Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (2/8)

Sentes_Scott

photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com

Friday Night’s Dual Results

Campbell 47 Bellarmine 3

125 – Zurich Storm (Cam) tech Adonis Boyd (Bell)  18-2

133 – Gabe Hixenbaugh (Cam) tech Max Dansereau (Bell)  19-4

141 – Shannon Hanna (Cam) fall Zach Schultz (Bell)  :47

149 – Josh Heil (Cam) tech Mitch Collica (Bell)  16-1

157 – Ben Barton (Cam) tech Clayton Catanzarite (Bell)  22-6

165 – Eric Beck (Bell) dec Bilal Bailey (Cam)  5-4

174 – Austin Murphy (Cam) maj Devan Hendricks (Bell)  14-5

184 – Caleb Hopkins (Cam) fall Samuel Woolf (Bell)  :41

197 – Chris Kober (Cam) tech Sam Schroeder (Bell)  24-7

285 – Taye Ghadiali (Cam) fall Charlie Cadell (Bell)  2:02

Extra 149 – Jason Kraisser (Cam) fall Corbin Hale (Bell)  2:44

Extra 157 – Troy Nation (Cam) tech Corey Knoth (Bell)  18-2

Extra 174 – Jack Ervien (Cam) dec Alex Rivera (Bell)  8-3

Campbell 17 Chattanooga 15

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) dec Zurich Storm (Cam)  5-3

133 – Colton Landers (UTC) dec Gabe Hixenbaugh (Cam)  4-0

141 – Franco Valdes (UTC) dec Spencer Leonhardt (Cam)  4-2SV

149 – Josh Heil (Cam) dec Aidan Murphy (UTC)  4-0

157 – Weston Wichman (UTC) dec Ben Barton (Cam)  7-3

165 – Drew Nicholson (UTC) dec Bilal Bailey (Cam)  2-1SV

174 – Austin Murphy (Cam) fall Carial Tarter (UTC)  1:22

184 – Caleb Hopkins (Cam) dec Matthew Waddell (UTC)  5-2

197 – Chris Kober (Cam) dec Logan Andrew (UTC)  4-3

285 – Taye Ghadiali (Cam) dec Grayson Walthall (UTC)  4-1

Extra 141 – Chris Rivera (Cam) dec Matthew Williams (UTC)  5-1

Extra 149 – Jason Kraisser (Cam) fall George Coleman (UTC)  3:59

Extra 157 – Troy Nation (Cam) maj Grant Lundy (UTC)  16-2

Chattanooga 38 Bellarmine 3

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) fall Brandon Lucas (Bell)  3:45

133 – Colton Landers (UTC) fall Max Dansereau (Bell)  2:38

141 – Franco Valdes (UTC) maj Chase Yost (Bell)  11-2

149 – Aidan Murphy (UTC) dec Logan Hoskins (Bell)  4-1

157 – Weston Wichman (UTC) dec Alex Rhine (Bell)  11-5

165 – Drew Nicholson (UTC) dec Eric Beck (Bell)  8-2

174 – Devan Hendricks (Bell) dec Carial Tarter (UTC)  6-2

184 – Matthew Waddell (UTC) maj Sam Schroeder (Bell)  20-6

197 – Logan Andrew (UTC) tech Samuel Woolf (Bell)  20-5

285 – Grayson Walthall (UTC) maj Charlie Cadell (Bell)  9-0

Appalachian State 33 VMI 12

125 – Codi Russell (ASU) tech Cliff Conway (VMI)  17-1

133 – Sean Carter (ASU) maj Luke Fegley (VMI)  14-4

141 – Anthony Brito (ASU) maj Freddy Junko (VMI)  12-4

149 – Jonathan Millner (ASU) maj Job Chishko (VMI)  10-0

157 – Cody Bond (ASU) dec Blake Showers (VMI)  10-9

165 – Will Formato (ASU) maj Jon Hoover (VMI)  10-2

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) tech Joel Diaz (VMI)  16-0

184 – Zach Brown (VMI) fall Julian Gorring (ASU)  6:54

197 – Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall Mason Fiscella (ASU)  5:47

285 – Michael Burchell (ASU) maj Solomon Harris (VMI)  11-1

Extra 149 – Tristan Pugh (ASU) maj Josh Yost (VMI)  11-3

Extra 184 – Barrett Blakely (ASU) fall Chase Mielnik (VMI)  :57

Appalachian State 41 The Citadel 3

125 – Codi Russell (ASU) maj Jordie White (Cit)  20-7

133 – Sean Carter (ASU) FFT

141 – Anthony Brito (ASU) maj Tyler Seeley (Cit)  12-4

149 – Jonathan Millner (ASU) maj Selwyn Porter (Cit)  13-1

157 – Cody Bond (ASU) maj Grant Speer (Cit)  9-1

165 – Will Formato (ASU) tech Ethan Willis (Cit)  17-0

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) tech Cole Burke (Cit)  18-0

184 – Julian Gorring (ASU) dec Kyle Kretzer (Cit)  8-3

197 – Mason Fiscella (ASU) fall Ben Stemmet (Cit)  4:03

285 – Michael McAleavey (Cit) dec Michael Burchell (ASU)  8-3

VMI 27 The Citadel 18

125 – Jordie White (Cit) dec Cliff Conway (VMI)  3-1

133 – Luke Fegley (VMI) fall Jacob Simmons (Cit)  3:00

141 – Tyler Seeley (Cit) dec Freddy Junko (VMI)  6-3

149 – Job Chishko (VMI) dec Selwyn Porter (Cit)  5-3

157 – Blake Showers (VMI) fall Grant Speer (Cit)  1:20

165 – Dazjon Casto (Cit) dec Jon Hoover (VMI)  5-2

174 – Cole Burke (Cit) dec Joel Diaz (VMI)  5-2

184 – Zach Brown (VMI) fall Kyle Kretzer (Cit)  2:42

197 – Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall Ben Stemmett (Cit)  4:48

285 – Michael McAleavey (Cit) fall Giomar Ramos (VMI)  5:31

Extra 149 – Josh Yost (VMI) tech Sebastian Collazo (Cit)  21-3

Extra 184 – Chase Mielnik (VMI) tech Chase Youngblood (Cit)  18-3

Extra 285 – Solomon Harris (VMI) dec Houston Tywater (Cit)  10-3

Central Michigan 21 Cleveland State 15

125 – Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) fall Jake Manley (CSU)  1:45

