Quantcast
International Wrestling

2019 Junior World Medalists Across All Styles

Parris_Mason

Photo Courtesy of Andy Hamilton; TrackWrestling.com

Here are all of the medalists from the 2019 Junior World Championships, all countries included and all three styles.

WeightStyleNameCountryPlace
60Greco-RomanSahak HovhannisyanArmenia2nd
67Greco-RomanShant KhachatryanArmenia2nd
65Men’s FreestyleTuran BayramovAzerbaijan3rd
74Men’s FreestyleKhadzhimurad GadzhiyevAzerbaijan3rd
79Men’s FreestyleAbubakr AbakarovAzerbaijan3rd
55Greco-RomanZaur AliyevAzerbaijan2nd
60Greco-RomanAsgar AlizadaAzerbaijan3rd
72Greco-RomanUlvu GanizadeAzerbaijan2nd
82Greco-RomanMaksim BandarenkaBelarus3rd
87Greco-RomanIhar YarashevichBelarus3rd
97Greco-RomanUladzislau PustashylauBelarus3rd
55Women’s FreestyleSezen BelberovaBulgaria3rd
86Men’s FreestyleHunter LeeCanada3rd
62Women’s FreestyleAna Godinez GonzalesCanada3rd
53Women’s FreestyleMeiduolaji MeiduolajiChina3rd
62Women’s FreestyleYaru WuChina2nd
65Women’s FreestyleYue ZhangChina3rd
72Women’s FreestyleShuiyan ChengChina3rd
76Women’s FreestyleHui ChangChinese Taipei2nd
97Men’s FreestyleYonger Bastida PomaresCuba2nd
76Women’s FreestyleMilaimys Marin PotrilleCuba1st
97Greco-RomanGabriel Rosillo KindelanCuba1st
79Men’s FreestyleBagrati GagnidzeGeorgia2nd
63Greco-RomanLeri AbuladzeGeorgia2nd
67Greco-RomanGiorgi ShotadzeGeorgia1st
87Greco-RomanGiorgi KatsanashviliGeorgia2nd
92Men’s FreestyleErtugrul AgcaGermany3rd
97Greco-RomanPatrick NeumaierGermany2nd
79Men’s FreestyleMilan MesterHungary3rd
76Women’s FreestyleBernadett NagyHungary3rd
82Greco-RomanIstvan TakacsHungary1st
130Greco-RomanDariusz VitekHungary3rd
86Men’s FreestyleDeepak PuniaIndia1st
92Men’s FreestyleViky VikyIndia3rd
77Greco-RomanSajan SajanIndia3rd
65Men’s FreestyleAmirhossein MaghsoudiIran1st
70Men’s FreestyleMohammadsadegh FirouzpourbandpeiIran3rd
97Men’s FreestyleAbbas ForoutanramiIran1st
125Men’s FreestyleAmir ZareIran2nd
55Greco-RomanPoya MarzIran3rd
63Greco-RomanShahin BadaghiIran3rd
72Greco-RomanMohammadreza RostamiIran3rd
77Greco-RomanMohammad NaghousiIran1st
130Greco-RomanAliakbar YousofiahmadchaliIran1st
59Women’s FreestyleMorena De VitaItaly3rd
57Men’s FreestyleToshiya AbeJapan1st
61Men’s FreestyleKaiki YamaguchiJapan1st
74Men’s FreestyleJintaro MotoyamaJapan2nd
50Women’s FreestyleYui SusakiJapan1st
53Women’s FreestyleHaruna OkunoJapan1st
55Women’s FreestyleSaki IgarashiJapan3rd
57Women’s FreestyleAkie HanaiJapan1st
59Women’s FreestyleSae NanjoJapan1st
62Women’s FreestyleYuzuka InagakiJapan1st
65Women’s FreestyleMiwa MorikawaJapan1st
68Women’s FreestyleNaruha MatsuyukiJapan1st
72Women’s FreestyleYuka KagamiJapan1st
