Quantcast
High School Wrestling Class Rankings

Top 100 Wrestlers in the Class of 2022 – July 25th, 2019

Original Photo Courtesy of John Sachs; Tech-Fall.com

The Open Mat has released our list of the top 100 wrestlers in the Class of 2022, July 25th, 2019. For questions or corrections please contact Clay Sauertieg @ csauertieg@theopenmat.com

If you have a commitment to report, please submit here: Commitment Form

RankNameSchoolProjected WeightStateCollege
1Nic BouzakisLake Highland Prep141FL
2Ryan CrookhamNotre Dame149PA
3Jesse MendezCrown Point149IN
4Seth ShumateDublin Coffman197OHOhio State
5TJ StewartBlair Academy174NJ
6Noah PettigrewBlair Academy197NJ
7Kolby FranklinWyoming Seminary285PA
8Joey CruzClovis North133CA
9Antrell TaylorMillard South157NE
10Daniel CardenasPomona141CO
11Jordan WilliamsCollingsville125OK
12Caleb HensonWoodland149GA
13Anthony FerrariAllen141TX
14Dayton PritzerFranklin Regional197PA
15Bennett BergeKasson-Mantorville197MN
16John WileyMustang165OK
17Mitch MesenbrinkArrowhead149WI
18Matt SingletonWoodward Academy157GA
19Rylan RogersBlair Academy174NJ
20Manuel RojasDetroit CC174MI
21Andrew DonahueWyoming Seminary197PA
22Luke GeogArlington157OH
23Gavin GarciaSouthern Columbia184PA
24Joseph MartinBuchanan157CA
25Clayton WhitingOconto Falls174WI
26Nicolar RiveraStoughton125WI
27Hayden TaylorSolon157IA
28Jackson ArringtonForest Hills149PA
29Michael KilicWoodward Academy149GA
30Nicholas VafiadisNew Kent149VA
31Troy SpratleyWyoming Seminary133PA
32Zach BlankenshiipBixby141OK
33Zeke SeltzerCathedral133IN
34Jack GioffreBuchanan141CA
35Nick FeaWyoming Seminary125PA
36Kal MillerPark Hill125MO
37Jake NiffenegerLegacy Christian165OH
38PJ Casale Delbarton285NJ
39Logan BadgeTipton285MI
40David HarperBaylor School285TN
41Quentin SaundersWichita197KS
42Travis RaglandNew Kent174VA
43Alex AlmeydaFort Lee133NJ
44Dylan FishbackAurora165OH
45Levi HainesBiglerville133PA
46Jore VolkLakeville North125MN
47Mac StoutMt. Lebanon197PA
48Gage CookGranger285WA
49Erik GibsonForest Hills165PA
50Brennan Van HoeckePalmetto Ridge149FL
51Chase HorneDudley285GA
52Nick Feldman Malvern Prep184PA
53Chase DeblaereSimley165MN
54Jack DarrahChristian Brothers174MO
55Evan HollowayNew Kent141VA
56Brian SoldanoHigh Point184NJ
57James HowardMcCallie 285TN
58Bam WestEdmond 174OK
59Kole BiscoeSouthern Columbia133PA
60Robert AvilaLisbon149IA
61Wyatt VoeklerWest Delaware197IA
62Michael Tal-ShaharAmerican Heritage197FL
63Riley UckerDublin Coffman285OH
64Damien LopezDeKalb133IL
65Hunter GarvinIowa City West157IA
66Angelo LozadoJefferson133CO
67Carter FousekCrestwood125IA
68Daniel WaskBlair Academy133NJ
69Hayden ZinkinClovis North141CA
70Brody ConleyTiffin174OH
71Marcel LopezNew London133IA
72Corey LandMoody141AL
73Casey SwiderskiDundee141MI
74Enzo MorlacciKiski Area165PA
75Nolan LearBenton149PA
76Jared KeslarConnellsville165PA
77Gavin BrownLegacy Christian141OH
78Brennan CernusCulver Academy133IN
79Maxwell PetersonByron141MN
80Nick HallCaravel Aca.165DE
81Aiden RigginsWaverly-Shell Rock133IA
82Joe MannoSt. Joe's Regional133NJ
83Cole HometWaynesburg149PA
84Kyler LakeBuchanan165CA
85Brayden CrockerCranberry285PA
86Kaden GlassSand Springs197OK
87Richard FedalenMcDonough133MD
89Antwaun BurnsLondon157OH
90Finn Solomon Franklin Regional133PA
91Gabe WisenhuntCrescent Valley125OR
92Stevie BarnesUnderwood125IA
93Evan AndersonKettering285OH
94Cole BeckerSTMA174MN
95Noah EwenPerrysburg174OH
96Porter FaulkEastman197GA
97Gideon ErvastiBHVPP197MN
98Brandon ChlestosNotre Dame141PA
99Brock BobzienPoway141CA
100Jordan Blew Mt. Carmel133IL

To Top