Quantcast
High School Wrestling

The Cadet Men’s Freestyle World Team Has Been Chosen

2021 UWW U15 & Cadet Nationals in Wisconsin Delles, Wisconsin. (Photo credit: Sam Janicki – SJanickiPhoto.com).

Wisconsin Dells, Wis. – The Cadet Men’s  Freestyle World Team is set. These 10 which will represent Team USA in Budapest, Hungary, at the Cadet World Championships this July. 

Cadet Freestyle World Team

45 – Bo Bassett (PA)

48 – Luke Lilledahl (MO)

51 – Nathanael Jesuroga (IA)

55 – Spencer Moore (KY)

60 – Beau Mantanona (CA)

65 – Meyer Shapiro (MD)

71 – Levi Haines (PA)

80 – James Rowley (OR)

92 – Gavin Nelson (MN)

110 – Jim Mullen (NJ)

 

 

Finals Round 1 Results

45 Bo Bassett PA (Young Guns) ST Mack Mauger ID (Team Idaho), 10-0 2:57

48 Luke Lilledahl MO (BullTrained Wrestling) PP Nathan Desmond PA (Pennsylvania), 8-5

51 Nathanael Jesuroga IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PP Aden Valencia CA (Greco-Roman Development), 5-2

55 Kael Lauridsen NE (Nebraska Boyz) PP Spencer Moore KY (Kentucky Extreme Wrestling Club), 5-3

60 Beau Mantanona CA (California) VT Brock Bobzien CA (Poway High School Wrestling), 8-4 2:51

65 Meyer Shapiro MD (Maryland) SP Jadon Skellenger ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 17-6 3:22

71 Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) SP Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 12-2 3:44

80 James Rowley OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) ST Connor Mirasola WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country), 10-0 3:07

92 Gavin Nelson MN (Simley Wrestling Club) ST Pj Casale NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:23

110 Jim Mullen NJ (New Jersey) SP Bradley Hill IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 18-5 2:45

 

 

Finals Round 2 Results

45 Bo Bassett PA (Young Guns) VT Mack Mauger ID (Team Idaho), 4-1 1:49

48 Luke Lilledahl MO (BullTrained Wrestling) PO Nathan Desmond PA (Pennsylvania), 3-0

51 Nathanael Jesuroga IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PO Aden Valencia CA (Greco-Roman Development), 2-0

55 Spencer Moore KY (Kentucky Extreme Wrestling Club) PP Kael Lauridsen NE (Nebraska Boyz), 11-4

60 Brock Bobzien CA (Poway High School Wrestling) PP Beau Mantanona CA (California), 6-3

65 Meyer Shapiro MD (Maryland) ST Jadon Skellenger ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:23

71 Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PP Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center), 6-6

80 James Rowley OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) PP Connor Mirasola WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country), 9-4

92 Gavin Nelson MN (Simley Wrestling Club) ST Pj Casale NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:49

110 Jim Mullen NJ (New Jersey) PP Bradley Hill IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 9-7

 

 

Finals Round 3 Results

55 Spencer Moore KY (Kentucky Extreme Wrestling Club) PP Kael Lauridsen NE (Nebraska Boyz), 2-1

60 Beau Mantanona CA (California) PP Brock Bobzien CA (Poway High School Wrestling), 12-10

71 Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) VT Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 10-4 3:04

 

 

Semifinal Results

45 Mack Mauger ID (Team Idaho) SP Brandon Morvari MN (Minnesota), 10-2 4:00

45 Bo Bassett PA (Young Guns) SP Edwin Sierra AZ (Extreme Heat Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:04

48 Nathan Desmond PA (Pennsylvania) ST Noah Nininger VA (Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling Club), 9-0 4:00

48 Luke Lilledahl MO (BullTrained Wrestling) ST Daniel Guanajuato AZ (Arizona), 10-0 3:46

51 Aden Valencia CA (Greco-Roman Development) ST Logan Swensen MN (Wayzata Youth Wrestling), 8-0 4:00

51 Nathanael Jesuroga IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PP Marc-anthony Mcgowan NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 6-2

55 Spencer Moore KY (Kentucky Extreme Wrestling Club) PP Cael Hughes OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club), 7-6

55 Kael Lauridsen NE (Nebraska Boyz) SP Clayton Giddens OK (Bixby Freestyle/Greco), 13-5 4:00

60 Beau Mantanona CA (California) PP Christopher Coates MO (Victory Wrestling), 9-7

60 Brock Bobzien CA (Poway High School Wrestling) PP Emilio jr Ysaguirre AZ (Arizona), 6-5

65 Jadon Skellenger ID (Suples Wrestling Club) ST Noah Tolentino CA (Poway High School Wrestling), 10-0 3:07

65 Meyer Shapiro MD (Maryland) ST Jude Swisher PA (M2 Training Center), 10-0 2:14

71 Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) PP Joseph Sealey NC (Darkhorse Wrestling), 6-6

71 Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) VT Braeden Scoles WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country), 4-3 2:23