133 – Logan Heil (CSU) dec Brock Bergelin (CMU)  7-6

141 – Dresden Simon (CMU) tech Joseph Caprella (CSU)  16-1

149 – Marcus Robinson (CSU) dec Corbyn Munson (CMU)  8-5

157 – Johnny Lovett (CMU) dec Daniel Patten (CSU)  3-2

165 – Alex Cramer (CMU) dec Riley Smucker (CSU)  3-1

174 – Anthony Rice (CSU) dec Jake Lowell (CMU)  8-4

184 – DeAndre Nassar (CSU) dec Ben Cushman (CMU)  3-2

197 – Ben Smith (CSU) dec Landon Pelham (CMU)  6-4

285 – Matt Stencel (CMU) maj John Kelbly (CSU)  13-3

Minnesota 25 Illinois 13

125 – Patrick McKee (Minn) dec Justin Cardani (Ill)  4-2

133 – Lucas Byrd (Ill) maj Boo Dryden (Minn)  11-3

141 – Dylan Duncan (Ill) dec Marcos Polanco (Minn)  4-2

149 – Mike Carr (Ill) dec Michael Blockhus (Minn)  5-3

157 – Brayton Lee (Minn) tech Johnny Mologousis (Ill)  26-8

165 – Andrew Sparks (Minn) tech Luke Odom (Ill)  22-7

174 – Jake Allar (Minn) dec DJ Shannon (Ill)  8-3

184 – Owen Webster (Minn) dec Zac Braunagel (Ill)  3-2

197 – Matt Wroblewski (Ill) dec Garrett Joles (Minn)  6-4SV

285 – Gable Steveson (Minn) fall Luke Luffman (Ill)  :34

Extra 133 – Jake Gliva (Minn) dec We Rachel (Ill)  6-2

Extra 141 – Danny Pucino (Ill) fall Brent Jones (Minn)  6:00

Extra 149 – Jake Bergeland (Minn) dec Christian Kanzler (Ill)  2-1

Extra 174 – Bailee O’Reilly (Minn) dec Trey Sizemore (Ill)  11-4

North Carolina 23 Pittsburgh 12

125 – Colton Camacho (Pitt) dec Will Guida (UNC)  2-0

133 – Micky Phillipi (Pitt) dec Joe Heilmann (UNC)  4-1

141 – Zach Sherman (UNC) dec Cole Matthews (Pitt)  4-1

149 – Austin O’Connor (UNC) fall Luke Kemerer (Pitt)  4:15

157 – Josh McClure (UNC) tech Tyler Badgett (Pitt)  17-0

165 – Jake Wentzel (Pitt) dec Kennedy Monday (UNC)  10-6

174 – Clay Lautt (UNC) dec Jared McGill (Pitt)  6-2

184 – Devin Kane (UNC) dec Gregg Harvey (Pitt)  6-3

197 – Nino Bonaccorsi (Pitt) dec Max Shaw (UNC)  9-3

285 – Brandon Whitman (UNC) dec Jake Slinger (Pitt) 3-1

Extra 141 – Connor Alexander (UNC) dec Jake Cherry (Pitt)  2-1

Extra 149 – Nick Lirette (UNC) dec Mick Burnett (Pitt)  5-3

Extra 157 – Sonny Santiago (UNC) dec Dallas Bulsak (Pitt)  5-3SV

Extra 165 – Sawyer Davidson (UNC) dec Hunter Kernan (Pitt)  7-6

Extra 174 – Clay Lautt (UNC) dec Tommy O’Brien (Pitt)  10-3

Extra 184 – Devin Kane (UNC) fall James Lledo (Pitt)  1:46

Extra 197 – Austin Cooley (Pitt) dec Mark Chaid (UNC)  9-5

Virginia 42 Duke 3

125 – Patrick McCormick (UVA) dec Logan Agin (DU)  4-1

133 – Louie Hayes (UVA) fall Drake Doolittle (DU)  :50

141 – Brian Courtney (UVA) fall Patrick Rowland (DU)  2:02

149 – Josh Finesilver (DU) dec Denton Spencer (UVA)  9-2

157 – Justin McCoy (UVA) dec Brandon LaRue (DU)  13-6

165 – Jake Keating (UVA) fall Eric Carter (DU)  1:42

174 – Vic Marcelli (UVA) dec Conor Becker (DU)  6-3

184 – Michael Battista (UVA) FFT

197 – Jay Aiello (UVA) dec Kaden Russell (DU)  6-2

285 – Quinn Miller (UVA) fall Jonah Niesenbaum (DU)  3:11

Navy 44 George Mason 0

125 – Logan Treaster (USNA) maj Josh Jones (GMU)  9-0

133 – Jacob Allen (USNA) dec Anthony Glasl (GMU)  6-2

141 – Cody Trybus (USNA) tech Anthony Poindexter (GMU)  15-0

149 – Casey Cobb (USNA) tech Dustin Morgillo (GMU)  16-1

157 – Val Park (USNA) dec Daniel Segura (GMU)  12-5

165 – Tanner Skidgel (USNA) maj Cornelius Schuster (GMU)  12-2

174 – Dean Caravela (USNA) fall Paul Pierce (GMU)  Fall 4:58

184 – David Key (USNA) maj 

197- Jake Koser (USNA) tech Austin Stith (GMU)  15-0

285 – Riley Smith (GMU) tech Ali Salem (GMU)  17-2

Extra 125 – Ben Monn (GMU) dec Kaleb Kelly (USNA)  4-0

Extra 125 – Logan Treaster (USNA) dec Ben Monn (GMU)  2-0

Extra 125 – Josh Jones (GMU) tech Caleb Kelly (USNA)  1-02

Extra 133 – Anthony Glasl (GMU) dec Luke Lucerne (USNA)  4-2

Extra 141 – Tyler Johnson (GMU) fall Tyler Johnson (GMU)  17-2

Extra 141 – Cody Trubus (USNA) tech Tyler Johnson (GMU)  172-

Extra 149 – Tyler Hunt (USNA) maj Anthony Poindexter (GMU)  13-4

Extra 149 – PJ Carne (USNA) dec Dustin Morgillo (GMU)  8-1

Extra 165 – Tanner Skidgel (USNA) fall Tyler Kocak (GMU)  3:38

Extra 174 – Eli Dickens (GMU) maj Shane Finney (USNA)  15-7

Extra 174 – Dean Caravela (CMU) fall Eli Dickens (GMU)  2:25

Extra 184 – Kyle Davis (GMU) dec Shane Finney (GMU)  2:25

Extra 184 – Paul Pierce (GMU) dec Ethan Stern (GMU)  8-6

Extra 197 – Malcolm Willy (USNA) dec Austin Stith (GMU)  8-4

Northern Iowa 27 Northern Illinois 9

125 – Brody Teske (UNI) fall Lucian Brink (NIU)  6:33

133 – Kyle Biscoglia (UNI) fall Bryce West (NIU)  5:57

141 – Drew Bennett (UNI) dec Caleb Brooks (NIU)  6-2

149 – Tristan Lara (UNI) dec Anthony Cheloni (NIU)  7-4

157 – Anthony Gibson (NIU) dec Cayd Lara (UNI)  7-3

165 – Izzak Olejnik (NIU) dec Pat Schoenfelder (UNI)  6-4

174 – Mason Kauffman (NIU) dec Lance Runyon (UNI)  4-3

184 – Parker Keckeisen (UNI) dec Brit Wilson (NIU)  8-5

197 – Keegan Moore (UNI) maj Gage Braun (NIU)  11-3

