Quantcast
College Wrestling News

Weekend Dual Results (2/9)

Kolodzik_Matt

photo courtesy of Cam Kramer

Saturday’s Dual Results

Columbia 17 Penn 15

125 – Michael Colaiocco (Penn) dec Joe Manchio (Col)  8-5

133 – Angelo Rini (Col) dec Carmen Ferrante (Penn)  4-3

141 – Doug Zapf (Penn) dec Matt Kazimir (Col)  5-2

149 – Lucas Revano (Penn) dec Andrew Garr (Col)  7-3

157 – Kyle Mosher (Col) dec Cam Connor (Penn)  7-1

165 – Jacob Lizak (Penn) dec Riley Jacops (Col)  5-3

174 – Lennox Wolak (Col) dec Neil Antrassian (Penn)  10-9

184 – Joe Franzese (Col) dec tech John Stout (Penn)  19-4

197 – Cole Urbas (Penn) dec Sam Wustefeld (Col)  3-1SV

285 – Dan Conley (Col) dec Nate Hoaglund (Penn)  4-1

Bucknell 25 Binghamton 13

125 – Brandon Seidman (Buck) dec Carson Sauriol (Bing)  5-3

133 – Zack Trampe (Bing) dec Darren Miller (Buck)  8-6

141 – Anthony Sparacio (Bing) dec David Campbell (Buck)  6-4SV

149 – Matthew Kolonia (Buck) dec Matt Swanson (Bing)  7-4

157 – Jaden Fisher (Buck) maj Christopher Barker (Bing)  12-4

165 – Zach Hartman (Buck) FFT

174 – Mitch Hartman (Buck) FFT

184 – Louie DePrez (Bing) tech Frankie Guida (Buck)  18-3

197 – Drew Phipps (Buck) dec Sam DePrez (Bing)  8-1

285 – Joe Doyle (Bing) dec Brandon Stokes (Buck)  5-2

Oklahoma State 37 Air Force 3

125 – Nick Piccininni (OSU) tech Graham Shore (AFA)  18-2

133 – Reece Witcraft (OSU) dec Jared Van Vleet (AFA)  11-6

141 – Dusty Hone (OSU) maj Lenny Petersen (AFA)  13-4

149 – Boo Lewallen (OSU) maj Dylan Martinez (AFA)  16-5

157 – Wyatt Sheets (OSU) tech Trey Brisker (AFA)  19-1

165 – Travis Wittlake (OSU) maj Vincent Dolce (AFA)  17-4

174 – Joseph Smith (OSU) dec Cody Surratt (AFA)  4-1

184 – Anthony Montalvo (OSU) maj Jake Thompson (AFA)  18-5

197 – Dakota Geer (OSU) tech Casey Jumps (AFA)  16-0

285 – Kayne Hutchison (AFA) dec Neil Putnam (OSU)  6-5

Edinboro 28 Davidson 18

125 – Cian Fischer (DC) fall Lucas Rodriguez (Ed)  4:10

133 – Tye Varndall (Ed) dec Kyle Gorant (DC)  3-2

141 – David Loniewski (DC) fall Richie Gomez (Ed)  4:57

149 – Tyler Vath (Ed) dec Dalton Blankenship (Ed)  8-5

157 – Peter Pappas (Ed) tech Hunter Costa (DC)  21-6

165 – Derek Ciavarro (Ed) dec Noah Satterfield (DC)  16-10

174 – Jacob Oliver (Ed) tech Steven Newell (DC)  17-1

184 – Gavin Henry (DC) fall Cody Mulligan (Ed)  1:08

197 – Dylan Reynolds (Ed) FFT

285 – Jon Spaulding (Ed) dec Mitchell Trigg (DC)  7-1

Campbell 26 Chattanooga 11

125 – Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) dec Korbin Meink (Camp)  7-5SV