76Women’s FreestyleYasuha MatsuyukiJapan3rd
55Greco-RomanKen MatsuiJapan3rd
57Men’s FreestyleAdlan AskarovKazakhstan3rd
65Men’s FreestyleSyrbaz TalgatKazakhstan3rd
57Women’s FreestyleNuraida AnarkulovaKyrgyzstan3rd
68Women’s FreestyleMeerim ZhumanazarovaKyrgyzstan2nd
70Men’s FreestyleVasile DiaconMoldova2nd
50Women’s FreestyleMaria LeordaMoldova3rd
59Women’s FreestyleAnastasia NichitaMoldova2nd
67Greco-RomanValentin PeticMoldova3rd
53Women’s FreestyleAnudari NandintsetsegMongolia2nd
55Women’s FreestylePatrycja GilPoland1st
57Women’s FreestyleMagdalena GlodekPoland3rd
65Women’s FreestyleWiktoria CholujPoland3rd
68Women’s FreestyleEwelina CiunekPoland3rd
57Men’s FreestyleAkhmed IdrisovRussia3rd
61Men’s FreestyleAlik KhadartsevRussia3rd
65Men’s FreestyleKurban ShiraevRussia2nd
70Men’s FreestyleAlan KudzoevRussia3rd
79Men’s FreestyleAmkhad TashukhadzhievRussia1st
86Men’s FreestyleAlik ShebzukhovRussia2nd
92Men’s FreestyleAlan BagaevRussia1st
125Men’s FreestyleAlen KhubulovRussia3rd
50Women’s FreestyleDaria KhvostovaRussia2nd
53Women’s FreestyleMariia TiumerekovaRussia3rd
55Women’s FreestyleEkaterina VerbinaRussia2nd
62Women’s FreestyleMariia LachuginaRussia3rd
68Women’s FreestyleKhanum VelievaRussia3rd
72Women’s FreestyleEvgeniia ZakharchenkoRussia2nd
55Greco-RomanAnvar AllakhiarovRussia1st
60Greco-RomanGeorgii TibilovRussia3rd
63Greco-RomanAbu AmaevRussia1st
72Greco-RomanSergei StepanovRussia1st
77Greco-RomanDamir RakhimovRussia2nd
82Greco-RomanAues GonibovRussia2nd
87Greco-RomanIlia ErmolenkoRussia1st
74Men’s FreestyleAbdulvasi BaltaTurkey3rd
97Men’s FreestyleFeyzullah AkturkTurkey3rd
125Men’s FreestylePasa KarabulutTurkey3rd
60Greco-RomanKerem KamalTurkey1st
82Greco-RomanDogan KayaTurkey3rd
87Greco-RomanBedirhan TanTurkey3rd
97Greco-RomanBeytullah KayisdagTurkey3rd
130Greco-RomanMuhammet BakirTurkey3rd
61Men’s FreestyleAndrii DzhelepUkraine2nd
70Men’s FreestyleErik ArushanianUkraine1st
50Women’s FreestyleMariia VynnykUkraine3rd
57Women’s FreestyleAlina AkobiiaUkraine2nd
59Women’s FreestyleKateryna ZelenykhUkraine3rd
72Women’s FreestyleAnastasiya AlpyeyevaUkraine3rd
72Greco-RomanIhor BychkovUkraine3rd
77Greco-RomanDmytro VasetskyiUkraine3rd
57Men’s FreestyleVito ArujauUnited States2nd
61Men’s FreestyleGabe TaggUnited States3rd
74Men’s FreestyleDavid CarrUnited States1st
86Men’s FreestyleTrent HidlayUnited States3rd
92Men’s FreestyleLucas DavisonUnited States2nd
125Men’s FreestyleMason ParrisUnited States1st
65Women’s FreestyleMacey KiltyUnited States2nd
63Greco-RomanAlston NutterUnited States3rd
67Greco-RomanPeyton OmaniaUnited States3rd
130Greco-RomanCohlton SchultzUnited States2nd
97Men’s FreestyleMakhsud VeysalovUzbekistan3rd

To Top