Quantcast
International Wrestling

UWW U23 and Junior Nationals Final Results

Edmond_Josh

photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com

U23 Women’s Freestyle Results

50 kg – Emily Shilson over Samara Chavez  10-0

50 kg 3rd – Maria Vidales over Aleeah Gould  4-0

50 kg 5th – Nina Pham over Ashley Gooman  14-4

50 kg 7th – Kasey Baynon over Jaclyn McNichols 10-0

53 kg – Ronna Heaton over Cheyenne Sisenstein  6-1

53 kg 3rd – Tiare Ikei over Felicity Taylor  7-0

53 kg 5th – Alisha Howk over Victoria Smith  16-5

53 kg 7th – Alleida Martinez over Anja Tschohl  Fall 2:14

55 kg – Allison Petix over Marissa Gallegos  6-2

55 kg 3rd – Vayle Rae Baker over Sophia Mirabella  10-0

55 kg 5th – Melanie Mendoza over Ngao Shoua Whitethorn  Fall 4:02

55 kg 7th – Makayla Welch over Rebekah Cordova  Fall 1:04

57 kg – Xochitl Mota-Pettis over Abby Nette  12-1

57 kg 3rd – Alexia Ward over Lauren Mason  3-2

57 kg 5th – Amanda Martinez over Karoline Ortiz  9-0

57 kg 7th – Mia Macaluso over Serena Cervantes  Fall 2:30

59 kg – Desiree Zavala over Koral Sugiyama  10-0

59 kg 3rd – Emily Se over Sophia Smith Fall 4:03

59 kg 5th – Paige Respicio MedFFT Gracie Figueroa

59 kg 7th – Jerzie Estrada over Sadie Tackett  Fall 1:32

62 kg – Macey Kilty over Ana Luciano 10-0

62 kg 3rd – Waipuilani Estrella-Beauchamp over Kendall Bostelman Fall 2:23

62 kg 5th – Emmily Patneaud over Phoenix Dubose  Fall 2:10

62 kg 7th – Alyssa Aceval over Salome Walker  11-0

65 kg – Ashlynn Ortega over Viktorya Torres  11-0

65 kg 3rd – Amor Tuttle over Bri Csontos  11-0

65 kg 5th – Skie Rice MedFFT Marisol Nugent

65 kg 7th – Kayla Munoz MedFFT Emma Cole

68 kg RR – Skylar Grote over Samantha Bush  Fall :18

68 kg RR – Skylar Grote over Julia Lhotellier  10-0

68 kg RR – Samantha Bush over Julia Lhotellier  10-0

72 kg – Kayla Marano over Ophelia Lara  11-0

72 kg 3rd – Marlynne Deede over Caylee Collins  Fall :47

72 kg 5th – Destynie Pacheco MedFFT Gianna Anaya 

76 kg – Dymond Guilford over Precious Bell  Fall 3:25

76 kg 3rd – Joye Levendusky over Nkechinyere Nwankwo  3-1

76 kg 5th – Tristan Kelly over Yelena Makoyed  10-0

76 kg 7th – Kamilla Montenegro MedFFT Myranda Velazquez 

U23 Greco-Roman Results

55 kg – Mason Hartshorn over Brendon Garcia  9-0

55 kg 3rd – Samuel Braswell over Gabriel Gray  12-1

55 kg 5th – Michael Spangler over Aria Mazroy  10-2

60 kg – Taylor LaMont; Randon Miranda; Corbin Nirschl; Thomas Hicks; Cordney Chairs