133 – Noah Gonser (Camp) fall Wade Cummings (UTC)  4:26

141 – Josh Heil (Camp) dec Mason Wallace (UTC)  5-4

149 – Tanner Smith (UTC) maj Jason Kraisser (Camp)  9-1

157 – Matthew Dallara (Camp) dec Tyler Shilson (UTC)  14-7

165 – Quentin Perez (Camp) dec Drew Nicholson (UTC)  9-3

174 – Austin Kraisser (Camp) dec Hunter Fortner (UTC)  4-0

184 – Andrew Mogan (Camp) dec Matthew Waddell (UTC)  5-0

197 – Rod Jones (UTC) maj Chris Kober (Camp)  9-1

285 – Jere Heino (Camp) tech Grayson Walthall (UTC)  16-0

Cornell 30 Penn 6

125 – Michael Colaiocco (Penn) dec Dom LaJoie (Cor)  6-3

133 – Chas Tucker (Cor) dec Carmen Ferrante (Penn)  10-3

141 – Doug Zapf (Cor) dec Noah Baughman (Cor)  3-2

149 – Hunter Richard (Cor) dec Lucas Revano (Penn)  7-2

157 – Adam Santoro (Cor) dec Cam Connor (Penn)  7-1

165 – Jakob Brindley (Cor) dec Jacob Lizak (Penn)  5-1

174 – Andrew Berreyesa (Cor) dec Neil Antrassian (Penn)  7-6

184 – Jonathan Loew (Cor) fall John Stout (Penn)  5:47

197 – Ben Darmstadt (Cor) fall Cole Urbas (Penn)  :24

285 – Brendan Furman (Cor) dec Nate Hoaglund (Penn)  4-0

Princeton 28 Columbia 9

125 – Patrick Glory (Pri) tech Joe Manchio (Col)  19-1

133 – Angelo Rini (Col) dec Sean Pierson (Pri)  11-7

141 – Matt Kazimir (Col) dec Marshall Keller (Pri)  6-4

149 – Matt Kolodzik (Pri) tech Andrew Garr (Col)  17-1

157 – Quincy Monday (Pri) maj Kyle Mosher (Col)  15-5

165 – Grant Cuomo (Pri) dec Riley Jacops (Col)  5-3

174 – Kevin Parker (Pri) maj Lennox Wolak (Col)  17-6

184 – Travis Stefanik (Pri) dec Joe Franzese (Col)  7-3

197 – Patrick Brucki (Pri) maj Sam Wustefeld (Col)  14-4

285 – Dan Conley (Col) dec Aidan Conner (Pri)  4-0

Appalachian State 44 The Citadel 0

125 – Sean Carter (ASU) dec Jordie White (Cit)  7-2

133 – Codi Russell (ASU) fall Nathan Orosco (Cit)  3:57

141 – Bradley Irwin (ASU) maj Jacob Dado (Cit)  13-0

149 – Jonathan Millner (ASU) maj Selwyn Porter (Cit)  9-1

157 – Matt Zovistoski (ASU) maj Doug Gudenburr (Cit)  9-0

165 – William Formato (ASU) maj Dazjon Casto (Cit)  19-6

174 – Thomas Flitz (ASU) fall Kyle Kretzer (Cit)  1:41

184 – Julian Gorring (ASU) tech Cooper Youngblood (Cit)  17-2

197 – Demazio Samuel (ASU) tech Martin Duane (Cit)  20-3

285 – Cary Miller (ASU) maj Michael McAleavey (Cit)  14-4

Stanford 28 CSU Bakersfield 12

125 – Jackson DiSario (St) maj Alex Hernandez-Figueroa (CSUB)  14-2

133 – Gabe Townsell (St) dec Chance Rich (CSUB)  6-4

141 – Real Woods (St) tech Angelo Martinoni (CSUB)  16-0

149 – Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) fall Dawson Sihavong (St)  4:16