285 – Carter Isley (UNI) dec Max Ihry (NIU)  4-1

Virginia Tech 17 NC State 16

125 – Sam Latona (VT) dec Jakob Camacho (NCS)  7-4

133 – Korbin Myers (VT) maj Jarrett Trombley (NCS)  13-5

141 – Tariq Wilson (NCS) dec Sam Hillegas (VT)  5-1

149 – Bryce Andonian (VT) dec Ed Scott (NCS)  9-5

157 – Hayden Hidlay (NCS) dec Connor Brady (VT)  9-4

165 – Mekhi Lewis (VT) dec Thomas Bullard (NCS)  5-0

174 – Daniel Bullard (NCS) maj Dakota Howard (VT)  10-2

184 – Hunter Bolen (VT) dec Trent Hidlay (NCS)  2-1

197 – Isaac Trumble (NCS) dec Stanley Smeltzer (VT)  6-5

285 – Deonte Wilson (NCS) dec John Borst (VT)  3-1

Saturday’s Dual Results

Michigan State 28 Indiana 10

125 – Rayvon Foley (MSU) maj Jacob Moran (IU)  12-0

133 – Jordan Hamdan (MSU) dec Kyle Luigs (IU)  10-7

141 – Cayden Rooks (IU) dec Matt Santos (MSU)  4-3

149 – Peyton Omania (MSU) maj Jonathan Moran (IU)  15-5

157 – Chase Saldate (MSU) maj Matt Ortiz (IU)  8-0

165 – Nick South (IU) dec Jake Tucker (MSU)  5-0

174 – Donnell Washington (IU) maj Drew Hughes (MSU)  16-3

184 – Layne Malczewski (MSU) fall Drayton Harris (IU)  1:12

197 – Cam Caffey (MSU) dec Nick Willham (IU)  4-2

285 – Christian Rebottaro (MSU) maj Rudy Streck (IU)  13-5

Extra 141 – Jaden Enriquez (MSU) dec Cayden Rooks (IU)  4-2

Extra 157 – Jackson Renicker (MSU) dec Jonathan Kervin (IU)  3-1

Extra 165 – Caleb Fish (MSU) maj Sammy Cokeley (IU)  14-5

Extra 174 – Nate Jimenez (MSU) dec Robert Deters (IU)  7-5SV

Extra 285 – Brad Wilton (MSU) dec Andrew Irick (IU)  4-3

Nebraska 27 Michigan State 10

125 – Liam Cronin (Neb) dec Rayvon Foley (MSU)  14-13

133 – Tucker Sjomeling (Neb) dec Jordan Hamdan (MSU)  10-4

141 – Chad Red Jr (Neb) dec Jaden Enriquez (MSU)  6-1

149 – Ridge Lovett (Neb) maj Peyton Omania (MSU)  13-1

157 – Chase Saldate (MSU) maj Jevon Parrish (Neb)  8-0

165 – Peyton Robb (Neb) dec Caleb Fish (MSU)  10-3

174 – Mikey Labriola (Neb) maj Nathan Jimenez (MSU)  16-4

184 – Layne Malczewski (MSU) fall Nathan Haas (Neb)  1:38

197 – Eric Schultz (Neb) dec Cameron Caffey (MSU)  6-5

285 – Christian Lance (Neb) maj Christian Rebottaro (MSU)  12-4

Nebraska 47 Indiana 0

125 – Liam Cronin (Neb) dec Jacob Moran (IU)  4-2

133 – Alex Thomsen (Neb) fall Kyle Luigs (IU)  3:53

141 – Chad Red Jr (Neb) fall Cayden Rooks (IU)  1:00

149 – Brock Hardy (Neb) fall Jonathan Moran (IU)  :51

157 – Caleb Licking (Neb) dec Matt Ortiz (IU)  6-0

165 – Peyton Robb (Neb) maj Nick South (IU)  10-2

174 – Mikey Labriola (Neb) dec Donnell Washington (IU)  13-7

184 – Nathan Haas (Neb) maj Drayton Harris (IU)  12-3

197 – Eric Schultz (Neb) InjDef Nick Willham (IU)

285 – Christian Lance (Neb) InjDef Jacob Bullock (IU)

Extra 165 – Sammy Cokeley (IU) fall Isaiah Alford (Neb)  4:36

Extra 174 – Robert Deters (IU) dec Isaiah Alford (Neb)  10-7

Extra 184 – Brandyn Van Tassell (Neb) tech Sean Grim (IU)  15-0

Extra 285 – Cale Davidson (Neb) dec Rudy Streck (IU)  7-1

Extra 285 – Cale Davidson (Neb) fall Andrew Irick (IU)  2:30

Drexel 35 Long Island 9

125 – Bryce Cockrell (LIU) dec Antonio Mininno (Dre)  7-4

133 – Chandler Olson (Dre) dec Devin Matthews (LIU)  3-0

141 – Julian Flores (Dre) dec Drew Witham (LIU)  8-2

149 – Luke Nichter (Dre) tech Anthony Dushaj (LIU)  16-1

157 – Parker Kropman (Dre) maj Rhise Royster (LIU)  18-8

165 – Evan Barczak (Dre) dec Ryan Ferro (LIU)  3-1

174 – Michael O’Malley (Dre) fall James Langan (LIU)  5:45

184 – Josh Stillings (Dre) tech Dan Shafran (LIU)  16-0

197 – Bryan McLaughlin (Dre) fall TJ Franden (LIU)  :41

285 – Tim Nagosky (LIU) fall Derek Rose (Dre)  3:43

Wyoming 21 West Virginia 12

125 – Killian Cardinale (WVU) dec Brendon Garcia (Wyo)  7-3

133 – Ryan Sullivan (WVU) dec Job Greenwood (Wyo)  4-1

141 – Chase Zollman (Wyo) dec Jeffrey Boyd (WVU)  5-3

149 – Jaron Jensen (Wyo) dec Brayden Roberts (WVU)  11-5

157 – Jacob Wright (Wyo) dec Alex Hornfeck (WVU)  7-3

165 – Peyton Hall (WVU) dec Cole Moody (Wyo)  7-6

174 – Hayden Hastings (Wyo) dec Scott Joll (WVU)  3-1SV

184 – Tate Samuelson (Wyo) fall Jackson Moomau (WVU)  4:47

197 – Stephen Buchanan (Wyo) dec Noah Adams (WVU)  8-7

285 – Michael Wolfgram (WVU) dec Terren Swartz (Wyo)  4-0

Arizona State 29 Wyoming 15

125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) maj Brendon Garcia (Wyo)  14-2

133 – Michael McGee (ASU) dec Job Greenwood (Wyo)  8-3

141 – Peter Lipari (ASU) dec Chase Zollman (Wyo)  6-3

149 – Cory Crooks (ASU) maj Jaron Jensen (Wyo)  19-9

157 – Jacob Wright (Wyo) FFT

165 – Anthony Valencia (ASU) dec Cole Moody (Wyo)  12-7

174 – Hayden Hastings (Wyo) dec Austin Clayton (ASU)  1:03

184 – Tate Samuelson (Wyo) dec Cade Belsay (ASU)  2-1TB

197 – Kordell Norfleet (ASU) fall Stephen Buchanan (Wyo)  1:43

285 – Cohlton Schultz (ASU) fall Brooks Baker (Wyo)  6:31

Extra 125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) maj Darrick Stacey (Wyo)  14-6