63 kg – Dylan Gregerson over Erik Spence  9-0

63 kg 3rd – Rylee Molitor over Jackson Renicker  8-0

63 kg 5th – Clay Carlson over Jarod Maes  8-0

63 kg 7th – Matt Santos MedFFT Nicholas Segura

67 kg – Peyton Omania MedFFT Benji Peak

67 kg 3rd – Lenny Merkin over Nolan Baker  11-0

67 kg 5th – Jasiah Williams over Thomas Lisher  Fall 1:06

67 kg 7th – Jake Drexler over Duncan Nelson  7-1

72 kg – Zachary Grimes over Calvin Germinaro  Fall 4:57

72 kg 3rd – Dracius McKee over Riley Briggs  14-6

72 kg 5th – Seth Vosters over Zachary Tolver  8-4

72 kg 7th – Ryan Ojeda over Michael Peterson  Fall 4:39

77 kg – Jesse Porter over Tyler Dow  11-1

77 kg 3rd – Eddie Smith over Augustine Garcia  8-0

77 kg 5th – Fritz Schierl MedFFT Ryan Epps

82 kg – Tommy Brackett over Jake Hendricks  4-0

82 kg 3rd – Gabriel Rangel over Kacper Piskorz  Fall :25

82 kg 5th – DM Hallett over William Smith  10-1

87 kg – Cameron Caffey over Guy Patron  10-2

87 kg 3rd – George Sikes over Bear Hughes  3-2

87 kg 5th – Joseph Williams over Chase McCleish  5-2

87 kg 7th – Chris Droege over Brodey Beckman  11-0

97 kg – George Hooker over Michael Loyola  6-2

97 kg 3rd – Timothy Eubanks over Brady Vogel  Fall :57

97 kg 5th – Dylan Buschow MedFFT Rylan Bonds  

130 kg – Lee Herrington over Zach Schrader  Fall 1:18

130 kg 3rd – Trent Ragland over Octavio Alejandre  5-2

130 kg 5th – Cameron Dubose over Luke Zaiser  10-0

U23 Men’s Freestyle Results

57 kg – Ramazan Attasauov over Danny Vega  Fall 2:47

57 kg 3rd – Paul Bianchi over Patrick Glory  13-2

57 kg 5th – Rayvon Foley over Joe Manchio  14-1

57 kg 7th – Patrick McKee over Ethan Rotondo  15-11

61 kg – Mitchell McKee over Michael Colaiocco  10-0

61 kg 3rd – Ian Parker over Austin DeSanto  6-1

61 kg 5th – Josh Kramer over Micky Phillipi  8-7

61 kg 7th – Drew Mattin over Collin Gerardi  9-2

65 kg – Brock Mauller over Dom Demas  8-1

65 kg 3rd – Max Murin over Kizhan Clarke  10-0

65 kg 5th – Parker Filius over Clay Carlson  7-5

65 kg 7th – Luke Kemerer over Carter Happel  4-2

70 kg – Will Lewan over Kaleb Young  5-4

70 kg 3rd – Jake Keating over Garrett Model  12-1

70 kg 5th – Cory Crooks over Jaron Jensen  11-0

70 kg 7th – Parker Kropman over Jonathan Millner  10-0

74 kg – Evan Wick over Danny Braunagel  10-4

74 kg 3rd – Quentin Perez over Jeremiah Moody  10-0

74 kg 5th – Evan Barczak over Jacori Teemer  12-2

74 kg 7th – Josh Kim over Grant Zamin  10-0

79 kg – David McFadden over Nelson Brands  12-5

79 kg 3rd – Muhamed McBryde over Jake Allar  4-3