157 – Tyler Eischens (St) dec Wyatt Gerl (CSUB)  3-2

165 – Shane Griffith (St) maj Jacob Thalin (CSUB)  13-4

174 – Foster Karmon (St) dec Albert Urias (CSUB)  7-3

184 – Josh Loomer (CSUB) dec Nick Addison (St)  7-5

197 – Nathan Traxler (St) fall Josh Annis (CSUB)  2:00

285 – Jarrod Snyder (CSUB) dec David Showunmi (St)  6-5

Virginia Tech 46 Duke 3

125 – Joey Prata (VT) FFT

133 – Collin Gerardi (VT) fall Harrison Campbell (DU)  6:03

141 – Mitch Moore (VT) FFT

149 – Bryce Andonian (VT) tech Wade Unger (DU)  18-3

157 – BC LaPrade (VT) fall Eric Carter (DU)  2:59

165 – Ben Anderson (DU) dec Caden Darber (VT)  3-1

174 – Cody Hughes (VT) dec Mason Eaglin (DU)  8-4

184 – Cody Howard (VT) tech Kai Blake (DU)  23-6

197 – Stanley Smeltzer (VT) maj Vincent Baker (DU)  14-4

285 – John Borst (VT) tech Jonah Niesenbaum (DU)  17-2

Iowa 27 Michigan 9

125 – Spencer Lee (IA) dec Jack Medley (UM)  8-1

133 – Joey Silva (UM) dec Paul Glynn (UM)  7-5

141 – Carter Happel (IA) dec Cole Mattin (UM)  7-4

149 – Pat Lugo (IA) dec Kanen Storr (UM)  2-1

157 – Kaleb Young (IA) dec Will Lewan (UM)  7-3

165 – Alex Marinelli (IA) maj Reece Hughes (UM)  18-6

174 – Michael Kemerer (IA) tech Max Maylor (UM)  21-6

184 – Cash Wilcke (IA) dec Jelani Embree (UM)  3-2

197 – Jacob Warner (IA) dec Jackson Striggow (UM)  4-1

285 – Mason Parris (UM) fall Anthony Cassioppi (IA)  4:31

North Dakota State 28 Fresno State 7

125 – McGwire Midkiff (NDSU) FFT

133 – Cam Sykora (NDSU) dec Lawrence Saenz (FSU)  14-8

141 – Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU) maj Gary Joint (FSU)  10-0