Extra 141 – Julian Chlebove (ASU) dec Darren Green (Wyo)  5-3

Extra 141 – Darren Green (Wyo) dec Peter Lipari (ASU)  7-3

Extra 141 – Julian Chlebove (ASU) maj Trevor Jeffries (Wyo)  13-4

Extra 149 – Cory Crooks (ASU) maj Ridge Briggs (ASU)  16-4

Extra 149 – Jesse Vasquez (ASU) fall Warren Carr (Wyo)  4:57

Extra 165 – Anthony Valencia (ASU) dec Brett McIntosh (Wyo)  11-5

Extra 197 – Tucker Tomlinson (Wyo) maj David Reme (ASU)  14-2

Extra 285 – Chad Porter (ASU) dec Terren Swartz (Wyo)

Hofstra 41 Bloomsburg 6

125 – Dylan Ryder (Hof) fall Willy Gerard (BU)  5:19

133 – Garrett Lambert (Hof) maj Antoine Allen (BU)  13-4

141 – Josh Mason (BU) fall Vinny Vespa (Hof)  3:41

149 – Greg Gaxiola (Hof) maj Christian Gannone (BU)  8-0

157 – Holden Heller (Hof) dec Alex Carida (BU)  5-0

165 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) tech Gavin Hale (BU)  26-10

174 – Ross McFarland (Hof) fall Tanner Culver (BU)  5:18

184 – Charles Small (Hof) tech Buridano Stolfi (BU)  17-2

197 – Trey Rogers (Hof) maj Chase Dull (BU)  22-9

285 – Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hof) maj Jarrett Walters (BU)  17-4

Extra 133 – Antoine Allen (BU) dec Matthew Templeton (Hof)  11-5

Extra 141 – Josh Mason (BU) dec Justin Hoyle (Hof)  3-2

Extra 149 – Christian Gannone (BU) dec Charlie Kane (Hof)  9-7

Extra 157 – Joe McGinty (Hof) dec Alex Carida (BU)  5-1

Extra 165 – Reece Heller (Hof) tech Gavin Hale (BU)  16-1

Extra 174 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) fall Tanner Culver (BU)  4:31

Air Force 43 Fresno State 4

125 – Cody Phippen (AFA) dec Anthony Molten (FSU)  8-2

133 – Jared Van Vleet (AFA) dec Haiden Drury (FSU)  10-3

141 – Kyle Parco (FSU) maj Bradley Bitting (AFA)  8-0

149 – Dylan Martinez (AFA) dec Aaron Gandara (FSU)  8-5

157 – Parker Simington (AFA) fall Chris Gaxiola (FSU)  6:55

165 – Vincent Dolce (AFA) FFT

174 – Cody Surratt (AFA) tech Zack Gonzalez (FSU)  15-0

184 – Calvin Sund (AFA) FFT

197 – Kayne Hutchison (AFA) tech Mateo Morales (FSU)  16-0

285 – Wyatt Hendrickson (AFA) fall Randy Gonzalez (FSU)  :24

Extra 133 – Garrett Kuchan (AFA) maj Brandon Betancourt (FSU)  9-1

Extra 141 – Durbin Lloren (FSU) tech Garrett Bowers (AFA)  17-2

Lehigh 18 Army West Point 16

125 – Jaret Lane (Leh) fall Ryan Chauvin (USMA)  2:19

133 – Mitchell Polito (Leh) dec Mark Montgomery (USMA)  6-5

141 – Lane Peters (USMA) dec Connor McGonagle (Leh)  4-2

149 – PJ Ogunsanya (USMA) dec Jimmy Hoffman (Leh)  4-1

157 – Markus Hartman (USMA) dec AJ Burkhart (Leh)  5-0

165 – Brian Meyer (Leh) dec Will Lucie (USMA)  5-3

174 – Ben Pasiuck (USMA) maj Jake Logan (Leh)  20-11

184 – Taylor Brown (USMA) dec Caden Wright (Leh)  4-0

197 – Jake Jakobsen (Leh) dec JT Brown (USMA)  7-1

285 – Jordan Wood (Leh) dec Bobby Heald (USMA)  5-0

Extra 141 – Julian Sanchez (USMA) dec Drew Munch (Leh)  7-6

Extra 149 – Nate Lukez (USMA) maj Paul Watkins (Leh)  11-2

Extra 157 – Manzona Bryant (Leh) fall Tanner Craig (USMA)  2:34

Extra 157 – Christian Hunt (USMA) dec Nathan Haubert (Leh)  3-1

Extra 174 – Brad Laughlin (USMA) dec Connor Herceg (Leh)  2-0

Extra 184 – Sahm Abdulrazzaq (USMA) maj Andrew Shedleski (Leh)  14-6

Extra 285 – Eli Jones (Leh) dec Ben Sullivan (USMA)  3-1TB

North Carolina 26 Lehigh 6

125 – Jaret Lane (Leh) dec Will Guida (UNC)  7-4

133 – Joe Heilmann (UNC) dec Mitchell Polito (Leh)  5-2

141 – Zach Sherman (UNC) dec Brandon Paetzell (Leh)  1-0

149 – Austin O’Connor (UNC) maj Jimmy Hoffman (Leh)  16-4

157 – Josh McClure (UNC) dec Luca Frinzi (Leh)  5-1

165 – Kennedy Monday (UNC) maj Brian Meyer (Leh)  10-2

174 – Clay Lautt (UNC) dec Jake Logan (Leh)  5-3SV

184 – Devin Kane (UNC) dec Caden Wright (Leh)  6-1

197 – Max Shaw (UNC) dec Jake Jakobsen (Leh)  5-3

285 – Jordan Wood (Leh) dec Brandon Whitman (UNC)  8-2

Extra 133 – Satoshi Abe (Leh) dec Timothy Decatur (UNC)  7-3

Extra 141 – Drew Munch (Leh) dec Connor Alexander (UNC)  5-2

Extra 149 – Nick Lirette (UNC) dec Paul Watkins (Leh)  7-4

Extra 157 – Sonny Santiago (UNC) maj Tyler Sung (Leh)  18-8

Extra 165 – Sawyer Davidson (UNC) dec Sean Kilrain (Leh)  6-2

Extra 174 – Gavin Kane (UNC) disq Trey Kornish (Leh)