79 kg 5th – Demetrius Romero over Myles Wilson  10-0

79 kg 7th – Cody Howard over Michael Battista  19-9

86 kg – Taylor Lujan over Max Lyon  10-0

86 kg 3rd – Cameron Caffey over Cade Belshay  10-0

86 kg 5th – Stan Smeltzer MedFFT Gregg Harvey

86 kg 7th – Keegan Moore over Jacob Raschka  11-0

92 kg – Jake Woodley over Jacob Warner  6-4

92 kg 3rd – Nino Bonaccorsi over Thomas Penola  8-2

92 kg 5th – Kordell Norfleet over Jay Aiello  10-0

92 kg 7th – Nathan Traxler over Andrew Davison  12-2

97 kg – Tanner Sloan over Noah Adams  10-9

97 kg 3rd – Jake Boyd over Kobe Woods  10-0

97 kg 5th – Duncan Lee MedFFT Brandon Whitman

97 kg 7th – Jackson Schichel MedFFT Michael Loyola

125 kg – Youssif Hemida over Tony Cassioppi  8-7

125 kg 3rd – Gannon Gremmel InjDef Jordan Wood

125 kg 5th – Ethan Laird over Brian Andrews  11-6

125 kg 7th – Luke Luffman over Aaron Costello  5-0

UWW Junior Women’s Freestyle

50 kg – Emily Shilson over Salyna Shotwell  4-2

50 kg 3rd – Ava Bayless over Ashley Gooman  Fall 1:52

50 kg 5th – Samara Chavez over Anja Tschohl  Fall 2:03

50 kg 7th – Sydney Petzinger over Emma Cochran  Fall 5:51

53 kg – Tiare Ikei over Felicity Taylor  12-1

53 kg 3rd – Alleida Martinez over Marissa Gallegos  3-2

53 kg 5th – Alisha Howk over Sophia Mirabella  4-2

53 kg 7th – Melanie Mendoza over Emalie Olson  Fall :39

55 kg – Nanea Estrella over Vayle Baker  11-0

55 kg 3rd – Isabella Amaro over Asia Nguyen-Smith  10-0

55 kg 5th – Claire DiCugno over Ngao Shoua Whitethorn  Fall 2:08

55 kg 7th – Grace Pauls over Nanen Aguilar  Fall 1:18

57 kg – Cam Guerin over Xochitl Mota-Pettis  8-3

57 kg 3rd – Emily Se over Mia Macaluso  Fall 3:19

57 kg 5th – Karoline Ortiz over Tatum Pine  6-0

57 kg 7th – Mea Mohler over Jamae Barnes  10-0

59 kg – Gracie Figueroa over Michaela Beck  4-2

59 kg 3rd – Jordan Suarez over Tiera Jimerson  5-0

59 kg 5th – Phoenix Dubose over Paige Respicio  3-0

59 kg 7th – Waipuilani Estrella over Amor Tuttle  12-1

62 kg – Macey Kilty over Kylie Welker  8-2

62 kg 3rd – Chloe Ogden over Kendall Bostelman  13-4

62 kg 5th – Emmily Patneaud over Liana Souza  11-4

62 kg 7th – Sara Schmoker over Julia Padilla  Fall 5:07

65 kg – Marisol Nugent over Katerina Lange  14-3

65 kg 3rd – Bri Csontos over Viktorya Torres  Fall 2:16

65 kg 5th – Piper Standiford over Ellisa Jimenez 11-0

65 kg 7th – Emma Cole over Madeline Frick  Fall :46

68 kg – Alexis Gomez; Leilani Hernandez; Aaliyah Fisher; Julia Lhottellier; Jacqueline Carreras