149 – Greg Gaxiola (FSU) dec Jaden Van Maanen (NDSU)  3-1SV

157 – Jared Franek (NDSU) dec Jacob Wright (FSU)  3-2

165 – Andrew Fogarty (NDSU) fall Ricky Padilla (FSU)  5:54

174 – Luke Weber (NDSU) dec Brandon Martino (FSU)  10-3

184 – Hunter Cruz (FSU) dec Noah Cressel (NDSU)  5-2

197 – Cordell Eaton (NDSU) dec Dominic Kincaid (FSU)  4-2

285 – Josh Hokit (FSU) dec Brandon Metz (NDSU)  4-2

Oklahoma State 25 Wyoming 7

125 – Nick Piccininni (OSU) dec Jake Svihel (Wyo)  8-2

133 – Reece Witcraft (OSU) dec Montorie Bridges (Wyo)  3-1SV

141 – Dusty Hone (OSU) dec Trevor Jeffries (Wyo)  8-2

149 – Boo Lewallen (OSU) maj Jacob Greenwood (Wyo)  14-2

157 – Wyatt Sheets (OSU) dec Dewey Krueger (Wyo)  6-0

165 – Travis Wittlake (OSU) dec Cole Moody (Wyo)  10-5

174 – Joseph Smith (OSU) dec Hayden Hastings (Wyo)  8-2

184 – Anthony Montalvo (OSU) dec Tate Samuelson (Wyo)  2-1

197 – Stephen Buchanan (Wyo) dec Dakota Geer (OSU)  8-6

285 – Brian Andrews (Wyo) tech Austin Harris (OSU)  15-0

Sunday’s Dual Results

Bucknell 26 American 19

125 – Gage Curry (AU) dec Geo Barzona (Buck)  6-3

133 – Darren Miller (Buck) fall Josh Vega (AU)  2:34

141 – Sal Profaci (AU) tech David Campbell (Buck)  19-1

149 – Kizhan Clarke (AU) maj Matt Kolonia (Buck)  14-3

157 – Jaden Fisher (Buck) fall Ethan Karsten (AU)  4:15

165 – Zach Hartman (Buck) tech Timothy Fitzpatrick (AU)  20-3

174 – Mitch Hartman (Buck) dec Conner Allshouse (AU)  10-5

184 – Tanner Harvey (AU) maj Frankie Guida (Buck)  14-6

197 – Drew Phipps (Buck) fall Will Jarrell (AU)  4:11

285 – Niko Camacho (AU) dec Brandon Stokes (Buck)  2-1

Hofstra 40 George Mason 5

125 – Dylan Ryder (Hof) maj Talha Farooq (GMU)  14-2

133 – Justin Hoyle (Hof) dec Josh Jones (GMU)  1-0

141 – Alex Madrigal (GMU) tech Vinny Vespa (Hof)  19-2

149 – Reece Heller (Hof) FFT

157 – Holden Heller (Hof) fall Kolby Ho (GMU)  4:19

165 – Ricky Stamm (Hof) dec Ryan Yorkdale (GMU)  4-0

174 – Sage Heller (Hof) fall Anthony Lombardo (GMU)  4:15

184 – Charles Small (Hof) dec Paul Pierce (GMU)  3-2

197 – Trey Rogers (Hof) tech Ali Salem (GMU)  24-9

285 – Zach Knighton-Ward (Hof) maj Jake Slinger (GMU)  16-5

Northern Illinois 31 Ohio 6

125 – Bryce West (NIU) tech Trevor Giallombardo (OU)  21-6

133 – Caleb Brooks (NIU) dec Gio DiSabato (OU)  6-4SV

141 – Shakur Laney (OU) dec Anthony Gibson (NIU)  9-5

149 – Alec Hagan (OU) dec McCoy Kent (NIU)  6-3

157 – Mason Kauffman (NIU) dec Kade Kowalski (OU)  5-1

165 – Izzak Olejnik (NIU) fall Joe Terry (OU)  6:48

174 – Kenny Moore (NIU) maj Logan Stanley (OU)  12-2

184 – Brit Wilson (NIU) maj Hunter Yeargan (OU)  10-0

197 – Gage Braun (NIU) dec Jake Walker (OU)  6-0

285 – Max Ihry (NIU) dec Jordan Earnest (OU)  3-2

Nebraska 35 Indiana 6

125 – Liam Cronin (IU) dec Alex Thomsen (Neb)  4-1

133 – Ridge Lovett (Neb) dec Cayden Rooks (IU)  4-2

141 – Chad Red (Neb) fall Eddie Bolivar (IU)  :52

149 – Graham Rooks (IU) dec Collin Purinton (Neb)  3-2

157 – Peyton Robb (Neb) maj Fernie Silva (IU)  9-1

165 – Jake Silverstein (Neb) dec Dillon Hoey (IU)  11-7

174 – Mike Labriola (Neb) fall Diego Lemley (IU)  :52

184 – Taylor Venz (Neb) tech Jake Hinz (IU)  15-0

197 – Eric Shultz (Neb) maj Nick Willham (IU)  18-6

285 – Christian Lance (Neb) maj Jake Kleimola (IU)  12-4

Gardner-Webb 27 Presbyterian 18

125 – Jacob Brasseur (Pres) dec Michael Pappaconstantinou (GW)  8-6

133 – Trevon Majette (GW) fall Khalid Brinkley (Pres)  1:39

141 – Reid Stewart (Pres) dec Brandon Bright (GW)  5-4

149 – Bryton Goering (Pres) fall Anthony Schiess (GW)  1:55

157 – Zachary Phillips (GW) dec Taylor Parks (Pres)  12-7

165 – Christian Trimble (GW) FFT

174 – Evan Schenk (GW) FFT

184 – Austin Stith (Pres) dec Sam Mora (GW)  5-4

197 – Austin Reames (GW) FFT

285 – Roderick Davis (GW) dec Imani Heslop (Pres)  5-3

Princeton 19 Cornell 13

125 – Patrick Glory (Pri) maj Dom Lajoie (Cor)  9-0

133 – Chas Tucker (Cor) dec Ty Agaisse (Pri)  9-3

141 – Noah Baughman (Cor) dec Marshall Keller (Pri)  8-4

149 – Matt Kolodzik (Pri) dec Hunter Richard (Cor)  4-2

157 – Quincy Monday (Pri) dec Adam Santoro (Cor)  9-7

165 – Grant Cuomo (Pri) dec Jake Brindley (Cor)  8-1

174 – Kevin Parker (Pri) dec Andrew Berreyesa (Cor)  10-3

184 – Travis Stefanik (Pri) dec Jonathan Loew (Cor)  10-4

197 – Ben Darmstadt (Cor) dec Patrick Brucki (Pri)  11-4

285 – Brendan Furman (Cor) maj Aidan Conner (Pri)  9-0

Central Michigan 27 Kent State 12

125 – Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) dec Tomas Gutierrez (KSU)  8-3