Gardner Webb 38 Presbyterian 6

125 – Benny Gomez (Pres) dec Aedyn Concepcion (GWU)  6-4

133 – Dominic Chavez (Pres) dec Todd Carter (GWU)  8-4

141 – Trevon Majette (GWU) tech Jacob Brasseur (Pres)  20-4

149 – Brandon Bright (GWU) dec Reid Stewart (Pres)  8-3

157 – Taylor Parks (GWU) dec Zachary Phillips (Pres)  9-2

165 – Roderick Mosley (GWU) tech Bryton Goering (Pres)  16-0

174 – Evan Schenk (GWU) fall Victor Tello (Pres)  2:26

184 – Jha’Quan Anderson (GWU) FFT

197 – Samuel Mora (GWU) FFT

285 – Anthony Perrine (GWU) maj Airin Spell (Pres)  14-3

Extra 149 – Anthony Schiess (GWU) dec Michael Ramirez (Pres)  6-0

Extra 285 – Gabriel Pickett (GWU) fall Will Pontoon (Pres)  1:00

Gardner-Webb 32 Davidson 6

125 – Aedyn Concepcion (GWU) FFT

133 – Kyle Gorant (DC) dec Todd Carter (GWU)  6-4

141 – Trevon Majette (GWU) dec Gavin Damasco (DC)  9-3

149 – Brandon Bright (GWU) maj David Loniewski (DC)  13-5

157 – Bryce Sanderlin (DC) dec Taylor Parks (GWU)  6-2

165 – Roderick Mosley (GWU) dec Anthony Spera (DC)  6-1

174 – Evan Schenk (GWU) dec Jaden Hardrick (DC)  6-3

184 – Jha’Quan Anderson (GWU) maj Gavin Henry (DC)  17-4

197 – Samuel Mora (GWU) fall Finlay Holston (DC)  5:20

285 – Anthony Perrine (GWU) dec Mitchell Trigg (DC)  4-3

Extra 133 – Joseph Mecham (GWU) dec Noah Burstein (DC)  1-0

Extra 141 – Dalton Blankenship (DC) dec Conrad Schiess (GWU)  7-3

Extra 149 – Garrett Stewart (DC) dec Anthony Schiess (GWU)  7-4

Extra 285 – Jake Fernicola (DC) fall Gabriel Pickett (GWU)  2:11

Davidson 39 Presbyterian 9

125 – Benny Gomez (Pres) FFT

133 – Kyle Gorant (DC) fall Dominic Chavez (Pres)  6:39

141 – Gavin Damasco (DC) fall Jacob Brasseur (Pres)  4:56

149 – Reid Stewart (Pres) dec David Loniewski (DC)  5-2

157 – Bryce Sanderlin (DC) maj Michael Ramirez (Pres)  14-4

165 – Anthony Spera (DC) Bryton Goering (Pres)  7-4

174 – Jaden Hardrick (DC) tech Victor Tello (Pres)  22-7

184 – Gavin Henry (DC) FFT

197 – Finlay Holston (DC) FFT

285 – Mitchell Trigg (DC) dec Will Pontoon (Pres)  6-0

Extra 141 – Jacob Brasseur (Pres) dec Dalton Blankenship (DC)  10-9

Extra 285 – Airin Spell (Pres) dec Jake Fernicola (DC)  8-6

Air Force 31 Northern Colorado 7

125 – Cody Phippen (AFA) dec Jace Koelzer (UNC)  2-1

133 – Jared Van Vleet (AFA) dec Mosha Schwartz (UNC)  11-9

141 – Chris Sandoval (UNC) dec Bradley Bitting (AFA)  7-3

149 – Dylan Martinez (AFA) dec Nathan Moore (UNC)  9-3

157 – Parker Simington (AFA) dec Nick Knutson (UNC)  6-3

165 – Vincent Dolce (AFA) maj Johnny Blankenship (UNC)  10-2

174 – Cody Surratt (AFA) dec Jackson Hemauer (UNC)  4-2SV

184 – Alan Clothier (UNC) maj Calvin Sund (AFA)  10-2

197 – Kayne Hutchison (AFA) fall Jacob Seely (UNC)  1:51

285 – Wyatt Hendrickson (AFA) FFT

Extra 141 – Garrett Bowers (AFA) dec Ethan Leake (UNC) 9-3

Extra 165 – Jordan Robison (UNC) dec Jacoby Ward (AFA)  5-3

Extra 165 – Jacoby Ward (AFA) dec Damen Pape (UNC)  3-2

Extra 184 – Jimmy Weaver (AFA) dec Trenton Schultz (UNC)  2-0

Extra 184 – Sam Wolf (AFA) dec Xavier Vasquez (UNC)  4-0

Northern Colorado 30 Fresno State 10

125 – Jace Koelzer (UNC) dec Anthony Molton (FSU)  8-4

133 – Haiden Drury (FSU) dec Mosha Schwartz (UNC)  11-7

141 – Kyle Parco (FSU) dec Chris Sandoval (UNC)  7-4

149 – Aaron Gandara (FSU) maj Nathan Moore (UNC)  10-1

157 – Brody Lamb (UNC) maj Chris Gaxiola (FSU)  16-7

165 – Johnny Blankenship (UNC) FFT

174 – Jackson Hemauer (UNC) dec Zack Gonzalez (FSU)  6-3

184 – Alan Clothier (UNC) FFT

197 – Jacob Seely (UNC) tech Nick Villarreal (FSU)  16-0

285 – Robert Winters (UNC) dec Randy Gonzalez (FSU)  6-2

Extra 141 – Kyle Parco (FSU) dec Ethan Leake (UNC)  3-2

West Virginia 37 Fresno State 3

125 – Killian Cardinale (WVU) dec Anthony Molton (FSU)  10-4

133 – Ryan Sullivan (WVU) dec Haiden Drury (FSU)  8-4

141 – DJ Lloren (FSU) dec Jeffrey Boyd (WVU)  4-2

149 – Brayden Roberts (WVU) dec Anthony Federico (FSU)  6-2

157 – Alex Hornfeck (WVU) dec Chris Gaxiola (FSU)  6-1

165 – Peyton Hall (WVU) FFT

174 – Scott Joll (WVU) dec Zack Gonzalez (FSU)  9-2

184 – Jackson Moomau (WVU) FFT

197 – Noah Adams (WVU) fall Nick Villarreal (FSU)  1:31

285 – Michael Wolfgram (WVU) maj Randy Gonzalez (FSU)  11-2

Extra 133 – Brandon Betancourt (FSU) dec Joey Thomas (WVU)  6-4

West Virginia 20 Air Force 17

125 – Killian Cardinale (WVU) dec Cody Phippen (AFA)  3-1

133 – Ryan Sullivan (WVU) dec Jared Van Vleet (AFA)  8-3

141 – Bradley Bitting (AFA) dec Jeffrey Boyd (WVU)  3-1

149 – Dylan Martinez (AFA) maj Brayden Roberts (WVU)  9-1

157 – Parker Simington (AFA) dec Alex Hornfeck (WVU)  3-0

165 – Peyton Hall (WVU) maj Vincent Dolce (AFA)  11-3

174 – Scott Joll (WVU) fall Harlen Steffensmeier (AFA)  3:43

184 – Sam Wolf (AFA) dec Jackson Moomau (WVU)  1-0

197 – Noah Adams (WVU) tech Kayne Hutchison (AFA)  15-0