72 kg – Kennedy Blades over Joye Levendusky  11-0

72 kg 3rd – Marlynne Deede over Gianna Anaya  7-2

72 kg 5th – Caylee Collins over Destynie Pacheco  5-2

72 kg 7th – Jordan Roberts over Kennadee Vaughn  Fall 2:30

76 kg – Tristan Kelly over Yelena Makoyed  10-0

76 kg 3rd – Brittyn Corbishley over Kaylynn Albrecht  Fall 1:51

76 kg 5th – Anastasia Hardin over Kamilla Montenegro  10-8

UWW Junior Men’s Greco-Roman

55 kg – Conor Knopick over Billy Sullivan  12-5

55 kg 3rd – Jacob Cochran over Andrew Chambal  6-2

55 kg 5th – Eric Barnett over Sam Smith  10-2

55 kg 7th – Carter Stephenson over Luc Valdez  Fall 5:59

60 kg – Chayse LaJoie over David Stepanian  10-2

60 kg 3rd – Keegan Slyter over Camden Russell  8-6

60 kg 5th – Jordan Hamdan over Aizayah Yacapin  8-0

60 kg 7th – Caleb Gross over Christian Colman  7-4

63 kg – Payton Jacobson over Logan Hatch  5-3

63 kg 3rd – Tarrell Wallace over Aidan Lenz  9-0

63 kg 5th – Jakob Murillo over Austin Keal  3-1

63 kg 7th – Evan Reid MedFFT Riley Palm

67 kg – Dayton Porsch over Benji Peak  Fall :48

67 kg 3rd – Aaden Valdez over Bobby Treshock  9-0

67 kg 5th – Ian Sandoz over John Teed  Fall 2:43

67 kg 7th – Payne Carr MedFFT Noah Waschmuth  

72 kg – Weston Milnes over Robert Perez  8-0

72 kg 3rd – Alaa Elkerm over Jake Stefanowicz  10-6

72 kg 5th – Brett McIntosh over Matthew Doyle  8-6

72 kg 7th – John Richardson over McKay Foy  Fall 2:11

77 kg – Justin McCunn over Jack Ervien  16-7

77 kg 3rd – Guillermo Escobedo over George Moseley  13-2

77 kg 5th -Tyler Schuern InjDef Desmond Bowers

77 kg 7th – Abraham Michel over Jacob Inton  Fall 5:09

82 kg – Jake Hendricks over Jacob Anderson  7-3

82 kg 3rd – Josh McFarland over Kodiak Stephens  Fall 1:37

82 kg 5th – Dane Harter over Sean Michel 9-0

82 kg 7th – William Smith MedFFT Floyd Miller

87 kg – Jack Darrah over Tyler Hannah  4-3

87 kg 3rd – Joey Braunagel MedFFT Callan Ivy

87 kg 5th – Zane Davis over Koby Johnson  10-4

87 kg 7th – Hamzah Alsaudi MedFFT Dalton Swayze  

97 kg – Isaac Trumble over Denzel Mabry  8-0

97 kg 3rd – Sione Halo over Tristen Wilson  12-7

97 kg 5th – Victor Vargas MedFFT Rylan Bonds

130 kg – Spencer Trenary over Josiah Hill  Fall :56

130 kg 3rd – Eli Pannell over Justin Ramos  Fall :21

130 kg 5th – Apollo Gothard over James Hustoles  5-2

130 kg 7th – Caspian Grabowski over Cameron Dubose  Fall 5:48

UWW Junior Men’s Freestyle

57 kg – Dylan Ragusin over Angelo Rini  13-10

57 kg 3rd – Jesse Mendez over Brody Teske  10-0

57 kg 5th – Jesse Ybarra over Eric Barnett  Fall 1:18

57 kg 7th – Chance Lamer over Timothy Levine  6-2

61 kg – Ridge Lovett over Cole Matthews  5-4

61 kg 3rd – Sam Hillegas over Carter Young  10-3

61 kg 5th – Trey Crawford over Isaiah Delgado  12-1

61 kg 7th – Chris Kim over Daniel Kimball  10-0

65 kg – Josh Edmond over Bryce Andonian  10-0

65 kg 3rd – Anthony Ferrari over Legend Lamer  11-1

65 kg 5th – Sammy Alvarez MedFFT Cam Picklo

65 kg 7th – Victor Voinovich MedFFT Cobe Siebrecht  

70 kg – Keegan O’Toole over Clay Ulrey  Fall 1:40

70 kg 3rd – Justin McCoy over Fidel Mayora  8-4

70 kg 5th – Kasper McIntosh over Lucas Revano  10-0

70 kg 7th – Connor Brady over Tyler Badgett  11-4

74 kg – Bernie Truax over Cade Devos  8-3

74 kg 3rd – Alex Facundo over David Berkovich  6-4

74 kg 5th – Isaiah Alford over Baylor Fernandes  15-5

74 kg 7th – Cael Valencia over Joshua Otto  10-0

79 kg – Michael O’Malley over Patrick Kennedy  Fall 1:10

79 kg 3rd – Jared Krattiger over Nico Incontrera  6-0

79 kg 5th – Sean Harman over Cade King  5-4

79 kg 7th – Gerrit Nijenhuis over Albert Urias  12-0

86 kg – Joel Shapiro over John Poznanski  4-2

86 kg 3rd – Parker Keckeisen over Layne Malczewski  12-1

86 kg 5th – Colton Hawks over Ethan Hatcher  15-12

86 kg 7th – Jack Kilner over Jake Hendericks  4-1

92 kg – AJ Ferrari over Rocky Elam  6-1

92 kg 3rd – Billy Janzer over Andy Smith  10-0

92 kg 5th – Zach Glazier over Nick Willham  10-0

92 kg 7th – Austin Cooley over Gabe Christenson  10-0

97 kg – Tyrell Gordon; Tyrie Houghton; Joseph Reimers; Nick Soto

130 kg – Josh Heindselman over Hunter Catka  15-6

130 kg 3rd – Spencer Trenary over Matt Cover  13-10

130 kg 5th – Jake Slinger over Josiah Hill  11-0

130 kg 7th – Blake Quiero over Dakoda Powell  15-4

GET STARTED MORE Join our Student Panel on the Innovators show  every Sunday on KRON-TV Tulane Center for Sport receives $5.5 million gift from Hertz Family Foundation Fordham University, Bronx, New York. Apply for Fordham Universitys $20,000 Deans Scholarship
To Top