133 – Tim Rooney (KSU) dec Drew Marten (CMU)  10-6

141 – Dresden Simon (CMU) fall Ian Senz (KSU)  4:30

149 – Corbyn Munson (CMU) dec Kody Komara (KSU)  8-3

157 – Logan Parks (CMU) dec Brady Chrisman (KSU)  8-2

165 – Kade Byland (KSU) fall Blake Montrie (CMU)  2:28

174 – Andrew McNally (KSU) dec Jake Lowell (CMU)  12-6

184 – Ben Cushman (KSU) dec Shane Mast (CMU)  4-3

197 – Landon Pelham (CMU) dec Colin McCracken (KSU)  3-1

285 – Matt Stencel (CMU) fall Spencer Berthold (KSU)  :39

Illinois 31 Maryland 9

125 – Justin Cardani (Ill) dec Brandon Cray (UMD)  4-2

133 – Travis Piotrowski (Ill) dec King Sandoval (UMD)  4-0

141 – Dylan Duncan (Ill) fall Quinn Devaney (UMD)  4:54

149 – Mousa Jodeh (Ill) maj Ryan Garlitz (UMD)  10-1

157 – Eric Barone (Ill) dec Jahi Jones (UMD)  4-3

165 – Kyle Cochran (UMD) FFT

174 – David Riojas (Ill) dec Phil Spadafora (UMD)  10-5

184 – Zac Braunagel (Ill) tech Kyle Jasenski (UMD)  22-5

197 – Jaron Smith (UMD) dec Matt Wroblewski (Ill)  6-5

285 – Luke Luffman (Ill) maj Parker Robinson (UMD)  15-2

Penn State 31 Minnesota 10

125 – Brandon Meredith (PSU) FFT

133 – Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) tech Boo Dryden (Minn)  23-8

141 – Nick Lee (PSU) fall Mitch McKee (Minn)  1:57

149 – Brayton Lee (Minn) dec Jarod Verkleeren (PSU)  7-5SV

157 – Ryan Thomas (Minn) dec Luke Gardner (PSU)  5-4

165 – Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) maj Bailee O’Reilly (Minn)  14-5

174 – Mark Hall (PSU) dec Devin Skatzka (Minn)  7-4

184 – Aaron Brooks (PSU) maj Owen Webster (Minn)  13-3

197 – Shakur Rasheed (PSU) dec Garrett Joles (Minn)  7-5

285 – Gable Steveson (Minn) maj Seth Nevills (PSU)  13-5

Arizona State 21 Missouri 13

125 – Brandon Courtney (ASU) maj Cameron Valdiviez (Mizz)  17-6

133 – Allan Hart (Mizz) maj Josh Kramer (ASU)  14-4

141 – Alex Butler (Mizz) dec Cory Crooks (ASU)  4-2

149 – Brock Mauller (Mizz) dec Josh Maruca (ASU)  8-4

157 – Jacori Teemer (ASU) dec Jarrett Jacques (Mizz)  10-7

165 – Josh Shields (ASU) maj Peyton Mocco (Mizz)  17-6

174 – Anthony Valencia (ASU) maj Connor Flynn (Mizz)  15-3

184 – Zahid Valencia (ASU) dec Dylan Wisman (Mizz)  14-10

197 – Wyatt Koelling (Mizz) dec Kordell Norfleet (ASU)  3-1

285 – Tanner Hall (ASU) dec Jacob Bohlken (Mizz)  4-1

South Dakota State 28 Ohio 9

125 – Danny Vega (SDSU) tech Trevor Giallombardo (OU)  20-3

133 – Zach Price (SDSU) maj Gio DiSabato (OU)  13-2

141 – Shakur Laney (OU) maj Clay Carlson (SDSU)  11-3

149 – Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU) dec Alec Hagan (OU)  7-0