285 – Wyatt Hendrickson (AFA) tech Michael Wolfgram (WVU)  18-3

Extra 133 – Joey Thomas (WVU) dec Garrett Kuchan (AFA)  3-2

Extra 184 – Anthony Carman (WVU) fall Brock Jennings (AFA)  6:40

Sunday’s Dual Results

Iowa 31 Purdue 18

125 – Devin Schroder (Pur) tech Aaron Cashman (IA)  18-0

133 – Austin DeSanto (IA) tech Jacob Rundell (Pur)  23-8

141 – Jaydin Eierman (IA) fall Parker Filius (Pur)  3:47

149 – Max Murin (IA) tech Trey Kruse (Pur)  19-3

157 – Kendall Coleman (Pur) maj Zach Axmear (IA)  18-6

165 – Gerrit Nijenhuis (Pur) fall Joe Kelly (IA)  4:27

174 – Michael Kemerer (IA) fall Emil Soehnlen (Pur)  4:00

184 – Max Lyon (Pur) dec Nelson Brands (IA)  6-1

197 – Jacob Warner (IA) dec Thomas Penola (Pur)  9-4

285 – Tony Cassioppi (IA) fall Dorian Keys (Pur)  2:16

Extra 133 – Cullan Schriever (IA) maj Nate Cummings (Pur)  21-8

Extra 141 – Carter Happel (IA) fall Michael Leveille (Pur)  5:00

Extra 141 – Justin Stickley (IA) fall Isaac Riddle (Pur)  2:47

Extra 149 – Cobe Siebrecht (IA) tech Ethan Smiley (Pur)  17-1

Extra 184 – Myles Wilson (IA) dec Macartney Parkinson (Pur)  6-3

Extra 285 – Aaron Costello (IA) dec Jamarcus Grant (Pur)  5-4

Iowa 33 Ohio State 14

125 – Spencer Lee (IA) fall Brady Koontz (OSU)  1:32

133 – Austin DeSanto (IA) tech Dylan Koontz (OSU)  19-4

141 – Jaydin Eierman (IA) fall Anthony Echemendia (OSU)  5:25

149 – Sammy Sasso (OSU) fall Max Murin (IA)  6:53

157 – Elijah Cleary (OSU) dec Bretli Reyna (IA)  4-3

165 – Ethan Smith (OSU) tech Joe Kelly (IA)  18-3

174 – Michael Kemerer (IA) dec Kaleb Romero (OSU)  3-1

184 – Nelson Brands (IA) dec Rocky Jordan (OSU)  3-0

197 – Jacob Warner (IA) maj Chase Singletary (OSU)  11-1

285 – Tony Cassioppi (IA) fall Tate Orndorff (OSU)  4:53

Extra 141 – Dylan D’Emilio (OSU) dec Carter Happel (IA)  3-1

Extra 149 – Cobe Siebrecht (IA) dec JD Stickley (OSU)  8-6

Extra 174 – Myles Wilson (IA) maj Fritz Schierl (OSU)  15-6

Extra 197 – Gavin Hoffman (OSU) dec Zach Glazier (IA)  4-1

Extra 285 – Aaron Costello (IA) injdef Gary Traub (OSU)

Ohio State 23 Purdue 12

125 – Devin Schroder (Pur) dec Malik Heinselman (OSU)  1-0

133 – Jordan Decatur (OSU) dec Jacob Rundell (Pur)  6-5

141 – Dylan D’Emilio (OSU) maj Parker Filius (Pur)  12-4

149 – Sammy Sasso (OSU) tech Trey Kruse (Pur)  22-7

157 – Kendall Coleman (Pur) dec Elijah Cleary (OSU)  3-2

165 – Ethan Smith (OSU) maj Gerrit Nijenhius (Pur)  15-5

174 – Emil Soehnlen (Pur) dec Fritz Schierl (OSU)  9-4

184 – Rocky Jordan (OSU) dec Max Lyon (Pur)  7-2

197 – Thomas Penola (Pur) dec Gavin Hoffman (OSU)  3-2

285 – Tate Orndorff (OSU) maj Jared Florell (Pur)  10-1

Extra 125 – Brady Koontz (OSU) dec Kooper Loehr (Pur)  6-2

Extra 133 – Dylan Koontz (OSU) maj Nate Cummings (Pur)  11-3

Extra 149 – JD Stickley (OSU) maj Christian Navida (Pur)  11-2

Extra 157 – Bryce Hepner (OSU) dec Cooper Noehre (Pur)  8-5

Extra 157 – Isaac Wilcox (OSU) dec Elijah Davis (Pur)  5-2

Extra 184 – Zach Steiner (OSU) maj Mitch Hutmacher (Pur)  15-5

Edinboro 21 Buffalo 15

125 – Lucas Rodriguez (Ed) dec Tristan Daugherty (Buf)  3-2

133 – Tye Varndall (Ed) tech Tommy Maddox (Buf)  18-2

141 – Derek Spann (Buf) dec Ryan Burgos (Ed)  12-6

149 – Tyler Vath (Ed) dec Ben Freeman (Buf)  11-5

157 – Michael Petite (Buf) dec Peter Pappas (Ed)  10-8

165 – Noah Grover (Buf) fall Luke Sainato (Ed)  4:25

174 – Jacob Oliver (Ed) maj Marcus Petite (Buf)  13-1

184 – Ethan Ducca (Ed) dec Guiseppe Hoose (Buf)  8-2

197 – Cody Mulligan (Ed) dec Sam Mitchell (Buf)  2-0

285 – Sam Schuyler (Buf) dec Jon Spaulding (Ed)  3-1

Extra 125 – Logan Jaquay (Ed) fall Jordan Reyes (Buf)  1:52

Extra 133 – Caleb Svingala (Buf) dec Richie Markulics (Ed)  5-0

Extra 141 – Gabe Willochell (Ed) maj Matt Ryan (Buf)  9-1

Extra 157 – PJ Gohn (Ed) fall Hunter Shaut (Buf)  1:15

Extra 285 – Toby Cahill (Buf) dec Max Millin (Ed)  5-4

Central Michigan 30 Edinboro 6

125 – Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) maj Lucas Rodriguez (Ed)  12-4

133 – Drew Marten (CMU) tech Tye Varndall (Ed)  16-1

141 – Dresden Simon (CMU) tech Ryan Burgos (Ed)  16-1

149 – Tyler Vath (Ed) dec Corbyn Munson (CMU)  8-4

157 – Johnny Lovett (CMU) dec Peter Pappas (Ed)  7-3

165 – Alex Cramer (CMU) maj PJ Gohn (Ed)  10-2

174 – Jacob Oliver (Ed) dec Jake Lowell (CMU)  6-5

184 – Ben Cushman (CMU) dec Ethan Ducca (Ed)  10-4

197 – Landon Pelham (CMU) dec Cody Mulligan (Ed)  4-3

285 – Matt Stencel (CMU) dec Jon Spaulding (CMU)  8-2

Extra 125 – Vince Perez (CMU) maj Logan Jaquay (Ed)  14-6

Extra 133 – Brock Bergelin (CMU) maj Richie Markulics (Ed)  12-0

Extra 157 – Tracy Hubbard (CMU) maj Luke Sainato (Ed)  12-2

Extra 285 – Max Millin (Ed) dec Cade Dallwtiz (CMU)  5-4

Central Michigan 40 Buffalo 0

125 – Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) maj Tristan Daugherty (Buf)  12-4

