eddie Flores (CSUB)  8-3

133 – Montorie Bridges (Wyo) over Sean Nickell (CSUB)  10-9

141 – Sam Turner (Wyo) over Carlos Herrera (CSUB)  10-9

149 – Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) over Jaron Jensen (Wyo)  11-4

157 – Wyatt Gerl (CSUB) over Jed Loveless (Wyo)  4-2

165 – Branson Ashworth (Wyo) over Jacob Thalin (CSUB)  8-2

174 – Hayden Hastings (Wyo) over Bryan Battisto (CSUB)  8-5

184 – Tate Samuelson (Wyo) over Dom Ducharme (CSUB)  4-0

197 – Anthony Lombardo (Wyo) over Mark Penyacsek (CSUB)  7-2

285 – Brian Andrews (Wyo) over Jarrod Snyder (CSUB)  10-2

To Top