157 – Peyton Smith (SDSU) maj Kade Kowalski (OU)  9-0

165 – Tanner Cook (SDSU) dec Nick Vestal (OU)  7-1

174 – Logan Stanley (OU) dec Cade King (SDSU)  12-10

184 – Zach Carlson (SDSU) tech Hunter Yeargan (OU)  16-0

197 – Tanner Sloan (SDSU) tech Jake Walker (OU)  16-1

285 – Jordan Earnest (OU) dec Blake Wolters (SDSU)  8-3

Ohio State 28 Northwestern 10

125 – Michael DeAugustino (NW) dec Brady Koontz (OSU)  3-2

133 – Jordan Decatur (OSU) maj Dylan Utterbeck (NW)  13-1

141 – Luke Pletcher (OSU) maj Alec McKenna (NW)  13-4

149 – Sammy Sasso (OSU) dec Eric Yang (NW)  9-3

157 – Ryan Deakin (NW) maj Elijah Cleary (OSU)  11-2

165 – Shayne Oster (NW) dec Ethan Smith (OSU)  10-9

174 – Fritz Schierl (OSU) fall Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (NW)  6:15

184 – Rocky Jordan (OSU) maj Jack Jessen (NW)  10-2

197 – Kollin Moore (OSU) dec Lucas Davison (NW)  14-9

285 – Gary Traub (OSU) maj Jack Heyob (NW)  13-3

Navy 39 Duke 6

125 – Noah Sirianni (Navy) FFT

133 – Jacob Allen (Navy) dec Harrison Campbell (DU)  6-2

141 – Cody Trybus (Navy) FFT

149 – Robert Long (Navy) dec Wade Unger (DU)  8-5

157 – Jack Stanton-Taddeo (Navy) maj Eric Carter (DU)  11-2

165 – Tanner Skidgel (Navy) dec Ben Anderson (DU)  5-3

174 – Spencer Carey (Navy) dec Mason Eaglin (DU)  9-4

184 – Dean Caravela (Navy) fall Kai Blake (DU)  6:01

197 – Jake Koser (Navy) tech Vincent Baker (DU)  17-2

285 – Jonah Niesenbaum (DU) FFT

Pittsburgh 51 Davidson -1

125 – Louis Newell (PItt) tech Cian Fischer (DC)  17-0

133 – Micky Phillipi (Pitt) maj Kyle Gorant (DC)  9-1

141 – Cole Matthews (Pitt) fall David Loniewski (DC)  2:35

149 – Dallas Bulsak (Pitt) dec Will Baldwin (DC)  6-2

157 – Taleb Rahmani (Pitt) fall Hunter Costa (DC)  3:11

165 – Hunter Kernan (Pitt) fall Noah Satterfield (DC)  :47

174 – Curtis Decker (Pitt) dec Steven Newell (DC)  6-4

184 – Nino Bonaccorsi (Pitt) fall Davin Henry (DC)  1:43

197 – Kellan Stout (Pitt) FFT

285 – Cole Rickert (Pitt) fall Mitch Trigg (DC)  5:41

Sacred Heart 18 Bloomsburg 17

125 – Christian Gannone (Bloom) maj Sean Faraon (SHU)  11-1

133 – Josh Mason (Bloom) fall Kyle Randall (SHU)  :15

141 – Gerard Daly (SHU) dec Shawn Orem (Bloom)  12-8

149 – Nick Palumbo (SHU) dec Aaron Coleman (Bloom)  9-4

157 – Alex Carida (Bloom) maj Shaun Williams (SHU)  11-0

165 – Brandon Levesque (SHU) dec Nate Newberry (Bloom)  9-2

174 – Joe Accousti (SHU) dec Anthony Vetrano (Bloom)  4-2

184 – Kyle Davis (SHU) dec Trevor Allard (Bloom)  7-5SV

197 – Kyle Murphy (Bloom) dec Robert Hetherman (SHU)  3-1

285 – Connor Fredericks (SHU) dec Jarrett Walters (Bloom)  7-4

Air Force 29 Cal Poly 14

125 – Sidney Flores (AFA) tech Benny Martinez (CP)  15-0

133 – Jared Van Vleet (AFA) dec Cole Reyes (CP)  5-4