133 – Drew Marten (CMU) tech Caleb Svingala (Buf)  16-0

141 – Dresden Simon (CMU) fall Derek Spann (Buf)  2:18

149 – Mason Breece (CMU) maj Ty Raines (Buf)  8-0

157 – Johnny Lovett (CMU) dec Michael Petite (Buf)  3-2

165 – Alex Cramer (CMU) dec Noah Grover (Buf)  6-4

174 – Jake Lowell (CMU) maj Jake Lanning (Buf)  12-3

184 – Ben Cushman (CMU) tech Guiseppe Hoose (Buf)  16-0

197 – Landon Pelham (CMU) dec Sam Mitchell (Buf)  10-4

285 – Matt Stencel (CMU) dec Toby Cahill (Buf)  10-4

Extra 125 – Jimmy Ryan (Buf) dec Vince Perez (CMU)  8-7

Extra 133 – Brock Bergelin (CMU) fall Tommy Maddox (Buf)  1:16

Extra 157 – Tracy Hubbard (CMU) dec Hunter Shaut (Buf)  7-4

Extra 174 – Marcus Petite (Buf) dec Ryan Ringler (CMU)  4-3

Extra 184 – Adam Daghestani (Buf) fall Sage Castillo (CMU)  5:16

Extra 285 – Cade Dallwitz (CMU) fall Robbie Unruh (Buf)  1:22

North Dakota State 18 South Dakota State 16

125 – Danny Vega (SDSU) maj McGwire Midkiff (NDSU)  17-4

133 – Zach Price (SDSU) maj Kellyn March (NDSU)  10-2

141 – Clay Carlson (SDSU) dec Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU)  5-3SV

149 – Jaden Van Maanen (NDSU) dec Hunter Marko (SDSU)  4-0

157 – Jared Franek (NDSU) dec Cade DeVos (SDSU)  3-2

165 – Luke Weber (NDSU) dec Colt Carlson (SDSU)  6-1

174 – Riley Habisch (NDSU) dec Cade King (SDSU)  4-3

184 – Michael Nelson (NDSU) dec Nick Casperson (SDSU)  7-4

197 – Tanner Sloan (SDSU) tech Owen Pentz (NDSU)  16-1

285 – Brandon Metz (NDSU) dec Blake Wolters (SDSU)  5-3

Extra 141 – Daniel Kimball (SDSU) dec Zach Watts (SDSU)  8-2

Iowa State 32 North Dakota State 6

125 – Kysen Terukina (ISU) dec McGwire Midkiff (NDSU)  4-2

133 – Zach Redding (ISU) dec Kellyn March (NDSU)  8-2

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) dec Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU) 8-2

149 – Jarrett Degen (ISU) maj Jaden Van Maanen (NDSU)  12-3

157 – David Carr (ISU) maj Jared Franek (NDSU)  16-5

165 – Luke Weber (NDSU) fall Isaac Judge (ISU)  6:24

174 – Julien Broderson (ISU) maj Riley Habisch (NDSU)  8-0

184 – Joel Shapiro (ISU) dec Michael Nelson (NDSU)  4-1

197 – Marcus Coleman (ISU) tech Owen Pentz (NDSU)  19-4

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) dec Brandon Metz (NDSU)  2-0

Extra 133 – Ramazan Attasauov (ISU) dec Ryan Henningson (NDSU)  11-7

Extra 149 – Cam Robinson (ISU) maj Marc Scheffer (NDSU)  13-3

Extra 174 – Grant Stotts (ISU) dec Jesse Shearer (NDSU)  6-5

Extra 184 – Tate Battani (ISU) dec TJ Pottinger (NDSU)  5-3

Iowa State 19 South Dakota State 12

125 – Danny Vega (SDSU) dec Aden Reeves (ISU)  14-8

133 – Zach Price (SDSU) dec Zach Redding (ISU)  4-2

141 – Ian Parker (ISU) dec Clay Carlson (SDSU)  5-2

149 – Jarrett Degen (ISU) dec Hunter Marko (SDSU)  8-3

157 – David Carr (ISU) maj Cade DeVos (SDSU)  10-2

165 – Isaac Judge (ISU) dec Colt Carlson (SDSU)  11-5

174 – Cade King (SDSU) dec Julien Broderson (ISU)  6-3

184 – Sammy Colbray (ISU) dec Jacob Schoon (SDSU)  6-2

197 – Tanner Sloan (SDSU) dec Marcus Coleman (ISU)  7-3

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) dec Blake Wolters (SDSU)  5-2TB

Extra 133 – Trayton Anderson (SDSU) dec Ramazan Attasauov (ISU)  4-3

Extra 149 – Daniel Kimbrall (SDSU) dec Ben Monroe (ISU)  4-3

Illinois 31 Northwestern 6

125 – Michael DeAugustino (NW) dec Justin Cardani (Ill)  2-1

133 – Lucas Byrd (Ill) fall Dylan Utterback (NW)  5:15

141 – Dylan Duncan (Ill) maj Colin Valdiviez (NW)  14-4

149 – Michael Carr (Ill) dec Yahya Thomas (NW)  4-3

157 – Maxx Mayfield (NW) dec Johnny Mologousis (Ill)  8-2

165 – Danny Braunagel (Ill) maj David Ferrante (NW)  24-11

174 – Trey Sizemore (Ill) dec Troy Fisher (NW)  4-3

184 – Zac Braunagel (Ill) maj Jack Jessen (NW)  12-2

197 – Matt Wroblewski (Ill) maj Jon Halvorsen (NW)  8-0

285 – Luke Luffman (Ill) dec Jack Heyob (NW)  7-2

Extra 141 – We Rachal (Ill) maj Matt Vinci (NW)  15-3

Extra 141 – Danny Pucino (Ill) dec Frankie Tal-Shahar (NW)  6-2

Extra 149 – Trevor Chumbley (NW) dec Christian Kanzler (Ill)  3-0

Extra 165 – Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (NW) dec Luke Odom (Ill)