80 James Rowley OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) PP Tate Naaktgeboren IA (Big Game Wrestling Club), 2-1

80 Connor Mirasola WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) PP Drake Buchanan IN (Center Grove Wrestling Club), 10-9

92 Gavin Nelson MN (Simley Wrestling Club) VT Mccrae Hagarty IA (Iowa), 13-1 2:52

92 Pj Casale NJ (New Jersey) PP Ben Kueter IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 4-3

110 Bradley Hill IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) ST Aden Attao ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:56

110 Jim Mullen NJ (New Jersey) PP Koy Hopke WI (Wisconsin), 10-7

 

Quarterfinal Results

45 Bo Bassett PA (Young Guns) SP Everest Sutton OR (Mat Sense Wrestling), 12-2 1:38

45 Brandon Morvari MN (Minnesota) ST Andrew Fox UT (Champions Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:36

45 Mack Mauger ID (Team Idaho) PP Dru Ayala IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 10-4

45 Edwin Sierra AZ (Extreme Heat Wrestling Club) ST Cadyn Coyle NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 10-0 0:27

48 Nathan Desmond PA (Pennsylvania) ST Ernest Perry LA (Northwest Louisiana Warriors), 10-0 1:25

48 Noah Nininger VA (Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling Club) SP Benjamin Dunne IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 12-2 3:54

48 Daniel Guanajuato AZ (Arizona) ST Joseph Lathwood HI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling), 10-0 1:43

48 Luke Lilledahl MO (BullTrained Wrestling) ST Sam Herring PA (Pennsylvania), 8-0 4:00

51 Nathanael Jesuroga IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PP Dalton Perry PA (Pennsylvania), 4-1

51 Marc-anthony Mcgowan NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) ST Marcello Milani MI (S.A.W. Club), 10-0 3:46

51 Aden Valencia CA (Greco-Roman Development) ST Garret Rinken IA (Immortal Athletics WC), 10-0 2:20

51 Logan Swensen MN (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) SP Elyle Francisco AK (Anchorage Youth Wrestling Academy), 14-4 3:28

55 Cael Hughes OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club) SP Mason Gibson PA (Pennsylvania), 11-1 3:58

55 Kael Lauridsen NE (Nebraska Boyz) ST Grigor Cholakyan CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage), 8-0 4:00

55 Clayton Giddens OK (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) PP Joseph Fernau IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-6

55 Spencer Moore KY (Kentucky Extreme Wrestling Club) SP Paul Kelly CA (Poway High School Wrestling), 12-2 3:25

60 Brock Bobzien CA (Poway High School Wrestling) PP Dylan Gilcher MI (Michigan), 5-2

60 Beau Mantanona CA (California) VT Koy Buesgens MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club), 8-4 1:35

60 Christopher Coates MO (Victory Wrestling) ST Gable Porter IA (Powerhouse Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:21

60 Emilio jr Ysaguirre AZ (Arizona) ST William Baysingar IL (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:44

65 Jadon Skellenger ID (Suples Wrestling Club) PP Pierson Manville PA (Pennsylvania), 6-3

65 Jude Swisher PA (M2 Training Center) SP Christopher Moore IL (Illinois), 14-4 3:19

65 Noah Tolentino CA (Poway High School Wrestling) PP Angelo Ferrari OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club), 3-2

65 Meyer Shapiro MD (Maryland) SP Nathan Burnett OH (Burnett trained), 10-2 1:24

71 Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) PP Enzo Morlacci PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 8-3

71 Joseph Sealey NC (Darkhorse Wrestling) VT Antrell Taylor NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 6-2 2:00

71 Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PP Joshua Barr MI (Team Donahoe), 3-2

71 Braeden Scoles WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) ST Cole Glazier MN (MN Elite), 11-0 1:01

80 James Rowley OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) ST Noah Mulvaney WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country), 11-0 1:51

80 Connor Mirasola WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) PP Antony Tuttle MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club), 7-1

80 Tate Naaktgeboren IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) PP Ryder Rogotzke MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club), 5-3

80 Drake Buchanan IN (Center Grove Wrestling Club) ST Brady Lehnherr WI (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers), 10-0 0:34

92 Mccrae Hagarty IA (Iowa) ST Nicholas Pavlechko PA (M2 Training Center), 10-0 1:23

92 Ben Kueter IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) ST Robert Plympton OR (Oregon), 10-0 1:11

92 Gavin Nelson MN (Simley Wrestling Club) ST Max Ramberg WI (Baldwin Woodville Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:57

92 PJ Casale NJ (New Jersey) PP Jersey Robb OK (Oklahoma), 13-12

110 Bradley Hill IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) SP Ashton Davis TN (Higher Calling Wrestling Club), 14-4 3:30

110 Aden Attao ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VT Sampson Stillwell MO (Missouri), 8-5 3:25

110 Koy Hopke WI (Wisconsin) SP Nicholas Sahakian CA (California), 12-2 2:32

110 Jim Mullen NJ (New Jersey) VT Jacob Walker IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:34

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top