141 – Lenny Petersen (AFA) dec Wyatt Cornelison (CP)  9-8

149 – Joshy Cortez (CP) dec Dylan Martinez (AFA)  6-2

157 – Brawley Lamer (CP) dec Trey Brisker (AFA)  8-5

165 – Bernie Truax (CP) dec Vincent Dolce (AFA)  3-0

174 – Cody Surratt (AFA) fall Nathan Tausch (CP)  1:59

184 – Jake Thompson (AFA) fall Trent Tracy (CP)  2:31

197 – Thomas Lane (CP) tech Casey Jumps (AFA)  16-1

285 – Kayne Hutchison (AFA) fall Sam Aguilar (CP)  2:47

Iowa State 22 Oklahoma 14

125 – Alex Mackall (ISU) maj Christian Moody (OU)  14-4

133 – Anthony Madrigal (OU) dec Todd Small (ISU)  8-6

141 – Dom Demas (OU) dec Ian Parker (ISU)  3-1SV

149 – Jarrett Degen (ISU) dec Jacob Butler (OU)  8-4

157 – Justin Thomas (OU) fall Grant Stotts (ISU)  4:23

165 – Chase Straw (ISU) maj Elijah Joseph (OU)  11-1

174 – Sam Colbray (ISU) dec Anthony Mantanona (OU)  7-5SV

184 – Marcus Coleman (ISU) maj Darrien Roberts (OU)  14-4

197 – Jake Woodley (OU) dec Joel Shapiro (ISU)  7-3

285 – Gannon Gremmel (ISU) maj Josiah Jones (OU)  14-3

Michigan State 19 Wisconsin 17

125 – Eric Barnett (Wisc) dec Logan Griffin (MSU)  6-2

133 – Seth Gross (Wisc) maj Garrett Pepple (MSU)  13-2

141 – Matt Santos (MSU) maj Dominic Dentino (Wisc)  16-5

149 – Cole Martin (Wisc) dec Alex Hrisopoulos (MSU)  7-2

157 – Jake Tucker (MSU) dec Garrett Model (Wisc)  12-8

165 – Evan Wick (Wisc) maj Drew Hughes (MSU)  10-2

174 – Layne Malczewski (MSU) fall Jared Krattiger (Wisc)  2:43

184 – Cameron Caffey (MSU) dec Johnny Sebastian (Wisc)  6-2

197 – Nick May (MSU) dec Pete Christensen (Wisc)  6-5

285 – Trent Hillger (Wisc) dec Christian Rebottaro (MSU)  9-2

Stanford 25 Oregon State 12

125 – Brandon Kaylor (OSU) dec Jackson DiSario (St)  8-7

133 – Devan Turner (OSU) dec Gabe Townsell (St)  10-4SV

141 – Real Woods (St) maj Grant Willits (OSU)  9-1

149 – Lane Stigall (OSU) dec Requir van der Merwe (St)  8-2

157 – Tyler Eischens (St) fall Logan Meek (OSU)  :21

165 – Shane Griffith (St) fall Aaron Olmos (OSU)  6:23

174 – Jared Hill (St) dec Jackson McKinney (OSU)  3-2

184 – Colt Doyle (OSU) dec Nick Addison (St)  9-3

197 – Nathan Traxler (St) dec JJ Dixon (St)  5-2

285 – David Showunmi (St) dec Jamarcus Grant (OSU)  6-1

Rutgers 25 Rider 6

125 – Nic Aguilar (Rut) dec Jonathan Tropea (Rid)  11-7

133 – Sammy Alvarez (Rut) maj Chris Wright (Rid)  8-0

141 – JoJo Aragona (Rut) dec Peter Lipari (Rid)  3-2TB

149 – Gerard Angelo (Rut) dec Gino Fluri (Rid)  3-1SV

157 – Jesse Dellavecchia (Rid) dec Mike Van Brill (Rut)  3-1

165 – Brett Donner (Rut) dec Joe Casey (Rid)  5-3

174 – Dean Sherry (Rid) dec Willie Scott (Rut)  5-3

184 – Billy Janzer (Rut) dec George Walton (Rid)  5-2

197 – Jordan Pagano (Rut) dec Ethan Laird (Rid)  4-2

285 – Alex Esposito (Rut) dec Ryan Cloud (Rid)  7-4

To Top