Kent State 22 Ohio 10

125 – Jake Ferri (KSU) dec Oscar Sanchez (OU)  5-2

133 – Brendon Fenton (KSU) dec Conor McCrone (OU)  8-6

141 – Kyran Hagan (OU) maj Avry Mutschler (KSU)  10-2

149 – Kody Komara (KSU) dec Alex Mosconi (OU)  1-0

157 – Jordan Slivka (OU) dec Ian Senz (KSU)  5-1

165 – James Limongi (KSU) dec Nick Vestal (OU)  7-1

174 – John Mark Williams (OU) dec Xavier Torres (KSU)  4-3

184 – Tyler Bates (KSU) dec Mason Kroening (OU)  5-1

197 – Colin McCracken (KSU) maj Colin McNamara (OU)  14-4

285 – Jacob Cover (KSU) dec Jordan Earnest (OU)  5-3

Rider 17 Lehigh 15

125 – Jaret Lane (Leh) fall Jonathan Tropea (Rid)  3:49

133 – Richie Koehler (Rid) dec Mitchell Polito (Leh)  6-4

141 – Connor McGonagle (Leh) dec McKenzie Bell (Rid)  6-1

149 – Wyatt McCarthy (Rid) dec Joe Lobeck (Leh)  3-1SV

157 – AJ Burkhart (Leh) dec Cole McComas (Rid)  7-6

165 – Jake Silverstein (Rid) dec Brian Meyer (Leh)  3-1SV

174 – Angel Garcia (Rid) dec Jake Logan (Leh)  4-3

184 – George Walton (Rid) dec Caden Wright (Leh)  6-3

197 – Jake Jakobsen (Leh) dec Matt Correnti (Rid)  2-0

285 – Ethan Laird (Rid) dec Jordan Wood (Leh)  8-5

Extra 125 – Sheldon Seymour (Leh) dec Tyler Klinsky (Rid)  5-3

Extra 184 – Shane Reitsma (Rid) dec Andrew Shedlesky (Leh)  4-3

Missouri 35 SIU Edwardsville 3

125 – Connor Brown (Mizz) maj Austin Macias (SIUE)  8-0

133 – Matt Schmitt (Mizz) FFT

141 – Allan Hart (Mizz) dec Saul Ervin (SIUE)  4-2SV

149 – Brock Mauller (Mizz) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIUE)  2-0

157 – Jarrett Jacques (Mizz) dec Justin Ruffin (SIUE)  4-3

165 – Keegan O’Toole (Mizz) tech Chase Diehl (SIUE)  21-6

174 – Peyton Mocco (Mizz) dec Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE)  9-7

184 – Ryan Yarnell (SIUE) dec Colton Hawks (Mizz)  5-4

197 – Rocky Elam (Mizz) tech Austin Andres (SIUE)  25-10

285 – Zach Elam (Mizz) dec Colton McKiernan (SIUE)  6-4SV

Extra 125 – Noah Surtin (Mizz) tech Tommy Dineen (SIUE)  19-2

Extra 184 – Sergio Villalobos (SIUE) tech Jacob Raschka (Mizz)  15-0

Extra 197 – Canten Marriott (Mizz) maj Austin Cooley (SIUE)  15-1

Extra 285 – Wyatt Koelling (Mizz) dec Aric Bohn (SIUE)  4-0

Extra 285 – Rodrigo Diaz (Mizz) dec Tommy Helton (SIUE)  7-2

Oklahoma State 24 Oklahoma 10

125 – Trevor Mastrogiovanni (OSU) dec Mason Naifeh (OU)  8-2

133 – Reece Witcraft (OSU) dec Tony Madrigal (OU)  7-4

141 – Dom Demas (OU) maj Dusty Hone (OSU)  11-3

149 – Boo Lewallen (OSU) dec Mitch Moore (OU)  4-0

157 – Justin Thomas (OU) dec Wyatt Sheets (OSU)  4-3TB

165 – Travis Wittlake (OSU) tech Troy Mantanona (OU)  27-11

174 – Dustin Plott (OSU) dec Anthony Mantanona (OU)  11-6

184 – Dakota Geer (OSU) maj Darrien Roberts (OU)  18-4

197 – AJ Ferrari (OSU) dec Jake Woodley (OU)  3-2

285 – Josh Heindselman (OU) dec Austin Harris (OSU)  3-1SV

Oklahoma State 45 Little Rock 0

125 – Trevor Mastrogiovanni (OSU) fall Khyler Brewer (LR)  1:40

133 – Reece Witcraft (OSU) maj Jaylen Carson (LR)  11-3

141 – Dusty Hone (OSU) dec Conner Ward (LR)  2-0

149 – Boo Lewallen (OSU) tech Kyle Prewitt (LR)  19-4

157 – Wyatt Sheets (OSU) tech Noah Aziere (LR)  18-0

165 – Travis Wittlake (OSU) tech Zeke Beach (LR)  18-2

174 – Dustin Plott (OSU) dec Triston Wills (LR)  3-1

184 – Dakota Geer (OSU) tech Zane Davis (LR)  24-9

197 – AJ Ferrari (OSU) fall Dylan Johnson (LR)  3:15

285 – Austin Harris (OSU) dec Gabe Beyer (LR)  4-1

Oregon State 18 Utah Valley 16

125 – Taylor LaMont (UVU) maj Brandon Kaylor (OSU)  19-5

133 – Ty Smith (UVU) dec Devan Turner (OSU)  4-1

141 – Grant Willits (OSU) maj Stockton O’Brien (UVU)  16-3

149 – Cameron Hunsaker (UVU) dec Lane Stigall (OSU)  3-2

157 – Hunter Willits (OSU) maj Danny Snediker (UVU)  13-3

165 – Matthew Olguin (OSU) maj Kekana Fouret (UVU)  10-2

174 – Demetrius Romero (UVU) maj Colton Beisley (OSU)  16-5

184 – Ryan Reyes (OSU) dec Hunter Morse (UVU)  4-2

197 – JJ Dixon (OSU) dec Jacob Armstrong (UVU)  8-2

285 – Chase Trussell (UVU) dec Brian Barnes (OSU)  4-0

Stanford 19 Oregon State 16

125 – Jackson DiSario (St) dec Brandon Kaylor (OSU)  7-2

133 – Devan Turner (OSU) maj Jason Miranda (St)  12-4

141 – Grant Willits (OSU) maj Luciano Arroyo (St)  10-2

149 – Jaden Abas (St) dec Lane Stigall (OSU)  7-4

157 – Hunter Willits (OSU) dec Requir van der Merwe (St)  6-2

165 – Shane Griffith (St) dec Matthew Olguin (OSU)  9-2

174 – Tyler Eischens (St) maj Colton Beisley (OSU)  9-1

184 – Ryan Reyes (OSU) dec dec Jared Hill (St)  5-3

197 – JJ Dixon (OSU) dec dec Haydn Maley (St)  6-2

285 – Nathan Traxler (St) fall Brian Barnes (OSU)  1:55

Utah Valley 19 Stanford 16

125 – Taylor LaMont (UVU) dec Jackson DiSario (St)  12-8

133 – Ty Smith (UVU) dec Jason Miranda (St)  5-1

141 – Luciano Arroyo (St) dec Nick Rino (UVU)  7-3

149 – Cameron Hunsaker (UVU) fall Jaden Abas (St)  2:16

157 – Danny Snediker (UVU) dec Charlie Darracott (St)  10-5

165 – Shane Griffith (St) maj Koy Wilkinson (UVU)  14-3

174 – Demetrius Romero (UVU) maj Tyler Eischens (St)  11-3

184 – Jared Hill (St) dec Hunter Morse (UVU)  4-2

197 – Nick Stemmet (St) dec Jacob Armstrong (UVU)  4-1

285 – Nathan Traxler (St) dec Chase Trussell (UVU)  6-3

Trending

To Top